District Seven Lifetime Top 100
Masterpoint Leaders
2010 Final

 
Includes all tournaments through end of previous month
Some club results may be yet to be posted
1 George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 25,547
2 Ron Smith, Hixson TN 23,860
3 Ellen Allen, Summerville SC 20,354
4 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC 20,204
5 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 19,257
6 Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 18,531
7 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 18,240
8 Linda Smith, Hixson TN 18,182
9 Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 17,762
10 Frank Nickell, New York NY 16,892
11 James Murphy, Concord NC 15,965
12 Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC 15,318
13 Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 15,315
14 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 14,982
15 Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 14,899
16 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC 13,630
17 Richard Taube, Marietta GA 13,365
18 John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 13,302
19 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 13,206
20 Walter May, Garner NC 12,904
21 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 12,127
22 Michael White, Atlanta GA 11,936
23 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 11,364
24 Richard Brown, Easley SC 11,308
25 Robert White, Raleigh NC 11,096
26 Hugh Brown Jr., Mc Cormick SC 10,821
27 Richard Guarneri, Charleston SC 10,739
28 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 10,663
29 Wayne Hollingsworth, Irmo SC 10,346
30 Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA 10,260
31 Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN 10,248
32 Jack Feagin Jr., Atlanta GA 10,236
33 David Klein, Wilmington NC 10,100
34 Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA 10,050
35 Ron Woodsum, Greenville NC 10,023
36 Robert Heller, Decatur GA 9,809
37 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 9,625
38 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC 9,341
39 Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 9,258
40 Annalee Gault, Raleigh NC 8,862
41 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA 8,695
42 Richard Burton, Dacula GA 8,649
43 Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 8,417
44 Jacqueline Tucker, Tega Cay SC 8,407
45 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 8,375
46 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC 8,276
47 Harold Task, Atlanta GA 8,213
48 Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 8,124
49 Leonard Case, Charlotte NC 7,861
50 Michael Waters, Knoxville TN 7,855
51 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA 7,827
52 Barbara Heller, Decatur GA 7,825
53 Shirley Dail, Wilmington NC 7,785
54 Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA 7,703
55 Liz Swanson, Athens GA 7,670
56 Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN 7,669
57 Judy Brown, Charlotte NC 7,525
58 Bob Ayers, Covington GA 7,503
59 Kurt Gandenberger, Pendleton SC 7,444
60 Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA 7,421
61 Sue Cooper, Advance NC 7,305
62 Naida Lamb, Oak Ridge TN 7,290
63 Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN 7,283
64 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 6,978
65 Charles Davis, Lilburn GA 6,705
66 Betty Wilton, Knoxville TN 6,701
67 Ingrid Lane, Kingsport TN 6,681
68 Judi Cody, Wilmington NC 6,586
69 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 6,585
70 Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC 6,566
71 Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 6,547
72 Bill Lohmann, Atlanta GA 6,534
73 Brian Mason, Crossville TN 6,527
74 Fred Strickland, Marietta GA 6,499
75 Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 6,405
76 Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN 6,272
77 Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA 6,249
78 Vivian Woodsum, Greenville NC 6,185
79 Eleanor Turoff, Atlanta GA 6,183
80 Bobbie Scott, Clemson SC 6,157
81 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 6,146
82 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC 6,094
83 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC 6,090
84 Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC 6,060
85 Alec Price, Southern Pines NC 6,035
86 Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN 5,998
87 Malcolm Smith, Raleigh NC 5,991
88 Jane Felton, Charlotte NC 5,906
89 Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA 5,893
90 Jean Ritchie, Hickory NC 5,872
91 William Burgess, Kingsport TN 5,710
92 Irene Adams, Butner NC 5,708
93 Alan Senzel, Raleigh NC 5,673
94 Larry Rich, Cumming GA 5,624
95 Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC 5,573
96 Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA 5,573
97 Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC 5,570
98 Jean Davis, Huntersville NC 5,561
99 Spencer Hurd, Charleston SC 5,548
100 Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC 5,532
 
Masterpoint Leaders Index Page | MABC Home Page | District Seven Home Page
Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals