A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
February 25-28, 2010

Fairfax VA, Wm. Poissant Memorial Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures

Total number of tables in play - 475.5

Total number of players attending - 746

Total number of players winning masterpoints - 571

Total number of masterpoints won - 1,721.16

Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thursday Flight A/X Pairs
35.5 Tables / Based on 83 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.17
1
1
William Gill, Reisterstown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 65.80%
9.88
2

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 63.85%
7.41
3

Ellen Cherniavsky - Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 63.42%
5.56
4

Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 60.82%
4.21
5
2
Robert Zier, Great Falls VA; James Witting, Fairfax VA 60.74%
3.16
6
3
Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; John Christensen, Baltimore MD 59.82%
2.37
7
4
Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Terrence Van Wyck, Washington DC 58.97%
1.76
8

Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 58.55%
2.11
9

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 58.49%
1.78
5
Mark Rosen - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 57.64%
1.48
6
Ellen Glynn - John Glynn, Annandale VA 57.37%

Thursday Flight B/C Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
5.34
1
1
Charles Allport - Sandra Allport, Annandale VA 65.77%
4.01
2
2
William Goldman, Bethesda MD; Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD 62.31%
3.00
3

Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 62.09%
2.25
4
3
Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD 60.42%
1.69
5
4
Joseph Drodge, McLean VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA 60.38%
1.27
6

Bruce Bucklinger, Burke VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC 60.04%
1.55
5
Mark Jones - Jay Simon, Alexandria VA 59.02%
1.09
6
James Raber - Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA 58.70%

Thursday NLM Pairs @ WBL
9.5 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score
2.02
1
1

Jennifer Elliott - Leslie Jessell, Kensington MD 62.49%
1.52
2
2
1
Gabriel Cornett - Eldon Compton, Laurel MD 60.84%
1.14
3
3
2
Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD; David Montague, Fort Washington MD 58.84%
0.85
4


Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 58.11%
0.64
5


Alfred Caponiti - Richard Bryan, Silver Spring MD 56.88%
0.72
6
4

Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 56.66%
0.54
5

John Horner, Silver Spring MD; Terry Coates, Wheaton MD 54.63%
0.67

3
Ilana Rappaport - Carl Rappaport, Bethesda MD 49.79%

Thursday 199er Prs @ NVBA
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1


Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Richard Leonardon, Vienna VA 65.77%
1.43
2


Phyllis Dean-Simpson - John Eldridge, Alexandria VA 60.12%
1.28
3
1
1
Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA; Stefan Popoveniuc, VA 58.93%
0.96
4
2
2
James Mentzer, Springfield VA; James Gerding, Bowie MD 56.25%
0.53
5/6


Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA 54.76%
0.72
5/6
3
3
Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA 54.76%
0.54
4

John Downing, VA; Richard Poznanski, Springfield VA 53.27%

Friday Top of page

Friday Afternoon Open Prs
35.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.67
1
1
1
Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC 67.31%
8.75
2


Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Fred King, Falls Church VA 66.67%
6.56
3


John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 66.19%
4.92
4


Kenneth Davis - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 61.69%
3.69
5
2

Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC; Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA 61.06%
2.77
6


Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA 60.74%
2.61
7
3

Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA 60.42%
1.96
4

Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA 59.46%
1.77
5
2
Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA; Howard Bender, Reston VA 56.09%
1.55
6

Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Bruce Bucklinger, Burke VA 55.93%
1.33

3
Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Terri Manning, Alexandria VA 54.47%
1.00

4
Barbara Pepelko - William Pepelko, Great Falls VA 53.69%
0.88

5
Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA; Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA 53.37%
0.88

6
Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 53.21%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1


Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; William Pruiett, Ashburn VA 65.48%
2.38
2
1

Alan Tapper, Ashburn VA; Joel Goldberg, North Bethesda MD 64.63%
1.70
3


William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 64.58%
1.28
4


Dick Verdow, Potomac Falls VA; Jean Verdow, Sterling VA 61.61%
1.79
5
2

Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA 59.23%
1.01
6


Donna Stoker - Edward Stoker, Fairfax VA 58.46%
1.34
3

John Fisher - Catharine Fisher, McLean VA 56.21%
1.19
4/5
1/2
Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey, Broadway VA 55.06%
1.19
4/5
1/2
Diane Cohen - Marlene Gross, McLean VA 55.06%
0.60
6

Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 52.98%
0.77

3
Maxine Penn, Potomac MD; Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD 52.30%
0.50

4/5
David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD 50.89%
0.50

4/5
Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA 50.89%

Friday Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.13
1
1
Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA 63.50%
0.85
2
2
Bonnie Cohen - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC 59.00%
0.64
3
3
Kiran Starosta - William Starosta, Fairfax VA 55.50%
0.48
4

Lynne Groff, McLean VA; Donna Setzer, Herndon VA 50.50%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1
1
Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Edward Maixner, Herndon VA 59.07%
1.44
2
2

Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA 57.32%
1.08
3


Donna Stoker - Edward Stoker, Fairfax VA 55.29%
1.02
4
3
2
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA 53.06%
0.77
5
4
3
Daniel Falk, Washington DC; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 52.72%
0.57
5
4
Linda Szyszka - Donald Szyszka, Falls Church VA 52.03%

Friday Eve Triple Nickel
34 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.83
1


Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 82.00
5.80
2/3


Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD 71.00
5.80
2/3


Kenneth Davis - Marsha Brown, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 71.00
3.73
4


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 64.00
2.79
5


Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 63.00
4.08
6
1

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA 61.00
2.68
2/3
1
Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA 57.00
2.68
2/3

Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Thomas Din, Rockville MD 57.00
1.77
4
2
Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Amelia Montjoy, Bethesda MD; Kay Miller, US 56.00
1.29
5

Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA 55.00
0.97
6

Helen Dodge - Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 54.00
1.33

3
Easley Moore Jr, Lexington VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Martin Brennan, Springfield VA; William Adams, Annandale VA 50.00
1.00

4
Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC; Rick Uhrig, Reston VA; Richard Uhrig, Chester VA 45.00

Saturday Top of page

Saturday Morning Open Prs
29.5 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

A B C Names Score
1
1

James Beller, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD 69.94%
2


Bernard Oetjen, Mc Lean VA; J. David Grier, Winchester VA 66.35%
3


Robert Boyd - Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 63.14%
4


Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 62.27%
5
2
1
Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 60.48%
6
3

Jean Valentine, Arlington VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA 57.53%

4

Kevin Avery, Arnold MD; Steven Ivins, Arlington VA 57.05%

5
2
William Gurley, Arlington VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA 56.96%

6

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 54.97%


3
Frank Alden, Herndon VA; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA 54.88%


4
Kay Miller, US; Amelia Montjoy, Bethesda MD 52.88%


5
James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 52.24%


6
Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC; Karen Fireman, W Potomac MD 51.92%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

A B C Names Score
1
1
1
Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC; Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC 64.38%
2
2

Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA 63.17%
3
3

Alan Munro, Vienna VA; Bill Murphy, McLean VA 59.21%
4
4
2
Daniel Falk, Washington DC; David Penn, Potomac MD 58.87%
5
5

Bob Patel, Burke VA; Chieko Franck, Centreville VA 56.85%
6
6

Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA 56.51%


3
Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey, Broadway VA 56.25%


4
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA 53.89%

Saturday Morn 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables

A B Names Score
1

Ruth Glen, Vienna VA; Donna Setzer, Herndon VA 65.97%
2
1
William Starosta - Kiran Starosta, Fairfax VA 62.50%
3
2
Jean Feighery, Fairfax Station VA; Ann Wagner, Fairfax VA 52.08%

Saturday Aft Side Game
35.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.88
1
1

David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 61.81%
3.66
2
2

Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD 60.19%
2.75
3


Mickey Hughes - Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 59.72%
2.06
4


Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson, Fairfax VA 59.67%
1.35
5/6


Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA 59.49%
1.35
5/6


James La Force, Greeley CO; Ronald Kral, Reston VA 59.49%
2.49
3
1
Bob Silverstein, Springfield VA; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD 58.33%
1.74
4

Jean Valentine, Arlington VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA 56.48%
1.30
5

Ellie Clark - Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA 55.79%
1.87
6
2
James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 55.32%
1.40

3
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA 54.86%
0.92

4/5
Elizabeth Traylor, Reston VA; Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA 54.17%
0.92

4/5
Malcolm Stewart - Jonathan Siegel, Washington DC 54.17%
0.81

6
Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD; James Davenport, Jr, North Potomac MD 53.70%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1
1

Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 64.58%
2.35
2
2

John Lupinski - Elisabeth Lupinski, Ashburn VA 63.69%
1.76
3
3

Mary Edge - Peggy Errington, Alexandria VA 58.63%
1.32
4
4

Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; William Glen, Vienna VA 58.33%
0.99
5


Farideh Makhzani, Arlington VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA 57.44%
1.53
6
5
1
Sheryl McEwan - Margaret Mastran, Reston VA 56.85%
1.01
6/7
2/3
Daniel Falk, Washington DC; David Penn, Potomac MD 55.95%
1.01
6/7
2/3
Sharon Rosendhal, Reston VA; Ruth Rosenberg, Falls Church VA 55.95%
0.65

4
William Starosta - Kiran Starosta, Fairfax VA 53.27%
0.48

5
Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA 51.79%

Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.13
1
1
Lynn Frankenfield - Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA 63.00%
0.85
2

Bob Hartsell, Culpepper VA; Jill Duvall, Amissville VA 59.50%
0.64
3

Cloe Ingram, Falls Church VA; Clara Miller, Mc Lean VA 55.00%
0.65
4
2
Gayle Tomasetti - Rose Marie Sanders, Springfield VA 53.00%
0.48
3
Tamara Vetter - Jayne Lynch, Fairfax VA 50.50%

Poissant Trophy Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.50
1
Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 64.72%
13.13
2
Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA 63.46%
9.84
3
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 63.17%
7.38
4
Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 60.51%
5.83
5
Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 56.20%
5.00
6
Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 54.79%
4.38
7
Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 54.03%
3.89
8
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 53.49%
3.50
9
Linda Marshall - Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD 53.09%
3.18
10
Jim Dick - D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 52.09%
2.92
11
Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; David Milton, Herndon VA 51.93%
2.69
12
Govind Narayan - Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA 51.53%
2.50
13
Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 50.99%
2.33
14
Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 50.33%

Sat Eve Consolation Paris
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.82
1


Hailong Ao - Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA 59.91%
2.28
2
1
1
Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 57.72%
1.71
3
2
2
Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 57.53%
1.28
4
3

Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD 56.83%
0.89
5


Prahalad Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD 56.71%
1.41
6


Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 56.31%
1.08
4

Sven Pride, Dulles VA; David Genne, Silver Spring MD 55.58%
0.72
5

Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin, Lanham MD 54.73%
0.76
6

Patrick Stanton - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 53.69%
0.86

3
Youssof Seraj - Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA 52.24%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA 62.85%
1.37
2
2

Roy Robson - James Shoenhard, Arlington VA 61.11%
1.02
3
3

Margaret Gurley, Arlington VA; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA 55.16%
0.77
4
4

Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 53.47%
0.58
5


Ike Oren, Alexandria VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA 51.59%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Flt A/X B-A-M Tms  1st Session 
15 Tables / Based on 64 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
17.39
1/2

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 30.50
17.39
1/2
1
Prahalad Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA 30.50
9.78
3/4

Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; David Milton, Herndon VA; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD 27.00
9.78
3/4

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 27.00
7.13
5
2
Patrick Stanton - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD; Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 25.50
5.34
3
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA 25.00
4.01
4
Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 23.50

Sunday Flt B/C Swiss Teams
31 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
8.22
1

Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA 106.00
6.17
2

Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD 102.00
4.62
3

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; David Grabiner, Columbia MD 97.00
3.53
4
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 90.00
2.74
5

William Fitch - Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA; William Sharp, Quicksburg VA; Julia Brown, Vienna VA 88.00
2.35
6

Bryan Geer - Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD; David Mead - Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD 84.00
2.06
7

Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA 82.00
1.83
8

Holly Wills, Vienna VA; Cathy Baker, Mc Lean VA; Beatrice Suskin, Arlington VA; Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA 79.00
2.65
2
Jeff Youngen - Mary O'Shea, Arlington VA; Candace Carlton - Terry Carlton, Poolesville MD 78.00
1.99
3
Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA; Jan Rusu, Lovettsville VA; Mary Jo Swain, Ashburn VA 74.00
1.49
4
Stephen Weiner - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Randolph Elkins, Merrifield VA; Joan White, Fairfax VA 65.00

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss
18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


William Woodward, Fairfax VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA; Robert Hollohan - John Menzel, Arlington VA 67.00
2.12
2
1

Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Richard Leonardon, Vienna VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA 57.00
1.39
3/4
2/3

Alan Munro, Vienna VA; Bill Murphy, McLean VA; Richard Uhrig - Elinor Uhrig, Chester VA 52.00
1.39
3/4
2/3

Isabelle Thabault - Eugene Massey - Julie Connor, Washington DC; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 52.00
1.09
5/6
4/5
1/2
Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA; Carol Goldstone - Ann Hunter, Burke VA; Barbara Brennan, Annandale VA 42.00
1.09
5/6
4/5
1/2
Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD; Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA 42.00

Sunday Aft 299er Swiss
17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Bernadette Merceron - Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 60.00
2.05
2


Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; Veronica Flynn, Columbia MD; Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD 58.00
1.54
3


Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA; William Pruiett, Ashburn VA; Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA 54.00
1.71
4
1
1
Ervin Burkholder - Christina Burkholder, Vienna VA; Carol Goldstone, Burke VA; Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA 51.00
1.28
5
2

Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD; Isabelle Thabault - Julie Connor - Eugene Massey, Washington DC 49.00
0.96
3

Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA; Alexander Shafer - Bob Patel, Burke VA; Chieko Franck, Centreville VA 44.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page