District Seven Year-to-Date Top 100
Masterpoint Leaders

2005 Final

 
Includes all tournaments through end of previous month
Some club results may be yet to be posted
1 Linda Smith, Hixson TN 1,139
2 Ron Smith, Hixson TN 1,134
3 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 991
4 Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA 871
5 George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 852
6 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC 790
7 Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 746
8 Paul Wright Jr., Mt Pleasant SC 745
9 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC 728
10 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 728
11 Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC 682
12 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 652
13 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 648
14 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC 646
15 Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 634
16 Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC 611
17 Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC 593
18 Michael Waters, Knoxville TN 569
19 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA 567
20 John Morris, Atlanta GA 561
21 Linda Luther, N Charleston SC 559
22 Hugh Brown Jr., Mc Cormick SC 544
23 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC 536
24 Ken Hoy, Maryville TN 531
25 Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 528
26 Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 528
27 Bob Ayers, Roswell GA 528
28 Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA 522
29 Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA 521
30 James Blackwell, Awendaw SC 507
31 Richard Brown, Easley SC 495
32 Frank Nickell, New York NY 488
33 Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 484
34 Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC 480
35 Marijan Word, Roswell GA 460
36 Tina Radding, Charleston SC 460
37 Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN 460
38 Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC 453
39 Walt Murphy, Hendersonville NC 447
40 Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 446
41 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 443
42 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA 436
43 William Burgess, Kingsport TN 436
44 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 436
45 David Klein, Wilmington NC 427
46 Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC 421
47 Richard Guarneri, Charleston SC 412
48 Robert White, Raleigh NC 404
49 Larry Lowell Jr., Knoxville TN 403
50 Len Case, Charlotte NC 402
51 Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA 397
52 James Hawkes, Charleston SC 396
53 John Mahoney, Kingsport TN 392
54 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC 389
55 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 388
56 John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 387
57 Jack Feagin Jr., Atlanta GA 384
58 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC 383
59 Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA 377
60 Sarah Jones-Chambers, Chapel Hill NC 375
61 Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA 375
62 Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN 373
63 Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA 372
64 Larry Rich, Cumming GA 372
65 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 371
66 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 366
67 Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC 363
68 Vanessa O'Callaghan, Cary NC 362
69 Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN 361
70 Rich Regan, Lyman SC 358
71 Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN 358
72 Martin Demko, Cary NC 357
73 Eleanor Register, Wilmington NC 356
74 George Barger, Hickory NC 356
75 Anita Knaysi, Clemson SC 355
76 Robert Pardue, Knoxville TN 354
77 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC 354
78 Michael White, Atlanta GA 351
79 David Smith, Wilmington NC 351
80 Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC 350
81 Nancy Hetsko, Cumming GA 350
82 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 350
83 Swapan Sen, Pfafftown NC 349
84 John Hassett, Kennesaw GA 345
85 Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA 345
86 Harold Task, Atlanta GA 342
87 Robert Heller, Decatur GA 340
88 Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 335
89 Irene Adams, Butner NC 333
90 Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 331
91 Annalee Gault, Raleigh NC 329
92 Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 327
93 Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA 327
94 Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA 326
95 Sue Cooper, Winston Salem NC 323
96 Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 321
97 Lance Shull, Raleigh NC 321
98 Delysia Ashwood, Atlanta GA 320
99 Joe Walden, Monroe NC 318
100 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 318
 
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Seven Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals