District Six Lifetime Top 100
Masterpoint Leaders

2008 Final

 
Includes all tournaments through end of previous month
Some club results may be yet to be posted
1 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 34,158
2 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 24,631
3 Glenn Lublin, Silver Spring MD 21,935
4 Mike Cappelletti Sr., Alexandria VA 20,874
5 Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA 17,508
6 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 16,478
7 Frank King Jr., Washington DC 16,082
8 William Cole, Silver Spring MD 14,923
9 Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA 14,413
10 Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 13,846
11 Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 13,394
12 Stephen Swearingen, Arlington VA 13,054
13 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 13,007
14 Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 12,710
15 Charles Stenger, Rockville MD 11,729
16 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 11,524
17 Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 11,428
18 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD 11,195
19 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA 11,104
20 Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 10,795
21 Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 10,453
22 Alice Wilhide, Arnold MD 10,022
23 Kathie Walvick, Mc Lean VA 9,076
24 Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 8,930
25 Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 8,927
26 Janet Gookin, Annandale VA 8,538
27 Fred King, Falls Church VA 8,483
28 Don Probst, Beltsville MD 8,457
29 Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 8,394
30 Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 8,201
31 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 8,047
32 Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD 7,877
33 Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 7,704
34 George Hershman, Baltimore MD 7,670
35 Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA 7,648
36 Dewayne Jones, Mechanicsville VA 7,546
37 Jack Armstrong, Falls Church VA 7,522
38 Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 7,443
39 Dale Dermer, Richmond VA 7,419
40 Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD 7,236
41 Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 7,196
42 Robert Hopkins Jr., Arlington VA 7,148
43 Robert Bell, Washington DC 7,049
44 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 6,916
45 Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD 6,877
46 Lyle Poe Jr., Ellicott City MD 6,801
47 Mary O'Neil, Fredericksburg VA 6,785
48 Jim O'Neil, Fredericksburg VA 6,670
49 Warren Kaufman, Bowie MD 6,625
50 Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA 6,552
51 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA 6,535
52 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 6,435
53 Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD 6,364
54 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 6,323
55 Robert Stone, McLean VA 6,280
56 Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD 6,280
57 Andrew Gabrilovitch, Mc Lean VA 6,264
58 Patricia Parker, Reisterstown MD 6,153
59 Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 6,137
60 Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA 6,131
61 David Butler, Keswick VA 6,098
62 John Adams, Silver Spring MD 6,084
63 Richard Colker, Wheaton MD 5,989
64 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 5,964
65 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 5,946
66 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 5,940
67 J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 5,925
68 Dalia Kende, Rockville MD 5,883
69 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 5,881
70 Mike Fine, Richmond VA 5,813
71 Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA 5,801
72 Leo LaSota, Laurel MD 5,775
73 Charles Boteler Jr., Rockville MD 5,728
74 Michael Oechsler, Charlottesville VA 5,700
75 Betty Gessner, Virginia Beach VA 5,632
76 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 5,583
77 Ernest Boatman, Baltimore MD 5,560
78 Eileen Theimer, Olney MD 5,493
79 Sylvia Levy, Silver Spring MD 5,483
80 Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD 5,386
81 Gloria Brown, Virginia Bch VA 5,382
82 Eliezer Solomon, Ocean City MD 5,379
83 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 5,342
84 Tom Callaham, Covington VA 5,328
85 Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 5,298
86 Jerry Keller, Laurel MD 5,242
87 Edward Gofreed, Arlington VA 5,226
88 Morton Levin, Pikesville MD 5,213
89 Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 5,193
90 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD 5,183
91 John Barnicle, Sarasota FL 5,048
92 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 5,019
93 Michael Carroad, Cheverly MD 4,913
94 David Milton, Herndon VA 4,887
95 Jean Levin, Springfield VA 4,853
96 Richmond Hamilton, Richmond VA 4,852
97 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 4,829
98 Burt Hall, Mechanicsvlle VA 4,716
99 Patsy Williams, Glen Allen VA 4,681
100 Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD 4,603
 
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals