District Seven Masterpoint Change of Rank
Effective September 30, 2006
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Emerald Life Master Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master
Betty Abbott Westminster SC Junior Master
Robert Allen Lexington SC Junior Master
Elizabeth Bell Raleigh NC Junior Master
Alma Brady Blowing Rock NC Junior Master
Rosemary Brana-Shute Charleston SC Junior Master
Julia Braswell Cary NC Junior Master
James Connor Morehead City NC Junior Master
Karen Couser Hilton Head Isl SC Junior Master
Marc Davis Atlanta GA Junior Master
Alma Denton Cary NC Junior Master
Sally Felton Whispering Pnes NC Junior Master
Bruce Fritz Tryon NC Junior Master
Audrey Goolrick Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Bert Gravatt Asheville NC Junior Master
Tiffany Greene Marietta GA Junior Master
Dougalyn Guthrie Pendleton SC Junior Master
Lyle Holloway Newland NC Junior Master
John Hudson Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Cassandra Jackson Elgin SC Junior Master
Marie James Bluffton SC Junior Master
Elaine Jenkins Tryon NC Junior Master
Hubert Jongenburger Tryon NC Junior Master
Carolyn Karpick Seneca SC Junior Master
Helen Keeland Irmo SC Junior Master
Bob Krivicich Bluffton SC Junior Master
Suzanne Landis Gastonia NC Junior Master
Phyllis Lazarus Atlanta GA Junior Master
Dan LaFar Gastonia NC Junior Master
Douglas Leader Aiken SC Junior Master
Elsie Leader Aiken SC Junior Master
Rosalind Lim Durham NC Junior Master
Beverly McFerren Gainesville GA Junior Master
Richard Mueller Asheville NC Junior Master
Patrick Norris Goldsboro NC Junior Master
Brian Northcutt Raleigh NC Junior Master
Nan Owens Wilson NC Junior Master
Roberta Padula Seneca SC Junior Master
Barbara Parker Hurdle Mills NC Junior Master
Midge Pines Greensboro NC Junior Master
David Powell Florence SC Junior Master
Eleanor Rank Blue Ridge GA Junior Master
Barbara Reid Athens GA Junior Master
Charles Reis Dandridge TN Junior Master
Ronald Robson Loudon TN Junior Master
Frances Sottnek Atlanta GA Junior Master
Barbara Stephens Wilmington NC Junior Master
Mary Betty Stevenson Fletcher NC Junior Master
Richard Stevenson Fletcher NC Junior Master
Sharon Studley Cumming GA Junior Master
Velnette Stumpf Callawassie Isl SC Junior Master
Elaine Sutherland Buckhead GA Junior Master
Barbara Swanson Atlanta GA Junior Master
Jane Toland Knoxville TN Junior Master
Harriet Wagstaff Roxboro NC Junior Master
Howard Williams Jr Macon GA Junior Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master
Carol Armstrong Charlotte NC Club Master
Jane Bennett Greenville NC Club Master
Yvonne Bishop Mt Pleasant SC Club Master
Judith Bracker Cumming GA Club Master
Paula Brewer Charlotte NC Club Master
Daniel Brown Weaverville NC Club Master
Sandra Brown Winston Salem NC Club Master
Martha Bullock Warner Robins GA Club Master
Daniel Carretta Johns Island SC Club Master
Kwong Chung Gary NC Club Master
Celia Cunningham Hilton Head SC Club Master
Don Dempsey Greenville NC Club Master
Marie Dent Macon GA Club Master
Thomas Elleman Raleigh NC Club Master
Laura Farley Greenville NC Club Master
Brent Gunn Macon GA Club Master
Peggy Hahn Charleston SC Club Master
Ronald Johnson Atlanta GA Club Master
Patsy Jourdan Elon NC Club Master
Linda Kehoe Bluffton SC Club Master
Carol Kerr Hilton Head Isl SC Club Master
Edward Kerr Hilton Head Isl SC Club Master
Geroge Lohr Jr Landrum SC Club Master
Susan Marett Atlanta GA Club Master
Geneva McKay Kingston TN Club Master
Megan McLemore Athens GA Club Master
James Millar High Point NC Club Master
Sandra Morina-Davis Aiken SC Club Master
Marilyn Murphy Cleveland TN Club Master
Lebby Neal Atlanta GA Club Master
Carrie Oakley Greenville NC Club Master
Lib Odom Columbia SC Club Master
Sara Paris Goldsboro NC Club Master
Wayne Pegram China Grove NC Club Master
Margot Searcy Winston Salem NC Club Master
Joyce Shuman Greensboro NC Club Master
Mary Ann Singer Raleigh NC Club Master
Charles Swanson Milledgeville GA Club Master
Sue Taylor Greenville NC Club Master
Takako Tsubokawa Dunwoody GA Club Master
David West Hendersonville NC Club Master
Minnie Wiley Chattanooga TN Club Master
Charles Williamson Hendersonville NC Club Master
Bette Zell Hilton Head SC Club Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master
Beth Anderson Charlotte NC Sectional Master
Gessler Arzani Charlotte NC Sectional Master
Sarah Barnes Wilson NC Sectional Master
Houston Blair Monroe NC Sectional Master
Barbara Bourque Cumming GA Sectional Master
Shirley Carroll Marietta GA Sectional Master
Doranne Coad Richmond Hill GA Sectional Master
Carmina Diaz Charlotte NC Sectional Master
Nancy Dunlap Columbia SC Sectional Master
Mary Fitzgerald Raleigh NC Sectional Master
Thomas Gabriel Columbia SC Sectional Master
Marilyn Ginzel Greenwood SC Sectional Master
Rosie Guy Cumming GA Sectional Master
Mary Harrington Abingdon VA Sectional Master
Elizabeth Heard Columbus GA Sectional Master
Marie Hughes Savannah GA Sectional Master
Susan Johnston Smyrna GA Sectional Master
Joann Lukowski Beaufort SC Sectional Master
Susan McFadden Columbia SC Sectional Master
Golda Page Fayetteville NC Sectional Master
H Clark Pollard Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Patti Poppell Thomasville GA Sectional Master
Edwin Reitman Greensboro GA Sectional Master
Lois Sacher Roswell GA Sectional Master
Bruce Segal Chapel Hill NC Sectional Master
Loretta Snyder Roswell GA Sectional Master
Carolyn Swartout Blythewood SC Sectional Master
Monroe Trout Knoxville TN Sectional Master
Louise Watson Wilson NC Sectional Master
Judith West Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Mike West Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master
Idanna Aaron Abingdon VA Regional Master
Toni Adler Atlanta GA Regional Master
Betty Buechner Hixson TN Regional Master
Raymond Chaney Blue Ridge GA Regional Master
Jamie Cockfield Macon GA Regional Master
Jerry Collen Greensboro NC Regional Master
Candace Diaz-Llaneza Mooresville NC Regional Master
Georgie Ekman Macon GA Regional Master
Jack Faussemagne Atlanta GA Regional Master
Richard Gordon Marietta GA Regional Master
Peg Hardy Charlotte NC Regional Master
Steffi Hobson Southern Pines NC Regional Master
Siva Jayaraman Atlanta GA Regional Master
Charles Jenkins Summerville SC Regional Master
Anna Johnson Spartanburg SC Regional Master
George Keen Chuch Hill TN Regional Master
Mary Leger McLeansville NC Regional Master
Brian Levy Athens GA Regional Master
Donald McGlohon Sr Greenville NC Regional Master
Gary Meadors Macon GA Regional Master
Faye Norris Greenville NC Regional Master
Lynn Smith Cashiers NC Regional Master
David Stone Seneca SC Regional Master
Bennett Whitlock Kiawah Island SC Regional Master
Elizabeth Whitlock Kiawah Island SC Regional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master
Ron Barze Atlanta GA NABC Master
Helen Bebko Snellville GA NABC Master
Janice Boone Bluffton SC NABC Master
Pat Buchanan Highlands NC NABC Master
Kathryn Clifton Savannah GA NABC Master
Oleita Cook Peachtree City GA NABC Master
Norma Crist Marietta GA NABC Master
Sikina Ehmer Atlanta GA NABC Master
Leonard Ellis Franklin NC NABC Master
Suzan Elster Winston Salem NC NABC Master
Barbara Farbman Hilton Head SC NABC Master
Arleen Golden Atlanta GA NABC Master
Karen Groce Savannah GA NABC Master
Edith Hardy Macon GA NABC Master
Barbara Kokenes Hilton Head Isl SC NABC Master
Harriet Kulbersh Savannah GA NABC Master
Patricia Livengood Kill Devil Hils NC NABC Master
Katie Jo Love Martinez GA NABC Master
Trevor Lumb Atlanta GA NABC Master
Nancy Mason Atlanta GA NABC Master
Robert Mason Atlanta GA NABC Master
Michael McGowan Peachtree Cty GA NABC Master
Susan McIlvaine Hendersonville NC NABC Master
Eden Persons Macon GA NABC Master
Shirley Riggins Duluth GA NABC Master
Donald Rizer Walterboro SC NABC Master
Michael Sherman Chickamauga GA NABC Master
William Speights, Jr Atlanta GA NABC Master
Ellen Starr Canton GA NABC Master
Edward Stone Marietta GA NABC Master
Dixie Wade Atlanta GA NABC Master
Donna Walther Durham NC NABC Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master
Myrtle Anderson Aiken SC Life Master
Edward Ashman Decatur GA Life Master
Becky Butler Maryville TN Life Master
Bruce Connors Newnan GA Life Master
Kathleen DeWoody Highlands NC Life Master
Darrell Elder Surfside Beach SC Life Master
Ginny Fadel Duluth GA Life Master
Alice Fillingame Midway GA Life Master
Jack Haley Marietta GA Life Master
Gloria Hoffman Blairsville GA Life Master
Marlene Mitchell Hiawassee GA Life Master
Richard Molnar Savannah GA Life Master
Teresa Moore Rossville GA Life Master
Harvey Phlegar Greensboro GA Life Master
A Ramsey Atlanta GA Life Master
David Small Dunwoody GA Life Master
Karen Smuckler Maryville TN Life Master
Alan Smuckler M.D. Maryville TN Life Master
Sally Spencer Savannah GA Life Master
Richard Starr Atlanta GA Life Master
Geri Welch Aiken SC Life Master
Genny Whitaker Macon GA Life Master
Caihua Yan Duluth GA Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master
Rosalie Blowe Greensboro NC Bronze Life Master
Mary Borrelli Newnan GA Bronze Life Master
Becky Butler Maryville TN Bronze Life Master
Caroline Caldwell Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Katharine Clark Dublin GA Bronze Life Master
Shirley Dean Anderson SC Bronze Life Master
George Delp Gainesville GA Bronze Life Master
Evelyn Ellis Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Varghese George Augusta GA Bronze Life Master
Gloria Hoffman Blairsville GA Bronze Life Master
Ernie Lefevre Winston Salem NC Bronze Life Master
Susan Lien Alpharetta GA Bronze Life Master
Margaret Lindquist Chapel Hill NC Bronze Life Master
Allison Milhem Duluth GA Bronze Life Master
Jerri Munford Fairburn GA Bronze Life Master
Norris Peterson Pawleys Island SC Bronze Life Master
Harvey Phlegar Greensboro GA Bronze Life Master
Barbara Pitcher Cumming GA Bronze Life Master
Robert Richardson Fayetteville NC Bronze Life Master
David Small Dunwoody GA Bronze Life Master
Clarke Smart Pawleys Island SC Bronze Life Master
Diane Smith Roswell GA Bronze Life Master
Mary Townhill Lexington SC Bronze Life Master
J Williams Hixson TN Bronze Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master
Sandy Barrow Macon GA Silver Life Master
Dick Briggs Fripp Island SC Silver Life Master
Roger Carroll Fayetteville NC Silver Life Master
Donald Cobb Arden NC Silver Life Master
Ralph Folkerts Cumming GA Silver Life Master
Robert Hampton Blythewood SC Silver Life Master
Owen Lien Hickory NC Silver Life Master
Mary May Macon GA Silver Life Master
Charles Semonsky Roswell GA Silver Life Master
Barbara Zimmerman Hickory NC Silver Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master
Richard Caser Hendersonville NC Gold Life Master
Jill Hobson Wilmington NC Gold Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master
Jeanette Collier Hillsborough NC Diamond Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Emerald Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Platinum Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master
Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals