A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
October 23-26, 2008

Fairfax VA, Fall Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 433.5
Total number of players attending - 709
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 516
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,621.42
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thurs Flight A/X Pairs
29.0 Tables / Based on 90 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.52
1

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD 65.56%
10.14
2

Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 63.30%
7.61
3

Steven Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 63.14%
6.65
4
1
Morris Rosen, Potomac MD; Irwin Aisenberg, Bethesda MD 60.56%
4.28
5

Edward Gofreed, Arlington VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 60.26%
3.21
6

Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD 60.14%
4.99
7
2
Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 58.33%
3.74
8
3
Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA 57.85%
1.50
9

Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 57.22%
2.81
4
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD 54.58%
2.10
5
Robert Kazdin, Bethesda MD; Allen Lord, Laurel MD 53.33%
1.58
6
Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 50.64%

Thurs Flight B/C Pairs
35.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
6.33
1
1
Parween Yunus - Abdul Etemadi, Alexandria VA 66.07%
4.75
2

Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD 63.39%
3.56
3

Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 60.12%
2.34
4/5

Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 59.82%
2.74
4/5
2
Timothy Stewart, Laurel MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 59.82%
2.05
6
3
Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Evan Allen, Falls Church VA 59.23%
1.54
4
Jon Farber, Alexandria VA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 58.93%
1.15
5
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 58.33%
0.87
6
Richard Levin, Potomac MD; Marc Weiner, Derwood MD 57.74%

Thurs 199er Pairs @ NVBA
11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.09
1
1
1
Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA 61.74%
1.57
2
2
2
Stefan Popoveniuc - Eugen Leontie, 61.38%
1.18
3


Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 60.54%
0.91
4
3

Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 59.86%
0.68
5
4

Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA 55.69%
0.53
6


George Green, Mc Lean VA; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 55.20%
0.64
5
3
Judith Heit - Eleanor Linde, McLean VA 54.48%
0.48

4
Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA 48.64%

Thurs NLM Pairs @ WBL
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1


Alfred Caponiti - John Ryan, Silver Spring MD 66.10%
1.82
2
1

Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 59.85%
1.36
3


Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 59.09%
1.02
4


Joan Fitzpatrick, Bethesda MD; Gail Morgenweck, Gaithersburg MD 58.14%
0.77
5


Roger Laumark - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 56.82%
0.57
6


Garry Grossman - Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 55.68%
1.30
2
1
Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD 55.30%
0.97
3

Sybil Cantor, Potomac MD; Barbara Ranhand, Rockville MD 53.41%
0.79
4
2
Jean Noonan, Kensington MD; Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC 53.03%
0.55
5

Marilyn Rubinstein - Herbert Rubinstein, Bethesda MD 50.38%
0.59

3
Richard Weiser - Susan Weiser, Potomac MD 49.43%

Friday Top of page

Friday Aft Open Pairs
29.5 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.00
1


Janet Gookin, Annandale VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA 66.03%
7.50
2


Martha Boyd - Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA 64.10%
5.63
3


Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 63.86%
4.22
4


John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 60.71%
3.80
5
1

Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 60.26%
2.37
6


Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 59.62%
2.85
2
1
Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesvle VA; Joan White, Fairfax VA 58.54%
2.14
3
2
Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA 57.54%
1.60
4
3
W Karl Van Newkirk, Arlington VA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 54.81%
1.27
5

Jean Valentine - Steven Ivins, Arlington VA 54.49%
1.04
6
4
Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 54.45%
0.94

5
Minako Komura, Bethesda MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 53.85%
0.67

6
Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; William DeGraf, Fort Belvoir VA 51.44%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel, Arlington VA 61.00%
2.28
2
1
1
Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Frank Hatten, Potomac MD 59.62%
1.71
3
2
2
Betty Thompson - Henry Thompson, Washington DC 59.54%
1.28
4
3

William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 58.46%
0.96
5
4
3
Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA 57.09%
0.76
6
5

Robert Mintz, Nottingham MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 56.33%
0.65
6
4
John Lupinski - Elizabeth Lupinski, Ashburn VA 56.04%
0.48

5
Kathy Dunkerley, Vienna VA; Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA 55.65%

Friday Aft 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.05
1

James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD 67.82%
0.80
2
1
Charles Haynes - Judy Bernstein, Gaithersburg MD 57.64%
0.60
3
2
Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA; Mignon Williams, New York NY 56.71%

Fri Eve Triple Nickel Tms
25 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.83
1


Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA 86.00
5.87
2


Terry Lavender - Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 69.00
4.40
3


Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 67.00
3.30
4


Kenneth Davis - Marsha Brown, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 66.00
2.48
5


Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Jean Levin, Springfield VA; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 65.00
1.86
6


Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 63.00
2.83
1/2
1
Phyllis Talley, Fairfax VA; Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA; Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Joan McQuaid, Gainsvile VA 54.00
2.83
1/2

Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA; Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 54.00
1.82
3
2
Maribel Newby, Ashburn VA; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; Tobi Bear - Susan Klaber, Oakton VA 48.00
1.36
4
3
Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA; Elizabeth Anderson - Margaret Dubriske - Monica Shumann, Arlington VA 47.00
1.02
5

Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Joanne Pretti, Mc Lean VA; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA 45.00

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1
1

George Green, Mc Lean VA; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 58.46%
1.67
2


Michael Lusick, Falls Church VA; Freeman Adkins, Burke VA 57.73%
1.25
3


Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC 56.98%
1.36
4
2
1
Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 56.07%
1.02
5
3
2
Jonathan Haley - Tim Rauen, Alexandria VA 55.48%
0.76
6
4

Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 54.90%
0.57
5

W Karl Van Newkirk, Arlington VA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 54.13%
0.67

3
Richard Weiser - Susan Weiser, Potomac MD 53.01%

Saturday Top of page

Sat Morning Open Pairs
31.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.67
1


William Hacker, Germantown MD; Leo LaSota, Laurel MD 69.71%
7.25
2


Robert Boyd - Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 65.38%
5.44
3


Bruce Culmer, Washington DC; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA 61.54%
4.08
4


John Ashe, Fairfax VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 60.10%
4.64
5
1

Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 59.46%
2.29
6


Linda Marshall - Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD 58.81%
3.05
2/3
1/2
Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 56.41%
3.05
2/3
1/2
Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA; Howard Bender, Reston VA 56.41%
1.96
4
3
Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 56.09%
1.47
5

Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; John Glynn, Bethesda MD 54.81%
1.41
6
4
W Karl Van Newkirk, Arlington VA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 54.01%
0.82

5
Robert Gemmill, Washington DC; Rolf Valtin, Lovettsville VA 52.24%
0.71

6
Minako Komura - Eiji Ishida, Bethesda MD 51.76%

Sat Morning 300/200/100
12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1

Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD 62.04%
1.74
2
2

Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 59.94%
1.31
3


William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel, Arlington VA 58.58%
1.45
4
3
1
Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD 58.04%
1.09
5
4
2
Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA 57.35%
0.81
6
5

Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 56.67%
0.45
6

Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 55.85%
0.82

3
Robert Wilbur - Henry Thompson, Washington DC 54.37%
0.61

4
Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA 52.35%
0.46

5
Harvey Lipsher, Falls Church VA; Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC 51.65%

Sat Morning 50/20 Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.05
1

M Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA 65.97%
0.80
2
1
Margaret Mastran, Reston VA; Donna Setzer, Herndon VA 59.03%
0.59
3

John Carle, Alexandria VA; Marlene Gross, McLean VA 57.64%
0.60
2
James Shoenhard, Arlington VA; Diane Godding, Falls Church VA 44.44%

Saturday Aft A/X Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
12.49
1

Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 65.22%
9.37
2

Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 64.63%
7.03
3

Edward Gofreed, Arlington VA; Dalia Kende, Rockville MD 61.12%
5.27
4
1
Robert Hartmann, Washington DC; Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD 60.20%
3.95
5

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 58.44%
2.96
6

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 56.94%
3.31
7
2
Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA 56.35%
1.67
8

Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD 56.19%
2.48
3
Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Kathryn Kiley, Reston VA 55.77%
1.86
4
Hailong Ao - Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA 55.60%
1.40
5
Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 53.43%

Saturday Aft B/C Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
4.78
1

Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; John Glynn, Bethesda MD 66.67%
3.59
2
1
Donald Brown, Burke VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 63.19%
2.69
3

Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Beverly Geurin, Austin TX 60.19%
2.12
4/5
2
Minako Komura, Bethesda MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 59.95%
1.77
4/5

Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA 59.95%
1.59
6
3
Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA 58.10%
1.19
4
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 56.94%
0.90
5
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Youssof Seraj, Fairfax VA 56.02%
0.70
6/7
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 52.78%
0.70
6/7
Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA; Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA 52.78%

Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.13
1

M Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA 62.00%
0.85
2
1
Anne Shields, Chevy Chase MD; Bonnie Cohen, Washington DC 58.00%
0.64
3

Al Sullivan, Dale City VA; Don Bennett, 54.50%
0.60
4
2
James Shoenhard, Arlington VA; Diane Godding, Falls Church VA 53.00%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1

George Green, Mc Lean VA; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 63.27%
2.12
2
2

Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 61.31%
1.59
3


David Soukup, Arlington VA; Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA 57.74%
1.53
4
3
1
Robert Wilbur - Henry Thompson, Washington DC 57.14%
0.90
5


Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Rosanne Kistler, Falls Church VA 56.55%
0.67
6


Pat Lonergan - Tom Lonergan, Vienna VA 56.25%
1.15
4
2
Richard Weiser - Susan Weiser, Potomac MD 55.95%
0.96
5

Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD 54.55%
0.52
6

Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 54.17%
0.86

3
Kathy Dunkerley, Vienna VA; Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA 53.27%
0.65

4
Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC 53.10%
0.48

5
Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 52.89%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.67
1
1

Thierry Poirey, Washington DC; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA 69.23%
4.25
2


Weizhong Bao - Hailong Ao, Herndon VA 61.54%
3.19
3


Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 59.29%
2.09
4/5


Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 57.85%
2.09
4/5


Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 57.85%
1.35
6


Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD 57.21%
2.32
2

Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 56.41%
1.74
3

Jane Shaw, Hanover PA; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD 56.09%
1.30
4

Elliot Itkin, Lovettsville VA; Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA 55.61%
2.00
5
1
Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; William DeGraf, Fort Belvoir VA 53.21%
0.73
6

Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 50.96%
1.50

2
Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 50.16%
1.13

3
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC 49.68%
0.84

4
Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 48.56%
0.66

5
Suellen Garrison - Lorraine Deblasio, Sterling VA 48.08%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1

Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 61.75%
1.29
2
2

Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 56.75%
1.19
3
3
1
James Shoenhard, Arlington VA; Diane Godding, Falls Church VA 53.92%
0.89
4
4
2
Ike Oren, Alexandria VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD 53.50%
0.54
5


Rosanne Kistler, Falls Church VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA 53.25%
0.67

3
Jonathan Haley - Tim Rauen, Alexandria VA 49.08%

Sunday Top of page

Sun Morn 299er Swiss
12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1


David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD 57.00
1.46
2/3


Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA; Pat Lonergan - Tom Lonergan, Vienna VA 50.00
1.81
2/3
1
1
Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD; Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 50.00
0.94
4


William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel - Robert Hollohan, Arlington VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA 46.00
1.36
2

Richard Wedgewood - Rachelle Sladoff - Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 44.00
1.02
3

Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Marco Latini, Washington DC; Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 42.00
0.96
4
2
Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Kathryn Miller, Oakton VA; A Sullivan, Dale City VA 41.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1

Charles Shank, McLean VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA; William Hughes, Alexandria VA; John Donohue, Mc Lean VA 49.00
1.26
2/3
2

Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Marco Latini, Washington DC; Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 38.00
1.26
2/3


Rosanne Kistler, Falls Church VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA 38.00
1.11
4/5

1
Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Kathryn Miller, Oakton VA; Mary McFadden, Vienna VA; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA 32.00
0.71
4/5


William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel - Robert Hollohan, Arlington VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA 32.00

Sunday Flt B - Bracket 1
8 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.38
1/2
Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Ronald Susi, Laurel MD; Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD 80.00
7.38
1/2
Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Beverly Geurin, Austin TX 80.00
4.74
3
Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 77.00

Sunday Flt B - Bracket 2
8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.49
1
Doris Knief, McLean VA; Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC; Abdul Etemadi, Alexandria VA; Youssof Seraj, Fairfax VA 100.00
4.12
2
Edwin Brawn - Susan Brawn, McLean VA; Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 79.00
3.09
3
Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD; Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD 76.00

Sunday Flt B - Bracket 3
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.85
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 112.00
2.89
2
Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC; Bob Blodgett, Suitland MD; William Hohe, Alexandria VA 90.00
2.17
3
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura - Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; William Prosser, Mc Lean VA 87.00
1.62
4
Robert Boorman, Chevy Chase MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD; Minako Komura, Bethesda MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 84.00
1.28
5
Carl Noller, Reston VA; Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 83.00

Sunday Flt A/X Swiss
17 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
17.25
1

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 108.00
12.94
2

Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD; Janet Gookin, Annandale VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA 99.00
9.70
3

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 82.00
5.99
4/6

Kenneth Davis - Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA 81.00
5.99
4/6

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 81.00
5.99
4/6

Steve Reed - Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Bruce Culmer, Washington DC 81.00
4.79
1
Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; Hongmo Wang, Herndon VA; Frank Cardillo - Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA 75.00
3.59
2
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 58.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page