A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
February 16-19, 2012

Fairfax VA NVBA Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 458.5
Total number of players attending - 766
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 550
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,593.00
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon Top of page

Thur Morn Open Pairs
11.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Hal Holtzclaw, Potomac Falls VA71.40%
3.25
2


Alan Breed, Falls Church VA; Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA62.16%
2.44
3


Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA61.73%
1.83
4


Peter Hughes - Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA57.29%
1.37
5


Hope Watts, Bethesda MD; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA56.54%
1.28
6


Jean Levin - Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA55.41%
2.25
1

Anthony Cincotta - Alfred Loy, Falls Church VA52.84%
1.69
2

Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA52.03%
1.27
3

Frances McNaught - Shirley Lafferty, Arlington VA50.70%
0.95
4

Ralph Bayrer, Washington DC; Steven Ivins, Arlington VA49.71%

Thur Morn 299er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.41
1
1
Marge Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA62.50%
1.06
2
2
Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA59.42%
0.79
3

Charles Skillern, Oakton VA; Robert Wilbur, Washington DC55.32%

Thur Eve Flt A/X Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 84 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.22
1

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA70.59%
9.92
2
1
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA64.35%
7.44
3

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD61.19%
5.58
4

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD60.93%
4.54
5
2
Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD58.76%
3.40
6
3
Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA58.40%
2.35
7

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA58.10%
2.55
8
4
Bob Silverstein, Springfield VA; Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA57.18%
1.61
9

Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD57.13%
1.91
5
Kamel Tabbara, Arlington VA; David Banh, Annandale VA55.32%
1.44
6
Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Eiji Ishida, McLean VA55.00%

Thur Eve Flt B/C Pairs
31.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
5.76
1
1
William Dillon, Crofton MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD69.70%
4.32
2
2
Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA63.64%
2.50
3/5
3/5
Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA60.23%
2.50
3/5
3/5
Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA60.23%
2.50
3/5
3/5
Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA60.23%
1.23
6/7
6
Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD57.58%
1.76
6/7

Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD; Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD57.58%

Thur Eve 199er Prs @ NVBA
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA62.80%
1.53
2
1
1
Nancy Tarlano, Springfield VA; Rozelin Prochaska, Fairfax Station VA62.20%
1.15
3
2

Sandy Haberlin - John Haberlin, Fairfax VA58.33%
0.84
4


William Glen, Vienna VA; Donna Setzer, Herndon VA55.95%
0.86
5
3
2
Sue Gruskiewicz - Pat Fitzgibbons, 55.65%
0.65
6
4
3
John Metzler, McLean VA; Vining Sherman Jr, Oakton VA54.76%
0.48
5

Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD; Sherry Griffin, Alexandria VA54.46%

Thur Eve NLM Prs @ WBL
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Terry Coates, Wheaton MD; John Horner, Silver Spring MD63.75%
1.21
2
1

Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC57.50%
0.91
3


Jean Schoen, Silver Spring MD; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD55.00%
0.68
4


Julie Thomas - Ollie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD53.33%

Friday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA62.50%
1.80
2/3
2/3

Henry Ruempler - Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA60.42%
1.80
2/3
2/3

Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Elinor Stolar, Washington DC60.42%
1.15
4
4

Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA59.52%
0.76
5/6
5/6

Marge Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA58.63%
0.96
5/6
5/6

Diane Liebman, Bethesda MD; Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD58.63%
1.45

1
Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA58.04%
1.09

2
Robert Huley - H Myers, Falls Church VA57.74%
0.82

3
Jean Barquin - Edith Burzio, Bethesda MD57.44%
0.61

4
David Street - Eileen Street, Reston VA56.25%
0.46

5
Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA52.98%

Friday Aft Open Pairs
32.5 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.17
1
1

Amanda Carter - Steve Reed, Arlington VA65.80%
8.38
2
2

David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA65.48%
6.28
3


John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA61.45%
4.71
4


Bernard Oetjen, Mc Lean VA; J. David Grier, Winchester VA61.23%
3.53
5


Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Robert Gookin, Annandale VA60.94%
2.65
6


John Miller, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA60.71%
2.45
3
1
Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD58.62%
2.11
4
2
Rick Uhrig, Reston VA; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD56.34%
1.48
5

Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA55.83%
1.03
6

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC55.00%
1.19

3
Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA; Anne Harrington, Manassas VA54.92%
0.89

4
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA54.18%
0.74

5
Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Jerry Nolte, Oak Hill VA53.46%

Friday Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.28
1

Helen Hyman - Claude Rosenthal, Falls Church VA62.33%
0.96
2
1
Diana Jarrett - Jon Guyton, Alexandria VA56.75%
0.72
3

Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD; Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD54.58%
0.65
4
2
Andrea Field, Reston VA; Pamela Michaels, Vienna VA53.33%
0.48
5
3
Gayle Tomasetti - Rose Marie Sanders, Springfield VA52.25%

Fri Eve Triple Nickel Sws
29 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.00
1


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC75.00
5.25
2/3
1

Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA; Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Carl Noller - Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA67.00
5.25
2/3


Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA; D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; James Geist, Olney MD67.00
3.38
4
2

Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; Geoff Lewis, Washington DC; David Montague, Fort Washington MD64.00
2.53
5


Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; David Milton, Herndon VA62.00
1.90
6
3

William Young - Deborah Hoveland, Herndon VA; Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC59.00
2.24
4
1
Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Randolph Elkins, Merrifield VA; Kathryn Miller, Oakton VA; Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA58.00
1.07
5

Irv Kipnis, Ellicott City MD; Gloria Halstead, High Point NC; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA54.00
1.68

2
Alan Munro, Vienna VA; Bill Murphy, McLean VA; Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA52.00
1.26

3
Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; James Gerding, Bowie MD; Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA49.00
0.95

4
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Michael Osborn, Arlington VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA48.00

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Marsha Ann Brown, Manassas VA63.69%
1.44
2
2
2
Sandy Haberlin - John Haberlin, Fairfax VA62.58%
1.08
3


Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd, Vienna VA58.21%
0.81
4


Vining Sherman Jr, Oakton VA; Charles Maplethorpe, Washington DC55.90%
0.96
5
3

Julie Thomas - Ollie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD55.57%
0.72
4

Tina Hogan, Clifton VA; Francine Fairfax, 54.85%
0.67
5
3
Jeremy Billones - Kathleen LaMarre, Alexandria VA53.95%

Saturday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Sat Morn 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1
1
Ramsey Bordcosh, Fairfax VA; Fadi Eidi, 66.67%
1.59
2
2

Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA65.48%
1.19
3


Julie Connor, Washington DC; Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD62.80%
0.89
4


Donna Hankey-Woods - Douglas Woods, Silver Spring MD59.52%
0.96
5
3
2
Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA58.33%
0.72
6
4

Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC53.87%
0.54
5

Diane Cohen - Marlene Gross, McLean VA52.68%
0.67

3
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA49.70%

Sat Morn Open Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.83
1


Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD63.63%
6.62
2


Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA62.04%
4.97
3


Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC59.11%
3.73
4


Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA59.03%
2.79
5


Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA57.61%
2.10
6


Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV57.02%
3.65
1
1
Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA; Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA54.26%
2.74
2

Edwin Brawn, McLean VA; Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA54.18%
2.05
3

Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD54.01%
1.76
4

Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA53.60%
1.15
5

Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA; Donald Brown, Fairfax VA53.09%
1.77
6
2
Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC52.93%
1.33

3
Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA52.59%
1.00

4
Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA51.51%
0.75

5
Hank Lavender, Burke VA; Patricia Mozer, Falls Church VA51.17%
0.56

6
Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Columbia MD50.92%

Sat Morn 49er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

James Eaton - Joseph Faudale, Springfield VA63.89%
1.01
2
2

Dottie Donnelly - Theodore Michos, Silver Spring MD61.51%
0.76
3
3

Gary Eckert - Libby Eckert, Oakton VA58.33%
0.57
4


Karen Sandler - Anne Weismann, Bethesda MD57.64%
0.43
5
4

David Solomon, Silver Spring MD; Michael Barth, Washington DC55.95%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Chieko Franck, Centreville VA; Eiji Ishida, McLean VA64.29%
2.05
2
2

Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA62.50%
1.54
3
3

Carolyn Kier - Porter Kier, Swan Point MD58.93%
1.15
4


Charles Shank, McLean VA; Richard Kenney, VA57.74%
0.86
5


Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA57.44%
0.96
6/7
4

Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Elinor Stolar, Washington DC56.55%
0.64
6/7


Margaret Gurley, Arlington VA; Mary Alice Vogt, Falls Church VA56.55%
0.69
5

Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA55.95%
1.19
6
1
Duncan Thompson, Arlington VA; Terry Klein, Brookeville MD55.36%
0.89

2
Jean Barquin, Bethesda MD; Kristina Hamilton, Washington DC54.17%
0.67

3
Sandra Reavey, McLean VA; David Lindley, Alexandria VA52.08%

Sat Aft Side Game
24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Pamela Bowman, Towson MD59.23%
2.84
2


John Carlson - Marilyn Carlson, Fairfax VA58.34%
3.03
3
1
1
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; Daniel Morgan, Vienna VA56.71%
1.60
4


Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA56.67%
2.27
5
2

Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA; Eric Branfman, Washington DC55.59%
1.41
6


Robert Walsh, Falls Church VA; Richard Zerilli, Springfield VA55.42%
1.70
3

Linda Padgett - Robert Padgett, Springfield VA55.32%
1.28
4

Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL; Mari McColl, Herndon VA54.99%
0.96
5

Nancy Hoye, Alexandria VA; Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD54.48%
1.55
6
2
Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA54.21%
1.16

3
David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Geoff Lewis, Washington DC54.16%
0.87

4
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Julie Connor, Washington DC53.74%
0.76

5
Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA53.55%

Sat Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.35
1
1
James Eaton - Joseph Faudale, Springfield VA63.27%
1.01
2
2
Dottie Donnelly - Theodore Michos, Silver Spring MD60.33%
0.76
3

Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Beth Fricano, Arlington VA59.48%
0.57
4

Shala Panbechi - Mahmoud Katirai, Bethesda MD53.45%
0.56
5
3
Susan McCarthy - Adrienne Downs, McLean VA53.32%
0.37
4/5
Betty Murray, Reston VA; Pamela Michaels, Vienna VA47.88%
0.37
4/5
Gayle Tomasetti - Rose Marie Sanders, Springfield VA47.88%

Wm Poissant Trophy Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.75
1
Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA69.84%
10.31
2
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA59.38%
7.73
3
Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA58.36%
5.80
4
Robert Bell, Washington DC; Fred King, Falls Church VA57.60%
4.58
5
Steven Schatzow - Merril Hirsh, Washington DC57.36%
3.93
6
Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD55.21%
3.44
7
Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD55.12%
3.06
8
Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA54.85%
2.75
9
Sven Pride, Vienna VA; David Genne, Silver Spring MD53.58%
2.50
10
Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA53.09%
2.29
11
Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA52.91%
2.12
12
Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA52.06%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Paul Setzer - Donna Setzer, Herndon VA67.58%
1.52
2
1

Diane Godding - Ray Bostow, Fairfax VA66.99%
1.14
3
2
1
Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA; Helen Marek, Charlottesville VA62.97%
0.85
4


Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA54.65%
0.64
5


Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Joyce Wilkinson, Herndon VA52.90%
0.86
6
3

Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell, Great Falls VA52.42%
0.64
4

Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA49.05%
0.83

2
Sandy Haberlin - John Haberlin, Fairfax VA48.38%

Sat Eve Consolation Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1


Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD62.34%
2.03
2


David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; James Geist, Olney MD62.02%
1.33
3/4


Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA60.26%
1.84
3/4
1
1
Dale Sanders - David Williams, Washington DC60.26%
0.86
5


Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA60.10%
0.68
6


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV58.97%
1.38
2
2
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Michael Osborn, Arlington VA54.33%
1.04
3

Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA; Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA52.56%
0.78
4

D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; David Soukup, Arlington VA50.32%
0.58
5

Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD50.00%

Sunday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Swiss Top of page

Sun Flt A/X B-A-M Teams
20 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.29
1/2
1/2
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; John Miller, Vienna VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA33.00
17.29
1/2
1/2
Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Alexander Prairie, San Diego CA33.00
11.12
3

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD32.00
8.34
4

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD31.00
6.59
5
3
Sven Pride, Vienna VA; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; David Genne, Silver Spring MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC29.00
4.99
6/8
4
Jose Cortina, Oakhill VA; Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA; Steve Bunning, Vienna VA; John Montgomery, Arlington VA27.00
4.99
6/8

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Milton, Herndon VA27.00
4.99
6/8

Walt Walvick - Kathie Walvick, Mc Lean VA; Susan Green - Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA27.00

Sun Flt B/C Swiss Teams
28 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
8.01
1
1
Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Jim Zhong - Huailin Chen, Herndon VA; Hongbing Zhang, Chantilly VA103.00
6.01
2

John McCormick, Bethesda MD; Ralph Bayrer, Washington DC; Kevin Avery, Arnold MD; Steven Ivins, Arlington VA96.00
3.95
3/4

Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD93.00
3.95
3/4

Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD93.00
2.67
5

Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; David Montague, Fort Washington MD92.00
2.92
6
2
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA; Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA86.00
2.00
7

Edward Rodrigues - Helen Dodge - Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA; Doris Knief, McLean VA84.00
1.78
8

Steve Reed - Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD79.00
2.19
3
Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA75.00
1.64
4
Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA; Eileen Aronovitch, McLean VA; Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Phyllis Talley, Fairfax VA74.00

Sun Morn 299er Swiss Tms
15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.21
1/2
1/2
1
Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Marsha Ann Brown, Manassas VA; Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA; Helen Marek, Charlottesville VA53.00
2.21
1/2
1/2

John Adams - Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Gerald McGowan - Beth Fricano, Arlington VA53.00
1.09
3/5


Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA51.00
1.09
3/5
3/4
2
Ann Wagner, Fairfax VA; Edith Berman, Falls Church VA; Eileen Street - David Street, Reston VA51.00
1.09
3/5
3/4

Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD; Hank Lavender, Burke VA; Thomas Grahame, Washington DC; Diane Liebman, Bethesda MD51.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Tms
7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.72
1

Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA57.00
1.29
2

Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC; Diane Cohen - Marlene Gross, McLean VA48.00
0.85
3/4

Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA; Thomas Grahame, Washington DC40.00
1.33
3/4
1
Eileen Street - David Street, Reston VA; Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA; Joyce Farley, Ashburn VA40.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page