District Seven Masterpoint Change of Rank
Effective September 30, 2007
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Emerald Life Master Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master
Bonnie Aaron Marietta GA Junior Master
Stephen Anderson Winston Salem NC Junior Master
Ann Barackman Saint Marys GA Junior Master
Diane Bean Spartanburg SC Junior Master
Martin Benjamin Greensboro NC Junior Master
Frances Blount Linville NC Junior Master
Luisa Bremer Raleigh NC Junior Master
Gloria Brown Newnan GA Junior Master
Deeparnab Chakrabarry Atlanta GA Junior Master
Mary Chamberlain Lindville NC Junior Master
Hope Cohn Knoxville TN Junior Master
Diane Cook Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Katie Covington Wilson NC Junior Master
Jane Creed Knoxville TN Junior Master
Diane Crummer Seneca SC Junior Master
Phyllis Danforth Newnan GA Junior Master
Mildred Debnam Raleigh NC Junior Master
Sandy Dew Hilton Head SC Junior Master
Elaine Diaz Okatie SC Junior Master
Jane Dickey Macon GA Junior Master
Carolyn Donovan Savannah GA Junior Master
Doris Elkin Chapel Hill NC Junior Master
Larry Everhart Cleveland TN Junior Master
Patricia Ferguson Knoxville TN Junior Master
Louise Friedlander Saluda NC Junior Master
Margaret Garland Blowing Rock NC Junior Master
Harriet Goldberg Charleston SC Junior Master
Ethel Gordon Charlotte NC Junior Master
Lisa Gray Gary NC Junior Master
Christine Griffin Charlotte NC Junior Master
Elnathan Haskell Fair Play SC Junior Master
Peter Haskell Knoxville TN Junior Master
Jean Hepper Savannah GA Junior Master
Jeffrey Herman Bonaire GA Junior Master
Marianna Jaeger Durham NC Junior Master
Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram Atlanta GA Junior Master
Bennett Kane Marrietta GA Junior Master
Daniel Katz Tiger GA Junior Master
Debbie Katz Tiger GA Junior Master
Mitchell Kirkpatrick Marietta GA Junior Master
M Bart Knight Knoxville TN Junior Master
Diane McCord Wilmington NC Junior Master
Timothy Millwood Alpharetta GA Junior Master
Mary Stuart Neely Knoxville TN Junior Master
Joseph Nemeth Warner Robins GA Junior Master
Sheila O'Connor Savannah GA Junior Master
Sally Pappas Woodstock GA Junior Master
Georgiana Pearson Marietta GA Junior Master
Sallie Peebles Rome GA Junior Master
Stuart Peebles Rome GA Junior Master
Sara Postma Spartanburg SC Junior Master
Gloria Poynter Chattanooga TN Junior Master
Norman Poynter Chattanooga TN Junior Master
Carole Reeves Knoxville TN Junior Master
Elizabeth Refshauge Spartanburg SC Junior Master
Bettie Reid Gainesville GA Junior Master
Claudia Royal St Simons Isl GA Junior Master
William Schmink Spruce Pine NC Junior Master
Kathryne Scholz Southern Pines NC Junior Master
Herb Schulken Pawleys Island SC Junior Master
Camille Searcy Savannah GA Junior Master
J Curtis Shambaugh Savannah GA Junior Master
Anita Smith Durham NC Junior Master
Ginger Szenas Waynesville NC Junior Master
Carolyn Titus Mt Pleasant SC Junior Master
Joseph Tomlinson Wilmington NC Junior Master
Peggy Turner Vonore TN Junior Master
Richard Vaughn Spruce Pine NC Junior Master
Sophia Vaughn Spruce Pine NC Junior Master
Sam Wadsworth Dawsonville GA Junior Master
Patricia Wagner Seneca SC Junior Master
Elizabeth Waldron Ocean Isl Bch NC Junior Master
Jane Waring Charleston SC Junior Master
Jane Weinberger Durham NC Junior Master
Charlotte Williams Savannah GA Junior Master
Eve Williamson Raleigh NC Junior Master
Mary Ellen Yeargin Greenville SC Junior Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master
M Irene Adams Greer SC Club Master
Fred Avery Centerville GA Club Master
Tom Bell Asheville NC Club Master
J Carolyn Clark Peachtree City GA Club Master
Betty Coleman Wilmington NC Club Master
Clara Craig Riverdale GA Club Master
Amy Dechert Morrisville NC Club Master
Linda Dennison Raleigh NC Club Master
Ann DeCarlo Travelers Rest SC Club Master
Sandra Dickinson Roswell GA Club Master
Carol Diver Savannah GA Club Master
Margaret Duttenhofer Cumming GA Club Master
Shirley Egan St Simons Isl GA Club Master
Kathleen Ellis Chattanooga TN Club Master
Arja Forester Macon GA Club Master
Ruth Gault Duluth GA Club Master
Robert Hannah Sr Gastonia NC Club Master
Annabelle Herrada Hendersonville NC Club Master
Stephen Hersch Alpharetta GA Club Master
Shukuko Honjo Berkeley Lake GA Club Master
Cassandra Jackson Elgin SC Club Master
Annette Jones Greenville NC Club Master
Carolyn Kirby Greenville SC Club Master
H Kirby Greenville SC Club Master
Jacquelyn Krane Kennesaw GA Club Master
Daniel Kuharski Pawleys Island SC Club Master
Joyce Lafar Gastonia NC Club Master
Helen Mahan Waxhaw NC Club Master
Murray Manocheo Macon GA Club Master
Elise Menaker Charlotte NC Club Master
Tommie Miller Maggie Valley NC Club Master
Frank Moore Huntersville NC Club Master
Madeline Morgan Mooresville NC Club Master
Peshi Nat Alpharetta GA Club Master
J Dolores Neal Fayetteville NC Club Master
Roger Newberry Hendersonville NC Club Master
John Newsome Highlands NC Club Master
Carol Northey Myrtle Beach SC Club Master
Sally Pecqueur Clayton GA Club Master
Ann Priest Charleston SC Club Master
Barbara Reid Athens GA Club Master
Jane Rivers Hilton Head SC Club Master
Elizabeth Rucker Charleston SC Club Master
Carolyn Schwenzfeier Charleston SC Club Master
Donald Shelton Newland NC Club Master
Rosalie Steinitz Charlotte NC Club Master
Darlene Swofford Franklin NC Club Master
Terry Swofford Franklin NC Club Master
Alice Welt Savannah GA Club Master
John Whealton Oak Ridge TN Club Master
Linda Whipple Wilmington NC Club Master
Len Willis Vonore TN Club Master
Elaine Wynn Knoxville TN Club Master
Polly Yeager Knoxville TN Club Master
Richard Zivi Knoxville TN Club Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master
Mary Barnhill Greenville NC Sectional Master
Jaca Baynes Wilmington NC Sectional Master
Kareen Boyce Savannah GA Sectional Master
Linda Brock Summerville SC Sectional Master
Margo Chiovoloni Carrboro NC Sectional Master
Gail Cohen Huntersville NC Sectional Master
Lela Currier Roxboro NC Sectional Master
Morgan Defenderfer Oak Ridge TN Sectional Master
Frances Demoretcky Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Rushikesh Desai Duluth GA Sectional Master
Fran Egan Blairsville GA Sectional Master
Wanda Everhart Cleveland TN Sectional Master
Nancy Fleming Marietta GA Sectional Master
John Ford White Plains GA Sectional Master
Mary Greene Morristown TN Sectional Master
Donald Hill Lawrenceville GA Sectional Master
Charles Hudson Raleigh NC Sectional Master
Camilla Humphrey Augusta GA Sectional Master
Frank Hund Durham NC Sectional Master
Richard Irey Brevard NC Sectional Master
Susan Johnson Atlanta GA Sectional Master
James Jones Decatur TN Sectional Master
John Jordan Newport TN Sectional Master
Carolyn Karpick Seneca SC Sectional Master
Donna Knight Savannah GA Sectional Master
David Landy Carrboro NC Sectional Master
Andrea Leonardi Statesboro GA Sectional Master
Deas Linville Wilson NC Sectional Master
Anne Lloyd Hendersonville NC Sectional Master
Carole Lucius Cumming GA Sectional Master
Steve Maiberger Waynesville NC Sectional Master
John Marriott III Cary NC Sectional Master
Helen Maybank Charleston SC Sectional Master
Elizabeth McColskey Sapphire NC Sectional Master
Kitty McMaster Charleston SC Sectional Master
Marilyn Murphy Cleveland TN Sectional Master
David Riggs Canton NC Sectional Master
Hemrick Salley Jr Salley SC Sectional Master
Patricia Smith Currituck NC Sectional Master
Priscilla Stahl Savannah GA Sectional Master
Allen Tess Alpharetta GA Sectional Master
Barbara Toomey Pinehurst NC Sectional Master
Lucille Torre Loganville GA Sectional Master
Ron Torre Loganville GA Sectional Master
Forrest Wasserman Loudon TN Sectional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master
Milton Almond Davidson NC Regional Master
Linda Bush Evans GA Regional Master
Ross Conway Atlanta GA Regional Master
L Barbara Crosby Augusta GA Regional Master
Nancy Elsea Atlanta GA Regional Master
Thomas Flecker Murrells Inlet SC Regional Master
Marilyn Free Cleveland TN Regional Master
Maureen Gordon Savannah GA Regional Master
Nobuko Grubbs Gainesville GA Regional Master
Peggy Hahn Charleston SC Regional Master
William Hills Oak Ridge TN Regional Master
Margaret Immel Monroe NC Regional Master
Edna Jackson Newnan GA Regional Master
Jane Keith Newnan GA Regional Master
Claude King Loudon TN Regional Master
Peter Klacsmann Augusta GA Regional Master
Geoff Maloney Marietta GA Regional Master
Kathleen Maloney Marietta GA Regional Master
Bob Marett St Simons Is GA Regional Master
Susan Mehiel Hendersonvl NC Regional Master
Ann Merzbacher Chapel Hill NC Regional Master
Ruth Neijna Highlands NC Regional Master
Carol Norcross Townsend TN Regional Master
Mary Lou Perkins Folly Beach SC Regional Master
J Findley Robbins Knoxville TN Regional Master
Carl Rogers, Jr Cary NC Regional Master
Ridley Ruth Kingsport TN Regional Master
John Sharpe Ft Mill SC Regional Master
Judy Thompson Alpharetta GA Regional Master
Mearlene White Wilmington NC Regional Master
Nancy Wray White High Point NC Regional Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master
John Alderman Roswell GA NABC Master
Elsie Benn Macon GA NABC Master
Pete Burke Hartwell GA NABC Master
Raymond Chaney Blue Ridge GA NABC Master
Ellen Cohen Macon GA NABC Master
Patrick Corn Athens GA NABC Master
Carmina Diaz Charlotte NC NABC Master
Ann Dunwody Macon GA NABC Master
Karen Galleher Pawley's Island SC NABC Master
Terry Golden Atlanta GA NABC Master
Gerald Goldstein Marietta GA NABC Master
Claudia Hale Greensboro NC NABC Master
Peg Hardy Charlotte NC NABC Master
James Harris Seneca SC NABC Master
Kit Heisel Goose Creek SC NABC Master
Juha Kokko Cashiers NC NABC Master
Megan McLemore Athens GA NABC Master
Karl McMillin Marietta GA NABC Master
Ann Owens Augusta GA NABC Master
Leon Price Charlotte NC NABC Master
Barry Rothberg Atlanta GA NABC Master
Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle NC NABC Master
Anne Skinner Winston Salem NC NABC Master
Allen Smith Southport NC NABC Master
Marguerite Smith Cleveland TN NABC Master
Liz Sorrell Cary NC NABC Master
Douglas Tinney Alpharetta GA NABC Master
Joanne Walker Atlanta GA NABC Master
Mary Ellen White Knoxville TN NABC Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master
Bowen Asserson Jr Folly Beach SC Life Master
David Bebko Snellville GA Life Master
Helen Bebko Snellville GA Life Master
Doris Bortner Martinez GA Life Master
Edward Bryan Marietta GA Life Master
Ethel Butler Fort Mill SC Life Master
Susan Cole Atlanta GA Life Master
T Conklin Alpharetta GA Life Master
Ann Cumpston Charlotte NC Life Master
Z Daniels Atlanta GA Life Master
Marie Douglas Warner Robins GA Life Master
Robert King Fairfield Glade TN Life Master
Michael McGowan Peachtree Cty GA Life Master
Carole Metzger Atlanta GA Life Master
Maryann Moore Augusta GA Life Master
Linda Peterson Alpharetta GA Life Master
Michael Richards Cumming GA Life Master
Douglas Roberts Woodstock GA Life Master
Robbie Roberts Marietta GA Life Master
Nancy Schultz Winston Salem NC Life Master
Susan Shramko Chattanooga TN Life Master
Kathleen Waronek Alpharetta GA Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master
Robert Abrams Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Sybil Bennett Georgetown SC Bronze Life Master
Doris Bortner Martinez GA Bronze Life Master
Marilyn Brown Mableton GA Bronze Life Master
William Cartwright Roswell GA Bronze Life Master
Douglass Decker Hendersonville NC Bronze Life Master
Sandra Everett Greenville NC Bronze Life Master
James Lord Jr Dublin GA Bronze Life Master
Daniel Lyons Cumming GA Bronze Life Master
Henry Meguid Durham NC Bronze Life Master
Teresa Moore Rossville GA Bronze Life Master
Linda Peterson Alpharetta GA Bronze Life Master
Mike Smith Charleston SC Bronze Life Master
Jean Stratford Tryon NC Bronze Life Master
Judy Vanrysselberge Atlanta GA Bronze Life Master
Albert Wieners Savannah GA Bronze Life Master
Catherine Williams Fuquay Varina NC Bronze Life Master
Robert Williams Fuquay Varina NC Bronze Life Master
Susan Wood Caswell Beach NC Bronze Life Master
Nancy Young Durham NC Bronze Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master
Betty Cole Bluffton SC Silver Life Master
Margaret Dedmond Shelby NC Silver Life Master
Frank Haislip Hampstead NC Silver Life Master
Peggy Hayes Roswell GA Silver Life Master
Elaine Jerviss Knoxville TN Silver Life Master
Lee Laske Raleigh NC Silver Life Master
Jeanne Lecker Wilmington NC Silver Life Master
Brad McKeown Rock Hill SC Silver Life Master
Ann Moore Johnson City TN Silver Life Master
Helen Trevathan Columbus NC Silver Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master
Belva Howard Augusta GA Gold Life Master
Steve Quisenberry Kingsport TN Gold Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Emerald Life Master
Robert Heller Decatur GA Emerald Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Platinum Life Master
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master
Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals