A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
February 23-27, 2011

Atlanta (Roswell) Spring Sectional
Results by Day:  WednesdayThursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 951.0
Total number of players attending - 903
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 759
Total number of masterpoints won - 3,730.22
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Wednesday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening

Wed AM Open Pairs
18.5 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


Garry Williams - Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA67.56%
5.63
2


Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA65.80%
4.22
3
1

Thomas Laforge - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA61.17%
3.16
4


Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Lee Parham, Highlands NC60.51%
2.37
5


Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA; Jack Carter, Cumming GA60.12%
2.63
6
2
1
Randolph Newman, Smyrna GA; Donald Radman, Cumming GA58.33%
1.97
3
2
Vibeke Engell-Jensen - Elena Garcia, Marietta GA57.74%
1.48
4

Donna Neal - Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA55.06%
1.11
5

Alexander Morgan, Atlanta GA; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA54.86%
1.33
6
3
Andrew Eastwood - Steven Nelson, Snellville GA54.17%
1.00

4
Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA52.68%
0.77

5
Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA52.17%
0.56

6
Nancy Elsea - Peggy Heinisch, Atlanta GA47.32%

Wed AM 49er Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1

Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; Robert Baird, Cummings GA63.76%
0.90
2
1
Thomas Mahone, Duluth GA; Diane Weaver, Alpharetta GA60.80%
0.68
3
2
Jan Bradley - Dianne Smith, Atlanta GA53.96%
0.51
4

Karen Rose - Stanley Rose, Atlanta GA53.17%

Wed AM 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1
1
1
Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA; Alice Jamieson, Dunwoody GA69.13%
1.97
2
2
2
Elaine Hackett - India Peters, Atlanta GA64.46%
1.47
3
3
3
Sam Wadsworth - Judy Wadsworth, Dawsonville GA59.37%
1.11
4


Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA59.09%
0.92
5
4
4
Frances Whitworth - Harry Whitworth, Buford GA57.70%
0.69
6
5
5
Amanda Pham - Linda Pham, Marietta GA53.82%
0.52
6

Susan Croft - Jane Knight, Atlanta GA53.56%

Wed Aft A/X Pairs
11.5 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.50
1
1
Nicolas Hammond - Losia McCann, Marietta GA64.88%
7.88
2

Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Lee Parham, Highlands NC58.43%
5.91
3
2
Joan Sheldon - Thomas Laforge, Marietta GA58.23%
4.43
4

Thomas Eidson - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA57.27%
3.32
5

Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA; Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA56.07%
2.49
6
3
Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta GA; Ellen Apte, Atlanta GA53.76%
1.60
4
Steven Nelson - Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA53.44%

Wed Aft B/C Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.61
1
1
Ron Barze - A Michel Jr, Atlanta GA65.34%
2.71
2

Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS; Carol Frana, Ottumwa IA63.83%
2.21
3
2
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA61.55%
1.65
4
3
Donna Adler - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA60.04%
1.27
5
4
Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA59.28%
0.93
6
5
Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA58.71%
0.70
6
Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA57.20%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Robert Baird, Cummings GA; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL57.81%
0.90
2

Nancy Andersen, Dunwoody GA; Linda Keleher, Atlanta GA57.63%
0.68
3

Lois Teem - Pamela Howard, Atlanta GA54.50%
0.68
4
2
Jan Bradley - Dianne Smith, Atlanta GA54.17%
0.51
3
Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA53.50%

Wed Aft NLM Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Barbara Goldman - Faye Siegel, Atlanta GA73.93%
2.12
2


Cynthia Tanner, Duluth GA; Judy Maner, Atlanta GA67.86%
1.59
3


Nancy Alexander - Beth Sugarman, Atlanta GA63.39%
1.57
4
2

Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA; Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA59.32%
1.18
5
3

Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller, Marietta GA58.33%
0.96
6


Nola Miller - Mavis Wener, Atlanta GA57.14%
0.88
4

George McCord - Gail McCord, Atlanta GA55.95%
0.66
5

Lynn Mayes, Atlanta GA; Betty Herrman, Marietta GA55.61%
0.53
6

Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant, Macon GA55.23%
1.19

1
Carolyn Wilson - Bridget Dobson, Atlanta GA53.57%
0.89

2
Jill Holder - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA52.51%
0.67

3
Sheryl Sack, Atlanta GA; Kay Shirley, Lawrenceville GA48.81%

Wednesday Evening Open
8.5 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Robert Epstein - Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA60.71%
2.75
2


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA56.25%
2.06
3


Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA55.56%
1.55
4


Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe, Marietta GA55.03%
1.16
5


Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Owen Lien, Hickory NC53.87%
1.83
1

Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY52.65%
1.37
2

Gideon Elkounovitch - Dalia Elklounovitch, Atlanta GA52.38%

Wednesday Evening 299ers
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1


Mary Ann Kuhn - Roy Kuhn, Lake Lure NC60.42%
1.43
2
1

Victoria Gutierrez, Atlanta GA; Debra Hinds, Stone Mountain GA57.50%
1.07
3
2

Dolly Kaz, Atlanta GA; Lynn McGill, Roswell GA53.75%
0.80
4
3

Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller, Marietta GA52.92%
0.71
4

Meriel Gregory - Caroline Scott, Atlanta GA51.67%

Wed Eve Swiss Teams
22 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram - Florin Constantin - Donald Blum, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA62.00
4.37
2


Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY58.00
3.51
3
1
1
Rick Scott - Tiffany Greene - Jeroo Dalal - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA55.00
2.46
4


Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL52.00
1.84
5


John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL51.00
2.63
6
2
2
Nancy Salazar, Kennesaw GA; Lois Holbrook, Austell GA; Bernie Holm, Marietta GA; Mary Gilbertson, Crawfordville FL50.00
1.97
3
3
Robert Belling, Alpharetta GA; Lois Sacher, Roswell GA; Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA; Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN49.00
1.48
4
4
Don Ross - Robert Cohen - William Dickerson, Atlanta GA; Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA45.00
1.11
5

Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney - Edward Stone - John Simms, Marietta GA42.00

Polinating Compact KO
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.07
1
Dana Osburn - Dan Osburn, Dacula GA; Elaine Langston - Hilda Lacher, Dahlonega GA
4.25
2
John Jernigan, Conyers GA; Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA; Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers, Decatur GA
2.73
3
Anne Yoder - Linda Hogg - Frannie Dowling - Judy Owings, Atlanta GA
2.12
4
Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA; Earl Ryan Jr, Tucker GA

Chuck Whidden KO 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.29
1
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN
8.63
2
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON

Chuck Whidden KO 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.63
1
F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Donna Marks - Jim Dillon Jr, Atlanta GA
4.57
2
Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL

Chuck Whidden KO 3
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.72
1
Carol Crawford - Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Janice Ripley, Marietta GA
3.03
2
Frances Beard - Marjorie Grant - Fay Howell, Atlanta GA; Sally Avery, Houston TX

Chuck Whidden KO 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.11
1
Jim Schirm - Marilyn Schirm - Louis Graham - Charlotte Newbury, Peachtree City GA
2.18
2
Dennis Kowalzyk - Betty Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA; R Dolores Daniel, Williamson GA; J Carolyn Clark, Peachtree City GA
1.08
3/4
Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Patricia Callahan - Janice Alonso, Alpharetta GA

Thursday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening

Thur AM Open Strat Pairs
27.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83
1


Richard Taube, Marietta GA; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA67.86%
8.12
2
1

Miriam Litsky - Howard Litsky, Dunwoody GA61.93%
6.09
3
2

Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA; Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA60.42%
4.57
4


Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Jane Dickerson, Atlanta GA60.04%
3.43
5


Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA58.52%
2.57
6


Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA58.14%
2.37
3

Beverly Belling - T Conklin, Alpharetta GA57.04%
2.59
4
1
Stephen Hersch, Alpharetta GA; Judith Bracker, Cumming GA56.64%
1.34
5

Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA56.06%
1.00
6

Charlotte Harvard, Conyers GA; G Baxter, Lithonia GA55.73%
1.94

2
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Vicki Darrah, Clayton GA55.44%
1.46

3
Hedy Edmondson, Dunwoody GA; Audrey Landy, Atlanta GA54.36%
1.09

4
Andrew Eastwood - Steven Nelson, Snellville GA54.28%
0.94

5
H Farmer - Carl Coppolino, Atlanta GA50.95%
0.66

6
Jane Brown, Roswell GA; M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA50.57%

Thur AM 299er Pairs
23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1
1
1
Susan Palmich, Young Harris GA; Deborah Foster, Hayesville NC68.75%
2.57
2


Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC62.14%
2.07
3
2
2
Greg Holland, Acworth GA; Ronald Poteete, Marietta GA62.08%
1.55
4
3

Barbara Tankersley, Marietta GA; Cynthia Kight, Woodstock GA60.63%
1.16
5
4
3
Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA59.52%
1.11
6
5
4
Judy Maner - Gregory Anderson, Atlanta GA59.23%
0.65
6
5
Susan Lybrook, Atlanta GA; Valerie Carson, Sandy Springs GA58.93%
0.78

6
Kim McEver - Linda Corbett, Atlanta GA56.85%

Thur AM 0-20 Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.86
1
Pam Szabo - Teresa Noa, Marietta GA63.54%
0.57
2/3
Kim Rochow - Porter Hutto, Atlanta GA57.29%
0.57
2/3
Nancy Andersen - Kathleen Cavanaugh, Dunwoody GA57.29%

Thur Aft Flt A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.50
1

J Fletcher Smoak - Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA63.19%
8.63
2
1
Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Michelle Barnes, Marietta GA60.42%
5.66
3/4

Richard Taube, Marietta GA; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA59.03%
5.66
3/4
2
Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA59.03%
3.64
5
3
Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA; Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA58.56%
2.73
6

Martin Nathan - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA57.87%
2.05
7
4
Nancy Smith - Margo Morrison, Marietta GA55.56%

Thur Aft Flt B/C Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.75
1

Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA; Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA63.89%
2.81
2

Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton, Alpharetta GA61.72%
2.71
3
1
Bob Marett, St Simons Is GA; Susan Cole, Atlanta GA59.87%
2.03
4
2
David Bebko - Helen Bebko, Snellville GA59.12%
1.27
5

Allison Milhem, Duluth GA; Dianna Norris, Alpharetta GA56.25%
1.52
6
3
Sheila Biales - Gerald Biales, Cumming GA55.96%
1.14
4
Katharine Emerson, Smyrna GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA54.60%
0.86
5
Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA54.49%
0.64
6
Petie Freeman - Forrest Jones, Roswell GA54.43%

Thur Aft NLM Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.23
1
1
1
Clay Long - Elizabeth Long, Atlanta GA61.61%
2.42
2


Harvey Berman - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA60.71%
1.82
3


Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA; Janet Hopper, Atlanta GA59.23%
1.36
4


Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC58.04%
1.50
5/6
2/3
2
Kathi Byrne - Elizabeth Wright, Atlanta GA56.55%
1.50
5/6
2/3

Margaret Morton - Meriel Gregory, Atlanta GA56.55%
0.84
4/5
3/4
Susan Palmich, Young Harris GA; Deborah Foster, Hayesville NC55.95%
0.84
4/5
3/4
Linda Keleher - Jane Dolinger, Atlanta GA55.95%
0.76
6

Christine Dimuzio, Dunwoody GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA55.36%

Thur Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Rochelle Derman - Manfred Derman, Atlanta GA63.75%
0.96
2


Brenda Shavin - Donna Kelman, Atlanta GA61.25%
0.80
3
1

Nancy Andersen - Kathleen Cavanaugh, Dunwoody GA56.67%
0.54
4


Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA55.83%
0.36
5/6


Robert Baird, Cummings GA; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL53.75%
0.36
5/6


Elizabeth Neill, Atlanta GA; Cheryl Hutton, Tuscaloosa AL53.75%
0.60
2

Patricia Fine - Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA51.67%

Thurs Eve Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA68.06%
3.25
2
1
1
Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Sumner Rosenberg, Atlanta GA58.33%
2.44
3


Clay Hall, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL57.18%
1.83
4


Rosalind Flax, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA56.94%
1.37
5


John Hassett, Duluth GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA56.71%
1.03
6


Bruce Miller, Athens GA; Robert Bisplinghoff, Statham GA56.48%
1.90
2
2
Subrahmanyam Kalyanasundaram - Florin Constantin, Atlanta GA54.17%
1.42
3

Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA52.78%
1.07
4

Kay Shirley, Lawrenceville GA; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA50.46%
0.80
5

Gideon Elkounovitch - Dalia Elklounovitch, Atlanta GA50.00%

Thurs Eve 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1


Mary Jo Allman - Robert Allman, Mt Pleasant FL66.18%
1.43
2
1

C David Depriest - Irene Lund, Marietta GA60.24%
1.02
3


Kay Wallace - Dee Steely, Anderson SC59.11%
1.11
4
2
1
Alice Jamieson, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA53.85%
0.64
5


Harriet Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Barry Kahanow, Alpharetta GA53.81%
0.83
3
2
Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA52.20%
0.60
4

Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant, Macon GA52.13%

Thurs Eve Swiss
26 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL68.00
5.00
2


Daniel Chandler - Larry Reneau - Myra Reneau, Chattanooga TN; John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN57.00
3.75
3


Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora, Gainesville GA; Bill Parrish - Beth Parrish, Birmingham AL53.00
3.65
4
1
1
Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Emily Gilbert, Kennesaw GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA52.00
2.11
5


Merrie Edelston, Atlanta GA; Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA; Andy McKinnon, Snellville GA; Becky Butler, Alphadetta GA51.00
1.58
6


Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT50.00
2.74
2

Nancy Smith - Margo Morrison - Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA47.00
2.05
3
2
Robert Belling, Alpharetta GA; Lois Sacher, Roswell GA; Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA; Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN44.00
1.35
4/5

Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Carol Crawford - Karthik Srinivasan - Maitreyi Karthik, Atlanta GA40.00
1.46
4/5
3
Bernie Holm - Vicki Byers, Marietta GA; Mary Gilbertson, Crawfordville FL; Joyce Monroe, Atlanta GA40.00
1.09

4
Nancy Hirsc H, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Morgan - Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA; Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA39.00

Chill Is Gone KO 1
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.18
1
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Robert Heller, Decatur GA
10.17
2
Robert Fendrick - J Wolfe - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA
4.32
3
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN

Chill Is Gone KO 2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.47
1
F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA
3.96
2
Robert Abrams - Barry Rothberg - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL

Chill Is Gone KO 3
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.89
1
Fay Howell - Dorothy Addison - Jean Smith, Atlanta GA; Sally Avery, Houston TX
2.59
2
Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA; Elaine Langston - Hilda Lacher, Dahlonega GA

Friday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening

Fri AM Open Strat Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.17
1


Don Haney, Trussville AL; Clay Hall, Birmingham AL68.54%
6.88
2
1

Carole Budnick - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA64.29%
5.16
3


Fred Moore, Dunwoody GA; Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA62.42%
3.87
4
2
1
Alice Greenleaf - Robert Greenleaf, McDonough GA61.65%
2.90
5
3

Howard Litsky - Miriam Litsky, Dunwoody GA61.61%
2.18
6


Donna Adler, Atlanta GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA57.45%
1.50
4
2
Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL; Marie Lewis, Macon GA55.99%
1.07
5

Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY55.15%
1.19
6

Joyce Williams - Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA53.65%
1.13

3
A Michel Jr - Ron Barze, Atlanta GA52.08%
0.84

4
Barbara Tegtmeyer, Woodstock GA; Joan Hanes, Roswell GA47.79%
0.77

5
Bernie Holm, Marietta GA; Mary Gilbertson, Crawfordville FL46.94%

Fri AM 299er Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC66.96%
2.38
2
1
1
Josephine Dunlop, Avondale Est GA; Bobbye Hightower, Duluth GA66.37%
1.79
3
2

Harriet Shaffer - Susan Croft, Atlanta GA61.61%
1.34
4
3
2
Judy Maner - Martha Pietri, Atlanta GA60.42%
1.00
5
4
3
Rebecca Wright, Augusta GA; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA59.82%
0.75
6
5

Janice Alonso - Patricia Callahan, Alpharetta GA58.93%
0.86
6
4
Barry Steinberg, Roswell GA; Jean Watkins, Atlanta GA55.06%
0.67

5
Clay Long - Elizabeth Long, Atlanta GA54.76%

Fri AM 49er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.28
1
1
Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA61.60%
0.96
2

Joseph Bosworth - Ann Bosworth, Dawsonville GA59.42%
0.72
3
2
Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA56.58%
0.54
4
3
Mollie Candler - Elizabeth Neill, Atlanta GA53.50%
0.41
5

Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA50.92%

Fri Aft Flt A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.49
1
1
Timothy Hoy, Las Vegas NV; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA62.68%
9.37
2

Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA61.78%
7.03
3

Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA59.23%
5.27
4
2
Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA56.66%
3.95
5
3
Thomas Laforge - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA54.69%
2.96
6
4
Martin Nathan - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA54.66%
2.22
7

Clay Hall, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL54.63%
1.67
8
5
Sanjeev Pathak - Garry Williams, Roswell GA51.76%

Fri Aft Flt B/C/D Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.96
1


Nancy Smith - Margo Morrison, Marietta GA68.06%
3.72
2
1

John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC62.27%
2.79
3


Elaine Perlman, Smyrna GA; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA60.19%
2.61
4
2
1
Bob Marett, St Simons Is GA; Susan Cole, Atlanta GA59.95%
1.96
5
3
2
Janice Ripley - Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA59.26%
1.47
6
4
3
Maureen Connolly, Lakemont GA; Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA59.03%
1.20
5
4
David Bebko - Helen Bebko, Snellville GA58.33%
0.84
6

Samuel Murray - Cecil Hines, Highlands NC56.71%
0.67

5
Z Daniels - Joel Adler, Atlanta GA51.62%

Fri Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1

Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA67.83%
0.96
2
2

Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA65.75%
0.72
3


Lana Jordan - Carolyn Luesing, Atlanta GA59.25%
0.54
4


Kem Morgan, Atlanta GA; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL55.67%
0.57
5
3

Freida Cantrell - Connie Altobelli, Roswell GA54.25%
0.43
4

Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA53.00%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.84
1


Puddin Bornheim - Ralph Bornheim, Roswell GA71.21%
2.88
2


Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan, Etowah NC61.36%
2.16
3


Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC60.80%
2.25
4/5
1/2

Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA60.61%
2.25
4/5
1/2
1
Nancy Jamison - Carole Weaks, Atlanta GA60.61%
1.45
6
3

Harriet Shaffer - Susan Croft, Atlanta GA60.42%
1.08
4

Albie McNeil, Roswell GA; Marcia Miller, Marietta GA57.95%
0.96
5
2
Clay Long - Elizabeth Long, Atlanta GA56.25%
0.54
6/7

Robert Belling, Alpharetta GA; Lois Sacher, Roswell GA56.06%
0.54
6/7

Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant, Macon GA56.06%
0.86

3
Robert Berghel - Keith Honnold, Chattanooga TN55.87%
0.54

4
Bobbye Hightower, Duluth GA; Josephine Dunlop, Avondale Est GA52.65%

Friday Evening Open Pairs
11.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Don Haney, Trussville AL; Clay Hall, Birmingham AL61.06%
3.25
2


Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA60.71%
2.44
3


Michael White, Atlanta GA; Anita Humfleet, Stone Mountain GA56.84%
1.83
4


Connie Smilowitz - Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA56.77%
2.39
5
1
1
Lynn Paul, Marietta GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA56.73%
1.79
6
2
2
William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell, Suwanee GA52.55%
1.34
3

Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA51.80%
1.19
4
3
Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA51.56%
0.76
5

Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL; Barbara Smallwood, Atlanta GA51.10%

Friday Evening 299ers
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant, Macon GA67.56%
1.37
2
2

Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA65.77%
1.02
3


Diana Jo Brown - Philip Brown, Milton GA61.01%
0.86
4
3

Cynthia Barton - Barbara Tankersley, Marietta GA56.85%
0.64
5
4

Ann Monk - Kathryn Lambert, Newnan GA53.87%
1.11

1
Rebecca Wright, Augusta GA; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA51.49%
0.83

2
Leslie Rigler, Acworth GA; Hilda Weinberg, Alpharetta GA47.92%

Friday Evening Swiss
19 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT63.00
4.13
2


John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL58.00
3.09
3


Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA51.00
2.67
4
1
1
Roy Kuhn - Mary Ann Kuhn, Lake Lure NC; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan, Etowah NC50.00
1.53
5/6


Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman - Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA43.00
2.00
5/6
2

Jim Wall, Perry GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; Ed Brooks - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA43.00
1.50
3

Sheila Biales - Gerald Biales, Cumming GA; Lorine Lorino, Cleveland TN; Maitreyi Karthik, Atlanta GA41.00
1.13
4

Sandy Barrow - Tom Wight, Macon GA; Cecil Hines - Samuel Murray, Highlands NC34.00

Nature Boy Comp KO Brkt 1
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.40
1
Larry Reneau - Myra Reneau - Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN; John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN
5.18
2
John Singleton - Mary Ann Oakley - Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; James Loth, Dunwoody GA
3.33
3
Judy Hyde, Aspen CO; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
2.59
4
Connie Vaughan - Gerald Vaughan, Knoxville TN; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY

Nature Boy Comp KO Brkt 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.44
1
Vicki Bell - Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA; Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA; Emily Gilbert, Kennesaw GA
2.41
2
Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Ann Sisk - Meriel Gregory, Atlanta GA
1.55
3
Carlton Peterson - Allen Tess, Alpharetta GA; Kenneth Arnold, Hickory NC; Roy Johnson, Suwanee GA
1.20
4
Kay Wallace - Dee Steely, Anderson SC; Howard Levenberg, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA

Saturday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening

Sat AM Stratified Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.00
1


Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA71.35%
7.50
2


Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Larry Giltman, M.D., Cumming GA66.19%
5.63
3


Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA64.60%
4.22
4
1
1
Lynn Paul, Marietta GA; Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA62.15%
3.16
5


Elizabeth Wilcox, Macon GA; Ann Ashmore, Atlanta GA60.29%
2.37
6


Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA; Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA60.12%
2.63
2
2
Michael George, Atlanta GA; Eric Starzinger, Marietta GA57.76%
1.97
3

Judith Bailie, Bishop GA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA56.74%
1.48
4

Sikina Ehmer - Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA54.89%
1.19
5

Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA; Dick Browne, Roswell GA53.65%
0.83
6

Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA; Karen Roll, Marietta GA53.15%
1.13

3
William Hogg - William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA53.02%
0.84

4
Maureen Connolly, Lakemont GA; Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA51.73%
0.64

5
Danele Cole, Kennesaw GA; Howard Levenberg, Alpharetta GA49.49%

Sat AM 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.23
1
1

Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA63.99%
2.42
2
2

Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller, Marietta GA63.48%
1.82
3
3
1
Sam Wadsworth - Judy Wadsworth, Dawsonville GA61.31%
1.36
4
4

Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA; Cecile Prager, Atlanta GA61.01%
1.06
5
5

Jim Pierce, Covington GA; Patsy Moncrief, Conyers GA60.71%
0.77
6


Teddi Sanford - Arlene Berchenko, Atlanta GA57.23%
0.74
6

John Erkkila - John Vencill, Hoschton GA56.76%
1.02

2
Lois Daughters - Bonnie Morgan, Roswell GA55.57%
0.77

3
Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA54.76%
0.57

4
Sonia Bratten, Atlanta GA; Linda Doherty, Dunwoody GA50.60%

Sat AM 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Anne Head - Sandra Erickson, Atlanta GA61.50%
0.85
2


Rie Carnes - Janas Calender, Marietta GA56.50%
0.64
3


Libba Wight - Claudia Barnes, Atlanta GA55.50%
0.60
4
2

Freida Cantrell - Connie Altobelli, Roswell GA55.00%

Sat AM Youth Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Sophie Zhang - Victoria Gronczewski, Dunwoody GA80.21%
0.45
2
2
Erin Langford - Malcolm Strickland, Atlanta GA61.37%
0.34
3
3
Kenneth Anderson - Gavin Johnson, Norcross GA51.13%

GA Youth State Chmpnship
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Mili Raina - Angie Green - Aashna Choudhary - Saachi Hingorani, Alpharetta GA56.00
1.80
2


Murphy Green - Alexander Rizzo, Alpharetta GA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA54.00
1.35
3
1
1
Alec Zhan - Nisarg Shah - Anuj Das - Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA49.00
0.82
2
2
Jacob Wexel - Peter Wexel - Ruth Wexel, Lilburn GA; John Albanese, Gray GA48.00

Sat Aft B/C/D Pairs
28.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.68
1
1

Roy Martin, Birmingham AL; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA68.11%
4.26
2
2

Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA; Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA63.89%
3.20
3
3

Jim Wall, Perry GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA63.14%
2.83
4
4
1
Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA59.18%
1.80
5


Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; John Lowell, Woodstock GA58.81%
1.35
6


Len Perkins - Eden Persons, Macon GA58.53%
1.40
5

James Lord Jr, Dublin GA; Jule Greene, Macon GA58.17%
2.12
6
2
Mili Raina - Angie Green, Alpharetta GA57.53%
1.59

3
Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA55.30%
1.19

4
William Hogg - William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA54.97%
0.90

5
Michael George, Atlanta GA; Eric Starzinger, Marietta GA54.82%
0.74

6
Cynthia Cone, Douglasville GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA53.81%

Sat Aft A/X Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.55
1

Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA62.82%
8.24
2/3

F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA61.06%
8.24
2/3

Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL61.06%
5.96
4
1
Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT60.90%
4.47
5
2
Donna Parker - Ken Parker, Newnan GA58.33%
3.35
6
3
O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA57.53%
2.51
7
4
David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA56.41%
1.89
8
5
Howard Litsky - Lanette Moore, Dunwoody GA55.45%
1.41
6
Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA54.97%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA63.69%
2.50
2


Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC63.39%
2.57
3
1

Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA63.10%
1.93
4
2

Patricia Callahan - Janice Alonso, Alpharetta GA60.71%
1.45
5
3
1
Kathi Byrne - John Byrne, Atlanta GA57.44%
1.11
6
4
2
Sonia Bratten, Atlanta GA; Linda Doherty, Dunwoody GA57.01%
0.81
5

Thomas Tews - Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC56.55%
0.86
6
3
Lana Imerman - Caroline Scott, Atlanta GA56.17%
0.54

4
Nancy Jamison - Carole Weaks, Atlanta GA52.68%

Sat Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Marilyn Towns - Roy Towns, Jasper GA63.50%
0.90
2


Sheryl Sack - Louise Berzack, Atlanta GA62.00%
0.86
3
1

Jan Bradley - Dianne Smith, Atlanta GA59.00%
0.65
4
2

Sandra Erickson - Anne Head, Atlanta GA51.50%
0.42
3/4

Mollie Candler - Elizabeth Neill, Atlanta GA49.50%
0.42
3/4

Vee Kelley - Mary Kash, Marietta GA49.50%

Sat Eve Bracketed Pairs 2
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.98
1
1
1
Mary Helen Harris, Marietta GA; Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA63.07%
2.24
2
2

Cynthia Cone, Douglasville GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA58.33%
1.68
3


R Chiott, Winston Salem NC; Brenda Chiott, Winston-Salem NC56.25%
1.26
4
3
2
Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA55.68%
0.94
5
4
3
Dolly Kaz, Atlanta GA; Lynn McGill, Roswell GA55.49%
0.71
6
5
4
Barbara Wilkinson, Athens GA; Patricia Hallow, Watkinsville GA55.11%
0.51

5
Sue Williams - Robert Cohen, Atlanta GA50.57%

Sat Eve Board-a-Match Tms
26 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.60
1
Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Erik Holdo, Cumming GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA15.50
4.33
2/3
Cynthia Cone, Douglasville GA; Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA15.00
4.33
2/3
Michael White, Atlanta GA; Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Anita Humfleet, Stone Mountain GA; Trudy Brown, Buford GA15.00
2.44
4/5
Susan Wolfe - Mary Helen Harris - J Wolfe, Marietta GA; Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA14.50
2.44
4/5
Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody, Marietta GA; Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA14.50
1.57
6
Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell, Suwanee GA; Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA14.00

Sat Eve Bracketed Pairs 1
13.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1


Michael White, Atlanta GA; Anita Humfleet, Stone Mountain GA64.22%
4.50
2


Bob Simkins, Decatur GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA59.42%
3.38
3


Don Haney, Trussville AL; Clay Hall, Birmingham AL57.75%
3.24
4
1
1
Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA56.11%
2.43
5
2
2
Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody, Marietta GA55.42%
1.82
6
3

R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA54.67%
1.62
4
3
Karthik Srinivasan, Atlanta GA; Garry Williams, Roswell GA54.34%
1.13
5

Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL53.91%
0.77
6

Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe, Marietta GA53.81%
0.85

4
Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA; Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA52.91%

On The Bubble KO 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.05
1
Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
9.57
2
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks - Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin - Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA

On The Bubble KO 2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.60
1
Martin Nathan - Maureen McGuire - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA
5.09
2
James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL

On The Bubble KO 3
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.75
1
Rick Scott - Michael Riley - Nancy Smith, Marietta GA; John McIlvaine, Smyrna GA
3.58
2
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA

On The Bubble KO 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.31
1
Anne Ballard - Meriel Gregory - Ann Sisk - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA
2.28
2
Dennis Kowalzyk - Betty Kowalzyk - Sarah Connors, Fayetteville GA; Martha Cooper, Peachtree City GA
1.08
3/4
Toni Adler - Joel Adler - Marjorie Greenberg - Joel Greenberg, Atlanta GA

-->
Sunday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon    Swiss      Hand Records:   Morning

Sunday Flt A/X Swiss
22 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
19.18
1
1
Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Carl Wolinsky - James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Bob Simkins, Decatur GA83.00
12.59
2/3

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA81.00
12.59
2/3

J Wolfe - Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC81.00
8.09
4
2
F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA77.00
5.94
5/6

Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; Michael White, Atlanta GA76.00
5.94
5/6

Clay Hall - Roy Martin - Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL76.00
5.04
7
3
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA68.00
4.05
8/9

Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC67.00
4.05
8/9
4
O. Gordon Lien III - Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA67.00

Sun NLM Swiss Teams
17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.09
1
1
1
Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Kathryn Lambert - Ann Monk, Newnan GA82.00
3.07
2
2

John Byrne - Kathi Byrne - Anne Powell - Kenneth Powell, Atlanta GA77.00
2.02
3/4
3/4

Nancy Kirby - Margaret Morton - Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA76.00
2.02
3/4
3/4
2
Anne Yoder - Kay O Connor - Libba Wight - Ann Barrett, Atlanta GA76.00
1.36
5
5

Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC; J Wofford Jr, Bogart GA; John West, Athens GA73.00
1.45

3
Donna Schmid - Janice Brown, Dunwoody GA; Carolyn Potts - Barbara Tureen, Atlanta GA63.00

Sunday Flt B/C/D Swiss
29 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.53
1


Myra Reneau - Larry Reneau - Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN; John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN88.00
6.40
2


Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA; Buddy Waller - Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Sugar Hill GA86.00
4.80
3


Tom Wight - Sandy Barrow, Macon GA; Samuel Murray - Cecil Hines, Highlands NC83.00
3.60
4


Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA; Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA; Earl Ryan Jr, Tucker GA81.00
5.62
5
1
1
Becky Butler, Alphadetta GA; Sikina Ehmer - Jane Melby, Atlanta GA; Andy McKinnon, Snellville GA78.00
2.29
6/7


Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN74.00
4.22
6/7
2
2
Arjun Dhir - Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA74.00
3.16
8
3

Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Carol Crawford - Suseen Banks, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA72.00
2.37
4

William Marks, Roswell GA; Ross Jernigan, Big Canoe GA; Jimmy Eastham, Atlanta GA; Douglas Roberts, Woodstock GA71.00
2.09
5
3
Dianna Norris - Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Roy Johnson, Suwanee GA; Seiko Hazanow, Duluth GA61.00
1.57

4
Janice Ripley - Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA; Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA56.00

Sun Open Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Mark Taylor - Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA56.82%
2.25
2


Puddin Bornheim - Ralph Bornheim, Roswell GA56.37%
1.69
3
2

Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg, Marietta GA55.42%
1.27
4
3
1
Kenneth Weatherwax - Texie Weatherwax, Norcross GA54.58%
0.95
5


Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA54.17%
0.60
4/5

Teddi Sanford - Arlene Berchenko, Atlanta GA53.18%
0.83
4/5
2
Kim McEver - Robert McEver, Atlanta GA53.18%

Sun Aft Open Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Edward Hales - Judith Hales, Atlanta GA63.01%
2.38
2


Marie Lewis, Macon GA; Donna Adler, Atlanta GA61.23%
1.78
3
1

Lynn McGill, Roswell GA; Jen Macuch, Clarkston GA59.39%
1.34
4
2

Diana Jo Brown, Milton GA; Philip Brown, Roswell GA57.34%
1.00
5
3

Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA55.89%
1.19
4
1
Lois Daughters - Bonnie Morgan, Roswell GA54.79%
0.54
5

Harriet Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA53.12%
0.89

2
Texie Weatherwax - Kenneth Weatherwax, Norcross GA50.41%
0.67

3
Josephine Dunlop, Avondale Est GA; Bobbye Hightower, Duluth GA46.67%

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page