A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
September 6-9, 2012

Fairfax VA Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 463.0
Total number of players attending - 765
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 551
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,652.55
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Evening Top of page

Thur Morn Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Andre L'heureux, ; Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA72.22%
3.88
2


Ken Davis - Steve Schatzow, 71.35%
2.95
3
1
1
Rolf Valtin - Robert Gemmill, 60.35%
2.21
4
2

Tony Robson - Dave Tonneson, 58.71%
1.64
5


Ed Lewis, ; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA58.28%
1.08
6/7


Cliff Feldman - Gabrielle Nanda, 57.95%
1.08
6/7


Sylvia Shi - Stephen Drodge, 57.95%
1.66
3

Wasserstrom - Kyomi Shiba, 55.12%
1.24
4

Don Brown - Susan Slattery, 55.01%
0.93
5

Shirley Lafferty - Frances McNaught, 53.38%
1.33
6
2
Georgette Weiss - Joyce Wiley, 52.94%
1.00

3
Jackie Kramer - Francine Donahue, 50.87%
0.75

4
Donna Sinrud - John Merold, 48.69%

Thur Morn 299er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.31
1

Ton1 Sandler - Eleanor Linde, 62.00%
0.98
2

Yuen DeAnda - Ron Sutter, 56.00%

Thur Eve Flt A/X Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 81 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.06
1

Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA67.31%
9.80
2

Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA63.99%
7.35
3

William Hacker, Germantown MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD60.62%
5.51
4
1
Barry James, Clarksburg MD; Diane Jaworiwsky, Columbia MD60.52%
4.13
5

Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD59.92%
3.10
6

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR59.78%
2.32
7

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD59.42%
1.74
8

Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD58.93%
1.38
9/10

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Vincent Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD58.73%
3.98
9/10
2
Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; Leslie Powell, South Hill VA58.73%
2.98
3
H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA54.27%
2.24
4
Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD54.07%
1.68
5
Ted Ying, Laurel MD; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD53.77%
1.26
6
Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; James Geist, Olney MD53.37%

Thur Eve Flt B/C Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
5.34
1
1
Virginia Gibbons - Kim Sanders, Alexandria VA66.08%
4.01
2

Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC64.60%
3.00
3
2
Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA; Jay Simon, Alexandria VA61.52%
2.25
4
3
Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD60.88%
1.76
5
4
Hugo Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC60.23%
1.27
6
5
James Gerding, Bowie MD; W Karl Van Newkirk, Arlington VA59.90%
1.18
6
Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Robert Magruder, Reston VA59.18%

Thur Eve 199er Prs @ NVBA
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1
1

Eileen Street - David Street, Reston VA64.58%
1.43
2


Judith Curry - Blair Curry, Falls Church VA63.69%
1.07
3


Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA61.31%
1.13
4
2
1
Alice Ling, Great Falls VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA56.25%
0.85
5
3
2
Arlene Schettler, Arlington VA; Rollin Huntington, Alexandria VA54.76%
0.67
6
4

Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD; Sherry Griffin, Alexandria VA54.46%
0.64
5
3
David Lindley - Kathleen LaMarre, Alexandria VA53.57%
0.48

4
James Connor - Duncan Wainwright, Fairfax Station VA53.27%

Thur Eve NLM Pairs @ WBL
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
David Matusow - Phillip Shapiro, Silver Spring MD60.70%
1.38
2
2

Cheri Hayes, Washington DC; Tina Brinsfield, Bethesda MD58.00%
1.04
3
3

Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD; Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD56.25%
0.78
4


Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD; Jean Schoen, Silver Spring MD54.83%
0.58
5


Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD53.20%
0.74
4
2
Alexander Gretsinger - Jane Dolkart, Washington DC50.83%

Friday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Fri Aft Flt A/X Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.83
1

Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA62.34%
8.87
2

Rebecca Duty - Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA60.10%
6.65
3

Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA59.13%
4.99
4

Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA57.85%
3.74
5

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA56.89%
2.81
6

Phillip Tseng - Marcia Stein, Arlington VA56.57%
2.11
7

Ellen Mendelson, Pikesville MD; Jane Shaw, Columbia MD56.41%
2.98
1
James Beller, Washington DC; Lawrence Heinen, Rockville MD55.77%
2.24
2
Robert Finkelstein - Carl Noller, Reston VA50.16%
1.68
3
Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC49.52%
1.26
4
Alan Breed - Robert Walsh, Falls Church VA49.04%

Fri Aft Flt B/C Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.65
1
1
Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA60.90%
2.74
2

Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA58.81%
2.05
3
2
Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA57.69%
1.54
4

John Miles, Falls Church VA; Alfred O'Malley, Reston VA57.05%
1.15
5

Abigail Nichols, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA56.73%
1.10
6/7
3/4
Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Linda Thomas, Vienna VA56.41%
1.10
6/7
3/4
Richard Clark, Leesberg VA; Richard Ott, Sterling VA56.41%
0.64
5
Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA54.97%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.23
1


Kellen Leister - Maryellen Leister, Mc Lean VA67.26%
2.47
2
1
1
Juliet Schoeberlein - John Schoeberlein, Vienna VA60.71%
1.85
3
2

Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; John Weiler, McLean VA59.82%
1.36
4


Evelyn Conover - Marilyn Batra, Lake Ridge VA59.23%
1.22
5/6
3/4

Patricia Cook - John Cook, Falls Church VA58.93%
1.22
5/6
3/4

Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA58.93%
1.06
5

Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD; Sharon Bates, Washington DC57.14%
0.59
6

Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA55.95%
0.89

2
Yasmin Jiwa - Maree Webster, Washington DC51.79%
0.67

3
Tina Brinsfield, Bethesda MD; Cheri Hayes, Washington DC49.11%

Fri Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Jeff Traeger - Don McKenzie, Alexandria VA71.67%
0.90
2


Hilda Sheffer, Falls Church VA; Harry Davies, Vienna VA60.00%
0.68
3
2

Diana Jarrett - Jon Guyton, Alexandria VA55.83%
0.51
4
3

Susan McCarthy - Adrienne Downs, McLean VA54.17%

Fri Eve Triple Nickel Sws
34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33
1


Robert Hartman, Memphis TN; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA77.00
5.50
2
1

Irv Kipnis - Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA69.00
4.12
3


David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC65.00
2.71
4/5
2

Carl Noller - Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA; Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA64.00
2.71
4/5


Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD64.00
1.74
6


Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA63.00
1.97
3

Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD57.00
1.77
4/5
1
Lynne Beresford - Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Sherry Griffin, Alexandria VA56.00
1.30
4/5

Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA; Bernice Hacke, Fairfax VA56.00
1.33

2
Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA; Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA48.00

Fri Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Patricia Cook - John Cook, Falls Church VA68.50%
1.29
2


Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD57.58%
1.14
3
2

Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Arlington VA56.00%
0.86
4
3

Judith Curry - Blair Curry, Falls Church VA55.25%
0.64
5
4

Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Marsha Ann Brown, Manassas VA53.08%

Saturday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Sat Morn Flt A/X Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.50
1

Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD61.81%
7.13
2

Carl Nelson - Eric Branfman, Washington DC60.19%
5.34
3

Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA; Grace Cohen, Alexandria VA58.56%
4.01
4
1
Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC57.18%
2.87
5/6
2
Janet Lee, McLean VA; Scott Johnson, Arlington VA56.94%
2.63
5/6

Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA56.94%
2.15
3
Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC56.02%
1.62
4
Salam Saidi, Falls Church VA; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD50.23%

Sat Morn Flt B/C Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.65
1
1
David Soukup, Arlington VA; Robert Hartman, Memphis TN66.67%
2.74
2

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC62.50%
2.05
3

M Leighton - Joe Leighton, Reston VA60.42%
1.54
4

Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD59.62%
1.77
5
2
Sarah Weinberg - Gary Weinberg, Columbia MD58.17%
0.92
6

Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD56.25%
1.33
3
Kenneth Cohn, Arlington VA; Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA55.29%
1.00
4
Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA; James Gerding, Bowie MD53.53%
0.75
5
Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Amelia Montjoy, Bethesda MD52.88%
0.56
6
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA52.24%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1


Darleen Cors, Naples FL; Kenneth Kraus, Springfield VA62.48%
1.90
2
1

Katherine Culp, Fairfax VA; Jean Feighery, Fairfax Station VA60.98%
1.36
3


Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA58.73%
1.43
4
2

Sharon Perryman - Richard Padgett, Reston VA56.61%
0.77
5


Virginia Rowen - Richard Rowen, Leesburg VA56.49%
1.36
6
3
1
Juliet Schoeberlein - John Schoeberlein, Vienna VA55.91%
0.80
4

Marlene Gross - Diane Cohen, McLean VA54.19%
1.02
5
2
David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD53.73%
0.45
6

James Mentzer, Burnt Cabins PA; Virginia Ivin, Washington DC53.43%
0.77

3
Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA; John Merold, Oak Hill VA52.79%
0.57

4
Elizabeth Bolton - Rosemary McDonald, Reston VA49.62%

Sat Morn 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Claire Agoglia - Patricia Schmidle, Springfield VA65.00%
0.96
2


James Eaton - Joseph Faudale, Springfield VA63.83%
0.72
3


Degayia Hudson, High Point NC; James Connor, Fairfax Station VA61.83%
0.54
4


Betsy Deering, Reston VA; Rosamond Niemeyer, Vienna VA59.17%
0.41
5


Dottie Donnelly - Ted Michos, Silver Spring MD55.50%
0.70
2

Karen Vence - Robert Vence, Arlington VA53.83%
0.52
3
2
Joan Rineberg, Arlington VA; Charles Becker, Manassas VA53.27%
0.39
4
3
Lynne Delay - Larry Delay, Leesburg VA48.75%

Sat Aft Flt B/C Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.08
1

Susan Brawn - Edwin Brawn, McLean VA63.05%
3.06
2

Jean Valentine, Arlington VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA59.95%
2.30
3

Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA59.61%
1.72
4

Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA59.36%
2.47
5
1
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA59.29%
1.85
6
2
Anthony Hawks, Bethany Beach DE; Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA58.41%
1.39
3
Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD55.16%
1.04
4
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA53.47%
0.78
5
Richard Ott, Sterling VA; Richard Clark, Leesberg VA53.10%
0.59
6
Margie Mastran - Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA52.68%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1

Elinor Stolar, Washington DC; Linda Thomas, Vienna VA67.86%
1.93
2/3
2/3
1
Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard, Washington DC65.48%
1.93
2/3
2/3

Marguerite Salah - Gretta Bordcosh, Falls Church VA65.48%
1.24
4
4

William Leishear, Goldvein VA; Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA62.80%
0.96
5
5
2
James Connor, Fairfax Station VA; Amy Elmore, Fairfax VA61.61%
1.01
6/7


Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD61.01%
0.61
6/7
6

Gregory Christian - Thomas Grahame, Washington DC61.01%
0.72

3
David Lindley - Kathleen LaMarre, Alexandria VA54.76%
0.54

4
Lynn Frankenfield - Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA53.87%

Sat Aft Side Game
8.0 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
1.95
1

Kamel Tabbara, Arlington VA; Jean Levin, Springfield VA57.44%
1.46
2

Nancy Lea Ross, Washington DC; Paul Robb, Lorton VA56.55%
1.10
3

Dalia Kende, Rockville MD; Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA55.65%
0.82
4

Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA55.06%
0.98
5

Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC54.76%

Sat Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


James Eaton - Joseph Faudale, Springfield VA65.73%
1.07
2


Kathryn Ward-Johnson, Falls Church VA; Susan McCarthy, McLean VA65.39%
0.80
3


Jane Dolkart - Judy Retchin, Washington DC62.20%
0.86
4
1

Arthur Ditzel, McLean VA; Andrea Fritz, Arlington VA60.42%
0.45
5


Dottie Donnelly - Ted Michos, Silver Spring MD59.18%
0.65
2
1
Claire Agoglia - Patricia Schmidle, Springfield VA54.26%
0.48
3

Bruce Diamond - Karen Diamond, Reston VA48.55%
0.41

2
Jo Ann Ruffin - Andrea Field, Reston VA46.17%

Sat Eve Flt B/C/D Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.67
1


Mary Peters - Thomas Peters, Dayton MD69.53%
2.00
2
1

Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA59.52%
1.50
3


Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA56.19%
0.99
4/5


Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA53.85%
0.99
4/5


Jean Valentine, Arlington VA; Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA53.85%
1.50
2
1
Jane Dolkart - Judy Retchin, Washington DC52.13%
1.13
3

Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA51.36%
0.98
4
2
Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD51.16%
0.63
5

Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA; June Gladding, Fairfax VA50.33%

Sat Flt A/X Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.96
1
1
Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD61.38%
13.47
2

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD58.68%
10.10
3

Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA57.35%
7.58
4
2
Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD56.64%
5.99
5
3
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Steve Reed, Arlington VA54.57%
5.13
6

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC54.49%
4.49
7

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD54.21%
3.99
8
4
James Geist, Olney MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA54.12%
3.59
9

Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA53.46%
3.27
10

Rebecca Duty - Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA52.95%
2.99
11

Stan Schenker - David Milton, Herndon VA51.92%
2.14
5
Louise Sellers, Vienna VA; Chuck Ellison, Fostoria OH50.47%

Sunday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Swiss Top of page

Sun Flt A/X Swiss Teams
18 Tables / Based on 64 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
15.81
1/2
1
Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; John Miller, Vienna VA98.00
15.81
1/2

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA98.00
10.16
3

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD91.00
7.62
4
2
Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD89.00
6.02
5

Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA80.00
4.47
3
Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA69.00

Sun Bracketed B Teams #1
8 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.01
1
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA90.00
6.01
2
Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA; Louise Sellers, Vienna VA; Lenore Ward, Lansdowne VA; Yvonne Markell, Leesburg VA77.00
4.51
3
Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD73.00

Sun Bracketed B Teams #2
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.98
1
John McCormick, Bethesda MD; Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; John Mattioli, Herndon VA113.00
2.99
2
Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; James Beller - Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA106.00
2.24
3
Ted Proxmire - Charles King, Bethesda MD; Donald Jacobs, Silver Spring MD; Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD75.00

Sun Bracketed B Teams #3
13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.69
1
David Marshall, Bethesda MD; Jim Walsh, Silver Spring MD; Samuel Kaplan, Annapolis MD; Michael Berens, Waldorf MD94.00
2.77
2
Alan Munro - William Nanna - W Morgan, Vienna VA; Bill Murphy, McLean VA87.00
2.08
3
Barbara Sadick, Potomac MD; Sally Schlein, Bethesda MD; Phyllis Hendler, Ashburn VA; Katherine Culp, Fairfax VA85.00
1.56
4
Margarett Whilden - Thomas Grahame - Nancy Lea Ross - Hanna Wagner, Washington DC82.00
1.23
5
Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA81.00

Sun Morn 299er Swiss
17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA; Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA63.00
2.05
2
1
1
Phyllis Schultze - Joan O'Neill, Gainesville VA; Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA; Lyudmila Shuller, Chantilly VA54.00
1.54
3
2

John Cook - Patricia Cook, Falls Church VA; Diane Cohen - Marlene Gross, McLean VA50.00
1.15
4
3

George Stone - Patricia Stone, Alexandria VA; Pat Teer - Bill Teer, Fairfax VA49.00
0.86
5


Duane Webster - Carol Webster, Potomac MD; Marge Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA47.00
0.99
4
2
Tina Brinsfield, Bethesda MD; Cheri Hayes - Lindsay Eakin - Thayer Baine, Washington DC44.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss
7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.72
1
1
Ray Bostow - Diane Godding, Fairfax VA; Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA60.00
1.29
2
2
Linda Thomas, Vienna VA; Elinor Stolar, Washington DC; June Gladding, Fairfax VA; Bushra Shamma, Falls Church VA50.00
0.97
3

Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA; Gale Beamon, Fredericksburg VA; Elaine Parks, Spotsylvania VA47.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page