District Seven Lifetime Top 100
Masterpoint Leaders

2005 Final

 
Includes all tournaments through end of previous month
Some club results may be yet to be posted
1 George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 20,901
2 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC 19,365
3 Ron Smith, Hixson TN 19,080
4 Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 18,472
5 Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 17,480
6 Ellen Allen, Summerville SC 16,966
7 Larry Allen, Summerville SC 16,254
8 Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA 15,976
9 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC 15,272
10 Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 15,002
11 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 14,884
12 Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 14,703
13 Frank Nickell, New York NY 13,943
14 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 13,899
15 Linda Smith, Hixson TN 13,298
16 John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 12,349
17 Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 12,214
18 Richard Taube, Marietta GA 12,095
19 Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC 11,195
20 Michael White, Atlanta GA 10,932
21 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 10,541
22 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC 10,426
23 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 10,197
24 Richard Guarneri, Charleston SC 9,669
25 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 9,364
26 Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN 8,954
27 Wayne Hollingsworth, Irmo SC 8,850
28 Matt Granovetter, Kennesaw GA 8,587
29 Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA 8,502
30 Robert White, Raleigh NC 8,336
31 David Klein, Wilmington NC 8,321
32 Richard Brown, Easley SC 8,211
33 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 8,121
34 Jack Feagin Jr., Atlanta GA 8,040
35 Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA 8,023
36 Hugh Brown Jr., Mc Cormick SC 7,957
37 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 7,785
38 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC 7,679
39 Greg Gault, Raleigh NC 7,645
40 Richard Burton, Dacula GA 7,545
41 Annalee Gault, Raleigh NC 7,527
42 Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA 7,382
43 Liz Swanson, Athens GA 7,111
44 Kurt Gandenberger, Pendleton SC 7,075
45 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC 7,053
46 Robert Heller, Decatur GA 6,801
47 Harold Task, Atlanta GA 6,662
48 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 6,619
49 Judi Cody, Wilmington NC 6,564
50 Bill Lohmann, Atlanta GA 6,526
51 Lawrence Gould, Raleigh NC 6,416
52 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA 6,327
53 Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 6,319
54 Harold Triplett, Hampstead NC 6,302
55 Fred Strickland, Marietta GA 6,260
56 Sue Cooper, Winston Salem NC 6,234
57 Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN 6,176
58 Susan Torrey, Chapel Hill NC 6,176
59 Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC 6,063
60 Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA 6,061
61 Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 5,977
62 Naida Lamb, Oak Ridge TN 5,967
63 Judy Brown, Charlotte NC 5,887
64 Eleanor Turoff, Atlanta GA 5,770
65 Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 5,764
66 Len Case, Charlotte NC 5,743
67 Michael Waters, Knoxville TN 5,726
68 Betty Wilton, Charlotte NC 5,441
69 Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN 5,429
70 Charles Davis, Lilburn GA 5,328
71 Bobbie Scott, Clemson SC 5,285
72 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA 5,279
73 Cindy Marshall, Knoxville TN 5,262
74 Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 5,256
75 John Morris, Atlanta GA 5,229
76 Allan Thompson, Roswell GA 5,154
77 Elvera Levine, Charlotte NC 5,074
78 Spencer Hurd, Charleston SC 4,928
79 Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 4,922
80 Jeanette Collier, Hillsborough NC 4,903
81 Alec Price, Red Springs NC 4,848
82 Sandra Reeve, Raleigh NC 4,774
83 Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC 4,707
84 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 4,666
85 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 4,652
86 Nancy Hetsko, Cumming GA 4,599
87 Charles Parker, Apex NC 4,590
88 Myldred Kelly, Smyrna GA 4,571
89 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 4,541
90 Edmund Mendell, Raleigh NC 4,521
91 Jane Felton, Charlotte NC 4,521
92 George Mitchell Jr., Raleigh NC 4,486
93 Stan Given, Little River SC 4,473
94 William Von Hausen, Cary NC 4,441
95 Bob Ayers, Roswell GA 4,395
96 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC 4,337
97 Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC 4,321
98 William Wise, Raleigh NC 4,310
99 Genie Warshauer, Mt Pleasant SC 4,310
100 Mary Lou Johnson, Durham NC 4,283
 
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Seven Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals