City of Washington

Silver Spring MD
February 28-March 3

Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday  

Tournament Facts and Figuers

Total number of tables in play - 364.5
Total number of players attending - 643
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 480
Total number of masterpoints won - 1197.87

Click Here for Leading Masterpoint Winners

Return to Results Index

Thursday 

Morning Open Pairs

  26 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.83    1               Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD;
                          Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD               63.05%
  2.87    2     1     1   Howard Bender, W Hyattsville MD;
                          Ajit Thyagarajan, Silver Spring MD       63.00%
  2.15    3     2     2   Edward Anania - Joan Anania, Silver
                          Spring MD                                60.87%
  1.62    4               Sylvia Levy - Ernest Gray, Silver
                          Spring MD                                60.68%
  1.45    5     3         Pat Tyler, Silver Spring MD; Emil
                          Rassofsky, Beltsville MD                 58.24%
  0.96    6               Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD; Jim Allen,
                          Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD                     58.04%
  1.08          4         John Laurim, Hyattsville MD; Nelson
                          Waks, Germantown MD                      54.60%
  0.81          5         David Wakefield, Silver Spring MD;
                          George Clark III, Olney MD               50.91%
  0.86                3   Mary Ann Moskowitz, Wheaton MD;
                          Millie Larkin, Silver Spring MD          49.66%


Evening Flighted Pairs 
Flights A/X

  71 Pairs
          A     X   
 12.55    1     1   William Colligan, Rockville MD; Hanna
                    Schepps, Silver Spring MD                      63.09%
  9.41    2         Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Earl
                    Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD                    62.55%
  7.06    3     2   Robert Zier, Great Falls VA; Kristene
                    Miller, Reston VA                              60.73%
  5.29    4         Jeanne Stenger - Charles Stenger,
                    Bethesda MD                                    60.59%
  3.97    5     3   Richard Wieland, Baileys Xrds VA; Charles
                    Yaple, Annandale VA                            60.12%
  2.98    6     4   Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri, Laytonsville MD   58.50%
  2.23    7         Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Donald
                    Geerhart, W Springfield VA                     58.45%
  1.68    8     5   Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; James Stormes,
                    Chevy Chase MD                                 57.84%
  1.14          6   Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Ben
                    Laden, Washington DC                           56.96%

Flights B/C

 48 Pairs
          B     C   
  4.59    1     1   Sylvia Samuel, Silver Spring MD; Clara
                    Berryhill, Mitchellville MD                    64.96%
  3.44    2         Martha Chen, Potomac MD; Charles Pan,
                    Chevy Chase MD                                 64.39%
  2.58    3     2   Robert Henry, Bethesda MD; Kevin Barnes,
                    Washington DC                                  61.17%
  1.94    4         Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Jenny
                    Rose, Alexandria VA                            60.42%
  1.45    5         Bryan Macpherson, Arlington VA; Richard
                    Mersch, Springfield VA                         59.52%
  1.52    6     3   John Terauds - Edvin Tums, Silver Spring MD    59.09%
  1.14          4   Charity Sack, Chevy Chase MD; Carole
                    Banks, Silver Spring MD                        57.77%
  0.88          5   Robert Wissman, Arlington VA; John
                    Christensen, Baltimore MD                      56.25%
  0.76          6   Parween Yunus - Walid Etemadi, Alexandria VA   55.66%


Evemomg 199er Pairs

  24 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.02    1     1         William Norlander - Chuck Zurawski,
                          Baltimore MD                             63.10%
  1.52    2     2     1   Lola Le Counte, Adelphi MD; Frances
                          Powell, Silver Spring MD                 58.93%
  1.14    3               Cynthia Helms, Washington DC;
                          Charles King, Bethesda MD                58.33%
  0.89    4     3         Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD; Reni
                          Malloy, North Potomac MD                 57.14%
  0.71    5     4         Wilma Middleton, Washington DC;
                          Eric Nash, Columbia MD                   56.25%
  0.51    6               Ellen Lux, Potomac MD; Jan Zaal,
                          Rockville MD                             55.95%
  0.79          5     2   Timothy Stewart, Laurel MD;
                          Alexander Vortmeyer, Bethesda MD         54.46%
  0.59                3   Rachelle Sladoff - Cielle Block,
                          Washington DC                            48.81%

Top of page

Friday

Morning Open Pairs

  19 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  5.33    1               Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Hugh
                          Grosvenor, Alexandria VA                 60.72%
  4.00    2               Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD;
                          Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA           60.68%
  3.00    3     1     1   Mary Farrow, Silver Spring MD;
                          Deitrich Ford, Upper Marlboro MD         59.10%
  2.25    4               Rossi Lindstrom, Silver Spring MD;
                          D Khambata, Washington DC                57.07%
  1.69    5               Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC;
                          Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA                56.29%
  1.73    6     2         Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA;
                          Dayle Masumura, Vienna VA                55.98%
  1.30          3     2   Zoe Martindale, Silver Spring MD;
                          Nancy Jose, Bethesda MD                  53.53%
  0.97          4     3   Diane Beyer, Orland Park IL;
                          Madelyn Bachman, Palos Hills IL          51.02%
  1.30          5     4   Nancy Weil - Margaret Buda, Silver
                          Spring MD                                50.76%


Morning Senior Pairs

  24 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.93    1               Rosemary Marks, Silver Spring MD;
                          Marie Creisher, Derwood MD               66.37%
  2.20    2               Jay Cohen, Alexandria VA; Jack
                          Goldhaber, Washington DC                 62.20%
  1.94    3     1         Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD; Hope
                          Watts, Bethesda MD                       61.31%
  1.09   4/5              Jack Armstrong, Falls Church VA;
                          Anne Stein, Chevy Chase MD               57.14%
  1.09   4/5              Aron Chrapp, Upper Marlboro MD;
                          Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD               57.14%
  1.46    6     2     1   Gary Coe - Patricia Coe, Lusby MD        55.65%
  1.09          3         Seema Bhagwat - Alice Wegman,
                          Bethesda MD                              54.76%
  0.91          4     2   Thomas Comstock, Chevy Chase MD;
                          Bob Grudberg, Hyattsville MD             54.17%
  0.68          5     3   Joan Cutler, Rockville MD; Susan
                          Quint, Bethesda MD                       51.49%


Afternoon Open Pairs

  30 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  7.83    1               Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD;
                          Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA           62.18%
  5.87    2               Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Hugh
                          Grosvenor, Alexandria VA                 61.70%
  4.40    3               Warren Kaufman, Bowie MD; Leo
                          LaSota, College Park MD                  59.94%
  3.30    4               William Cole, Silver Spring MD;
                          Mark Shaw, Laurel MD                     58.65%
  2.48    5               Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Tim
                          Crank, Wheaton MD                        58.33%
  1.86    6               Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Eugene
                          Kales, Arlington VA                      58.01%
  2.43          1     1   David Ruppert, Baltimore MD; Walter
                          Mitnick, Owings Mills MD                 54.81%
  1.82          2         Avinash Bhagwat, Bethesda MD;
                          Marlys Moholt, Montgomry Vlg MD          53.04%
  1.37          3     2   F Plunkett - William Bedard,
                          Bolivar PA                               52.72%
  0.90         4/5        Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA; Michael
                          Chelst, Bethesda MD                      50.00%
  0.90         4/5        Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer,
                          Washington DC                            50.00%
  0.86                3   Harriet Rosen, Pikesville MD;
                          Janice Altman, Owings Mills MD           48.56%


Afternoon Senior Pairs

  26 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.07    1     1     1   Howard Leatherwood, Bowie MD; Homer
                          Nagle, Crofton MD                        62.18%
  2.30    2     2     2   Gary Coe - Patricia Coe, Lusby MD        57.69%
  1.73    3               Dayle Masumura, Vienna VA; Stephen
                          Czecha, Potomac MD                       57.53%
  1.30    4     3         Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin,
                          Lanham MD                                57.21%
  0.97    5     4         Audrey Stern, Greenbelt MD;
                          Micheline Heiche, Silver Spring MD       56.25%
  0.73    6               Martha Chen, Potomac MD; Kim Smith,
                          Bethesda MD                              54.49%
  0.65          5         James Coleman - Kitty Gottfried,
                          Silver Spring MD                         54.01%


Afternoon 299er Pairs

  17 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  1.90    1     1         Suellen Garrison, Sterling VA;
                          Phyllis Dean, Alexandria VA              69.17%
  1.43    2     2     1   Betty Simpson - Robert Weeks,
                          Silver Spring MD                         56.22%
  1.07    3               Raymond Hays, Silver Spring MD;
                          Nancy Jose, Bethesda MD                  55.75%
  0.83    4     3         Leon Fastovsky, Gaithersburg MD;
                          George Schropp, Fort Washington MD       51.70%
  0.74    5     4     2   Jennifer Nisenoff, Bedminster NJ;
                          William Martin, La Plata MD              49.58%


Evening Flighted Pairs 
Flights A/X

  24 Pairs
          A     X   
  6.50    1         Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Warren
                    Kaufman, Bowie MD                              72.92%
  4.88    2         Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Steve
                    Robinson, Arlington VA                         61.90%
  3.66    3     1   Ellen Cherniavsky - Charleen Brand,
                    Silver Spring MD                               57.74%
  2.40   4/5        Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Eugene Kales,
                    Arlington VA                                   55.36%
  2.40   4/5        Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Earl
                    Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD                    55.36%
  1.54    6         Abby Heitner - Lou Reich, Wheaton MD           53.57%
  2.24          2   Elizabeth Opal, Falls Church VA; Stephen
                    Czecha, Potomac MD                             51.79%
  1.68          3   Eileen Theimer, Olney MD; D Khambata,
                    Washington DC                                  51.19%
  1.26          4   Lee Jensen, Rockville MD; Barbara Doran,
                    Silver Spring MD                               50.89%

Flights B/C

  22 Pairs
          B     C   
  2.84    1     1   F Plunkett - William Bedard, Bolivar PA        62.80%
  2.13    2     2   Robert Henry - John Kelly, Bethesda MD         57.14%
  1.60    3     3   Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD; Margaret
                    Rose, Rockville MD                             56.55%
  1.05   4/5    4   Howard Bender, Hyattsville MD; Ajit
                    Thyagarajan, Silver Spring MD                  55.95%
  1.05   4/5        Lois Simonton, Silver Spring MD; H Evan
                    Duquette, Hyattsville MD                       55.95%
  0.67    6         Mark Switlick, Woodstock MD; Victor Van
                    Rees, Herndon VA                               54.76%


Evening 299er Pairs

  12 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  1.60    1               Frances McNaught, Arlington VA;
                          Lynette Vanderschaaf, Alexandria VA      61.88%
  1.38    2     1         Suellen Garrison, Sterling VA;
                          Phyllis Dean, Alexandria VA              58.13%
  1.04    3     2     1   Gail Morenweck, Silver Spring MD;
                          Joan Fitzpatrick, Bethesda MD            54.38%
  0.78    4     3     2   Terry Jones, Falls Church VA;
                          Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA           52.50%
  0.58          4         Leon Fastovsky, Gaithersburg MD;
                          George Schropp, Fort Washington MD       51.25%

Top of page

Saturday

Morning Senior Pairs

  30 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.33    1               Alice Miller, Silver Spring MD;
                          Marie Creisher, Derwood MD               64.39%
  2.50    2               Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; John
                          Ashe, Fairfax VA                         61.93%
  1.94    3     1     1   Norris Hekimian, Potomac MD; Edgar
                          Mac Arthur, Silver Spring MD             61.74%
  1.40    4               Audrey Marbach, Silver Spring MD;
                          Dalia Kende, Potomac MD                  60.61%
  1.05    5               Jim O'Neil - Mary O'Neil, Rockville MD   59.47%
  1.46    6     2     2   Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Donald
                          Goldman, Potomac MD                      58.52%
  1.09          3         Nelson Waks, Germantown MD; John
                          Laurim, Hyattsville MD                   55.30%
  0.82          4         Samuel McMillan Jr - Wesley Jones
                          Jr, Arlington VA                         50.57%
  0.54         5/6        Louise Borden - Margaret Hurley,
                          Bethesda MD                              47.73%
  0.54         5/6        Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin,
                          Lanham MD                                47.73%


Afternoon Flighted Pairs 
Flights A/X

  36 Pairs
          A     X   
 11.97    1         Fred King, Falls Church VA; Yi Zhong,
                    Fairfax VA                                     65.50%
  8.98    2     1   Joe Wallen, Fredericksburg VA; Tim Crank,
                    Wheaton MD                                     61.06%
  6.73    3         Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Charles Yaple,
                    Annandale VA                                   60.27%
  5.05    4         Leo LaSota, College Park MD; Alan Kleist,
                    Cheverly MD                                    59.68%
  3.79    5         Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve
                    Robinson, Arlington VA                         59.51%
  2.84    6         Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Vincent
                    Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD                     58.73%
  2.13    7         Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert
                    Bell, Washington DC                            58.40%
  2.98          2   Glenn Young, Alexandria VA; Danijel
                    Zenko, Mc Lean VA                              57.19%
  2.23          3   Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Lynn
                    Boardman, Gaithersburg MD                      54.54%
  1.67          4   Alice Wegman - Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD     51.89%
  1.26          5   Stephen Montague, Chantilly VA; Susan
                    Dillman, Falls Church VA                       51.34%
  0.94          6   Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA; Diane Walker,
                    Gaithersburg MD                                51.29%

Flights B/C

  36 Pairs
          B     C   
  3.78    1     1   Glynn Stafford Jr, Clinton MD; Bruce
                    Bromberg, Annapolis MD                         67.05%
  2.84    2         Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; David
                    Vendittis, Rockville MD                        63.83%
  2.13    3     2   Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; Howard
                    Bender, Hyattsville MD                         63.64%
  1.59    4         Bill Gainer, Waldorf MD; Marlys Moholt,
                    Montgomry Vlg MD                               61.74%
  1.22    5     3   F Plunkett - William Bedard, Bolivar PA        59.09%
  0.95    6         Alfred Graham, Glen Burnie MD; David
                    Grabiner, Columbia MD                          58.90%
  0.92          4   Robert Wissman, Arlington VA; John
                    Christensen, Baltimore MD                      58.33%
  0.69          5   Harold Minus III - Harold Minus Sr,
                    Silver Spring MD                               57.77%
  0.76          6   Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD; Pari
                    Khoshkish, Washington DC                       57.58%


Afternoon 299er Pairs

  24 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.20    1               Frances McNaught, Arlington VA;
                          Lynette Vanderschaaf, Alexandria VA      67.69%
  1.74    2     1     1   Barbara Dicicco, Burke VA; Don
                          Henry, Alexandria VA                     60.11%
  1.24    3               Georgia Lyhus - Arlan Lyhus, Fulton MD   59.57%
  1.31    4     2     2   Khon Lien, Baltimore MD; Timothy
                          Stewart, Laurel MD                       58.97%
  0.98    5     3     3   Elizabeth Bowlin, Montgomry Vlg MD;
                          Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA               55.69%
  0.77    6               Paul Keshishian, Sterling VA; Bob
                          Blodgett, Suitland MD                    55.36%
  0.73          4         J J Armour, Derwood MD; Larry
                          Gomberg, Fairfax VA                      54.76%
  0.56          5     4   Teryl McBurney - Jean Montague,
                          Annapolis MD                             50.26%


Afternoon EasyBridge! Pairs

   8 Pairs
  0.93     1   Jeff Youngen - Mary O'Shea, Arlington VA            67.71%
  0.70     2   Jason Ji, McLean VA; Matthew Lashof-Regas,
               Arlington VA                                        48.96%
  0.52     3   Jean Donnell, Laurel MD; Jack Lawrence,
               Beltsville MD                                       46.88%


Afternoon Senior Pairs

  22 Pairs
          A     B   
  2.80    1     1   Charles Pan, Chevy Chase MD; James
                    Rodgers, Silver Spring MD                      67.56%
  2.10    2         Charles Stenger, Bethesda MD; Robert
                    Cohen, Silver Spring MD                        59.52%
  1.58    3         Audrey Marbach - Alice Miller, Silver
                    Spring MD                                      59.23%
  1.30    4     2   Rosemary Marks - Kitty Gottfried, Silver
                    Spring MD                                      58.33%
  0.89    5         Zehava Tadjer, Chevy Chase MD; Charles
                    Margolis, Silver Spring MD                     58.04%
  0.98    6         Stanley Scheiner - Stephen Czecha,
                    Potomac MD                                     55.65%
  0.97          3   Ann Ruth Volin - Charlotte Freedman,
                    Rockville MD                                   55.06%
  0.73          4   Nelson Waks, Germantown MD; John Laurim,
                    Hyattsville MD                                 53.87%


Evening Flighted Pairs 
Flights A/X

  30 Pairs
          A     X   
  7.50    1         Barbara Shaw - Mark Shaw, Laurel MD            61.86%
  5.63    2     1   Eileen Theimer, Olney MD; D Khambata,
                    Washington DC                                  60.74%
  4.22    3     2   Joe Wallen, Fredericksburg VA; Tim Crank,
                    Wheaton MD                                     60.42%
  3.16    4     3   Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA; Diane Walker,
                    Gaithersburg MD                                58.97%
  2.37    5     4   Glenn Young, Alexandria VA; Danijel
                    Zenko, Mc Lean VA                              57.21%
  1.78    6         Donna Rogall, Gaithersburg MD; Robert
                    Gookin, Falls Church VA                        56.73%
  0.94          5   Lee Jensen, Rockville MD; Katherine
                    Kruskal, Hyattsville MD                        52.88%

Flights B/C

  22 Pairs
          B     C   
  2.84    1     1   Robert Wissman, Arlington VA; John
                    Christensen, Baltimore MD                      60.42%
  2.13    2         Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Daniel
                    Feldman, North Potomac MD                      58.04%
  1.60    3         Michael Henderson, Silver Spring MD; Fred
                    Hahn Jr, Alexandria VA                         57.74%
  1.22    4     2   Joseph Ogulin, Sterling VA; Penny
                    Stoever, Mount Airy MD                         56.25%
  0.90    5         Alan Breed, Mc Lean VA; Ronald Kral,
                    Reston VA                                      55.65%
  0.92    6     3   Leon Fastovsky, Gaithersburg MD; Victor
                    Van Rees, Herndon VA                           55.06%
  0.69          4   John Horst - Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA        52.68%


Evening 299er Pairs

  18 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  1.90    1     1         Robin Teale, Alexandria VA; Charles
                          King, Bethesda MD                        64.88%
  1.43    2     2     1   Timothy Stewart, Laurel MD; Khon
                          Lien, Baltimore MD                       63.69%
  1.07    3     3     2   Philip Smith - Andres Doernberg,
                          Washington DC                            61.01%
  0.80    4     4     3   Michelle Cantave - David Hamilton,
                          Silver Spring MD                         60.12%
  0.67    5     5         Judy Braddy - Helen Montanaro,
                          Rockville MD                             59.23%

Top of page

Sunday

Morning 299er Swiss Teams

  12 Teams
          A     B   
  2.20    1     1   Michael Henderson - David Hamilton -
                    Michelle Cantave, Silver Spring MD; John
                    Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD                     66.00
  1.65    2         James Goodwin, Alexandria VA; Jim Hayes,
                    Annandale VA; Jack Radov, Bethesda MD;
                    Randall Roberts, Fairfax VA                    51.00
  1.24    3         Georgia Lyhus - Arlan Lyhus, Fulton MD;
                    Sarah Pinocci, Beltsville MD; Rose
                    Hadidian, Silver Spring MD                     47.00
  1.24    4     2   Barbara Dicicco, Burke VA; Don Henry,
                    Alexandria VA; Pitamber Devgon, Annandale
                    VA; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA                   45.00
  0.82         3/4  Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan -
                    Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; Barry
                    Anderson, Bethesda MD                          43.00
  0.82         3/4  Richard Cassell, Annandale VA; Gary
                    Weinstein - Gordon Hatheway Jr, Fairfax
                    VA; Mitchell Karlick, Herndon VA               43.00

 

Flighted Swiss Teams 
Flights A/X

  18 Teams
          A     X   
 13.25    1         Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Andrew
                    Gofreed, La Plata MD; Leo LaSota, College
                    Park MD; Stephen Swearingen, Arlington
                    VA; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD               95.00
  9.94    2         Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman,
                    Alexandria VA; Donna Rogall, Gaithersburg
                    MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Mark
                    Shaw - Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD                 93.00
  7.45    3         Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene
                    Kales - David Fleischer, Arlington VA;
                    Patricia Parker, Baltimore MD                  89.00
  4.89   4/5        Ellen Klosson - Peter Boyd - William Cole
                    - Ellen Cherniavsky - Glenn Lublin,
                    Silver Spring MD                               82.00
  4.89   4/5        Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Jim
                    Houghton, Washington DC; Ed Lewis - Fred
                    King, Falls Church VA                          82.00
  3.60          1   Weizhong Bao - Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Yi
                    Zhong, Fairfax VA; Kefu Xu, Gaithersburg MD    79.00
  2.70          2   Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd
                    Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Clyde Kruskal,
                    Hyattsville MD; Michael Richey,
                    Springfield VA                                 70.00

Flights B/C

  13 Teams
          B     C   
  4.66    1         Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; John
                    Sedgewick, Washington DC; John Glynn -
                    Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD                     111.00
  3.50    2         Charlotte Freedman - Ann Ruth Volin,
                    Rockville MD; Kathie Gimmel - Joan
                    White, Silver Spring MD                        82.00
  2.63    3     1   Robert York, Washington DC; Edward
                    Duffy, Arlington VA; Richard Whittington
                    - Michael Warchol, Hyattsville MD              81.00
  1.72   4/5        Leon Fastovsky, Gaithersburg MD; Jan
                    Garber, Rockville MD; Alfred Graham,
                    Glen Burnie MD; David Grabiner, Columbia MD    76.00
  1.97   4/5    2   Laurence Angell - Joanne Angell, Herndon
                    VA; Eva Shaffer, Springfield VA; Julia
                    Brown, Fairfax VA                              76.00
 

Afternoon 299er Swiss Teams

   8 Teams
          A     B   
  1.95    1         Don Henry, Alexandria VA; Barbara
                    Dicicco, Burke VA; Barbara Stanard,
                    Silver Spring MD; Bruce Bromberg,
                    Annapolis MD                                   57.00
  1.46    2     1   Richard Cassell, Annandale VA; Mitchell
                    Karlick, Herndon VA; Gordon Hatheway Jr,
                    Fairfax VA; John McCann, Sterling VA           56.00
  1.10    3         Freida Joyce, ; Juan Pardo - Margaret
                    Buda, Silver Spring MD; Robert Von Moss,
                    Gaithersburg MD                                45.00

 

Top of page

Go to Masterpoint Leaders

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tourn Page  | District 6 Home Page 
Go to: Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming Sectionals | MABC Home Page