A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
October 28-31, 2010

Fairfax VA Fall Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 430.5
Total number of players attending - 748
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 541
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,572.68
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thursday Morn Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA62.50%
3.88
2


Dara Khambata, Washington DC; Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD62.04%
2.91
3


Kenneth Davis - Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA61.57%
2.18
4


Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA; Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA60.19%
1.64
5


Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA; Andrew Gabrilovitch, Mc Lean VA59.49%
1.23
6


Alan Breed, Mc Lean VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA59.03%
2.81
1

Salam Saidi, Falls Church VA; Carlene Garrigus, Alexandria VA55.56%
2.11
2

Andres Doernberg, Washington DC; Richard Thomas, Arlington VA54.63%
1.58
3

Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA; Doris Knief, McLean VA53.94%
1.19
4

Robert York - Ted Guthrie, Washington DC53.47%
1.65
5
1
Marty McGowan, Mc Lean VA; Cordellia Scruggs, Arlington VA52.55%
0.78
6

D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Richard Mersch, Springfield VA50.46%
1.24

2
Bahman Shahin - Taraneh Shahin, Great Falls VA46.06%
0.98

3
Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA; Anne Medlin, Alexandria VA44.68%

Thursday Morn 299er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.31
1
Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Phyllis Dean-Simpson, Alexandria VA76.00%
0.98
2
Nancy Thomas, Reston VA; Marlene Gross, McLean VA63.00%

Thur Eve Flight A/X Pairs
38.5 Tables / Based on 84 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.22
1

Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD65.47%
9.92
2
1
Bryan Coleman, Lanham MD; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD63.47%
7.44
3

Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD63.11%
5.58
4
2
Sven Pride, Dulles VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA62.07%
4.18
5

Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Marty Nielsen, Arlington VA60.90%
3.14
6

Robert Boyd - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA60.42%
2.35
7

Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD59.94%
1.76
8

Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD59.47%
2.12
9

Terry Feetham - Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD58.33%
3.23
3
Diane Alexander, Alexandria VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA57.85%
2.43
4
Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA; Candace Kuschner, Reston VA57.37%
1.82
5
Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA; Carl Noller, Reston VA56.25%
1.50
6
Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Barry Depristo, Silver Spring MD54.37%

Thur Eve Flight B/C Pairs
28.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.80
1/2
1/2
Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD; Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD60.98%
4.80
1/2
1/2
William Dillon, Crofton MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD60.98%
3.08
3
3
Edgar MacArthur, Greenbelt MD; James Wisman, Washington DC60.61%
2.31
4
4
Fred Gramlich - James Raber, Alexandria VA60.38%
1.73
5

Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD59.28%
1.62
6
5
Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Robert Magruder, Reston VA59.18%
0.87
6
Anne Medlin, Alexandria VA; Helen Dodge, Annandale VA58.35%

Thur Eve 199er Prs @ NVBA
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1


Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA67.86%
1.28
2


Hannelore Suffridge - Dianne Derbogosian, Alexandria VA61.61%
1.36
3
1

James Gerding, Bowie MD; James Mentzer, Springfield VA60.12%
1.02
4
2
1
Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA57.74%
0.77
5
3
2
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA54.46%
0.68
4

Sandy Haberlin - John Haberlin, Fairfax VA53.27%

Thur Eve NLM Pairs @ WBL
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard, Washington DC67.43%
1.44
2


Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD67.43%
1.22
3
2
2
David Penn - Maxine Penn, Potomac MD57.32%
0.81
4


Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD55.53%
0.91
5
3

Elizabeth Tevelow, Bethesda MD; Roberta Weiss, Potomac MD54.13%
0.68
4
3
Charles Yu, Rockville MD; John McCormick, Bethesda MD52.04%
0.51
5

Gabriel Cornett - Eldon Compton, Laurel MD50.77%

Friday Top of page

Friday Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1

Jean Barquin, Bethesda MD; Kumkum Ray, Herndon VA59.17%
0.90
2

Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD; Gay Pirozzi, Washington DC56.67%
0.68
3

Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA55.83%
0.51
4

William McLeese, Falls Church VA; Ray Bostow, Annandale VA54.17%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Phyllis Dean-Simpson, Alexandria VA66.81%
1.90
2
1

Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey, Broadway VA63.10%
1.43
3
2

Katherine Culp - Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA61.95%
1.06
4


Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA58.79%
1.19
5
3
1
Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA58.73%
0.80
6
4

Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA58.51%
0.60
5

Fred Gramlich - James Raber, Alexandria VA57.27%
0.48
6

Kathryn Miller, Oakton VA; Alexander Shafer, Burke VA55.36%
0.89

2
Donna Setzer, Herndon VA; Ruth Glen, Vienna VA51.61%
0.67

3
David Street - Eileen Street, Reston VA48.74%

Friday Aft Open Pairs
31.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.33
1


Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Stephen Swearingen, Arlington VA66.19%
7.75
2


Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD65.38%
5.81
3


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA64.90%
4.36
4


Janet Duke, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA60.10%
3.27
5


Jean Levin, Springfield VA; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA58.97%
3.80
6
1

Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA; Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC58.81%
2.85
2

David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA56.25%
2.14
3

Gail Zamboni, Ashburn VA; Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA55.77%
1.60
4

Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA54.97%
1.20
5

Steve Reed - Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA52.56%
1.27
6

Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA52.40%
1.86

1/2
Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA50.16%
1.86

1/2
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC50.16%
1.19

3
Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD; Ronald Starr, Bethesda MD50.00%
0.78

4/5
Marie Berard, Beltsville MD; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD49.52%
0.82

4/5
Martin Brennan, Springfield VA; Jeff Hepner, Arlington VA49.52%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

James Raber - Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA71.73%
1.37
2
2
1
William Starosta - Kiran Starosta, Fairfax VA66.37%
1.02
3
3

Gabriel Cornett - Eldon Compton, Laurel MD64.88%
0.77
4


Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD58.63%
0.72
5
4

James Mentzer, Springfield VA; James Gerding, Bowie MD57.44%
0.89
5
2
Patricia Stone - George Stone, Alexandria VA50.60%
0.67

3
Donna Setzer, Herndon VA; Ruth Glen, Vienna VA47.32%

Triple Nickel Swiss
30 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1


Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA80.00
6.00
2


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis - Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA67.00
3.94
3/4


Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Charles Pecarro - Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA; Andre L'Heureux, Alexandria VA65.00
3.94
3/4


Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA65.00
3.70
5/6
1/2
1/2
Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA; Phyllis Talley, Fairfax VA; Martin Aronovitch - Eileen Aronovitch, Arlington VA62.00
3.70
5/6
1/2
1/2
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Marie Berard, Beltsville MD; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC62.00
2.37
3

Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Gail Zamboni, Ashburn VA; Thomas Din, Rockville MD54.00
1.56
4/5

Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA53.00
1.56
4/5

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA53.00
1.00
6

Irv Kipnis, Ellicott City MD; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA52.00
1.39

3
Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA; Alan Munro, Vienna VA; Bill Murphy, McLean VA49.00
1.04

4
James Davenport, Jr, Bethesda MD; Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC48.00

Saturday Top of page

Saturday Morn 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA61.25%
0.90
2
2

Lynn Frankenfield - Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA56.67%
0.68
3
3

Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA; Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA56.25%
0.51
4


Joyce Montgomery, Clifton VA; Francine Fairfax, Fairfax VA55.00%
0.43
4

Ann Wagner, Fairfax VA; Jean Feighery, Fairfax Station VA52.92%
0.54

1
Elizabeth Reed - Rex Reed, Vienna VA51.67%
0.41

2
Betty Murray - Nancy Turaj, Reston VA49.17%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1
1

Alan Munro, Vienna VA; John Hudson, Fairfax Station VA61.36%
1.74
2


Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Amelia Montjoy, Bethesda MD59.09%
1.36
3
2

Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA58.33%
1.02
4
3

Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA57.39%
1.32
5
4
1
Geane Schubert - Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD55.68%
0.99
6/7
5
2
Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD55.30%
0.50
6/7


Barbara Sadick - Hanita Schreiber, Potomac MD55.30%
0.74

3
Donna Setzer, Herndon VA; Ruth Glen, Vienna VA50.57%
0.56

4
James Mentzer, Springfield VA; James Gerding, Bowie MD48.11%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.17
1


Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD65.06%
6.88
2


Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA60.74%
5.16
3


Robert Gookin - Janet Gookin, Annandale VA59.94%
2.98
4/6


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA58.97%
2.98
4/6


Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD58.97%
3.23
4/6
1

Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD58.97%
2.42
2

Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA53.37%
1.82
3

Bernice Hacke, Bethesda MD; Katherine Koch, Fairfax VA51.76%
1.88
4
1
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC51.12%
1.41
5
2
Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA50.80%
0.78
6/7

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA50.64%
0.78
6/7

Doris Knief, McLean VA; Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA50.64%
1.06

3
Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA49.52%
0.79

4
Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA; Marvin Burstein, Mc Lean VA49.04%

Sat Aft Flt A/X Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.17
1

Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA61.65%
8.38
2

Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA60.63%
6.28
3
1
Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV59.73%
4.71
4

William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA59.28%
3.53
5

Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; David Milton, Herndon VA58.26%
2.65
6
2
Kamel Tabbara, Potomac MD; Salam Saidi, Falls Church VA58.14%
1.27
3
John Glynn - Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA56.79%
0.95
4
Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA54.75%

Sat Aft Flight B/C Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.08
1

Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA; Jean Valentine, Arlington VA61.11%
3.06
2

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA60.85%
2.30
3

Dale Dallaire, Aldie VA; Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA58.80%
2.12
4
1
Claudia Reppert - David Rife, Martinsburg WV57.18%
1.59
5
2
Kim Sanders, Merrifield VA; Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA57.15%
1.04
6/7
3/4
Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA55.79%
1.04
6/7
3/4
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC55.79%
0.94
5
John Mattioli, Herndon VA; Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA55.32%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.21
1/2
1/2
1/2
Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn, Potomac MD58.93%
2.21
1/2
1/2
1/2
Ray Bostow, Annandale VA; Diane Godding, Falls Church VA58.93%
1.42
3


Linda Barton, Darnestown MD; Charles Maplethorpe, Washington DC56.78%
1.07
4
3

Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD; David Montague, Fort Washington MD55.95%
0.80
5


Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA55.92%
0.86
6


Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA55.17%
0.80
4

Linda Dolan - Robert Dolan, Etowah NC53.67%
0.60
5

John Hudson, Fairfax Station VA; Alan Munro, Vienna VA52.67%
0.72
6/7
3
Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Wanda Clandorf, Reston VA51.19%
0.61
6/7

Gabriel Cornett - Eldon Compton, Laurel MD51.19%
0.67

4
John McCormick, Bethesda MD; Jane Ledford, Clear Brook VA50.58%

Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
James Eaton - Joseph Faudale, Springfield VA61.50%
0.85
2
2
2
Oliver Thomas - Julia Thomas, Chevy Chase MD59.50%
0.64
3
3

Glenn Terrell - Dorothy Terrell, Great Falls VA56.50%
0.48
4


Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA55.00%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1
1
Don Schwikert - Pamela Schwikert, Lexington Park MD64.27%
1.13
2


Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD53.00%
0.93
3
2
2
Diane Godding, Falls Church VA; Ray Bostow, Annandale VA52.08%
0.64
4


Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA50.10%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Candyce Clanton, Lorton VA; Paul Robb, Orlando FL62.82%
3.75
2


Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Kenton Schoen, Burke VA60.42%
2.81
3


Marsha Brown, Alexandria VA; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD59.46%
2.11
4


David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA57.69%
1.58
5


Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; James Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA57.37%
2.39
6
1
1
Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA; Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA57.05%
1.79
2

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA54.01%
1.34
3

M Leighton - Joe Leighton, Reston VA53.21%
1.01
4

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA49.52%
0.76
5

Bruce Bucklinger, Burke VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC46.96%
1.24

2
Brian Snyder, Hamburg PA; Carl Noller, Reston VA46.31%
0.93

3
Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan, Etowah NC45.99%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.25
1

Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis - Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA97.00
12.94
2

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Kenton Schoen, Burke VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD96.00
9.70
3

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC90.00
7.75
4
1
Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA89.00
5.81
5
2
John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Avril Rodney - David Rodney, Fairfax VA80.00
4.36
3
Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA; Bruce Bucklinger, Burke VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC; Bob Silverstein, Springfield VA76.00
3.27
4
Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD63.00

Sunday Flt B Bracket 1
8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.38
1
Nancy Lea Ross - Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD91.00
5.54
2
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA76.00
4.15
3
James Dresser - Barb Hincken, Alexandria VA; Samuel McMillan Jr - Wesley Jones, Jr, Arlington VA71.00

Sunday Flt B Bracket 2
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.69
1
Jeff Youngen - Mary O'Shea, Arlington VA; Candace Carlton - Terry Carlton, Poolesville MD91.00
2.77
2
Bernice Hacke, Bethesda MD; Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA; Carol Aitken, Mc Lean VA; Maureen Shea, Annandale VA89.00
2.08
3
Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA80.00

Sunday Flt B Bracket 3
9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.93
1
Lynne Beresford - Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Betsy Cox, Upper Marlboro MD90.00
2.20
2
Barbara Sadick - Allen Ginsberg - Hanita Schreiber, Potomac MD; Linda Barton, Darnestown MD85.00
1.65
3
Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Hsiaosu Hsiung, Potomac MD; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA82.00
1.24
4
Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA; Phyllis Talley, Fairfax VA; Eileen Aronovitch - Martin Aronovitch, Arlington VA76.00

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.30
1/2
1/2
1/2
Duane Webster - Carol Webster - Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD53.00
2.30
1/2
1/2
1/2
Thayer Baine - Cheri Hayes - Elizabeth Hester - Lindsay Eakin, Washington DC53.00
1.29
3/4
3/4

Patricia Stone - Peggy Errington, Alexandria VA; Katherine Culp - Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA51.00
1.29
3/4
3/4

William Glen - Ruth Glen, Vienna VA; Paul Setzer - Donna Setzer, Herndon VA51.00
0.83
5
5

Janet Henrichsen - Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA48.00

Sunday Aft 299er Swiss
12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1
1

James Gerding, Bowie MD; James Mentzer, Springfield VA; Sidney Graves - Janet Smith Bourne, Alexandria VA63.00
1.67
2
2

David Dong, Rockville MD; Xing Du, MD; Jianping Wang - Richard Kwan, North Potomac MD49.00
1.25
3


Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Peter Pecori, Ocean View DE; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA48.00
1.28
4
3
1
Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA; Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA47.00
0.96
4
2
Joy Brown - Akiko Yamashita, Leesburg VA; Marguerite Salah - Cloe Ingram, Falls Church VA42.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page