District Seven Masterpoint Change of Rank
As of October 6, 2004
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master
Vijay Agrawal Raleigh NC Junior Master
Geraldine Alligood Dublin GA Junior Master
Dorothy Anderson Fripp Island SC Junior Master
Susie Anderson N Charleston SC Junior Master
Joan Arnold Fripp Island SC Junior Master
Carol Austin Marietta GA Junior Master
James Bender Fayetteville NC Junior Master
Lyndia Bender Fayetteville NC Junior Master
Gregory Bennett Cary NC Junior Master
Annie Bennings Kinston NC Junior Master
Linda Brown Weaverville NC Junior Master
Patricia Castle Winchester TN Junior Master
Mary Clark Charlotte NC Junior Master
Ross Conway Dunwoody GA Junior Master
Mary Jean Cooper Atlanta GA Junior Master
Marcia Cornell Hilton Head Isl SC Junior Master
Peggy Council Raleigh NC Junior Master
Juanita Cox Valdosta GA Junior Master
Robert Davis Weaverville NC Junior Master
Caroline Dennis Winchester TN Junior Master
Carol Diver Savannah GA Junior Master
Beth Einstein Winston-Salem NC Junior Master
Nanci Fitzpatrick Hilton Head SC Junior Master
Marylou Givens New Bern NC Junior Master
Martha Harrington Winston Salem NC Junior Master
Joan Hebner Wilmington NC Junior Master
Marie Heck Wilmington NC Junior Master
J Graham Hemmeter Knoxville TN Junior Master
Edwin Houldsworth Hilton Head SC Junior Master
Sue Hughes Cary NC Junior Master
Shed Jolly Augusta GA Junior Master
Beverly Kramer Fairfield Glade TN Junior Master
William Kramer Fairfield Glade TN Junior Master
Geraldine Lawson Peachtree City GA Junior Master
Gloria Lipps Cleveland TN Junior Master
Robert Martin Hilton Head SC Junior Master
Ann McLain Mooresville NC Junior Master
Maryln McLemore Brevard NC Junior Master
Florrie Olliff Charlotte NC Junior Master
Mary Owens Newnan GA Junior Master
Hilda Patrick Covington GA Junior Master
Cheryl Pinion Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Richard Robinson Hendersonville NC Junior Master
Patricia Sasser Goldsboro NC Junior Master
Jeremy Schulman Clayton NC Junior Master
Judith Shaker Macon GA Junior Master
Anne Shaw Shelby NC Junior Master
Sarah Smith Sapphire NC Junior Master
Irene Stefany Pinehurst NC Junior Master
Joan Swann Decherd TN Junior Master
Janet Tellier Wilmington NC Junior Master
Bob Williams Greensboro GA Junior Master
Betty Wimberly Aberdeen NC Junior Master
Mary Winiarski Anderson SC Junior Master
Hal Wood Hilton Head Isl SC Junior Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master
Lois Barrick Landrum SC Club Master
Stanley Berger Bluffton SC Club Master
David Brown Chattanooga TN Club Master
Judy Butler Dunwoody GA Club Master
William Chapman Jr Aiken SC Club Master
Joyce Colucci Fripp Island SC Club Master
Linda Cunningham Peachtree City GA Club Master
Craig De Almeida Durham NC Club Master
Merrie Edelson Atlanta GA Club Master
Joe Eifort Chapel Hill NC Club Master
Sandra Everett Greenville NC Club Master
Harriet Ferguson Charlotte NC Club Master
Eleanor Frisch Summerville SC Club Master
Chris Green Knoxville TN Club Master
Gar Green Knoxville TN Club Master
Joel Greenberg Atlanta GA Club Master
Marjorie Greenberg Atlanta GA Club Master
Anna Handwerker Duck NC Club Master
Siva Jayaraman Cumming GA Club Master
Tennyson Johnson Jr Charlotte NC Club Master
Deborah Kahn Chapel Hill NC Club Master
Irwin Kahn Chapel Hill NC Club Master
Janette McGaughey Macon GA Club Master
Andy McKinnon Lawrenceville GA Club Master
Gary Newton Athens GA Club Master
Cahyono Nugroho Morganton NC Club Master
Neville Pearson Atlanta GA Club Master
Ralph Robins Wilmington NC Club Master
Julius Shaw Blowing Rock NC Club Master
Bettye Sims Macon GA Club Master
Esther Sink Kill Devil Hls NC Club Master
Roberta Skibicki Marietta GA Club Master
Gretchen Smith Asheville NC Club Master
Hank Staples Winston Salem NC Club Master
Tom Taylor Mt Pleasant SC Club Master
Christine Webster Durham NC Club Master
Jan Whipp Mt Pleasant SC Club Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master
Diane Bardack Atlanta GA Sectional Master
Sylvia Barsotti Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Janie Bird Wilmington NC Sectional Master
Rosemarie Bonk Hampstead NC Sectional Master
Nita Broschat Roswell GA Sectional Master
Nancy Chamberlain Flat Rock NC Sectional Master
Ellen Cohen Macon GA Sectional Master
Sally Cole Carrollton GA Sectional Master
Michael Cooper Okatie SC Sectional Master
Anne Crane Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Cindy Davis Blowing Rock NC Sectional Master
Ann Duane North Augusta SC Sectional Master
James Fordham Fairburn GA Sectional Master
Charles Fritts Savannah GA Sectional Master
Nancy Gibson Winston Salem NC Sectional Master
Ann Harper Newland NC Sectional Master
Sam Heitzman Charleston SC Sectional Master
Martha Heslep Awendaw SC Sectional Master
John Kennedy Crossville TN Sectional Master
Mary Kennedy Crossville TN Sectional Master
Mary Knight Montreat NC Sectional Master
Janusz Kot Decatur TN Sectional Master
Judy Lowe Macon GA Sectional Master
Elizabeth McGuffey Durham NC Sectional Master
Gertrude Muller Waynesville NC Sectional Master
Jane Newman Pfafftown NC Sectional Master
Barbara Newton Chapel Hill NC Sectional Master
Charles Pardee Jr Okatie SC Sectional Master
Sue Pascarella Hampstead NC Sectional Master
Kathleen Patterson Valdosta GA Sectional Master
Nancy Perine Southern Shores NC Sectional Master
Eden Persons Macon GA Sectional Master
Ann Price Carrollton GA Sectional Master
Jill Riddle Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Robert Scheppe Crossville TN Sectional Master
Chuck Schramm Marietta GA Sectional Master
Marilyn Schramm Marietta GA Sectional Master
Stefan Schwimmer Matthews NC Sectional Master
Jane Shelton Valdosta GA Sectional Master
Cathy Simms Marietta GA Sectional Master
Grace Smith Shelby NC Sectional Master
Kirkley Snellings Savannah GA Sectional Master
Mardee Therrel Hiawassee GA Sectional Master
Anne Thompson Charlotte NC Sectional Master
Michael Verbonic Landrum SC Sectional Master
Patricia Ward Raleigh NC Sectional Master
James Warren Raleigh NC Sectional Master
Mariana Weil Morehead City NC Sectional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master
William Brooks Atlanta GA Regional Master
T Conklin Alpharetta GA Regional Master
Norma Crist Marietta GA Regional Master
Richard Edwards Pinehurst NC Regional Master
Barbara Gemberling Cumming GA Regional Master
Helen Greer Greenville SC Regional Master
Seiko Hazanow Duluth GA Regional Master
Betty Henderson Southern Pines NC Regional Master
Eric Holm Troutman NC Regional Master
Glenna Hurlbert Efland NC Regional Master
Casey Jones Knoxville TN Regional Master
Martha Karslake Hickory NC Regional Master
Carolyn Kingsbury Hendersonville NC Regional Master
James Kingsbury Hendersonville NC Regional Master
Joyce Martin Macon GA Regional Master
Margery Maxwell Macon GA Regional Master
George Myers Alpharetta GA Regional Master
Duane Neil Atlanta GA Regional Master
Clifton Paderick Clinton NC Regional Master
Ina Parry Lithia Springs GA Regional Master
Lucy Smith Marshall Hilton Head SC Regional Master
Margaret Tapp Kill Devil Hl NC Regional Master
Brigitte Tetzner Flowery Branch GA Regional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master
Angeline Agresti Advance NC NABC Master
Sandy Anderson Dacula GA NABC Master
Carol Bond Mars Hill NC NABC Master
Bennie Brown Hartwell GA NABC Master
Martha Fallaw Dunwoody GA NABC Master
Rose Francis Cartersville GA NABC Master
Jane Frazier Alpharetta GA NABC Master
R. Gene Lamb Fayetteville GA NABC Master
Pat Lefevre Winston Salem NC NABC Master
Linda Lewis Anderson SC NABC Master
John McIlvaine Smyrna GA NABC Master
Vivian McIntire Kingsport TN NABC Master
Dorothy McLeod Augusta GA NABC Master
Maryann Moore Augusta GA NABC Master
Chester Morgan Oak Ridge TN NABC Master
Helene Morgan Oak Ridge TN NABC Master
Gerald Parker Durham NC NABC Master
Robbie Roberts Marietta GA NABC Master
Sally Seebeck Roswell GA NABC Master
Barbara Smith Winston Salem NC NABC Master
William Smith Winston Salem NC NABC Master
Christine Sorrentino Roswell GA NABC Master
Jo Stuart Cleveland TN NABC Master
Elizabeth Thompson Pisgah Forest NC NABC Master
Jerry Tift Macon GA NABC Master
Carol Troxel Roswell GA NABC Master
Joanne Underwood Oak Island NC NABC Master
Anne Zvonar Jacksonville NC NABC Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master
Dora Biven Dunwoody GA Life Master
Jacquelene Brown Conyers GA Life Master
Margaret Corrigan Roswell GA Life Master
Sam Davis Atlanta GA Life Master
Virginia Dermoushegian Fairburn GA Life Master
Bettie Driver Atlanta GA Life Master
Dave Dunstan Cumming GA Life Master
Anne Ferguson Atlanta GA Life Master
Gail Fichter Cumming GA Life Master
Nancy Finlayson Morganton NC Life Master
Beverly Fox Alpharetta GA Life Master
Dan Griggs Snellville GA Life Master
Morris Grodsky St Simons Is GA Life Master
Earl Hamman Knoxville TN Life Master
Leonard Howell Jr Valdosta GA Life Master
C Hudson Chattanooga TN Life Master
Diana Hughes Atlanta GA Life Master
Helen Hunnicutt Macon GA Life Master
William Huntington Knoxville TN Life Master
Jill Kleinman Atlanta GA Life Master
Belle Kulkin Alpharetta GA Life Master
Sastri Nandula Decatur GA Life Master
Lenora Oceguera Marietta GA Life Master
Geraldine Pilcher Louisville GA Life Master
Lora Reed Alpharetta GA Life Master
Fred Tanzer Duluth GA Life Master
Sue Taylor Morganton NC Life Master
Carole Walker Macon GA Life Master
Catherine Williams Fuquay Varina NC Life Master
Robert Williams Fuquay Varina NC Life Master
Susan Wolfe Marietta GA Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master
Wendell Adams Lagrange GA Bronze Life Master
Mary Briner Summerville SC Bronze Life Master
Miriam Crawford Acworth GA Bronze Life Master
Martin Demko Cary NC Bronze Life Master
Lou Dorsey Kingsport TN Bronze Life Master
Serena Dossenko Waynesville NC Bronze Life Master
Mary Duncan Burlington NC Bronze Life Master
Jinx Engeldinger Roswell GA Bronze Life Master
Lillian Estes Gainesville GA Bronze Life Master
Christine Foy Aiken SC Bronze Life Master
Betty Johnston Maryville TN Bronze Life Master
Barbara Kiebler Hilton Head Is SC Bronze Life Master
John Kiebler Hilton Head SC Bronze Life Master
Belle Kulkin Alpharetta GA Bronze Life Master
Betty McDonald Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Connie McEver Dahlonega GA Bronze Life Master
Kathleen Pendleton Macon GA Bronze Life Master
Margaret Roberts Bristol TN Bronze Life Master
Nancy Southard Winston Salem NC Bronze Life Master
Kathryn Whiten Flowery Branch GA Bronze Life Master
Shirley Wilson Athens GA Bronze Life Master
Susan Wilson Goldsboro NC Bronze Life Master
Susan Wolfe Marietta GA Bronze Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master
Joyce Bell Cary NC Silver Life Master
Fred Chisholm Charleston SC Silver Life Master
Irma Crenshaw Clayton NC Silver Life Master
Judy Crowley Ft Mill SC Silver Life Master
Barbara Doster Hendersonville NC Silver Life Master
Dorene Drum Statesville NC Silver Life Master
Norris Drum Statesville NC Silver Life Master
Marilyn Elliott Pinehurst NC Silver Life Master
R Gill Atlanta GA Silver Life Master
Morris Grodsky St Simons Is GA Silver Life Master
Rachel Herman Thomasville NC Silver Life Master
Rajan Iyer Aiken SC Silver Life Master
Benny Joffe Atlanta GA Silver Life Master
Sally Moritz Valdosta GA Silver Life Master
Donna Neal Cumming GA Silver Life Master
George Powell Roswell GA Silver Life Master
J Rabb Calhoun GA Silver Life Master
Rich Regan Inman SC Silver Life Master
Mike Rice Winston Salem NC Silver Life Master
Willie Rice Macon GA Silver Life Master
Carole Stuenkel Landrum SC Silver Life Master
Jean Sutley Whispering Pine NC Silver Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master
Betty Hoopes Augusta GA Gold Life Master
John Mahoney Kingsport TN Gold Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master
Michael Waters Knoxville TN Diamond Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master
Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Seven Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals