District Six Masterpoint Change of Rank
Effective July 31, 2006
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Emerald Life Master Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master
William Carpentier Indian Head MD Junior Master
Missy Cohenour Richmond VA Junior Master
Joyce Currie McLean VA Junior Master
Linda Epstein Crofton MD Junior Master
Michael Esman Chevy Chase MD Junior Master
Kimberly Ferguson Arlington VA Junior Master
Sherri Fillingham Gaithersburg MD Junior Master
Carol Goldstone Burke VA Junior Master
Bruce Kasold Alexandria VA Junior Master
Chuck Kasten Falls Church VA Junior Master
Brian Kuhn Columbia MD Junior Master
Sarah Lazarus Baltimore MD Junior Master
Fernando Lecaros Chevy Chase MD Junior Master
Pat Lonergan Vienna VA Junior Master
Helen Long Rockville MD Junior Master
Alan Mager Gainesville VA Junior Master
Janice Mager Gainesville VA Junior Master
Blake Morris Richmond VA Junior Master
James Mosley Herndon VA Junior Master
Scott Parker Glen Allen VA Junior Master
Susan Pettit Dumfries VA Junior Master
Neil Selvin Great Falls VA Junior Master
Carole Shahda Glen Allen VA Junior Master
Bernard Stein Pikesville MD Junior Master
Ruth Thomas Charlottesville VA Junior Master
Carmen Warfield Richmond VA Junior Master
Fang (Matt) Xu Silver Spring MD Junior Master
Jingping Yang Potomac MD Junior Master
Gail Young Virginia Beach VA Junior Master
Michael Zhang Rockville MD Junior Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master
Jacqueline Alderson Chevy Chase MD Club Master
Dot Almassy Falls Church VA Club Master
Barbara Buder Williamsburg VA Club Master
Linda Burton Alexandria VA Club Master
Seth Chamberlain Lovettsville VA Club Master
Reina Chassy Kensington MD Club Master
Bruce Clapper Moneta VA Club Master
Bradley Clark McLean VA Club Master
William Goldman Bethesda MD Club Master
Teresa Hall Glen Allen VA Club Master
Barbara Harding White Leonardtown MD Club Master
Teri Harrison Columbia MD Club Master
Gretchen Izett Williamsburg VA Club Master
Damian Kulash Washington DC Club Master
Marjorie Kulash Washington DC Club Master
Alfred Liepold Silver Spring MD Club Master
John Menzel Arlington VA Club Master
William Murphy McLean VA Club Master
Ann Phillips Lutherville MD Club Master
Jane Reifler Baltimore MD Club Master
Esta Schein Baltimore MD Club Master
Hall Sisson Bethesda MD Club Master
Joanne Stewart Alexandria VA Club Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master
Walter Beckerman Crofton MD Sectional Master
Marcia Boynton Alexandria VA Sectional Master
Martha Cotten Virginia Beach VA Sectional Master
Carol Elfant Silver Spring MD Sectional Master
Selwyn Flournoy Jr Midlothian VA Sectional Master
Sara Goodwin Alexandria VA Sectional Master
Margaret Gurley Arlington VA Sectional Master
Joan Harmon Winchester VA Sectional Master
Jack Heslip Williamsburg VA Sectional Master
Shelley Kempner Millersville MD Sectional Master
Joan Klein Pikesville MD Sectional Master
Vincent Mardoc Virginia Beach VA Sectional Master
Gerald O'Dell Fairfax VA Sectional Master
Ronald Ozarka Herndon VA Sectional Master
Steve Schlosser Washington DC Sectional Master
Cordellia Scruggs Arlington VA Sectional Master
Sarah Stevens Williamsburg VA Sectional Master
Robert Wilbur Washington DC Sectional Master
Karen Zera Salisbury MD Sectional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master
Elias Arbel Reston VA Regional Master
Murat Berk Potomac MD Regional Master
Robert Bos Falmouth VA Regional Master
Linda Clover Alexandria VA Regional Master
Peggy Drake Williamsburg VA Regional Master
Louis Einwick Richmond VA Regional Master
John Flynn Rockville MD Regional Master
Thomas Fukawa Hampton VA Regional Master
Catherine Hawley Virginia Beach VA Regional Master
M. Josette Johnson Washington DC Regional Master
Howard Levenson Potomac MD Regional Master
Martin Lichtenstein Reston VA Regional Master
Robert Moss Silver Springs MD Regional Master
Keiko Quinn Arlington VA Regional Master
Milton Sommers Baltimore MD Regional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master
Kimberly Davis Millwood VA NABC Master
Joan Eisenfeld Derwood MD NABC Master
Joyce Fitzpatrick Grasonville MD NABC Master
Alan Gordon Mc Lean VA NABC Master
Gretchen Handwerger Washington DC NABC Master
Elizabeth Huffman Annandale VA NABC Master
Phyllis Kristianson Silver Spring MD NABC Master
David Mead Derwood MD NABC Master
Mary Newton Charlottesville VA NABC Master
Kevin O'Brien Arlington VA NABC Master
Kathleen O'Toole Derwood MD NABC Master
Robert Robinson Richmond VA NABC Master
Gunnar Sarsten Bellehaven VA NABC Master
Marie Sarsten Belle Haven VA NABC Master
Mark Shimshak Ellicott City MD NABC Master
Awtar Singh Potomac MD NABC Master
Birendar Singh Potomac MD NABC Master
Shawn Stringer Silver Spring MD NABC Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master
Sally Adler Virginia Beach VA Life Master
Ted Adler Virginia Beach VA Life Master
Janet Berman Chevy Chase MD Life Master
J Blackwelder Fredericksburg VA Life Master
Robert Burgess Grafton VA Life Master
Peggy Burkness Edgewater MD Life Master
Shirley Coll Potomac MD Life Master
Arthur Dalton Moneta VA Life Master
Anne Derbes Bethesda MD Life Master
Helen Dodge Alexandria VA Life Master
Donald Goldman Potomac MD Life Master
Patricia Luke Newport News VA Life Master
Susan Miskura Alexandria VA Life Master
Anne Nelson Lutherville MD Life Master
Elizabeth Parker Arlington VA Life Master
Wendy Richardson Cambridge MD Life Master
Ann Ries Pikesville MD Life Master
Peter Salmon-Cox Millersville MD Life Master
Robert Schwab Bethesda MD Life Master
Malcolm Stewart Washington DC Life Master
Dawn Travis Easton MD Life Master
Elizabeth Traylor Reston VA Life Master
Charles Ward Richmond VA Life Master
Peggy Ward Richmond VA Life Master
Gordon Youngwood Potomac MD Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master
J Blackwelder Fredericksburg VA Bronze Life Master
Anne Caskey Towson MD Bronze Life Master
Alan Dockterman Arlington VA Bronze Life Master
James Dresser Arlington VA Bronze Life Master
Mary Furman Adamstown MD Bronze Life Master
Anita Gutschick Arnold MD Bronze Life Master
Gerry Higgins Burke VA Bronze Life Master
Maurine Kuiken Arlington VA Bronze Life Master
Alfred O'Malley Reston VA Bronze Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master
Samuel Bowlin Dumfries VA Silver Life Master
Paul Haselbush Falmouth VA Silver Life Master
Louis Mead Odenton MD Silver Life Master
Samuel Mills Jr Gainesville VA Silver Life Master
Jean Oakey Richmond VA Silver Life Master
Linda Smith Gambrills MD Silver Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master
Jay Cohen Alexandria VA Gold Life Master
David Hughes Ashland VA Gold Life Master
Ellen Klosson Silver Spring MD Gold Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Emerald Life Master
Zeke Letellier Crofton MD Emerald Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Platinum Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master
Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals