District Six Masterpoint Change of Rank
Effective July 31, 2010
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Emerald Life Master Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master

Unit

Joyce Andrick Warrenton VA Junior Master 109
Pamela Blumenthal Arnold MD Junior Master 135
Katharine Burgdort Hampton VA Junior Master 110
Brian Busek Salisbury MD Junior Master 135
Susan Carroll Easton MD Junior Master 135
Sylvia Coffman Amissville VA Junior Master 109
Suzanne Dawson Washington DC Junior Master 147
Robert Dunn Alexandria VA Junior Master 218
Nancy Ferris Chevy Chase MD Junior Master 147
Patricia Fishburn Virginia Beach VA Junior Master 146
Andrew Gerding Bowie MD Junior Master 147
Mike Ghosh Gaithersburg MD Junior Master 147
Frances Giles Lynchburg VA Junior Master 139
Marti Helmig Yorktown VA Junior Master 110
Anil Hooda Rockville MD Junior Master 147
Elbert Hubbard Blacksburg VA Junior Master 231
Josephine Kogan Richmond VA Junior Master 109
Joan Layne Annapolis MD Junior Master 135
Steven Leifer Potomac MD Junior Master 147
Mariko Oka Bethesda MD Junior Master 147
Richard Poznanski Springfield VA Junior Master 218
Shirley Richardson Va Beach VA Junior Master 146
Blake Schwartzbach Rockville MD Junior Master 147
Edna Small Washington DC Junior Master 147
Donna Terribile Fredericksburg VA Junior Master 109
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master

Unit

Anne H.R. Alferink Richmond VA Club Master 109
Harry Alferink,Jr Richmond VA Club Master 109
Joy Brown Leesburg VA Club Master 218
Marsha Ann Brown Manassas VA Club Master 218
Theraporn Clark Winchester VA Club Master 139
Donald Douglas Virinia Beach VA Club Master 146
Elizabeth Edwards Charlottesville VA Club Master 139
Lois Garin Germantown MD Club Master 147
Robert Hopkins Jr Charlottesville VA Club Master 139
Katharine Horner Richmond VA Club Master 109
Nathalie Kaye Middleburg VA Club Master 218
Helene Levine Baltimore MD Club Master 135
Diane Liebman Bethesda MD Club Master 147
Carolyn Lundelius Potomac MD Club Master 147
Charmian Muller Baltimore MD Club Master 135
David Penn Potomac MD Club Master 147
Gordon Smith Lothian MD Club Master 135
Susan Sohn Odenton MD Club Master 135
Janice Talley Laplata MD Club Master 147
Ann Wagner Fairfax VA Club Master 218
David Wanicur Potomac MD Club Master 147
Barbara Weinstock Baltimore MD Club Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master

Unit

Robert Abbo Washington DC Sectional Master 147
Sarah Carey Towson MD Sectional Master 135
William Carpentier Indian Head MD Sectional Master 147
Ruffin Cooper Hunt Valley MD Sectional Master 135
Rhea Diamond Basye VA Sectional Master 139
Kathy Dunkerley Vienna VA Sectional Master 218
Lennart Eckerberg Washington DC Sectional Master 147
Claire Florack Fredericksbrg VA Sectional Master 109
James Gerding Bowie MD Sectional Master 147
James Guy Mathews VA Sectional Master 110
Nina Guy Mathews VA Sectional Master 110
Helen Hamilton Richmond VA Sectional Master 109
Mavis Hetherington Henrico VA Sectional Master 109
Michael Kuehl Bethesda MD Sectional Master 147
Leon Masiewicki Rockville MD Sectional Master 147
Kay Merrick Ocean City MD Sectional Master 135
Peggy Mondy Norfolk VA Sectional Master 146
Bo Newell Nellysford VA Sectional Master 139
Ellen Pollack Chevy Chase MD Sectional Master 147
William Ricks Lexington VA Sectional Master 139
Richard Rio Blacksburg VA Sectional Master 231
Judy Robinson Severna Park MD Sectional Master 135
Catherine Senita Newport News VA Sectional Master 110
Elizabeth Staunton Charlottesville VA Sectional Master 139
George Stone Alexandria VA Sectional Master 218
H Peter Storm Frederick MD Sectional Master 135
Daniel Syed Potomac MD Sectional Master 147
Robert Van Dyke Reston VA Sectional Master 218
Hanna Wagner Washington DC Sectional Master 147
Susan Weber Charlottesville VA Sectional Master 139
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master

Unit

Ronald Bush La Plata MD Regional Master 147
George Caley Winchester VA Regional Master 139
Albert Casabona Leesburg VA Regional Master 218
Robert Clark Charlottesville VA Regional Master 139
Heather Dolan Fredericksburg VA Regional Master 109
John Horner Silver Spring MD Regional Master 147
Elsa Kramer Baltimore MD Regional Master 135
Bill Murphy McLean VA Regional Master 218
Amy Richardson Roanoke VA Regional Master 231
Arthur Rocklin Baltimore MD Regional Master 135
David Stein Salisbury MD Regional Master 135
Frank Wade Port Tobacco MD Regional Master 147
Mary Ann Wade Port Tobacco MD Regional Master 147
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master

Unit

Irvin Caplan Baltimore MD NABC Master 135
La Donna Dodge Fishersville VA NABC Master 139
Emily Huttar Front Royal VA NABC Master 139
Richard Leonardon Vienna VA NABC Master 218
Lawrence Nimmo Cordova MD NABC Master 135
Albert Stolpe Fairfax VA NABC Master 218
Brenda Thomas Columbia MD NABC Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master

Unit

Larry Stotsbery Annapolis MD Life Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master

Unit

Rob Apgar Lexington VA Bronze Life Master 139
Luther Hampton Alexandria VA Bronze Life Master 218
Dagmar Loose Linden VA Bronze Life Master 139
James Rocks Leesburg VA Bronze Life Master 218
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master

Unit

Jack Hall Leesburg VA Silver Life Master 218
Jerry Haney King George VA Silver Life Master 109
Kenny Horneman Charlottesville VA Silver Life Master 139
Martin Personick Alexandria VA Silver Life Master 218
Allan Sitterson Leesburg VA Silver Life Master 218
John Wang Beltsville MD Silver Life Master 147
Lenore Ward Lansdowne VA Silver Life Master 218
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master

Unit

Richard Deyerle Glen Allen VA Gold Life Master 109
Marjorie Gazzola Arlington VA Gold Life Master 218
Alice Rouse Virginia Beach VA Gold Life Master 146
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master

Unit

Lois Miliman Owings Mills MD Diamond Life Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Emerald Life Master

Unit

Return to top

Name

City

ST

Platinum Life Master

Unit

Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master

Unit

Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals