A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
September 29-October 2, 2011

Fairfax VA Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 417.0
Total number of players attending - 661
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 504
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,570.07
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Evening Top of page

Thur Morning Open Pairs
15.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA65.34%
3.62
2
1

Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; David Loken, Mc Lean VA64.01%
2.72
3


Salam Saidi - Robert Walsh, Falls Church VA63.16%
2.04
4


Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA62.64%
1.53
5


Jane Miller - Eugene Kales, Arlington VA56.38%
1.15
6


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA55.91%
1.90
2

Joan Mitchum, Springfield VA; John Miles, Falls Church VA55.49%
1.53
3
1
John Hornbeck, Washington DC; Peter Mirsky, Arlington VA54.69%
1.07
4

Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Phyllis Twedt, Springfield VA54.35%
1.15
5
2
Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA50.91%

Thur Morn 299er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.15
1/2
Mark Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA56.00%
1.15
1/2
Farideh Makhzani, Arlington VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA56.00%

Thurs Eve A/X Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.97
1

William Young, Herndon VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA67.74%
8.98
2
1
H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA63.82%
6.73
3

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD62.66%
5.05
4

Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA58.19%
3.79
5

David Banh, Annandale VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA58.10%
2.84
6

Paul Robb, Lorton VA; William Zane, Woodbridge VA57.38%
2.13
7

Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA56.28%
3.50
2
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD54.18%
2.63
3
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA53.24%
1.97
4
Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD52.92%
1.48
5
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA50.75%

Thur Eve B/C Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
5.06
1
1
Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA; Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA62.50%
3.80
2
2
Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD61.91%
2.85
3

Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA59.09%
2.13
4
3
Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD; Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD58.14%
1.60
5
4
Charles Maplethorpe, Washington DC; Andrea Stanley-Miller, Arlington VA56.82%
1.05
6/7
5
Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA56.63%
1.05
6/7

Anthony Cincotta, Falls Church VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA56.63%
0.75
6
Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; W Karl Van Newkirk, Arlington VA55.87%

Thur Eve 199er Prs @ NVBA
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA65.00%
1.36
2
1
1
Phyllis Schultze - Joan O'Neill, Gainesville VA57.08%
0.91
3


Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert, Lexington Park MD55.00%
1.02
4
2
2
June Gladding, Fairfax VA; Janelle Gmitter, Oakton VA54.17%
0.77
5
3

John Metzler, McLean VA; Dorothy Brodie, Gainesville VA53.75%
0.57
4

Kathleen LaMarre - Jeremy Billones, Alexandria VA52.50%

Thur Eve NLM Prs @ WBL
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD61.75%
1.21
2


Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD60.35%
1.33
3
1

Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC59.92%
0.68
4


Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD; Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD58.25%
1.00
2
1
Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD50.00%
0.75
3

William Morris - Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD49.74%
0.74

2
Cheri Hayes, Washington DC; Tina Brinsfield, Bethesda MD48.00%

Friday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Fri Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Rosamond Niemeyer, Vienna VA; Betsy Deering, Reston VA58.33%
0.90
2
2

Phyllis Schultze - Joan O'Neill, Gainesville VA57.08%
0.60
3/4


Susan McCarthy, McLean VA; Kathryn Ward-Johnson, Falls Church VA52.08%
0.60
3/4
3

Claude Rosenthal - Sherry Bortnick, Falls Church VA52.08%
0.39
4

Andrea Field - Jo Ann Ruffin, Reston VA51.25%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Bob Patel, Burke VA; Chieko Franck, Centreville VA64.02%
1.89
2
2
1
Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA61.16%
1.24
3/4


Robert Hollohan - John Menzel, Arlington VA58.52%
1.24
3/4
3

Barbara Levine - Neil Crane, Bethesda MD58.52%
0.80
5


Gabriel Cornett - Eldon Compton, Laurel MD57.95%
0.96
6
4
2
Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell, Great Falls VA55.80%
0.72
5
3
Katherine Culp, Fairfax VA; Phyllis Hendler, Ashburn VA55.68%
0.50
6

Carroll Correll, US; Jane Ledford, Clear Brook VA54.36%
0.54

4
Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA53.72%

Friday Aft Open Pairs
32.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA68.46%
7.88
2


Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Stephen Swearingen, Arlington VA67.92%
5.91
3


Bernard Oetjen, Mc Lean VA; J. David Grier, Winchester VA63.62%
4.43
4


Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; William Peters, Laurel MD61.15%
3.42
5


Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA60.92%
2.49
6


David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA60.42%
3.94
1
1
Rick Uhrig, Reston VA; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD59.46%
2.96
2

Shirley Lafferty - Frances McNaught, Arlington VA58.11%
2.22
3

Deborah Hoveland - William Young, Herndon VA56.54%
1.66
4
2
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA55.31%
1.25
5

Marilyn Smebakken, Reston VA; Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA54.46%
0.93
6

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA51.54%
1.13

3
Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA49.03%
0.84

4
Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC47.54%
0.66

5
Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA44.92%

Fri Eve Triple Nickel Sws
23 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA78.00
5.38
2


Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Robert Boyd - Peter Hughes - David Fleischer, Alexandria VA75.00
4.03
3


Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA67.00
3.23
4
1

Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; William Young - Deborah Hoveland, Herndon VA62.00
2.27
5


Jess Chute, Loretto ON; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD61.00
2.42
6
2

Irv Kipnis, Ellicott City MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA58.00
2.12
3
1
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD52.00
1.36
4

Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA; Elizabeth Anderson, Arlington VA; Donald Brown, Fairfax VA45.00
1.02
5

Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA; Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA; Gail Zamboni, Ashburn VA44.00
1.22

2/4
Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA; Michael Sofocleous - June Gladding, Fairfax VA; Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA43.00
1.22

2/4
Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA43.00
1.22

2/4
Maribel Newby, Lansdowne VA; Joy Brown, Leesburg VA; Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA; Nancy Cartwright, Falls Church VA43.00

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Debabrata Ghosh, McLean VA62.80%
1.52
2


Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD60.71%
1.14
3


George Parkins, Vienna VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA55.36%
0.75
4/5


Charles Allport - Sandra Allport, Annandale VA53.87%
1.22
4/5
2

Charles Ellis - Sheila Ellis, Alexandria VA53.87%
0.91
6
3

Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff, McLean VA52.68%
1.11
4
1
Sandra True, Potomac MD; Victoria True, North Bethesda MD51.79%
0.83
5
2
James Vandeusen, Alexandria VA; John Leeper, Fairfax VA51.19%

Saturday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Saturday Morn 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.13
1
1
Rosamond Niemeyer, Vienna VA; Betsy Deering, Reston VA62.00%
0.85
2

Carroll Correll, US; Jean Feighery, Fairfax Station VA59.50%
0.64
3
2
Bonnie Cohen, Washington DC; Anne Shields, Chevy Chase MD59.00%
0.48
4

Ann Hunter, Burke VA; Barbara Brennan, Annandale VA58.00%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.67
1


Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA67.06%
6.50
2


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA65.22%
4.88
3


Dalia Kende, Rockville MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA62.29%
3.20
4/5


Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD60.28%
3.51
4/5
1
1
Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD; Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD60.28%
2.63
6
2

Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD59.11%
1.97
3

Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA56.61%
1.48
4

Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD53.09%
1.50
5
2
Amelia Montjoy, Bethesda MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA52.93%
0.88
6

Alfred O'Malley, Reston VA; John Miles, Falls Church VA52.34%
1.13

3
M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA51.09%
0.84

4
James Davenport, Jr, Bethesda MD; Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD50.08%
0.63

5
Robert Wilbur, Washington DC; Charles Skillern, Oakton VA50.00%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1


Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA63.80%
1.74
2


Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD58.25%
1.81
3
1

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Michael Sofocleous, Fairfax VA58.13%
1.36
4
2

Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff, McLean VA56.47%
1.19
5
3
1
Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA56.05%
0.58
6


J J Jayaraman, Washington DC; Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA56.01%
0.76
4

Don Schwikert - Pamela Schwikert, Lexington Park MD54.87%
0.57
5

Eiji Ishida, McLean VA; Chieko Franck, Centreville VA54.42%
0.89

2
Donna Setzer, Herndon VA; Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA50.57%
0.67

3
Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA50.55%

Saturday Aft Side Game
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.84
1

Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD61.31%
1.21
2/3

Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD57.74%
1.21
2/3

Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Paul Robb, Lorton VA57.74%
0.78
4

Carl Nelson - Eric Branfman, Washington DC55.95%
0.64
5

Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA; Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA53.27%

Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Elizabeth Hundert - Steve Hundert, Leonardtown MD61.61%
0.94
2/3
2

James Eaton - Joseph Faudale, Springfield VA58.33%
0.94
2/3


Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Beth Fricano, Arlington VA58.33%
0.60
4
3

Susan Bellis - Douglas Bellis, Leonardtown MD58.04%
0.50
5


Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD; Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD57.74%
0.44
4

Claude Rosenthal - Sherry Bortnick, Falls Church VA55.65%
0.67
5
1
Jon Guyton, Alexandria VA; Janelle Gmitter, Oakton VA54.17%
0.50

2
Andrea Field - Jo Ann Ruffin, Reston VA45.54%

Saturday Aft Flt B/C Prs
19.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.22
1
1
Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Adi Pelled, Frankfurt Germany64.35%
3.17
2

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC61.57%
2.37
3
2
Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC61.34%
1.78
4
3
Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA60.75%
1.34
5

Jane Helm - Bob Armstrong, Arden NC59.07%
1.09
6
4
Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA; Howard Bender, Reston VA58.56%
0.99
5
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA57.04%
0.71
6/7
Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD; Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD56.71%
0.71
6/7
Barbara Pepelko - William Pepelko, Great Falls VA56.71%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1/2
1/2

Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD59.85%
2.12
1/2
1/2

Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Patrick Frye, Laurel MD59.85%
1.36
3
3

Mary Edge, Alexandria VA; Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA59.09%
1.02
4


Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD58.52%
1.28
5
4
1
Randolph Elkins - Curt Sandler, Merrifield VA57.01%
0.61
6/7
5/6

Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA55.87%
0.96
6/7
5/6
2
Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA55.87%
0.72

3
Diane Godding - Ray Bostow, Fairfax VA54.17%
0.54

4
Deanna Shuman - Lawrence Shuman, Fairfax VA50.19%

Saturday Eve Flt B/C Prs
9.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
2.67
1
1
Howard Bender, Reston VA; Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA58.33%
2.00
2
2
Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC58.04%
1.32
3/4
3/4
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA57.44%
1.32
3/4
3/4
Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA57.44%
0.84
5

Edward Rodrigues - Helen Dodge, Annandale VA56.55%
0.67
5
Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA54.46%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Patrick Frye, Laurel MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD67.00%
1.37
2


Elizabeth Ladd - Mike Ladd, Vienna VA60.58%
1.22
3
2

Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Julie Connor, Washington DC58.97%
1.19
4
3
1
Randolph Elkins - Curt Sandler, Merrifield VA56.89%
0.68
5
4

Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA55.02%
0.89
5
2
Diane Godding - Ray Bostow, Fairfax VA52.90%
0.67

3
Sandra True, Potomac MD; Victoria True, North Bethesda MD46.43%

Saturday Flt A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
15.75
1

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD58.49%
11.81
2

Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA55.24%
8.86
3

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD55.23%
6.64
4

Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA53.41%
5.49
5
1
Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC53.32%
4.50
6

David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA53.30%
3.94
7

Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Leon Letwin, Washington DC51.87%
3.50
8

Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD51.41%
4.12
2
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC50.70%
3.09
3
Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA49.34%

Sunday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Swiss Top of page

Sunday Flt A/X Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.96
1

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Millard Nachtwey - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD108.00
13.47
2

Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Donald Hennings - Margot Hennings, Annandale VA93.00
10.10
3

Barry Bragin - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA83.00
7.58
4

Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA82.00
5.99
5

Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA81.00
8.41
1
Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD75.00
6.31
2
Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD74.00
4.14
3/4
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Michael Murphy, Springfield VA; Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA66.00
4.14
3/4
Lynda Flanger - Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA; Gail Zamboni, Ashburn VA; James Geist, Olney MD66.00

Sunday Bracketed Tms B-1
8 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.01
1
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA; D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA93.00
6.01
2
Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal - Richard Levin - Donald Goldman, Potomac MD89.00
4.51
3
Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD77.00

Sunday Bracketed Tms B-2
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.90
1
Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Chad Groft, McLean VA; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD; Adi Pelled, 64347 Griesheim Germany102.00
2.93
2
Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA; Paul Stygar, McLean VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA95.00
2.19
3
Maureen Shea, Annandale VA; Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA; Kim Sanders - Barb Hincken, Alexandria VA88.00

Sunday Bracketed Tms B-3
13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.66
1
Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; William Glen, Vienna VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA98.00
2.75
2
Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA; Patricia Mozer, Falls Church VA; Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA89.00
2.06
3
Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; David Marshall, Bethesda MD; Samuel Kaplan, Annapolis MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA87.00
1.54
4
Alfred Liepold - Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro - Carol Kahn, Silver Spring MD82.00
1.22
5
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD77.00

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Duane Webster - Carol Webster - Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD67.00
1.52
2
2
1
Asim Mandal, Springfield VA; Carol Goldstone, Burke VA; Neil Crane - Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD50.00
1.14
3
3

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA; Michael Sofocleous, Fairfax VA49.00
0.85
4


Cheri Hayes - Kristina Hamilton, Washington DC; Sara Hayes - Jean Barquin, Bethesda MD45.00

Sunday Morn 49er Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Susan Bellis - Douglas Bellis - Elizabeth Hundert - Steve Hundert, Leonardtown MD58.00
0.90
2

Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Beth Fricano, Arlington VA; Claude Rosenthal - Kathryn Ward-Johnson, Falls Church VA51.00

Sunday Aft 299er Swiss
9 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.92
1

Mike Ladd - Elizabeth Ladd, Vienna VA; Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell, Great Falls VA60.00
1.52
2
1
Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA; Sharon Rosendhal, Reston VA; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC56.00
1.14
3
2
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Michael Sofocleous, Fairfax VA; Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA44.00
0.81
4

Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA; Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA38.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page