District Six Year-to-Date Ace of Clubs
Masterpoint Leaders

2007 Final
Rookie Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master
Regional Master National Master Life Master Bronze Life Master
Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master Emerald Life Master
Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master
 
Includes all tournaments through end of previous month
Some club results may be yet to be posted
  Rookie of the Year  
1 Barbara Johnson, Richmond VA 42
2 Resa Becher, Aventura FL 37
3 Hilda Montalvo, Nellysford VA 30
4 Sue Sims, Richmond VA 30
5 Leah Holmes, Monkton MD 28
6 Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD 26
7 Dorothy Hall, Richmond VA 25
8 Marvin Wagner, Frederichsbury VA 23
9 John Scott Jr., Charlotteville VA 21
10 Marcella Lieberman, Charlottesville VA 19
11 Michael Jenks, Williamsburg VA 19
12 Jeffrey Caplan, Bethesda MD 18
13 Elizabeth Fletcher, Chesterfield VA 18
14 Lisa Hancock, Lynchburg VA 17
15 Anne Barlow, Lynchburg VA 17
16 Jo Anna Mencarelli, Rockville MD 17
17 Sandra Thompson, Rockville MD 17
18 Ronnie Hirschberg, Potomac MD 16
19 Charles Maplethorpe, Washington DC 16
20 Robert Beal, Mineral VA 16
21 Elizabeth Boswell, Keswick VA 15
22 Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA 15
23 Robert Kerr, Silver Spring MD 15
24 Betty Thompson, Washington DC 15
25 Angela Cacciatore, Midlothian VA 15
26 Robert Kazdin, Bethesda MD 15
27 Harry Walger, Towson MD 14
28 Barack Peled, Owings Mills MD 14
29 Gail Ginsburgh, Bethesda MD 14
30 Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 14
31 Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 13
32 Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 13
33 Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD 13
34 Jeannette Murray, Berlin MD 12
35 William Hohe, Alexandria VA 12
36 Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD 12
37 Ron Burton, Charlottesville VA 12
38 Barry Brookman, Lynchburg VA 12
39 Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA 12
40 Randolph Elkins, Merrifield VA 12
41 Betty Richardson, Powhatan VA 12
42 Robert Staiman, Springfield VA 11
43 Gerald Tolpin, Silver Spring MD 11
44 Kay Almarode, Ruther Glen VA 11
45 James Peebles, Baltimore MD 11
46 Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 11
47 James Edwards III, Virginia Beach VA 11
48 Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC 11
49 Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA 11
50 Louise Mayer, Rockville MD 11
51 Arthur Henderson Jr., Newport News VA 10
52 Gary Wisinski, Washington DC 10
53 Bob Textor, Middlebrook VA 10
54 Lloyd Henry, Winchester VA 10
55 Doris Jones, Danville VA 10
56 Margaret Pfohl, Bethesda MD 10
57 Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD 10
58 Pat Lichtfuss, Westminster MD 10
59 Parviz Steeds, Chevy Chase MD 10
60 John Gabriel, Midlothian VA 10
61 Donna Hankey-Woods, Silver Spring MD 10
62 Mary Anne Lindsey, Ft Mill SC 10
63 Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 10
64 Emory Brown, Timonium MD 10
65 Charles Cahn II, Baltimore MD 9
66 Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD 9
67 Leonard Gordon, Westminster MD 9
68 Marietta Falzgraf, Bethesda MD 9
69 Douglas Woods, Silver Spring MD 9
70 Asa De Vries, Richmond VA 9
71 Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 9
72 Julia Pollard, Richmond VA 9
73 Mary Anderson, Sebring FL 9
74 Sherry Griffin, Alexandria VA 9
75 Monica Betler, Bealeton VA 9
76 R Paul Hulleberg, Timonium MD 9
77 Abby Yager, Falls Church VA 9
78 William Cary, Falmouth VA 9
79 Jean Noonan, Kensington MD 8
80 Helen Rodman, Charlottesville VA 8
81 Karen Salem, Rockville MD 8
82 Larry Hieb, Laplata MD 8
83 Joanne Anderson, Blacksburg VA 8
84 Daniel Vogler, Newport VA 8
85 Lynn Johns, Washington DC 8
86 Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD 8
87 Mildred Reed, Va Beach VA 8
88 Darien Wei, Charlottesvle VA 8
89 Phyllis O'Neill, Severna Park MD 8
90 Warren Abel, Midlothian VA 8
91 Karen Abel, Midlothian VA 8
92 Joseph Drodge, McLean VA 8
93 Robert Gouin, Forest VA 8
94 Ruth Tyler, Bethesda MD 8
95 Betsy Summer, McLean VA 8
96 Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA 8
97 Annie Deem, Richmond VA 7
98 Jane Christian, Richmond VA 7
99 Sharon Cage, Ashland VA 7
100 Kenneth Linder, Arlington VA 7
  Junior Master of the Year  
1 Changxing Wang, Glen Burnie MD 54
2 Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 41
3 Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 39
4 Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 36
5 Ann Alexander, Lynchburg VA 36
6 Carol Church, Lynchburg VA 34
7 Gail Munger, Charlottesville VA 33
8 Gary Wilson, Palmyra VA 32
9 Joe Kube, Orange VA 31
10 Catherine McHugh, Rockville MD 29
11 Jeanette Besio, Williamsburg VA 27
12 William Carpentier, Indian Head MD 27
13 Judy Harrison, Richmond VA 27
14 Frank Hatten, Potomac MD 27
15 Betty Jean Reid, Lynchburg VA 26
16 Blake Morris, Richmond VA 26
17 Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD 25
18 Warren Miller, Lexington VA 24
19 Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 24
20 Linda Croker, Alexandria VA 23
21 Beth Wisinski, Washington DC 23
22 Walter Laessig, Kensington MD 23
23 Betsy Cox, Upper Marlboro MD 22
24 Taraneh Shahin, Great Falls VA 22
25 Diane Banks, Richmond VA 22
26 John Hambric, Leesburg VA 22
27 Betty McNally, Forest VA 21
28 Betsy Zehner, Chesterfield VA 21
29 Gilbert Patterson, Locust Cir VA 21
30 Mavis Walters, Washington Dc DC 21
31 William Hughes, Alexandria VA 21
32 Jessie Donelson, Danville VA 21
33 Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 21
34 Henry Thompson, Washington DC 20
35 Sandra Lee Chambers, Williamsburg VA 20
36 Ursula Keeley, Lexington VA 19
37 Albert Aaron, Baltimore MD 19
38 John Horner, Silver Spring MD 18
39 E Hunter Wilson, Baltimore MD 18
40 Nancy Lloyd, Narrows VA 18
41 John Dodge, Fisherville VA 17
42 Phillip Rhodes, Forest VA 16
43 Suzanne King, Lexington VA 16
44 Carey Gravely, Lynchburg VA 16
45 Phyllis Childress, Charlottesville VA 16
46 Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA 16
47 Susanne Burkett, Virginia Beach VA 16
48 Nancy Gouin, Forest VA 16
49 Ervin Burkholder, Vienna VA 16
50 Christina Burkholder, Vienna VA 16
51 Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA 15
52 Robert Magruder, Reston VA 15
53 Carole Goldberg, Baltimore MD 15
54 John Weiler, McLean VA 14
55 Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 14
56 Michael Sherman, Owings Mills MD 14
57 Sharon Rosendhal, Reston VA 14
58 Michael Hirsch, McLean VA 14
59 Pat Nevin, Purcellville VA 13
60 Marylin Wasicek, Buena Vista VA 13
61 Vivian Young, Willow Street PA 13
62 Robert Young, Willow Street PA 13
63 H Peter Storm, Frederick MD 13
64 David Garrett, Alexandria VA 13
65 Agnes Merrick, Baltimore MD 13
66 Nancy Perry, Lynchburg VA 13
67 Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 13
68 Susan Nichols, Nellysford VA 12
69 Bob Patel, Burke VA 12
70 Paul Reamer, Baltimore MD 12
71 Josephine McMurtry, Univ of Richmnd VA 12
72 Holly Perrow, Lynchburg VA 12
73 Gordon Lilly, Virginia Beach VA 12
74 Tom Garrett, Louisa VA 12
75 Robert Mustoe, Charlottesville VA 12
76 Rachel Speelman, Salisbury MD 11
77 John Kinsey, Arlington VA 11
78 Lawrence Hollman, N Bethesda MD 11
79 Mildred Williams, Randallstown MD 11
80 Barbara Moxley, Glasgow VA 11
81 Lois Garrett, Louisa VA 11
82 S Edward Hargest, Cave Creek AZ 11
83 James Lynch, Cambridge MD 11
84 Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA 11
85 Easley Moore Jr., Lexington VA 11
86 Inge Jungersen, Lynchburg VA 11
87 Robert Trigger, Melrose FL 10
88 Robert Pollard, Richmond VA 10
89 Kathie Pollard, Richmond VA 10
90 Eric Sorenson, Lynchburg VA 10
91 Jeanne Klusewitz, Timonium MD 10
92 Morton Isler, Alexandria VA 10
93 Otha Wright Jr., Portsmouth VA 10
94 Nancy Swindell, Baltimore MD 10
95 Speed Larsen, Charlottesville VA 10
96 Thomas Croker, Alexandria VA 10
97 Mary Trigger, Melrose FL 10
98 Herbert Rubinstein, Delray Beach FL 10
99 Rebecca Bray, Glen Allen VA 10
100 Carol Goldstone, Burke VA 10
  Club Master of the Year  
1 Rod Spicer, Gastonia NC 47
2 Karen Jackson, Lexington VA 43
3 Minako Komura, Bethesda MD 38
4 Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD 34
5 Richard Nunge, Charlottesville VA 34
6 Melba Jolly, Richmond VA 33
7 Charles Snyder, Baltimore MD 33
8 Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC 33
9 Jane Reifler, Baltimore MD 33
10 Mary Heinsohn, Elkton MD 32
11 Robert Lera, Lexington VA 32
12 Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA 32
13 Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 31
14 John Osteen, Lynchburg VA 31
15 Sara Osteen, Lynchburg VA 31
16 Richard Henty, Moneta VA 31
17 Mary Ann Wade, Port Tobacco MD 28
18 Lois Stirling, Silver Spring MD 28
19 Joan Haravay, Glen Allen VA 27
20 Harry Pearson, Lynchburg VA 27
21 Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 26
22 Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA 26
23 Robert Ehlman, Locust Grove VA 25
24 Paul McLean, North Miami FL 24
25 Mina Pollard, Charlottesville VA 24
26 Clara Belle Weatherman, Lexington VA 24
27 Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA 24
28 Erika Emery, Washington DC 24
29 Betty Alldaffer, Smithfield VA 23
30 Ron Alldaffer, Smithfield VA 23
31 Nancy Ward, Williamsburg VA 23
32 Jeannette Brophy, Washington DC 23
33 Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA 23
34 Joseph Winterling Jr., Eldersburg MD 23
35 Allen Moon, Forest VA 23
36 Scott Kiser, Frederick MD 23
37 Damian Kulash, Washington DC 22
38 Denzil Willis, Fredericksburg VA 21
39 Regina Beatus, Salisbury MD 21
40 Barbara Ostrow, Gaithersburg MD 21
41 Marilyn Rubinstein, Delray Beach FL 21
42 Gail Hennessa, Sterling VA 21
43 Thad Uehling, Lothian MD 21
44 Todd Pankoff, Richmond VA 21
45 Terry Coates, Wheaton MD 20
46 Richard Atwood, Williamsburg VA 20
47 Grant Hennessa, Sterling VA 20
48 Ruth Ann McGrail, Leesburg VA 20
49 Darlene Thom, Washington DC 20
50 Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA 20
51 Robert Welch, Lexington VA 19
52 Richard Wessman, Potomac MD 19
53 Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 19
54 Pamela Katz, Richmond VA 19
55 Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA 19
56 Jane Hunigan, Millersville MD 19
57 Carol Taylor, Williamsburg VA 19
58 Patricia Brookman, Lynchburg VA 19
59 Nitin Shah, Richmond VA 19
60 Drew Wilson, Martinsville VA 19
61 John Menzel, Arlington VA 18
62 Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA 18
63 Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD 18
64 Howard Norin, Baltimore MD 18
65 Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 18
66 Chieko Franck, Centreville VA 18
67 Barry Fratkin, Richmond VA 18
68 Mark Feldman, Washington DC 18
69 Patricia Statter, Baltimore MD 17
70 Marjorie Kulash, Washington DC 17
71 La Donna Dodge, Fishersville VA 17
72 Barbara Linz, Basye VA 17
73 Polly Kahle, Christiansburg VA 17
74 Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD 17
75 Terry Fridley, Covington VA 16
76 Stephany Steinberg, Baltimore MD 16
77 Kay Miller, Washington DC 16
78 Robert Hankin, Pikesville MD 16
79 Lillye Holley, Virginia Beach VA 16
80 James Augustine, Alexandria VA 16
81 Corbin Rankin, Richmond VA 16
82 Louisa Duemling, Washington DC 16
83 Chris Conyers, Salisbury MD 16
84 William Trainer, Nellysford VA 16
85 Reed Belden, Lexington VA 15
86 William Light III, Charlottesville VA 15
87 Thomas Feick Jr., Falls Church VA 15
88 Edna Hawkins, Charlottesville VA 15
89 Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 15
90 Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA 15
91 Michael Mandel, Richmond VA 15
92 Robert Cramer, Huddleston VA 15
93 Sarah Lazarus, Boca Raton FL 15
94 Ann Sandler, Williamsburg VA 15
95 Anne Berkenkamp, Williamsburg VA 14
96 Steven Garmer, Hampstead MD 14
97 Richard Leonardon, Vienna VA 14
98 Thomas Newland, Radford VA 14
99 Harvey Goldstock, Baltimore MD 14
100 Arthur Milholland, Silver Spring MD 14
101 Lucille Mostello, Silver Spring MD 14
  Sectional Master of the Year  
1 Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 61
2 Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 53
3 Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 53
4 R. W. Harmon, Winchester VA 52
5 Virginia Cash, Richmond VA 52
6 Stephen Chaplin, Midlothian VA 49
7 Seth Chamberlain, Lovettsville VA 48
8 Peggy McCarter, Gastonia NC 46
9 Patricia Benevento, Lexington VA 46
10 Ronald Bush, La Plata MD 46
11 Henry Simpson 111, Lexington VA 46
12 Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA 44
13 Elliot Mininberg, Charlottesville VA 43
14 Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 43
15 Albert Dimillio, Leesburg VA 41
16 Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 41
17 Mary Jo Swain, Ashburn VA 40
18 Richard Howell, Lynbchburg VA 39
19 Sara Goodwin, Alexandria VA 38
20 Karol Ulrich, Lexington VA 38
21 Shade White, Pocahontas VA 38
22 Calista Graham, Charlottesville VA 38
23 Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD 36
24 Jerry Land, Easton MD 35
25 Liz Martin, Mechanicsville VA 35
26 J J Jayaraman, Washington DC 34
27 Susan Klaber, Oakton VA 34
28 Marguerite Crews, Richmond VA 32
29 Edwin Gatewood, Norfolk VA 30
30 Locke Harvey, Baltimore MD 30
31 Robert Smigal, Laplata MD 29
32 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD 29
33 Rob Apgar, Lexington VA 29
34 Heinz Gunther, Stephens City VA 29
35 Patricia Stephens, Balto MD 29
36 Tom Finley, Yorktown VA 29
37 Judy Ferris, Yorktown VA 29
38 Frank Wade, Port Tobacco MD 28
39 Tobi Bear, Oakton VA 28
40 Francis Terminella, Richmond VA 28
41 Gail Bridges, Virginia Beach VA 28
42 Lee Gandy, Lusby MD 28
43 Michael Harvey, Williamsburg VA 28
44 David Arbuthnot, Lusby MD 27
45 Helen Moran, Midlothian VA 27
46 Joshua Haravay, Richmond VA 27
47 Sarah Stevens, Williamsburg VA 27
48 James Beans, Alexandria VA 27
49 Robert Swindell, Baltimore MD 27
50 Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 27
51 Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD 26
52 Ellena Ball, Lynchburg VA 26
53 Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 26
54 Norman Sweed, Potomac MD 26
55 Vivian Herbert, Williamsburg VA 26
56 Ronald Branoff, Baltimore MD 26
57 Hanita Schreiber, Potomac MD 25
58 Thomas Frazier, Va Beach VA 25
59 Joyce Bladen, Laytonsville MD 25
60 Linda Dadson, Buena Vista VA 25
61 Marc Fitzwater, Palmyra VA 24
62 Mary Fitzwater, Palmyra VA 24
63 Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA 24
64 Dong Hu, Christiansburg VA 24
65 Richard Ellison, Va Beach VA 24
66 Maxine Bartlett, Virginia Beach VA 24
67 Michael Alexander, Christiansburg VA 24
68 Sara Foshay, Buena Vista VA 24
69 Robert Kutz, Chester VA 23
70 Curtiss Barrett, Lusby MD 23
71 Carol Levitin, Norfolk VA 23
72 Beatrice Allen, Richmond VA 23
73 Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA 23
74 Sue Hamilton, Port Republic MD 23
75 John Ryan, Silver Spring MD 22
76 Sidney Rosenbaum, Bedford VA 22
77 Marilyn Mendelson, Portsmouth VA 22
78 Benjamin Allen Jr., Richmond VA 21
79 Doris Dalton, Skipwith VA 21
80 Mary Rhodes, Westminster MD 21
81 Hal Levonson, Virginia Beach VA 21
82 Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA 21
83 John Donohue, Mc Lean VA 21
84 Anne Smith, Clarksville VA 20
85 Janet Ayres, Baltimore MD 20
86 Elaine Perrin, Richmond VA 20
87 Michael Ruhl, Winchester VA 20
88 Casey Hourani, Virginia Bch VA 20
89 Albert Casabona, Leesburg VA 20
90 L Charlene Barrett, Lusby MD 20
91 Karen Zera, Salisbury MD 20
92 Paul Chassy, Kensington MD 20
93 Joan Schulz, Spotsylvania VA 19
94 Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA 19
95 Miriam Freed, Silver Springs MD 19
96 A. Phillips III, Cambridge MD 19
97 Helen Lazar, Fairfax VA 19
98 Alfred Richeson, Williamsburg VA 19
99 Daniel Sachs, Cockeysville MD 19
100 Marie Berard, Beltsville MD 19
101 Mark McEnearney, Arlington VA 19
  Regional Master of the Year  
1 John Hogue, N Ft Myers FL 102
2 Paul Anderson, Richmond VA 77
3 Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD 60
4 Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD 53
5 Joan Harmon, Winchester VA 52
6 Sheila Young, Fredericksburg VA 52
7 Sidney Bloom, Richmond VA 51
8 Thomas Fletcher, Nellusford VA 50
9 Ying Li, Christiansburg VA 49
10 Betty Scott, Charlottesville VA 48
11 Margaret Wernecke, Leonardtown MD 48
12 Shelley Kempner, Millersville MD 47
13 Joe Fiveash, Boynton Beach FL 45
14 Jose Cortina, Oakhill VA 45
15 Diane Wolf, Owings Mills MD 44
16 Bob Caudell, Louisa VA 44
17 Donna Nevers, Moneta VA 43
18 Margaret Moorshead, Forest VA 42
19 Susan Dunbar, Powhatan VA 42
20 Francis Griffith Jr., Prnce Frederick MD 41
21 Alvin Sachs, Baltimore MD 41
22 James Doles, Montgomery Vge MD 39
23 Robert Deffinbaugh, Lusby MD 39
24 Diane Pawlowski, Sarasota FL 38
25 Peter Mirsky, Arlington VA 38
26 Natalia Vet, Richmond VA 37
27 Diane Barrs, Virginia Beach VA 36
28 Shirley Higgins, Richmond VA 36
29 Lois Rodney, Towson MD 35
30 Carole Weinstein, Boca Raton FL 35
31 Fran Sherwood, Los Angeles CA 35
32 Melinda Dow, Newport News VA 35
33 William Backof, Silver Spring MD 34
34 Arthur Sherwood, Los Angeles CA 34
35 Leila Lieberman, Bethesda MD 34
36 Roberta Feldman, Potomac MD 34
37 Elizabeth Meeks, Virginia Beach VA 34
38 Sandra Jacobs, Silver Spring MD 34
39 Gail Morgenweck, Gaithersburg MD 34
40 Cindy Revercomb, Richmond VA 33
41 Nancy O'Brien, Virginia Beach VA 33
42 Marlene Heslip, Williamsburg VA 33
43 Rena Brewrink, Ft Myers Beach FL 33
44 Jose Porres, Rockville MD 33
45 Dace Zembachs, Richmond VA 32
46 Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD 32
47 Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA 32
48 Michael Hampton, Alexandria VA 31
49 Howard Friedel, Baltimore MD 31
50 Ellen Hartenberg, Richmond VA 31
51 Eric Beard, Washington DC 31
52 Susan Hooper, Boynton Beach FL 31
53 Patricia Smith, Charlottesville VA 31
54 Mary Tubbs, Arlington VA 31
55 Lance Courtright, Woodstock VA 31
56 James Dunlop, Ormond Beach FL 31
57 Nada Hundley, Clarksville VA 31
58 Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 31
59 Elias Arbel, Reston VA 31
60 Elayne Berg, Stevenson MD 31
61 Norman Nasson, Belle Haven VA 30
62 Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD 30
63 Shirley Tribley, South Boston VA 30
64 Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD 30
65 Donald Hunt, Falls Church VA 30
66 Leo Rogers, Williamsburg VA 30
67 Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD 30
68 Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 30
69 William Clevenger, Owings MD 30
70 Sarah Browning, Richmond VA 30
71 Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA 30
72 Michael Hartenberg, Richmond VA 29
73 Jacqueline Poliquin, Richmond VA 29
74 Paula Cloyd, Alexandria VA 29
75 Howard Schuyler, Fort Washington MD 28
76 John Perry, Blacksburg VA 28
77 John Bower, Berlin MD 28
78 Daniel Premo, Chestertown MD 28
79 Yale Himelbloom, Glen Allen VA 28
80 Jane Perry, Blacksburg VA 28
81 Ruth Miles, Richmond VA 28
82 Carl Jeschke, Ellicott City MD 27
83 Harold Mendelson, Pikesville MD 27
84 Sandi Henshaw, Sandston VA 27
85 Judith McGuire, Virginia Beach VA 27
86 Katy Szymanski, Towson MD 27
87 Alda Ball, Fairfax VA 26
88 Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC 26
89 Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA 26
90 Jay Rottier, Waldorf MD 26
91 Sally Hollman, N Bethesda MD 26
92 Janet Duke, Washington DC 26
93 Allen Campbell, Blacksburg VA 26
94 Michael Migdal, Frederick MD 26
95 Margaret McClung, Reston VA 26
96 Harriet Kline, Baltimore MD 26
97 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD 26
98 H. Hammond, Frederick VA 26
99 Mary Hickey, Timonium MD 26
100 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA 26
  NABC Master of the Year  
1 Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 117
2 Gail Woodward, Waynesville NC 102
3 Shary Schlain, Virginia Beach VA 79
4 Stephen Markman, Virginia Beach VA 78
5 Bruce Grunwald, Newport News VA 76
6 Louis Einwick, Richmond VA 71
7 Joseph Query, Norfolk VA 67
8 Jeanne Land, Easton MD 65
9 Daniel Traub, Earlysville VA 63
10 Margaret Anderson, Richmond VA 62
11 Sue Frisch, Salisbury MD 59
12 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD 59
13 Alan Gordon, Mc Lean VA 55
14 Abdul Etemadi, Alexandria VA 54
15 Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA 52
16 Willem Vet, Richmond VA 48
17 Jean Louis, Ocean Pines MD 48
18 Dorothy Green, Berlin MD 46
19 Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA 46
20 Randall Holden, Richmond VA 43
21 John Miles, Falls Church VA 42
22 William Bugg Jr., Richmond VA 42
23 Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 42
24 Donald Brown, Burke VA 40
25 Linda Cranston, Williamsburg VA 40
26 Joan Rose, Virginia Beach VA 40
27 Sandra Hurst, Virginia Beach VA 40
28 Alfred Lieberman, Bethesda MD 39
29 Jeannette Hallquist, Charlottesville VA 39
30 Kathleen Sweet, Leonardtown MD 39
31 Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA 39
32 Dave Naftaly, Columbia MD 39
33 Katherine Hawker, Baltimore MD 38
34 Bruce Fletcher, Chesterfield VA 38
35 Michelene Swartz, Williamsburg VA 37
36 Ellen Uhlfelder, Pikesville MD 37
37 Jane Bauserman, Norfolk VA 36
38 Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL 36
39 Howard Moss, Rockville MD 35
40 Edward Abel, Pearisburg VA 35
41 Ann Collins, Chestertown MD 34
42 Byron Siegel, Montgomry Vlg MD 34
43 Susan Brawn, McLean VA 33
44 Mary Newton, Charlottesville VA 33
45 Virginia Cox, Honolulu HI 33
46 Karen Copp, Frederick MD 33
47 Diane Keiper, Silver Spring MD 32
48 Douglas Briers, Richmond VA 32
49 Arthur Olson, Silver Spring MD 31
50 Mary Decorps, Falls Church VA 31
51 Biddy Westcott, Va Beach VA 31
52 Kimberly Davis, Millwood VA 31
53 William Patterson Jr., Virginia Beach VA 30
54 Mary Bollinger, Williamsburg VA 30
55 Homer Nagle, Crofton MD 30
56 Goldie Patsel, Lynchburg VA 30
57 Rolf Valtin, Lovettsville VA 30
58 Robert Gemmill, Washington DC 30
59 Luisa Valdes, Midlothian VA 30
60 Patricia Haglich, Berlin MD 29
61 Janice Schneeloch, Williamsburg VA 29
62 Paul Schneeloch, Williamsburg VA 29
63 Helen Rolfe, Glen Allen VA 29
64 Dianne Monroe, Irvington VA 29
65 Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD 29
66 Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 29
67 Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA 29
68 Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD 28
69 John Wisk, Midlothian VA 28
70 Susan Perl, Owings Mills MD 28
71 Thomas Reckford, Washington DC 27
72 Paul Saunders, Suffolk VA 27
73 William DeGraf, Fort Belvoir VA 27
74 Sheila Bornstein, Rockville MD 27
75 Betty Palmer, Chevy Chase MD 27
76 Winnie Yonkers, Silver Spring MD 27
77 Joe Siqueira, Virginia Beach VA 26
78 Kathryn Heinlen, Ocean Pines MD 26
79 Charlene Abele, Ocean Pines MD 26
80 John Spruill, Portsmouth VA 26
81 Charlotte Phelps, Chester VA 26
82 Kathleen Gibbons, Ocean Pines MD 25
83 Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA 25
84 Robert McNeill, Winchester VA 25
85 Palma Seeger, Silver Spring MD 25
86 Jeanne Herrmann, Grafton VA 25
87 Mary Smith, Sykesville MD 25
88 Louise Sollins, Pikesville MD 25
89 Barbara Twine, Salisbury MD 25
90 Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA 25
91 Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA 24
92 Francine Donahue, Arlington VA 24
93 Burt Horne Jr., Blacksburg VA 24
94 Gerry Wixson, Germantown MD 24
95 Marcia Boynton, Alexandria VA 24
96 Millie Reizenstein, Bethesda MD 24
97 Bob Moore, Baltimore MD 24
98 Joan Gottlieb, Pikesville MD 24
99 Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA 24
100 Gloria Donnelly, Mc Lean VA 23
  Life Master of the Year  
1 W Paul McGowan, Fredericksbrg VA 100
2 Ruth Sherman, Towson MD 83
3 Deborah Kiser, Frederick MD 76
4 Kenneth Zimmerman, Frederick MD 74
5 Malvern Sheffield, Jr., Washington DC 74
6 Anthony Cincotta, Falls Church VA 73
7 Joseph Seubert, Mineral VA 73
8 Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD 67
9 Merry Coplin, Baltimore MD 65
10 Ellen Rosenthal, Potomac MD 64
11 Inger Edwards, Virginia Beach VA 64
12 Robert Edwards, Glen Burnie MD 63
13 Deborah Blake, Ocean Pines MD 62
14 Sally Adler, Virginia Beach VA 62
15 Edwin Brawn, McLean VA 62
16 Robert Munger, Frederick MD 61
17 Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD 61
18 Kenneth Perschau, Frederick MD 61
19 Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD 61
20 Michael Stoller, Williamsburg VA 61
21 Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 59
22 Stephen MacArthur, Rockville MD 58
23 Bob Silverstein, Springfield VA 57
24 Marie Sullivan, Walkersville MD 54
25 Alex Goldenberg, Silver Spring MD 53
26 Marilyn Smebakken, Reston VA 52
27 Dawn Travis, Easton MD 52
28 Yvonne Markell, Leesburg VA 52
29 Betty Pearson, Lynchburg VA 52
30 Ruth Johnston, Glen Allen VA 51
31 Helene Pittler, Palm Bch Grdns FL 51
32 Ruth Bellet, Boca Raton FL 51
33 Herbert Behre III, Chevy Chase MD 51
34 Gerard O'Malley, Stephens City VA 50
35 Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA 49
36 Judy Glick, Rockville MD 49
37 Ricki Baker, Baltimore MD 49
38 Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD 47
39 Patricia Drummond, Davidsonville MD 47
40 Richard Campbell, Severna Park MD 46
41 Philip Meredith, Annapolis MD 46
42 Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA 46
43 Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA 46
44 Jay Wisenauer, Virginia Beach VA 46
45 Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 46
46 Robert Mandell, Richmond VA 45
47 Charles Given, Williamsburg VA 45
48 Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA 45
49 James Beam, Princeton WV 44
50 Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 44
51 Nancy Noonan, Richmond VA 44
52 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesvle VA 44
53 Paul Stygar, McLean VA 44
54 Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD 44
55 John Royster, Richmond VA 43
56 Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA 43
57 Sue Lawrence, Poquoson VA 43
58 Sar Kaufman, Pikesville MD 42
59 Georgie Feldman, Cambridge MD 42
60 Caroline Ehrhardt, Baltimore MD 42
61 Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 41
62 Jack Fassberg, Pikesville MD 41
63 Terry Beresford, Alexandria VA 41
64 Donald Roose, Davenport FL 41
65 Elsie Greunke, Newport News VA 40
66 Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA 40
67 Fannie Johnson, Frederick MD 40
68 Helen Dodge, Alexandria VA 40
69 C Luther Fry, Charlottesvle VA 40
70 Elizabeth Parker, Arlington VA 40
71 Sandra Tavss, Virginia Beach VA 40
72 John Hornbeck, Washington DC 40
73 Mrs. G. T. Orash, Ocean City MD 39
74 Kathleen Richardson, Williamsburg VA 39
75 Mindy Aiken, Baltimore MD 39
76 Sharon Caplan, Baltimore MD 38
77 Ted Adler, Virginia Beach VA 38
78 Shirley Barlow, Fredericksburg VA 38
79 Mindelle Freedman, Pikesville MD 38
80 Robert Tarczy, Dumfries VA 37
81 June Fairweather, Palmyra VA 37
82 Judy Kopilnick, Baltimore MD 37
83 Robert Robey Jr., New Market MD 37
84 Robert Burgess, Grafton VA 37
85 Beverly Meredith, Annapolis MD 36
86 Angeliki Magklara, Palo Alto CA 36
87 Elizabeth Traylor, Reston VA 36
88 Fatima Haziq, La Plata MD 35
89 Holly Wills, Vienna VA 35
90 Pitamber Dev Devgon, Annandale VA 34
91 Mary Lafferty, Silver Spring MD 34
92 Caroline Priddle, Woodstock MD 34
93 Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 34
94 Robert Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 34
95 Wanna Ernst, Charlottesville VA 34
96 J. A. Byrd, Virginia Beach VA 34
97 Gordon Youngwood, Potomac MD 33
98 James Conrad, Mc Lean VA 33
99 Linda Barron, Pikesville MD 33
100 Marilyn Forrest, Bethesda MD 32
  Bronze Life Master of the Year  
1 R. D. Osburn Jr., Frederick MD 227
2 Ann Lebherz, Frederick MD 194
3 Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA 152
4 Salam Saidi, Falls Church VA 131
5 Victor Stewart, Columbia MD 108
6 Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA 103
7 Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 103
8 Willa Garner, Mount Airy MD 102
9 Arthur Florack, Fredericksbrg VA 99
10 Patricia Kanz, Ocean Pines MD 97
11 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 95
12 John Laurim, Greenbelt MD 95
13 Mac Cromwell, Baltimore MD 93
14 Felicia Daly, Berlin MD 90
15 J. Blackwelder, Fredericksburg VA 88
16 Lenore Ward, Lansdowne VA 86
17 Judith Haney, King George VA 84
18 Janet McCloskey, Cockeysville MD 80
19 Joseph Klein, Jr., Pikesville MD 79
20 Annette Berry, Ocean Pines MD 78
21 Laverne Gobs, Hamilton VA 77
22 Kitty Walters, Hampton VA 77
23 Wendell Graham, Newport News VA 75
24 Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD 75
25 Suresh Agarwal, Charlottesvle VA 74
26 Samuel Keiter, Adamstown MD 74
27 Ellis Shapiro, W Delray Bch FL 73
28 Michael Gill, Columbia MD 72
29 Neal Walters, Fredericksburg VA 72
30 Don Magann, Lynchburg VA 71
31 Doris Knief, McLean VA 71
32 Bernard Sachs, Pikesville MD 70
33 Joan Miller, Pikesville MD 70
34 Jeffrey Lukas, Havre de Grace MD 68
35 David Bartoldus, Mechanicsville VA 68
36 Patricia Richeson, Williamsburg VA 67
37 Aurora McDonough, Frederick MD 65
38 Gerard Mulvenna, Rockville MD 64
39 Ron Flicker, Forest VA 63
40 Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA 63
41 Patricia Luke, Newport News VA 63
42 Sarah Nissenson, Virginia Beach VA 63
43 Mrs. M. R. Dennis, Virginia Beach VA 62
44 Gilbert Brooks, Forest VA 62
45 Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 62
46 Marshall Kramer, Rockville MD 61
47 Gary Palonen, Solomons MD 60
48 Arthur Podolsky, Silver Spring MD 60
49 Sandra Blaustein, Eldersburg MD 59
50 Anne Scornavacca, Cockys Ht Vly MD 59
51 Pete Ekstrand, Crozet VA 59
52 Stanley Schwartz, Pikesville MD 58
53 Michael Lane, Charlottesvle VA 57
54 Jerry Haney, King George VA 57
55 Richard Pawlowski, Columbia MD 56
56 Pamela Farrar, Richmond VA 56
57 Shirley Lafferty, Arlington VA 56
58 Eileen Anne McClelland, Ocean Pines MD 55
59 Samuel Decroes, Williamsburg VA 55
60 Bruce McDonough, Frederick MD 55
61 Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD 55
62 Louise Gordon, Virginia Beach VA 54
63 Marvin Nissenson, Virginia Beach VA 54
64 B Jean Jensen, Timonium MD 53
65 Neal McKinney, Vienna VA 53
66 R. M. Black, Parkville MD 53
67 Fran Black, Parkville MD 53
68 Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 53
69 Diane Lucci, Chester MD 53
70 James Hill Jr., Timonium MD 53
71 Ilene Blum, Pikesville MD 53
72 Karen Derrick, Lynchburg VA 53
73 Betty Hall, Crofton MD 52
74 Richard Allison, Fulton MD 52
75 Carroll Mahaney, Lynchburg VA 52
76 L. Ronald Blumson, Pikesville MD 51
77 Terri Sanker, Potomac MD 50
78 Jeffa Dettinger, Fort Belvoir VA 50
79 David Grupenhoff, Glen Arm MD 50
80 Pat Beebe, Fredericksburg VA 50
81 Jerome Ryan, Virginia Beach VA 50
82 Jack Boggess, Winchester VA 50
83 Bland Johnson, Madison Heights VA 49
84 Mae Tatum, Ocean City MD 49
85 Leigh McIvor, Bedford VA 49
86 Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD 49
87 Emily Wiley, Newport News VA 48
88 Michael Deverin, Bowie MD 48
89 Robert Nelson, Midlothian VA 48
90 Robert Antonio, Annapolis MD 48
91 Gerald Scott, Summerland Key FL 48
92 Bettie Nichols, Salisbury MD 48
93 Jack Auvil, Moneta VA 47
94 Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD 47
95 Steve Schatzman, Va Beach VA 47
96 Janice Altman, Owings Mills MD 47
97 Kay Jacobson, Richmond VA 47
98 Peggy Lewis, Pikesville MD 47
99 Robert Von Moss, Gaithersburg MD 47
100 Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA 47
  Silver Life Master of the Year  
1 Herbert Fallin Jr., Alexandria VA 184
2 Lois Taylor, Frederick MD 168
3 Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD 165
4 Allen Lord, Laurel MD 139
5 Harriet Reuss, Virginia Beach VA 135
6 David Wingfield, Rustburg VA 129
7 Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 125
8 Muriel Wasserman, Pikesville MD 111
9 Felix Maddox IV, Culpeper VA 107
10 Mel Schloss, N Miami Beach FL 107
11 Michael Polunin, Alexandria VA 105
12 James Eaton Jr., Thurmont MD 104
13 Carmela Coleman, Frankford DE 104
14 Terry Dutton, Nanticoke MD 103
15 Ellen Mendelson, Pikesville MD 102
16 Alice Rouse, Virginia Beach VA 101
17 Marilyn Carlson, Fairfax VA 100
18 John Carlson, Fairfax VA 100
19 Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD 100
20 Richard Taylor, Frederick MD 99
21 C Douglas Jennings, Richmond VA 98
22 Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA 97
23 Linda Gaylor, Williamsburg VA 97
24 Edward Moldenke, Forest VA 96
25 Betty Chagrin, Pikesville MD 93
26 Jan White, Luthvle Timon MD 92
27 Richard Mucci, Jessup MD 92
28 Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA 91
29 Marcia Stein, Arlington VA 91
30 Gloria Flicker, Forest VA 89
31 Irving Weinstein, Newport News VA 89
32 Robert O'Neill Jr., Annapolis MD 87
33 Mrs. B. R. Adcock, Norfolk VA 87
34 Robert Levin, Key Biscayne FL 87
35 David Burnes, Yorktown VA 86
36 Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD 84
37 Carol Krause, Newport News VA 84
38 Mac Jackson, Williamsburg VA 82
39 Neil Moran, Midlothian VA 81
40 Warren Stone, Ocean City MD 81
41 Robert Gore, Ocean Pines MD 81
42 Robert Walsh, Falls Church VA 80
43 Arline O'Neill, Annapolis MD 80
44 Donald Wand, Ocean City MD 79
45 Kamel Tabbara, Potomac MD 77
46 Emma Eaton, Thurmont MD 77
47 Anne Duty, Virginia Beach VA 76
48 Lucia Morrison, Lutherville MD 76
49 Nelson Waks, Germantown MD 76
50 Barbara Granger, Timonium MD 75
51 Grace Cohen, Alexandria VA 75
52 Deborah Hage, Stafford VA 75
53 Kris Miller, Reston VA 74
54 Alma Bergman, Baltimore MD 73
55 Barbara Ward, Adamstown MD 73
56 Audrey Stern, Greenbelt MD 73
57 Robert Zier, Great Falls VA 72
58 Richard Evans III, Frederick MD 72
59 H Robert Bergman, Pikesville MD 72
60 Ann Rae Gershman, Richmond VA 72
61 Nancy Kramer, Clarksville MD 71
62 Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA 71
63 Alice Simpson, Va Beach VA 70
64 Edith Jochen, Owings Mills MD 70
65 Lorraine Yarmowich, Annandale VA 69
66 Terrence Van Wyck, Washington DC 69
67 Paul Haselbush, Fredericksburg VA 68
68 Mrs. E. R. Hendriksen, Virginia Beach VA 68
69 Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA 68
70 Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA 68
71 Peyton Baber, Lynchburg VA 67
72 Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD 67
73 Gabriele Nanda, Reston VA 67
74 Marlys Moholt, Silver Spring MD 66
75 Madan Nanda, Reston VA 66
76 Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD 66
77 Lewis Tomlinson, Lynchburg VA 66
78 Steven Ivins, Arlington VA 65
79 Stanley Ford Jr., Richmond VA 65
80 Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 65
81 June Biller, Parkville MD 65
82 Elizabeth Ruehl, Waynesboro VA 65
83 Joseph Trunk, Columbia MD 65
84 Virginia Flanagan, Richmond VA 64
85 William Hacker, Germantown MD 64
86 Doris Konecke, Kensington MD 64
87 Martha Boyd, Alexandria VA 63
88 Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis MD 63
89 Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA 63
90 Jo Petranka, Fredericksbrg VA 63
91 David McIntyre, Fairfax VA 63
92 Richard Hagenlocker, Fredericksbrg VA 62
93 John Kloke II, Richmond VA 62
94 Elizabeth Snell, Lynchburg VA 61
95 Peggy Smith, Danville VA 61
96 Michael Pearlman, Reisterstown MD 61
97 W L 'Buck' Rogers, Newport News VA 61
98 William Peters, Laurel MD 61
99 Ursula Cairnes, Rockville MD 61
100 James Goodwin, Richmond VA 60
  Gold Life Master of the Year  
1 Tom Cogan, Annapolis MD 180
2 Frank Collins, Lutherville MD 155
3 Jennifer Christman, Virginia Beach VA 142
4 Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 142
5 Edward Gofreed, Arlington VA 134
6 Jean Levin, Springfield VA 129
7 Yuko Richter, Hampton VA 128
8 Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD 122
9 Charles Liebler, Virginia Beach VA 121
10 Abraham Linder, Richmond VA 120
11 Rhona Tabor, Baltimore MD 118
12 Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA 117
13 Frances Mucci, Jessup MD 112
14 Morton Levin, Pikesville MD 110
15 Patricia Parker, Reisterstown MD 110
16 Eileen Theimer, Olney MD 110
17 Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 106
18 Juline Glaz, Germantown MD 105
19 Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 102
20 Dara Khambata, Washington DC 102
21 Janet Tiderman, Waynesboro VA 101
22 Jay Cohen, Alexandria VA 101
23 Ronald Daringer, Cambridge MD 99
24 Robert Hendricks, Virginia Beach VA 97
25 Kim Smith, Bethesda MD 96
26 Dolores Daringer, Cambridge MD 95
27 Virginia Cordle, Williamsburg VA 94
28 Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA 94
29 Katharine Feiock, Baltimore MD 92
30 Charlotte Hahn, Ocean City MD 90
31 David Hughes, Ashland VA 89
32 Alice Miller, Silver Spring MD 89
33 Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA 86
34 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 84
35 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA 83
36 Ginger Jones, Williamsburg VA 79
37 John Ashe, Fairfax VA 77
38 John Barnicle, Sarasota FL 74
39 Antoinette Logwood, Gainesville VA 74
40 Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD 73
41 Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD 72
42 Benjamin Brill, Wheaton MD 72
43 Magda Gilbert, Baltimore MD 71
44 Natalie Barnicle, Sarasota FL 71
45 Susie Vroom, Virginia Beach VA 69
46 Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD 68
47 Rava Giguere, Bryans Road MD 68
48 Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA 67
49 Patsy Williams, Glen Allen VA 65
50 Robert Pustilnik, Richmond VA 63
51 Mary Greene, Va Beach VA 63
52 LeRoy Donaldson, Pikesville MD 63
53 Bruce Culmer, Washington DC 62
54 Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 60
55 Wes Goldberg, Owings Mills MD 58
56 Donald Berman, Laurel MD 57
57 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 57
58 Jerry Keller, Laurel MD 56
