District Seven Masterpoint Change of Rank

As of December 7, 2003

Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master

Silver Life Master

Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master
Constance Allman Atlanta GA Junior Master
Reuven Anafshalom Pittsboro NC Junior Master
Meme Asserson Folly Beach SC Junior Master
Linda Cotter Summerville SC Junior Master
Nancy Ferebee Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Ellis Fincher Tryon NC Junior Master
Genevieve French Wallace NC Junior Master
Paul Gibson Hilton Head Isl SC Junior Master
Anna Handwerker Duck NC Junior Master
Jo Heiss Chapel Hill NC Junior Master
Charles Hollosy Saint Marys GA Junior Master
Ann Huie Knoxville TN Junior Master
Yinan Liao Concord NC Junior Master
Tammy Martell Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Alice McKnight Augusta GA Junior Master
Carole Metzger Atlanta GA Junior Master
William Murray Jr Morehead City NC Junior Master
Cahyono Nugroho Morganton NC Junior Master
Dexter O'Brien Mooresburg TN Junior Master
Joyce O'Brien Mooresburg TN Junior Master
Joel Parling Columbus GA Junior Master
Elaine Riley Columbus NC Junior Master
Laura Rogers Macon GA Junior Master
Margaret Rouse Durham NC Junior Master
Barbara Schmidt Pittsboro NC Junior Master
Leonard Sills Charlotte NC Junior Master
Jane Slonaker Hendersonville NC Junior Master
Donna Timmers Atlanta GA Junior Master
Anne Trogdon Waverly GA Junior Master
Robin Turner Knoxville TN Junior Master
Gloria Warner Pinehurst NC Junior Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master
Ron Barze Atlanta GA Club Master
Gerald Biales Cumming GA Club Master
Maryann Brown Maryville TN Club Master
James Clark Hendersonville NC Club Master
Ruth Collins Greensboro NC Club Master
Owen Compton Pittsboro NC Club Master
Michael Cooper Okatie SC Club Master
Alexandra Das Hendersonvl NC Club Master
Edward Davison Pinehurst NC Club Master
Madge Defosset Pawleys Island SC Club Master
Shelvie Foust Columbus NC Club Master
Kathryn Gilmer Black Mountain NC Club Master
Karen Groce Savannah GA Club Master
Rebecca Guberman Atlanta GA Club Master
Kenneth Hahn Brevard NC Club Master
Silva Henderson Savannah GA Club Master
Georges Kerby Stone Mountain GA Club Master
John Knight Montreat NC Club Master
William Layng Jr Atlanta GA Club Master
Jeanne Lehardy Rock Hill SC Club Master
Suzie Lowenstein Atlanta GA Club Master
Mary Miller So Pines NC Club Master
Steve Moore Salisburg NC Club Master
Barbara Newton Chapel Hill NC Club Master
Hilda Paderick Clinton NC Club Master
Charles Pardee Jr Okatie SC Club Master
Gretchen Peed Hickory NC Club Master
Thomas Reddin Arden NC Club Master
Guy Ross Lte Switzerland NC Club Master
Ruth Stewart Durham NC Club Master
Anne Thompson Charlotte NC Club Master
Donna Walther Durham NC Club Master
Mariana Weil Morehead City NC Club Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master
Amanda Akin Greenwood SC Sectional Master
Joyce Bacon Knoxville TN Sectional Master
Jeffrey Biggers Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Barbara Budreau Anderson SC Sectional Master
E Chapin III Vero Beach FL Sectional Master
Douglass Decker Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Audrey Gibowicz Savannah GA Sectional Master
James Hall Jr Wallace NC Sectional Master
Claude Harrell Dunwoody GA Sectional Master
Mary Hoegler Oak Ridge TN Sectional Master
Philip Jardina Atlanta GA Sectional Master
Will Lehder Kiawah Island SC Sectional Master
Keith Lohmuller Duluth GA Sectional Master
Jimmie Miller Spartanburg SC Sectional Master
Rita Peeples Greer SC Sectional Master
John Sachleben Charleston SC Sectional Master
Dan Spencer Savannah GA Sectional Master
Helen Starr Roxboro NC Sectional Master
Keith Starr Roxboro NC Sectional Master
Katherine Trubey Ltl Switzrlnd NC Sectional Master
Laural Whipkey Statesville NC Sectional Master
David Williams Morrisville NC Sectional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master
Anthony Gambone Hendersonville NC Regional Master
Richard Havill Chapel Hill NC Regional Master
Rosalind Howell Atlanta GA Regional Master
Cecil Myatt Johnson City TN Regional Master
Edna Myatt Johnson City TN Regional Master
Norma Nichols Greenback TN Regional Master
Ellen Starr Canton GA Regional Master
Carol Troxel Roswell GA Regional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master
Rhoda Comi Brunswick GA National Master
Martin Demko Cary NC National Master
Donald Eifert Tryon NC National Master
Pat Fiol Tryon NC National Master
Stanley Fiol Tryon NC National Master
Steven Gajdalo Hilton Head SC National Master
Dan Griggs Snellville GA National Master
Susan Grogan Statesville NC National Master
Bessie Hackney Wilson NC National Master
Jean Marshall Bluffton SC National Master
Theresa Matuch Creamery PA National Master
Lynne Simpson Savannah GA National Master
Fred Tanzer Duluth GA National Master
Margaret Webb Raleigh NC National Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master
Susan Abel Sea Island GA Life Master
Diana Cato Augusta GA Life Master
Frank Haislip Castle Hayne NC Life Master
Elnor Harrell Anderson SC Life Master
Beth Keeney Fayetteville NC Life Master
Beverly McKay Kinston NC Life Master
Jerry McKay Kinston NC Life Master
D Noller Augusta GA Life Master
Margaret Roberts Jekyll Island GA Life Master
Jennifer Ward Greensboro NC Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master
Susan Abel Sea Island GA Bronze Life Master
Regina Brooks Aiken SC Bronze Life Master
Harlan Burgess Durham NC Bronze Life Master
Robert Burt N Myrtle Bch SC Bronze Life Master
Jean Eastes Lenoir City TN Bronze Life Master
Sandra Karmazin Hilton Head SC Bronze Life Master
D Noller Augusta GA Bronze Life Master
Stella Shadroui Salisbury NC Bronze Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master
Donna Belski N Myrtle Bch SC Silver Life Master
Malcolm Curry N Myrtle Bch SC Silver Life Master
Ann Kaufman St Simons Is GA Silver Life Master
Harry Pollitt Beaufort NC Silver Life Master
Clifford Rhein Saint Helena Is SC Silver Life Master
Penelope Smith Charlotte NC Silver Life Master
Ernest Tourtelot Hendersonville NC Silver Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page MABC Home Page
Upcoming Regionals Upcoming Sectionals