District Six Masterpoint Change of Rank
Effective August 31, 2010
Junior Master Club Master Sectional Master Regional Master National Master
Life Master Bronze Life Master Silver Life Master Gold Life Master Diamond Life Master
Emerald Life Master Platinum Life Master Grand Life Master

Name

City

ST

Junior Master

Unit

Elizabeth Alexander Richmond VA Junior Master 109
Poul Arendal Washington DC Junior Master 147
Sam Beder Bethesda MD Junior Master 147
Sharon Blane McLean VA Junior Master 218
Karin Brosius Leesburg VA Junior Master 218
Pamela Burrows Annapolis MD Junior Master 135
Peter Burrows Annapolis MD Junior Master 135
William Cannon Culpeper VA Junior Master 139
David Cissel Laurel MD Junior Master 147
Katherine Culp Annandale VA Junior Master 218
Steve Deakins Chevy Chase MD Junior Master 147
Regina Ewig Washington DC Junior Master 147
Thomas Gallaher Fulks Run VA Junior Master 139
Carolyn Garrett Danville VA Junior Master 139
Janet Glen Chevy Chase MD Junior Master 147
Gale Greenbaum Potomac MD Junior Master 147
Parisa Hamzetash Washington DC Junior Master 147
Cheri Hayes Washington DC Junior Master 147
David Hirschberg Potomoc MD Junior Master 147
Elizabeth Hundert Leonardtown MD Junior Master 135
Edward Jordan Gainesville VA Junior Master 218
Townsend Kent Baltimore MD Junior Master 135
Mary Sue Kerlin Chesterfield VA Junior Master 109
Christina King Middleburg VA Junior Master 218
Carol Krafka Chevy Chase MD Junior Master 147
Alice Layman Charlottesville VA Junior Master 139
Jacqueline Leifer Potomac MD Junior Master 147
Kellen Leister Mc Lean VA Junior Master 218
Alice Ling Great Falls VA Junior Master 218
Phyllis Lowrie Richmond VA Junior Master 109
Margaret Macon Richmond VA Junior Master 109
Brian Martin Warrenton VA Junior Master 109
Marjorie Martin Warrenton VA Junior Master 109
Michael Muntner Cabin John MD Junior Master 147
Patricia Parham Chester VA Junior Master 109
Charles Pritzlaff Silver Spring MD Junior Master 147
Charles Sampson Vienna VA Junior Master 218
Hannah Sistare Bethesda MD Junior Master 147
Michael Sofocleous Fairfax VA Junior Master 218
Julia Thomas Chevy Chase MD Junior Master 147
Oliver Thomas Chevy Chase MD Junior Master 147
Suzanne Thurlby Norfolk VA Junior Master 146
Pat Tylander Alexandria VA Junior Master 218
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Club Master

Unit

Heide Blaker Chevy Chase MD Club Master 147
Tom Dunck Williamsburg VA Club Master 110
Judy Ferraro Lake Pleasant NY Club Master 135
Brian Hamrick Annandale VA Club Master 218
Craig Jennings Arlington VA Club Master 218
Thomas Jennings McLean VA Club Master 218
Yasmin Jiwa Washington DC Club Master 147
Audrey Jones Glen Allen VA Club Master 109
Pat Kibler Falls Church VA Club Master 218
Jean Kiker Charlottesville VA Club Master 139
Jack Larkin Glen Burnie MD Club Master 135
Lenny Li Oakton VA Club Master 218
Hussein Ali Maarouf Henrico VA Club Master 109
David Marshall Bethesda MD Club Master 147
John McCormick Bethesda MD Club Master 147
Eve McCray Charles City VA Club Master 109
Marlene Morrison Baltimore MD Club Master 135
Henry Needles Cambridge MD Club Master 135
Gwen Newman Glen Allen VA Club Master 109
Lloyd Pollitt Grottoes VA Club Master 139
William Schuermann Swan Point MD Club Master 147
Doris Skidmore Roanoke VA Club Master 231
Catherine Strauss Richmond VA Club Master 109
Cynthia Veidt Bel Air MD Club Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Sectional Master

Unit

Warren Abel Midlothian VA Sectional Master 109
Hakan Berk Potomac MD Sectional Master 147
Nancy Golden Richmond VA Sectional Master 109
Lynne Groff McLean VA Sectional Master 218
Hsiaosu Hsiung Potomac MD Sectional Master 147
Ann Jennings Arlington VA Sectional Master 218
James Key Brookeville MD Sectional Master 147
Mary Krenytzky Broad Run VA Sectional Master 109
William Leishear Goldvein VA Sectional Master 109
Joanne Limric Williamsburg VA Sectional Master 110
Anne Menkens Kensington MD Sectional Master 147
Ann Niczky Williamsburg VA Sectional Master 110
Betty Richardson Powhatan VA Sectional Master 109
Gilman Robinson Severna Park MD Sectional Master 135
Sylvia Saba Williamsburg VA Sectional Master 110
Bill Teer Fairfax VA Sectional Master 218
Phillip Tseng Arlington VA Sectional Master 218
Wendy Valentine Roseland VA Sectional Master 139
Cathy Vivona Reston VA Sectional Master 218
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Regional Master

Unit

Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station VA Regional Master 218
Churchill Blakey Broadway VA Regional Master 139
Gretchen Blakey Broadway VA Regional Master 139
James Braunworth Luray VA Regional Master 139
Julie Connor Washington DC Regional Master 147
Daniel Falk Washington DC Regional Master 147
Selwyn Flournoy Jr Midlothian VA Regional Master 109
Fred Gramlich Alexandria VA Regional Master 218
Ronnie Hirschberg Potomac MD Regional Master 147
Nancy Jester Williamsburg VA Regional Master 110
Marie Keeter Virginia Beach VA Regional Master 146
Sheryl McEwan Reston VA Regional Master 218
Betty McNally Forest VA Regional Master 139
Forest Montgomery Potomac MD Regional Master 147
Jerome Ostrov Rockville MD Regional Master 147
Helen Paver N Bethesda MD Regional Master 147
Carol Poland Gaithersburg MD Regional Master 147
Shirley Prikals Oak Hill VA Regional Master 218
Cheryl Rivet Chester VA Regional Master 109
Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore MD Regional Master 135
Nitin Shah Glen Allen VA Regional Master 109
Edward Stoker Fairfax VA Regional Master 218
Sandra Thompson Rockville MD Regional Master 147
Logan West Yorktown VA Regional Master 110
Return to top

Name

City

ST

National Master

Unit

Rick Barnes Manteo NC NABC Master 146
Linda Barton Darnestown MD NABC Master 147
Vergie Brower Waynesboro VA NABC Master 139
Jane Clark Keswick VA NABC Master 139
Dan Emmons Fairfax VA NABC Master 218
Allen Ginsberg Potomac MD NABC Master 147
Barbara Hodges Arlington VA NABC Master 218
M. David Jackson Alexandria VA NABC Master 218
Amelia Montjoy Bethesda MD NABC Master 147
Herbert Rubinstein Bethesda MD NABC Master 147
Annapurna Satpathy Montgomry Vlg MD NABC Master 147
Richard Shaker Annapolis MD NABC Master 135
Roberta Shaker Annapolis MD NABC Master 135
Mary Jo Swain Ashburn VA NABC Master 218
Carol Taylor Williamsburg VA NABC Master 110
Marc Weiner Derwood MD NABC Master 147
Gary Wilson Palmyra VA NABC Master 139
Susan Woodrow Waterford MI NABC Master 139
Parween Yunus Alexandria VA NABC Master 218
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Life Master

Unit

Tobi Bear Oakton VA Life Master 218
Alfred Caponiti Silver Spring MD Life Master 147
Mark Cohen Potomac MD Life Master 147
David Fitzwilliam Fairfax VA Life Master 218
Veronica Flynn Columbia MD Life Master 135
Michael Ford Crofton MD Life Master 135
Danut Gliga Haymarket VA Life Master 218
Joan Gottlieb Pikesville MD Life Master 135
Joe Hertz Sterling VA Life Master 218
Sara Hilgartner Great Falls VA Life Master 218
Roger Laumark Silver Spring MD Life Master 147
Michael Osborn Herndon VA Life Master 218
Ronald Reifler Baltimore MD Life Master 135
Marilyn Rubinstein Bethesda MD Life Master 147
Rex Settle Gaithersburg MD Life Master 147
Bahman Shahin Great Falls VA Life Master 218
Taraneh Shahin Great Falls VA Life Master 218
Patrick Stanton Silver Spring MD Life Master 147
Jay Wisenauer Virginia Beach VA Life Master 146
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Bronze Life Master

Unit

Alfred Caponiti Silver Spring MD Bronze Life Master 147
Rochelle Cohen Potomac MD Bronze Life Master 147
John Flynn Rockville MD Bronze Life Master 147
H. Tyler Franks Richmond VA Bronze Life Master 109
Danut Gliga Haymarket VA Bronze Life Master 218
Gertrude Gordon Williamsburg VA Bronze Life Master 110
Joanne Lapaglia Baltimore MD Bronze Life Master 135
Albert Lauber Washington DC Bronze Life Master 147
Roger Laumark Silver Spring MD Bronze Life Master 147
Betty Pauls Poquoson VA Bronze Life Master 110
Cheryl Shauck Crofton MD Bronze Life Master 135
Jay Wisenauer Virginia Beach VA Bronze Life Master 146
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Silver Life Master

Unit

Steven Dunn Severna Park MD Silver Life Master 135
Jim Gaarder Columbia MD Silver Life Master 135
Jacqueline Lavine Potomac MD Silver Life Master 147
Kathrine Loh Vienna VA Silver Life Master 218
Nancy McGinnis Bel Air MD Silver Life Master 135
Dawn Travis Easton MD Silver Life Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Gold Life Master

Unit

Mary Dresser Laurel MD Gold Life Master 147
Adair Gellman Ashburn VA Gold Life Master 147
Dhirendra Ghosh Mc Lean VA Gold Life Master 147
Arthur Hayes Temple Hills MD Gold Life Master 147
Marie Hudick Harrisonburg VA Gold Life Master 139
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Diamond Life Master

Unit

Charlotte Hahn Ocean City MD Diamond Life Master 135
Return to top

Name

City

ST

Emerald Life Master

Unit

Return to top

Name

City

ST

Platinum Life Master

Unit

Return to top

Name

City

ST

Grand Life Master

Unit

Return to top
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Six Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals