A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
February 21-24, 2008

Arlington(Fairfax) VA, Wm Poissant Memorial Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 460.5
Total number of players attending - 695
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 543
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,603.05
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thur Flight A/X Pairs
37.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.57
1

David Milton, Herndon VA; Stan Schenker, Reston VA 61.99%
10.18
2
1
Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale Park MD 61.39%
7.63
3
2
Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 60.96%
5.72
4

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 60.95%
4.29
5

Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 60.26%
3.22
6
3
Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 59.64%
2.42
7

Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 58.40%
1.81
8

Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 57.55%
2.20
9

Edward Gofreed, Arlington VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 57.21%
2.05
10
4
Barry James, Gaithersburg MD; Diane Jaworiwsky, Columbia MD 57.19%
1.54
5
William Zane, Alexandria VA; Christon Johnson, Falls Church VA 57.05%
1.16
6
Philip Mittleman, Potomac MD; Danut Gliga, Ft Washington MD 55.11%

Thur Flight B/C Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
4.64
1

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 64.77%
3.48
2
1
Bob Silverstein, Springfield VA; Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA 64.58%
2.61
3

Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Jerry Barker, Fairfax VA 62.12%
2.03
4
2
Stella Perry, Alexandria VA; Lois Gregg, Falls Church VA 60.19%
1.47
5

Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Timothy Smith, Greencastle PA 59.49%
1.13
6

Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Mark Rosen, Potomac MD 57.39%
1.52
3
Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 56.94%
1.14
4
Michael Henderson, Silver Spring MD; David Bort, Keedysville MD 55.11%
0.86
5
Michelle Cantave, Silver Spring MD; John Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD 52.84%
0.71
6
Marilyn Smebakken, Reston VA; Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA 52.08%

Thur 199er Pairs @ NVBA
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.38
1


Charles Shank, McLean VA; John Donohue, Mc Lean VA 61.46%
1.79
2


Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 59.92%
1.34
3


William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel, Arlington VA 57.78%
1.70
4
1

Ethel Hoffman - Mary Edge, Alexandria VA 57.44%
1.28
5
2

Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA; Virginia Ivin, Washington DC 56.63%
0.96
6
3

Catharine Fisher - John Fisher, McLean VA 56.53%
0.72
4

William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 56.22%
1.05
5
1
M. David Jackson - Jo Ann Bussey, Alexandria VA 56.18%
0.40
6

Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 55.77%
0.79

2
Patricia Stone - George Stone, Alexandria VA 52.69%
0.59

3
Barbara Bieger - Linda Mason, Alexandria VA 48.83%

Thur NonLM Prs @ WBL
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1

Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD; Jeffrey Caplan, Bethesda MD 62.25%
1.97
2
2

Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 61.26%
1.47
3
3

Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 59.95%
1.11
4


Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Farid Dossani, 58.81%
0.83
5


John Reynolds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 58.71%
0.62
6


Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 58.21%
0.78
4

Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 58.06%
1.13
5
1
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Richard Jones, Phoenix MD 57.35%
0.44
6

Mark Eisenstadt - Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD 55.06%
0.85

2
Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC; Marie Saeger, Silver Spring MD 52.20%
0.64

3
Christine Carr - William Carr, McLean VA 50.59%
0.49

4
Lynn Johns, Washington DC; Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD 48.69%

Friday Top of page

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1


Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 62.67%
1.81
2
1
1
Robert Hollohan, Arlington VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA 60.33%
1.36
3
2
2
Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 59.05%
1.02
4
3

Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA 56.13%
0.77
5
4
3
Christine Carr - William Carr, McLean VA 55.70%
0.78
6


Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 55.53%
0.60
5
4
Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 53.23%

Friday Afternoon Open Prs
27.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.17
1


Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 66.67%
6.13
2


John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA 65.12%
4.60
3
1

Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA 60.42%
3.45
4


Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA 60.10%
2.85
5
2
1
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller, Washington DC 56.05%
2.14
6
3
2
Carl Noller, Reston VA; William Adams, Annandale VA 55.76%
1.60
4

Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD 54.53%
1.40
5
3
Roger Laumark - Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD 54.34%
1.27
6

Michael Polunin, Alexandria VA; Terrence Van Wyck, Washington DC 54.33%
1.00

4
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 53.78%
0.67

5
Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Minako Komura, Bethesda MD 50.55%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 65.48%
1.59
2
2

Robert Magruder, Reston VA; Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA 63.22%
1.19
3


Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 57.91%
1.07
4
3

Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 56.89%
0.80
5
4

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 56.25%
1.36
6
5
1
Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA 55.65%
1.02
6
2
Michael Marcotte, Falls Church VA; Donna Barker, Annandale VA 54.59%
0.77

3
Lynne Beresford - Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD 52.04%
0.50

4/5
Pericle Sufitchi - Alta Anderson, Manassas VA 51.32%
0.50

4/5
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 51.32%

Friday Eve Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.33
1


Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA 64.74%
4.75
2


Alice Wegman - Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 63.94%
3.56
3


Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 61.22%
2.81
4
1

Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Jerry Barker, Fairfax VA 59.78%
2.25
5
2
1
Mary O'Shea - Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA 58.97%
1.58
6


David Milton, Herndon VA; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 58.81%
1.39
3/4
2/3
Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Joan White, Fairfax VA 53.21%
1.39
3/4
2/3
Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD 53.21%
0.89
5

Janet Breed - Alan Breed, Mc Lean VA 52.56%
0.74
6

Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD 52.08%
0.84

4
Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD; James Davenport, Jr, North Potomac MD 51.92%
0.63

5
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller, Washington DC 50.80%

Saturday Top of page

Saturday Morn Open Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.33
1


Don Probst, Beltsville MD; Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA 65.30%
7.00
2
1
1
Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Bradley Tash, Olney MD 63.71%
5.25
3


Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Dalia Kende, Rockville MD 61.96%
3.94
4
2

Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; James Geist, Olney MD 60.45%
2.95
5


Hope Watts, Bethesda MD; Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 60.37%
2.21
6


Carl Nelson - Eric Branfman, Washington DC 58.70%
2.30
3
2
Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 58.28%
1.72
4
3
William Pepelko - Barbara Pepelko, Great Falls VA 57.94%
1.13
5/6

Jack Hall - Marie-Beth Hall, Leesburg VA 57.44%
1.13
5/6
4
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 57.44%
0.75

5
Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC; Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA 56.52%
0.74

6
James Wisman, Washington DC; Martin Reed, Derwood MD 55.60%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1
1
Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 60.93%
2.05
2
2

William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel, Arlington VA 57.97%
1.54
3


Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD 57.78%
1.15
4


Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 57.71%
1.28
5
3
2
Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA; Robert Hollohan, Arlington VA 56.71%
0.96
6
4

Tobi Bear - Susan Klaber, Oakton VA 56.68%
0.77
5
3
Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA 55.81%
0.57
6
4
Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski, Washington DC 55.40%

Saturday Morn 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.13
1

Robert Magruder, Reston VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 62.00%
0.86
2
1
Joshua Holt - Timothy Holt, Alexandria VA 57.00%
0.65
3
2
Robert Van Dyke, Ashburn VA; Michael Marcotte, Falls Church VA 54.00%
0.48
4
3
Harvey Lipsher, Falls Church VA; Jean Williams, McLean VA 53.50%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1
1
1
Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 62.67%
2.35
2


Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 61.78%
1.93
3
2
2
William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 59.78%
1.45
4
3

William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel, Arlington VA 58.76%
1.08
5
4

Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA; Helen Lazar, Fairfax VA 57.74%
1.06
6/7
5/6
3
Catharine Fisher - John Fisher, McLean VA 57.14%
0.71
6/7
5/6

Dick Verdow, Potomac Falls VA; Jean Verdow, Sterling VA 57.14%
0.68

4
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Richard Jones, Phoenix MD 55.32%
0.63

5
Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 54.42%

Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.05
1
1
James Hewitt - Kenneth Linder, Arlington VA 60.42%
0.79
2
2
Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA 55.56%
0.59
3

Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA; Mary McFadden, Vienna VA 52.78%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs
33.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.66
1


Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 65.87%
4.01
2
1

Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 62.82%
2.62
3


Marcia Stein, Arlington VA; Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA 62.66%
3.01
4
2

Stuart Fleischmann, Alexandria VA; Rodney Severson, Arlington VA 62.18%
1.47
5


Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD 61.38%
1.11
6


Don Probst, Beltsville MD; Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA 60.90%
2.26
3

Shawn Stringer - Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 60.58%
1.69
4

Suzanne Abrams - Ted Guthrie, Washington DC 59.94%
2.71
5
1
Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 58.65%
0.83
6/7

Louise Sellers, Vienna VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA 57.21%
2.03
6/7
2
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 57.21%
1.52

3
Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 56.89%
1.14

4
William Pepelko - Barbara Pepelko, Great Falls VA 54.17%
0.86

5
Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA; William Gurley, Arlington VA 53.37%
0.64

6
Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA; Howard Bender, Reston VA 51.76%

Poissant Trophy Pairs   1st session
13.0 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
18.26
1
Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 69.71%
13.70
2
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 61.22%
10.27
3
Abigail Nichols, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA 60.52%
7.70
4
David Milton, Herndon VA; Stan Schenker, Reston VA 60.15%
6.09
5
Hailong Ao - Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA 58.39%
5.22
6
Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 58.17%
4.57
7
Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC 57.00%
4.06
8
Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 56.84%
3.65
9
Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA 56.09%
3.32
10
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 55.50%
3.04
11
Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; M Webster Ewell Jr, Mc Lean VA 55.23%
2.81
12
Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Ralph Lloyd, Cockeysville MD 54.70%
2.52
13/14
Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Rodney, Fairfax VA 52.72%
2.52
13/14
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 52.72%
2.28
15
Diane Alexander, Alexandria VA; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 52.51%

Sat Eve Consolation Prs
19.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25
1
1

Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale Park MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Riverdale MD 66.04%
2.44
2
2
1
Joe Leighton - Elias Arbel, Reston VA 61.02%
1.83
3


Jean Levin, Springfield VA; Kamel Tabbara, Potomac MD 60.74%
1.37
4


Charles Stenger - Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD 60.31%
1.08
5


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 60.19%
1.46
6
3
2
Paul Stygar, McLean VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 59.26%
1.10
4
3
Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA 58.90%
0.82
5

Charity Sack, Silver Spring MD; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA 57.90%
0.92
6

Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 57.26%
0.78

4
Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 56.23%
0.58

5
Marilyn Smebakken, Reston VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA 54.27%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.61
1
1
Charles Allport - Sandra Allport, Annandale VA 57.67%
1.21
2
2
Michael Canes, McLean VA; Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA 56.67%
0.91
3
3
Reiko Lynch - Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA 56.50%
0.68
4

Marvin Raines, Fort Washigton MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 54.33%
0.60
4
Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA; Jose Porres, Rockville MD 53.58%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Flt A/X B-A-M Tms   1st session
14 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
20.81
1

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 35.00
15.61
2

Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 34.00
11.71
3

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams - William Cole - Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 31.50
8.78
4

David Milton, Herndon VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Riverdale MD; Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale Park MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA 29.00
6.94
5

Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA 28.50
3.22
1
Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Bill Gainer, Asheville NC 23.00

Sunday Flight B/C Swiss
36 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
9.70
1

Penny Stoever, Mount Airy MD; David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Jerry Barker, Fairfax VA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 110.00
7.28
2
1
Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Minako Komura, Bethesda MD; Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA 102.00
5.46
3

Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD 99.00
4.09
4

Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Frank Cardillo - Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; William Zane, Alexandria VA 91.00
3.23
5

John S. Jr. Mason - Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA 88.00
2.77
6

Julia Brown, Vienna VA; Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA; John Hamilton, Annandale VA; Ernest Klimonda, Fairfax VA 81.00
2.30
7/8

Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Frances McNaught, Arlington VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 80.00
2.30
7/8

Holly Wills, Vienna VA; Doris Knief, McLean VA; Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Helen Dodge, Alexandria VA 80.00
2.91
9/10
2/3
David Bort, Keedysville MD; Michael Migdal, Frederick MD; Stephen Montague, Chantilly VA; Ronald Ozarka, Herndon VA 79.00
2.91
9/10
2/3
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Paul Stygar, McLean VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 79.00
1.86
4
Dorothy Bechtle, Clifton VA; Elizabeth Parker, Arlington VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA; Margaret Storey, Centreville VA 74.00
1.47
5
Marc Weiner, Derwood MD; Richard Levin - Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 73.00

Sun Morn 299er Swiss Tms
23 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1
1

John Menzel - Robert Hollohan, Arlington VA; William Woodward, Fairfax VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA 71.00
2.50
2
2
1
Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 56.00
1.87
3
3

Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA; William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 55.00
1.23
4/5
4/5

Stephen Weiner - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 52.00
1.23
4/5
4/5
2
Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA; Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA; Dot Almassy, Falls Church VA 52.00
0.79
6


John Etter - Lee Gandy, Lusby MD; Sue Hamilton - Anne Moore, Port Republic MD 49.00
0.72

3/4
Kathryn Miller, Oakton VA; Pericle Sufitchi, Manassas VA; Ruth Ann McGrail, Leesburg VA; Charlotte Nurse, South Riding VA 40.00
0.72

3/4
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Richard Jones, Phoenix MD; Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 40.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Tms
17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD 59.00
2.05
2


Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA; Halina Kulczycki, Falls Church VA; Jayne Eckert, Annandale VA; Sara Goodwin, Alexandria VA 55.00
1.54
3


Murat Berk - Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD 50.00
2.19
4
1
1
Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 47.00
1.64
5
2

Robert Hollohan - John Menzel, Arlington VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA; William Woodward, Fairfax VA 45.00
1.23
3

Tobi Bear - Susan Klaber, Oakton VA; Norma Tolmach - Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA 42.00
0.81
4/5

Ervin Burkholder - Christina Burkholder, Vienna VA; David Epstein, Potomac MD; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 38.00
0.81
4/5

Stephen Weiner - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA 38.00
0.96

2
Lynne Beresford - Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Robert Magruder, Reston VA 37.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page