59 David Fleischer, Alexandria VA 53
60 Pat Lang, Virginia Beach VA 53
61 Eugene Schuyler, Alexandria VA 52
62 Audrey Marbach, Silver Spring MD 51
63 Richmond Hamilton, Richmond VA 50
64 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 49
65 Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA 49
66 Leo LaSota, Laurel MD 49
67 Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA 46
68 Robert Spencer, Blacksburg VA 46
69 Marie Creisher, Derwood MD 45
70 Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD 43
71 Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 42
72 Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 42
73 Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 41
74 Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 40
75 J Darrell Kennedy, Va Beach VA 40
76 Linda Smith, Annapolis MD 37
77 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 36
78 Jack Goldhaber, Washington DC 36
79 Edward Schwartz, Manassas VA 36
80 Shirley Kollas, Woodbridge VA 36
81 Ann Burrus, Richmond VA 35
82 Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD 34
83 Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 34
84 Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 33
85 Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD 33
86 Leroy Smith, Williamsburg VA 32
87 Hal Holtzclaw, Alexandria VA 32
88 Ruth-Anne Mazer, Towson MD 32
89 Alice Yoke, Laurel MD 32
90 Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL 32
91 Connie Moerschell, Virginia Beach VA 30
92 Jean Arret, Silver Spring MD 29
93 Allan Mazer, Towson MD 28
94 Lew Barnett, Blacksburg VA 28
95 Andre L'Heureux, Alexandria VA 27
96 James McGann, Lanham MD 27
97 Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD 26
98 Wyatt Mapp Jr., Machipongo VA 25
99 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 25
100 Carl Nelson, Washington DC 24
  Diamond Life Master of the Year  
1 Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 331
2 Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD 180
3 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 176
4 Ernest Boatman, Baltimore MD 164
5 Dalia Kende, Rockville MD 134
6 Betty Gessner, Virginia Beach VA 126
7 Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA 122
8 Andrew Gabrilovitch, Mc Lean VA 116
9 Dale Dermer, Richmond VA 107
10 Mary O'Neil, Fredericksburg VA 100
11 Jim O'Neil, Fredericksburg VA 100
12 Charles Boteler Jr., Rockville MD 95
13 Gloria Brown, Virginia Bch VA 92
14 Mike Fine, Richmond VA 86
15 Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD 80
16 George Hershman, Baltimore MD 78
17 Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 78
18 Jack Armstrong, Falls Church VA 71
19 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 68
20 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 64
21 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 62
22 Robert Hopkins Jr., Arlington VA 59
23 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 53
24 John Adams, Silver Spring MD 50
25 Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 47
26 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 47
27 Eliezer Solomon, Ocean City MD 44
28 Robert Bell, Washington DC 43
29 Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 42
30 Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD 35
31 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA 32
32 Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA 29
33 Fred King, Falls Church VA 29
34 Lyle Poe Jr., Ellicott City MD 29
35 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 26
36 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 20
37 Tom Callaham, Covington VA 19
38 Warren Kaufman, Bowie MD 18
39 Kenneth Rhodes, Virginia Beach VA 18
40 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 16
41 Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA 10
42 Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD 9
43 Dewayne Jones, Mechanicsville VA 8
44 David Butler, Keswick VA 7
45 Michael Oechsler, Charlottesville VA 6
46 Richard Colker, Wheaton MD 6
47 Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD 5
48 Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD 2
  Emerald Master of the Year  
1 Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 211
2 Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 126
3 Alice Wilhide, Arnold MD 109
4 Janet Gookin, Annandale VA 57
5 Rossi Lindstrom, Silver Spring MD 33
6 Don Probst, Beltsville MD 21
7 Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 11
8 Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 2
  Platinum/Grand Life Master of the Year  
1 Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA 106
2 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA 106
3 Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 91
4 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 82
5 William Cole, Silver Spring MD 55
6 Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 54
7 Stephen Swearingen, Arlington VA 53
8 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 47
9 Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 41
10 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 29
11 Charles Stenger, Rockville MD 27
12 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 9
13 Mike Cappelletti Sr., Alexandria VA 6
14 Glenn Lublin, Silver Spring MD 3
15 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 3
 
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals