District Seven Masterpoint Change of Rank
Effective December 31, 2005
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Emerald Life Master Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master
Lee Allen Greensboro NC Junior Master
George Anderson Stockbridge GA Junior Master
Uno Anderson Aiken SC Junior Master
Lyn Asbill Atlanta GA Junior Master
Tomie Jean Blanton Valdosta GA Junior Master
Eddie Carpenter Hendersonville NC Junior Master
Yolande Casey Tryon NC Junior Master
Betty Chason Valdosta GA Junior Master
Irene Cloninger Atlanta GA Junior Master
Kay Crawford Greenville NC Junior Master
Suzanne Edge Fayetteville NC Junior Master
F Beaven Ennis Johns Island SC Junior Master
Robert Fisk Seabrook Island SC Junior Master
Marjorie Foote Southport NC Junior Master
Thomas Gabriel Columbia SC Junior Master
Sarah Gillespie Wilmington NC Junior Master
Robert Glenn Oak Ridge TN Junior Master
Doris Gordon Pinehurst NC Junior Master
C Ellene Harrell Georgetown SC Junior Master
Rebecca Hood Florence SC Junior Master
Mary Hudecek Knoxville TN Junior Master
Connie Johnson Raleigh NC Junior Master
Jimmy Johnson St Marys GA Junior Master
Joanna Lee Greenville NC Junior Master
Wade Lnenicka Smyrna GA Junior Master
Suzanne McCann Highlands NC Junior Master
Frank McCollum Gray TN Junior Master
Susan McFadden Columbia SC Junior Master
Jane Metts Charlotte NC Junior Master
William Metts Jr Charlotte NC Junior Master
Sara Paris Goldsboro NC Junior Master
Rita Phillips Johns Island SC Junior Master
Kim Rochow Atlanta GA Junior Master
John Rudy Fripp Island SC Junior Master
Nancy Rudy Fripp Island SC Junior Master
Mildred Shortt Rogersville TN Junior Master
Joyce Shuman Greensboro NC Junior Master
Ada Steirer Clemson SC Junior Master
Robert Stevens Hendersonville NC Junior Master
Beth Sugarman Atlanta GA Junior Master
Gil Vinzani Raleigh NC Junior Master
Phyllis Wallace Crossville TN Junior Master
Ruth Whitaker Southern Pines NC Junior Master
Sheri Willenborg West Columbia SC Junior Master
Linda Yanulavich Roswell GA Junior Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master
Suzanne Baker Knoxville TN Club Master
Betsy Bednarcyk Wilmington NC Club Master
Carmen Boatwright Valdosta GA Club Master
Gregory Bolt Durham NC Club Master
Judith Bolt Durham NC Club Master
Wesley Branch Fayetteville NC Club Master
Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill NC Club Master
Gail Cohen Huntersville NC Club Master
Phyllis Eifert Tryon NC Club Master
Stephen Ellis Knoxville TN Club Master
Katharine Emerson Atlanta GA Club Master
Howard Fagin Atlanta GA Club Master
Robert Fraser Charlotte NC Club Master
Anita Gordon Winston Salem NC Club Master
Marieca Haydon Greensboro NC Club Master
Michele Heller Asheville NC Club Master
Ed Herman Cumming GA Club Master
Richard Hlavna Wilmington NC Club Master
Judy Holliday Columbia SC Club Master
Shu Huang Atlanta GA Club Master
Susan Johnston Smyrna GA Club Master
James Jones Decatur TN Club Master
Faye Kirby Westminster SC Club Master
James Kirby Westminster SC Club Master
Faye Levinson Columbia SC Club Master
Zora Lynch Raleigh NC Club Master
Eleanor Moore Charleston SC Club Master
Gary Neumann Pinehurst NC Club Master
Mary Norton Columbia SC Club Master
Lorraine Ohnemus Hendersonville NC Club Master
Bill Pfeiffer Morristown TN Club Master
Sarah Phillips Hendersonville NC Club Master
Mary Lynn Pyburn Blairsville GA Club Master
Donna Reilly Florence SC Club Master
Diane Rodger Raleigh NC Club Master
Robert Rumsey Dinwoody GA Club Master
James Stull Ellijay GA Club Master
Flora Tenbrook Knoxville TN Club Master
Wilma Thompson Pikeville NC Club Master
Kathryn Tomlinson Greensboro NC Club Master
James Visage Athens TN Club Master
Jeanne Whitford Savannah GA Club Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master
Theo Antoff Charlotte NC Sectional Master
Ann Ashmore Atlanta GA Sectional Master
Barron Ballew Marietta GA Sectional Master
Jan Banks Norcross GA Sectional Master
Jean Blanchard Wilmington NC Sectional Master
Virginia Collins Acworth GA Sectional Master
Mary Gross Knoxville TN Sectional Master
Robert Hale Greensboro NC Sectional Master
Don Harmer Atlanta GA Sectional Master
Ann Hicks Knoxville TN Sectional Master
Susan Holland Clayton GA Sectional Master
Bossie Jackson Jr Shelby NC Sectional Master
Roy Johnson Suwanee GA Sectional Master
Billie Laminack Statesville NC Sectional Master
Marney Maloney Dunwoody GA Sectional Master
Helen Moon Durham NC Sectional Master
Judith Morin Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Romola Moshinsky Chapel Hill NC Sectional Master
Ronald Peterson Cumming GA Sectional Master
Wanda Peterson Cumming GA Sectional Master
Cherryl Robbins Gainesville GA Sectional Master
Raymond Stover Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Judy Thompson Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Blanche Ziegler Tucker GA Sectional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master
Diane Bardack Atlanta GA Regional Master
Jeffrey Biggers Loudon TN Regional Master
Sophia Boyle Roswell GA Regional Master
Larry Chamberlain San Patricio JA Regional Master
Kathryn Clifton Savannah GA Regional Master
Barbara Duso Knoxville TN Regional Master
W Fibbi Loudon TN Regional Master
Kathryn Greenhoot Charlotte NC Regional Master
Jan Lee Macon GA Regional Master
Carole Metzger Atlanta GA Regional Master
Eden Persons Macon GA Regional Master
Emily Ramsay Charleston SC Regional Master
Bobbie Reid Millen GA Regional Master
Bob Tavenner Clinton TN Regional Master
Christophr Tsai Roswell GA Regional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master
Jeffrey Boak Chapel Hill NC NABC Master
Alex Brough St Marys GA NABC Master
Arthur Cannon Jr Atlanta GA NABC Master
T Conklin Alpharetta GA NABC Master
Berry Craven Pinehurst NC NABC Master
Maxine Cunningham Pinehurst NC NABC Master
Z Daniels Atlanta GA NABC Master
Sally Jones Savannah GA NABC Master
Larry Kelly Marietta GA NABC Master
W Line Winston Salem NC NABC Master
Margery Maxwell Macon GA NABC Master
Dorothy McNamara Kings Mountain NC NABC Master
Samuel Melton Wilmington NC NABC Master
Suzanne Robinson Wilmington NC NABC Master
Nancy Schultz Winston Salem NC NABC Master
Sally Spencer Savannah GA NABC Master
Brigitte Tetzner Flowery Branch GA NABC Master
Dorothy Welker Raleigh NC NABC Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master
Anne Brechtelsbauer Pinehurst NC Life Master
H Paul Grady IV Myrtle Beach SC Life Master
Reese Henderson Talbott TN Life Master
Dot Jones Duck NC Life Master
Paul Kobrin Chapel Hill NC Life Master
Carole Kolofske Alpharetta GA Life Master
Rosalie Marcus Pittsboro NC Life Master
Cozy May Maiden NC Life Master
Elizabeth McGuffey Durham NC Life Master
Michael McGuffey Durham NC Life Master
Margo Morrison Marietta GA Life Master
Johanna Timberlake Hampstead NC Life Master
Jim Wall Perry GA Life Master
Forest Ye Duluth GA Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master
Beverly Adams Buford GA Bronze Life Master
Steve Aviles Moyock NC Bronze Life Master
Cheryl Backstrom Mount Pleasant SC Bronze Life Master
Dorothy Beil Bluffton SC Bronze Life Master
Mike Benoit Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Barbara Crenshaw Peachtree City GA Bronze Life Master
Judith Evans Aiken SC Bronze Life Master
Louise Ewell Dunn NC Bronze Life Master
Robert Hampton Blythewood SC Bronze Life Master
Diana Hughes Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
D Humphrey Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Bob Luxton Alpharetta GA Bronze Life Master
Bonnie Luxton Alpharetta GA Bronze Life Master
Steve Meadows Luthersville GA Bronze Life Master
William Moore Johnson City TN Bronze Life Master
Michael Morris Oak Ridge TN Bronze Life Master
Karen Ray Bluffton SC Bronze Life Master
Anne Tomlinson Stone Mtn GA Bronze Life Master
Carol Troxel Roswell GA Bronze Life Master
Nancy Wilson Mooresville NC Bronze Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master
Glenn Blankenhorn Saint Helena Is SC Silver Life Master
Charlotte Boyd Oak Ridge TN Silver Life Master
Edy Bulthuis Chapel Hill NC Silver Life Master
Homer Chase Southern Pines NC Silver Life Master
Mary Foster Oak Ridge TN Silver Life Master
Elizabeth Keller Fayetteville NC Silver Life Master
Catherine McLeod Eden NC Silver Life Master
James Williams Wilmington NC Silver Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Emerald Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Platinum Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master
Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Seven Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals