A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
June 29-July 3, 2011

Norcross (Atlanta) GA, Fourth of July Sectional
Results by Day:  Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 991.0
Total number of players attending - 916
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 781
Total number of masterpoints won - 3688.75
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Wednesday   Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening Top of page

Wed Open Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.00
1


Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA69.98%
3.75
2
1
1
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA63.35%
2.81
3


Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; John Hassett, Duluth GA60.04%
2.73
4
2

Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA59.90%
1.67
5


Fred Moore, Dunwoody GA; Perry Alterman, Atlanta GA59.52%
2.05
6
3

Margaret Drake, Dacula GA; Elaine Perlman, Smyrna GA58.04%
1.54
4

Howard Litsky - Miriam Litsky, Dunwoody GA56.80%
1.50
5
2
M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA55.70%
1.24
6

Earl Ryan Jr, Tucker GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA55.27%
1.13

3
Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA; Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA52.26%
1.24

4
Nancy Alexander - Ruth Symington, Atlanta GA51.56%
0.63

5
Diane Bardack - Ann Ashmore, Atlanta GA46.98%

Wed AM 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA; Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA61.32%
0.84
2/3


Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Marylynne Solomon, Monroe GA59.50%
0.84
2/3


Robert Baird, Cummings GA; Morton Chalef, Lantana FL59.50%
0.97
4
1
1
Sharon Little - Christine Smith, Atlanta GA59.05%
0.73
5
2
2
Deborah Barnhart, Atlanta GA; Janet Bisig, Sandy Springs GA55.15%
0.55
3

Porter Hutto - Kim Rochow, Atlanta GA47.82%
0.46
4
3
Elyse Mintz - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA47.68%

Wed AM 299er Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Brink Dickerson - Chris Trower, Atlanta GA64.36%
1.89
2
2
1
Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA58.86%
1.42
3


Donna King, Stone Mountain GA; Loretta Parker, Tucker GA58.85%
1.23
4
3

Susan Johnston - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA57.80%
0.92
5
4

Judy Wadsworth - Sam Wadsworth, Dawsonville GA57.27%
0.60
6


Harvey Berman - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA56.98%
0.61
5/6

Kaaren Dolinsky - Jane Brown, Roswell GA56.50%
0.89
5/6
2
Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA56.50%
0.67

3
Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA51.82%

Wed Aft Flt A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.50
1

Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA65.05%
7.13
2
1
Jim Dillon Jr, Atlanta GA; Terry Mangold, Alpharetta GA59.49%
5.34
3

Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; John Hassett, Duluth GA58.80%
4.01
4
2
Marilyn Lightner, Bonita Springs FL; Paula Gold Chalef, Lantana FL58.10%
3.01
5
3
Michelle Alterman - David Zeckets, Atlanta GA56.48%
2.25
6
4
Van May, Marietta GA; Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA56.25%
0.98
5
Frank Cook - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL53.47%

Wed Aft Flt B/C/D Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
2.95
1
1
Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA61.50%
2.21
2
2
Howard Litsky - Miriam Litsky, Dunwoody GA59.55%
1.66
3
3
Ruth Scherer, Sharpsburg GA; Jerri Munford, Peachtree City GA58.77%
1.24
4
4
Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA57.99%
1.03
5
5
Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Rick Gannon, Decatur GA57.22%
0.74
6
6
Peggy Heinisch - Betty McDonald, Atlanta GA54.72%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Marylynne Solomon, Monroe GA65.83%
0.96
2


Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA64.17%
0.80
3
1
1
Patricia Fine - Elyse Mintz, Atlanta GA63.33%
0.54
4


Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA54.17%
0.45
5


Rochelle Derman - Manfred Derman, Atlanta GA52.08%
0.60
2
2
Scott Merrell, Acworth GA; Vee Kelley, Marietta GA48.33%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA70.27%
2.09
2
1
1
Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA64.20%
1.57
3
2

Carolyn Britton - Patricia Myers, Suwanee GA59.66%
1.18
4
3

Albie McNeil, Roswell GA; Marcia Miller, Marietta GA58.90%
1.00
5
4

Kay O Connor - Lebby Neal, Atlanta GA57.77%
0.66
6


Stephen Hornstein - Sandra Hornstein, Atlanta GA55.11%
0.66
5

Ann Addison - Bob Addison, Dunwoody GA54.92%
0.50
6

Wanda Tumlin, Warrior AL; William Thomas, Woodstock GA53.98%
0.83

2
Kem Morgan - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA51.52%

Wed Eve Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Kish Devaraj - Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA61.93%
4.75
2
1

Frank Cook - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL60.98%
3.56
3
2

David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA59.85%
2.67
4


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA57.39%
1.75
5/6


Connie Smilowitz - Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA57.20%
1.88
5/6
3
1
Florin Constantin, Atlanta GA; Giorgio Casinovi, Tucker GA57.20%
1.53
4
2
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA56.82%
1.07
5/6

Bob Pemberton - Lynda Pemberton, Somerset KY56.63%
0.89
5/6

Joe Siqueira, Va Beach VA; Karthik Srinivasan, Atlanta GA56.63%
1.06

3
Joseph Etoll - George Dozier,Jr, Marietta GA55.11%
0.79

4
Hedda Ginsberg - Shridhar Joshi, Norcross GA51.33%

Wed Eve IN Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Harvey Jones, Atlanta GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA61.61%
1.71
2
1

Jacquelyn Christman - Neil Christman, Duluth GA60.42%
1.28
3
2

Don Ross - Robert Cohen, Atlanta GA59.23%
0.96
4
3

Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA; Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA58.33%
0.67
5


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA56.85%
1.11
6
4
1
Caroline Scott - Libba Wight, Atlanta GA56.25%
0.83
5
2
Sonia Bratten, Atlanta GA; Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA53.27%

Constitutional Comp KO 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.38
1
Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA; Marilynn Maher, Woodstock GA; Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA
4.47
2
John Jernigan, Conyers GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Thomas Gaudin, Chamblee GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA
2.87
3
Erik Holdo, Cumming GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA
2.23
4
Barbara Gomez - Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Virginia Spence, Sugar Hill GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA

Constitutional Comp KO 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.98
1
Janet Edwards, Dunwoody GA; Brenda Shavin - Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA
2.09
2
Honore Thynne - Judy Orthwein - Susan Croft - Susan Simpson, Atlanta GA
1.34
3
Mary Watson - Raymon Watson, Dunwoody GA; Lois Sacher - Nita Broschat, Roswell GA; Karen Richards, Harvest AL
1.04
4
Richard Kirby - Carolyn Kirby, Greenville SC; Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA

D Of I KO 1
5 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.77
1
Jack Feagin Jr - Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN
6.77
2
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Bob Heller, Decatur GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC

D Of I KO Bracket 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.02
1
Sanjeev Pathak - Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA
4.25
2
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL; Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Dan Osburn, Dacula GA

Thursday   Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening Top of page

Thur AM 49er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.35
1

Cathy Garrett, Kathleen GA; Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA61.20%
1.01
2

Linda Yanulavich, Alpharetta GA; Jo Anne Martin, Norcross GA57.00%
0.80
3
1
Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA; Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA56.85%
0.60
4
2
Morton Chalef, Lantana FL; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL55.62%
0.48
5

Elyse Mintz - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA55.09%

Thu AM NLM Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1
1

Barbara Goldman - Faye Siegel, Atlanta GA62.50%
2.50
2


Alice Mercado - Karen Grablowsky, Atlanta GA60.67%
1.87
3
2

Bert Grant, Canton GA; Alice Stathis, Dunwoody GA59.70%
1.40
4
3

Patricia Middleton, Roswell GA; Anne Crane, Alpharetta GA59.52%
1.05
5
4

Arlene Berchenko - Herb Shessel, Atlanta GA59.10%
1.11
6
5

Brink Dickerson - Chris Trower, Atlanta GA58.80%
1.28
6
1
Daphne Eaton - Shirley Suttle, Atlanta GA58.63%
0.96

2
Shelia Shapleigh - Jane Dolinger, Atlanta GA57.44%
0.72

3
Cynthia Barton - Rie Carnes, Marietta GA56.55%
0.54

4
Linda Hogg - Mary Elrod, Atlanta GA53.40%

Thurs Morn A/X Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.90
1
1
James Lord Jr, Dublin GA; Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA61.43%
8.93
2

Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA59.52%
6.69
3
2
Joan Sheldon - Thomas Laforge, Marietta GA57.14%
5.02
4

Andrew Eastwood - Steven Nelson, Snellville GA56.93%
3.77
5
3
Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA56.55%
2.06
4
Mary Ann Whitaker - Mary Lou Carter, Atlanta GA55.74%

Thurs Morn B/C/D Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.66
1


Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL66.24%
3.50
2
1

Howard Litsky - Miriam Litsky, Dunwoody GA63.14%
2.62
3


H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL62.42%
2.61
4
2

Ross Jernigan, Big Canoe GA; Jimmy Eastham, Atlanta GA61.69%
1.47
5


Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA61.31%
1.96
6
3

Van May - Gary Moye, Marietta GA59.65%
2.24
4
1
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA59.18%
1.10
5

Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Pat Martin, Glencoe AL57.78%
1.68
6
2
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Louisville KY56.21%
1.26

3
Z Daniels - Audrey Landy, Atlanta GA53.79%
0.95

4
Philip Jardina - George Brown, Atlanta GA53.68%
1.14

5
Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA53.42%

Thurs Aft Flt A/X Pairs
13.5 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.17
1

Craig Hemphill - John Brady, Jacksonville FL64.78%
9.13
2
1
Jim Dillon Jr, Atlanta GA; Terry Mangold, Alpharetta GA62.28%
6.85
3

Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA62.26%
5.13
4
2
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA57.44%
3.85
5

Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN56.75%
2.89
6
3
James Lord Jr, Dublin GA; Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA55.99%
2.17
7
4
Mason Davis - Susan Davis, Marietta GA54.08%
1.15
5
H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL53.87%

Thur Aft Flt B/C Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.48
1

Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA61.93%
2.61
2
1
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA60.83%
1.96
3

M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Ina Parry, Lithia Springs GA58.59%
1.59
4
2
Dan Osburn, Dacula GA; Jan Baisden, Kernersville NC56.09%
1.19
5
3
Philip Jardina - George Brown, Atlanta GA55.61%
1.22
6

Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Rick Gannon, Decatur GA54.90%
0.78
4/5
Dana Osburn, Dacula GA; Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA54.88%
1.00
4/5
Karen Blado - Patricia Deckert, Savannah GA54.88%

Thu Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.43
1

Rochelle Derman - Manfred Derman, Atlanta GA58.04%
1.07
2

Carol Simmons, Flowery Branch GA; Karen Mays, Duluth GA57.14%
0.80
3

Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA56.25%
0.60
4

Cathy Garrett, Kathleen GA; Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA55.36%
0.86
5/6
1
Jane De St Aubin, Dunwoody GA; Brenda Kauffman, Atlanta GA54.76%
0.61
5/6

Nancy Hirsch, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Morgan, Atlanta GA54.76%
0.65
2
Karen Rose - Stanley Rose, Atlanta GA54.46%
0.48
3
Janet Focazio - Sharon Hyslop, Alpharetta GA49.40%

Thu Aft NLM Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.84
1
1
1
Beverly Wilkinson - Shelia Shapleigh, Atlanta GA65.81%
2.88
2
2

John Dillon - Ed Michaels, Atlanta GA62.88%
2.16
3


Judith Bracker, Cumming GA; Chris Moreton, Alpharetta GA61.93%
1.62
4
3

Janice Alonso - Patricia Callahan, Alpharetta GA61.55%
1.22
5


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA58.99%
1.12
6
4

Frances Whitworth - Harry Whitworth, Buford GA58.85%
1.26
5

Herb Shessel - Arlene Berchenko, Atlanta GA57.08%
0.81
6

Betty Kurtz, Alpharetta GA; Albie McNeil, Roswell GA56.44%
1.09

2
Mary Elrod - Linda Hogg, Atlanta GA56.10%
0.82

3
Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA54.92%
0.70

4
Susan Lott - Bill Lott, Roswell GA54.64%
0.46

5
Lois Daughters - Bonnie Morgan, Roswell GA54.17%

Thur Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Donna Schmid - Janice Brown, Dunwoody GA66.25%
1.43
2
1

Karen Mays, Duluth GA; Carol Simmons, Flowery Branch GA63.33%
0.97
3


Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA; Diana Jo Brown, Milton GA60.00%
0.73
4


Harvey Jones, Atlanta GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA52.50%
0.82
5/7
2/4

Everett Hixson - Shirley Hixson, Chattanooga TN51.67%
0.82
5/7
2/4

Christine Dimuzio, Dunwoody GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA51.67%
0.82
5/7
2/4

Ann Addison - Bob Addison, Dunwoody GA51.67%

Thur Eve Stratified Pairs
14.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1
1
1
Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA; Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA60.79%
4.00
2


Craig Hemphill - John Brady, Jacksonville FL60.26%
3.00
3
2

Carol Crawford - Karthik Srinivasan, Atlanta GA59.71%
2.25
4


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA57.85%
1.69
5
3

Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL57.63%
1.41
6
4
2
Karen Blado - Patricia Deckert, Savannah GA56.99%
1.06
5
3
Shirley Carroll - Rick Scott, Marietta GA55.33%
0.79
6
4
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA54.05%

Thurs-Fri KO Brk 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.24
1
Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN
8.61
2
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Bob Heller, Decatur GA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC

Thurs-Fri KO Brk 2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.91
1
Steven Nelson - Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA; Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA
4.19
2
Alexander Morgan, Atlanta GA; Jill Riddle - Lee Eckert - Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta GA

Thurs-Fri KO Brk 3
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.40
1
Margo Morrison - Gerald Goldstein - Nancy Smith - Michael Riley, Marietta GA
3.39
2
Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Virginia Spence, Sugar Hill GA; Carole Kolofske, Alpharetta GA; Jean Bourn, Johns Creek GA

Thurs-Fri KO Brk 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.35
1
Carol Crawford - Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Janice Ripley, Marietta GA
2.84
2
Patricia Teplitz - Marvin Teplitz, Decatur GA; Janet Task, Dunwoody GA; Joan Glueck, Atlanta GA

Paul Revere Comp KO Bkt 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.82
1
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Lotta Brafman, Chevy Chase MD; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL
4.77
2
Joanne Carroll, Carrollton GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
3.07
3
Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA
2.39
4
Dinesh Doshi - Linda Bush, Evans GA; John Cotty, McCormick SC; Chris Nicholson, Augusta GA

Friday   Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Swiss      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening Top of page

Fri AM Stratified Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.83
1


Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA65.18%
6.62
2


Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN62.50%
4.97
3
1

Ruth Symington - Carole Metzger, Atlanta GA61.90%
3.73
4
2

Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA61.61%
2.79
5


James Lord Jr, Dublin GA; Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA60.12%
2.10
6
3

H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL59.52%
1.54
4

Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL58.33%
1.88
5
1
Elaine Norcross, Roswell GA; Timothy Hoy, Las Vegas NV55.36%
0.92
6

Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA55.06%
1.41

2
Randolph Newman, Smyrna GA; Donald Radman, Cumming GA51.79%
1.06

3
Sarah Caldwell - Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA51.19%
0.79

4
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA47.62%

Fri AM 49er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Teresa Noa, Atlanta GA; Pam Szabo, Marietta GA64.76%
1.07
2
2

Bob Crouch - Chuck Palmer, Big Canoe GA58.56%
0.80
3
3
2
Jane De St Aubin, Dunwoody GA; Brenda Kauffman, Atlanta GA58.46%
0.60
4


Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Marylynne Solomon, Monroe GA57.81%
0.50
5
4

Patricia Fine - Elyse Mintz, Atlanta GA56.48%

Fri AM 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg, Marietta GA66.59%
1.82
2


Sheila Silverman, Atlanta GA; Alice Stathis, Dunwoody GA62.95%
1.36
3


Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages, Mt Pleasant SC59.32%
1.02
4


Claudia Autrey, Roswell GA; Judy Brodhead, Atlanta GA57.27%
1.50
5
2

Rosalyn Mitzner, Atlanta GA; Barbara Earnhardt, Decatur GA56.36%
1.13
6
3

Barbara Goldman - Faye Siegel, Atlanta GA55.91%
0.84
4

Patricia Hall, Cumming GA; Bert Grant, Canton GA54.32%
0.61
5/6

Susan Johnston - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA53.18%
0.55
5/6

Ronald Solomon, Monroe GA; John West, Athens GA53.18%

Adams Family Comp KO 1
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.58
1
Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel, Anderson SC; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA
4.61
2
Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
2.96
3
R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr - Mary Lou Cannamela, Roswell GA; Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri, Powder Springs GA
2.30
4
Carol Semonsky - Kaye Hart, Roswell GA; Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA

Adams Family Comp KO 2
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.86
1
Ann Benson, Dunwoody GA; Duane Neil - Don Coker, Atlanta GA; Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL
2.00
2
Anne Powell - Kenneth Powell - Susan Johnson - Ronald Johnson, Atlanta GA
1.29
3
Michael Harris - Melanie Harris - Angela Young, Cumming GA; Catherine Lehrer, Roswell GA
1.00
4
Sarah Connors, Fayetteville GA; Martha Cooper - Louis Graham, Peachtree City GA; Gloria Brown, Newnan GA

Fri Aft A/X Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.90
1

Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC63.09%
9.68
2
1
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA62.11%
7.26
3

Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC60.26%
5.44
4

Robert Fendrick - J Wolfe, Marietta GA58.48%
4.08
5

Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN55.99%
4.46
6
2
Sanjeev Pathak - Garry Williams, Roswell GA55.72%
3.34
7
3
Arjun Dhir - Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA55.58%
2.51
8
4
Dennis Luft - Don Haney, Trussville AL55.43%
1.88
5
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA55.10%
1.41
6
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA54.28%

Fri Aft B/C/D Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.10
1


Charles Semonsky, Roswell GA; Thomas Laforge, Marietta GA66.29%
3.88
2
1
1
Tiffany Greene - Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA61.74%
2.91
3
2

Edward Hales, Atlanta GA; Pete Burke, Hartwell GA59.66%
2.18
4
3
2
Hilda Lacher - Elaine Langston, Dahlonega GA58.33%
1.64
5
4

Edward Stone, Marietta GA; William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA58.14%
1.23
6
5

Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL57.58%
0.92
6

Diane Smith - Christine Sorrentino, Roswell GA57.39%
1.39

3
Jack Faussemagne - Ron Barze, Atlanta GA54.73%
1.04

4
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA52.46%
0.78

5
H Farmer - Carl Coppolino, Atlanta GA52.08%
0.62

6
Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA50.95%

Fri Aft 49er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Bhavani Haran - Vidyuth Arni, Charlotte NC62.08%
1.07
2


Sandra Erickson - Anne Head, Atlanta GA58.08%
0.80
3


Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA55.93%
0.60
4


Rochelle Derman - Manfred Derman, Atlanta GA55.01%
0.50
5


Marilyn Towns - Roy Towns, Jasper GA54.10%
0.65
2
2
Thomas Mahone, Duluth GA; Dianne Weaver, Alpharetta GA53.75%
0.48
3

Sharon Little - Claudia Burke, Atlanta GA53.60%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.63
1
1

Janice Alonso - Patricia Callahan, Alpharetta GA66.89%
2.72
2


Donna King, Stone Mountain GA; Loretta Parker, Tucker GA64.39%
2.04
3


Harvey Berman - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA62.59%
1.93
4
2

Susan Johnston - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA62.50%
1.16
5


Linda Burns - Johnny Burns, Cleveland TN59.33%
0.86
6


Takako Tsubokawa, Dunwoody GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA58.72%
1.45
3

Betty Athon, Alpharetta GA; Elizabeth Woodward, Roswell GA58.64%
1.08
4

Frances Whitworth - Harry Whitworth, Buford GA57.03%
1.36
5
1
Bob Crouch - Chuck Palmer, Big Canoe GA55.61%
0.61
6

Marcia Miller - Elizabeth Walker, Marietta GA54.92%
1.02

2
Christine Dimuzio, Dunwoody GA; Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA54.20%
0.77

3
Cynthia Barton - Rie Carnes, Marietta GA51.75%
0.60

4
Porter Hutto - Carolyn Luesing, Atlanta GA50.33%

Fri Eve BAM
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.30
1


Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Susan Davis - Shaleen Baze, Marietta GA15.00
2.48
2


James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC14.50
2.08
3
1

Keith White - Joan Carlton, Woodstock GA; Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA; Claudia Hammock, Alpharetta GA13.50

Fri Eve Open Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1
1

Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA76.99%
3.13
2
2

Carol Crawford - Karthik Srinivasan, Atlanta GA62.56%
2.35
3


Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC60.20%
1.76
4
3

Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA56.66%
1.32
5


Owen Lien, Flat Rock NC; Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC55.97%
1.17
6
4

Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY54.33%
0.97
5

Howard Levenberg, Alpharetta GA; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA51.50%
1.65

1
Jan Westburg, Conyers GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA50.38%
1.24

2
William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell, Suwanee GA48.96%
0.93

3
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA47.78%

Fri Eve 499er Swiss Teams
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1


Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Michael Goodman - Kenneth Ohr, Columbus GA57.00
1.70
2


Linda Branum - Judy Albrecht - Patricia Johnson - Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN55.00
1.92
3
1
1
Rie Carnes - Barbara McMahan - Marsha Rodgers - Cynthia Barton, Marietta GA49.00
1.44
4
2

David Gouzie - Paul Huddleston - Suzy Taylor - Mark Taylor, Atlanta GA46.00
0.95
3/4

Ann Addison - Bob Addison, Dunwoody GA; Jacquelyn Christman - Neil Christman, Duluth GA43.00
0.95
3/4

Carol Simmons, Flowery Branch GA; Karen Mays, Duluth GA; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA; Rebecca Wright, Augusta GA43.00

Saturday   Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening Top of page

Youth Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.13
1

John Albanese, Gray GA; Alexander Rizzo, Alpharetta GA81.89%
1.60
2

Nisarg Shah - Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA63.50%
1.20
3

Alec Zhan - Brian Cai, Alpharetta GA53.67%
0.90
4

Saachi Hingorani - Aanchal Hingorani, Alpharetta GA53.56%
0.54
1
Tomer Bromberg - Wilbert Liu, Alpharetta GA51.26%
0.41
2
Dalton Clark - Ben Seco, Marietta GA50.44%

Sat AM Stratified Pairs
25.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83
1
1

Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Sugar Hill GA69.89%
8.12
2
2
1
Rob Lefebvre, Suwanee GA; Diana Jo Brown, Milton GA63.17%
5.33
3/4


Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL61.93%
5.33
3/4
3

Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL61.93%
3.43
5


Robert Teel Jr - Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL58.90%
2.57
6


Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA; Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA58.59%
1.40
4/5

Earl Ryan Jr, Tucker GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA56.06%
1.59
4/5
2
Alvin Halpern - Sherry Halpern, Atlanta GA56.06%
0.90
6

Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA; Paula Gold Chalef, Lantana FL55.23%
1.34

3
Peggy Heinisch - Dhelia Williamson, Atlanta GA52.97%
0.92

4
Pauline Kaplan - Mary Lou Lazarus, Atlanta GA52.81%
0.67

5
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA49.38%

Sat AM 49er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Bhavani Haran - Vidyuth Arni, Charlotte NC66.71%
0.96
2
2
2
Elyse Mintz - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA63.00%
0.72
3


Sandra Erickson - Anne Head, Atlanta GA61.35%
0.54
4
3

Scott Merrell, Acworth GA; Vee Kelley, Marietta GA56.64%
0.41
5


Nancy Andersen, Dunwoody GA; Janet Bisig, Sandy Springs GA51.89%
0.39
4

Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA; Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA50.76%

Sat AM 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Kaaren Dolinsky, Roswell GA; Diane Cook, Alpharetta GA62.80%
2.05
2


Georgia Brauer - Fred Brauer, Cumming GA62.20%
1.57
3
2
1
Fay Szeftel, Marietta GA; Lorraine Watkins, Atlanta GA61.61%
1.18
4
3

Meriel Gregory - Ann Sisk, Atlanta GA59.82%
0.86
5


Jean Watkins - Susan Johnson, Atlanta GA58.63%
0.91
6


Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages, Mt Pleasant SC56.85%
0.88
4

Anne Blount - Bud Blount, Dunwoody GA54.46%
0.69
5/6

Jane Brown - Thomas Lammert, Roswell GA54.17%
0.69
5/6

Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller, Marietta GA54.17%
0.89

2
Shirley Suttle - Charlotte Phillips, Atlanta GA53.27%
0.67

3
John Boshart, Mountain City GA; John Clark, Otto NC46.73%

Sat Aft Flt A/X Pairs
19.5 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.55
1
1
Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood, Woodstock GA68.42%
9.41
2
2
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; William Burks III, Atlanta GA60.96%
7.06
3

Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN60.50%
5.29
4
3
R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr - Mary Lou Cannamela, Roswell GA60.30%
3.97
5
4
Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA57.05%
2.98
6
5
Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA56.02%
2.23
7
6
Lanette Moore, Dunwoody GA; George Blankenship, Atlanta GA55.57%
1.68
8

Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA54.26%

Sat Aft Flt B/C/D Pairs
23.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.81
1
1

Edward Hales, Atlanta GA; Pete Burke, Hartwell GA64.81%
3.61
2
2

Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL62.44%
2.71
3


Carole Budnick - Norma Ambery, Atlanta GA60.19%
2.03
4
3

Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA59.72%
1.52
5


Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA58.33%
1.60
6


Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Sugar Hill GA57.95%
2.24
4
1
Hilda Lacher - Elaine Langston, Dahlonega GA57.33%
1.14
5

Howard Litsky - Miriam Litsky, Dunwoody GA57.25%
1.20
6

Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA57.18%
1.68

2
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA55.57%
1.26

3
Nan Lindsey, Lithia Springs GA; J Jackson, Atlanta GA52.62%
0.95

4
Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Louisville KY52.55%
0.71

5
Jan Sheppe - Barbara Wilkinson, Athens GA50.46%

Sat Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Lorraine Watkins, Atlanta GA; David Watkins, Sandy Springs GA68.27%
1.01
2


Karen Mays, Duluth GA; Mary Debree, Dunwoody GA60.73%
0.93
3
1

Jennifer Magid, Atlanta GA; Janet Brewer, Tucker GA60.00%
0.57
4


Marilyn Towns - Roy Towns, Jasper GA56.09%
0.70
5
2

Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA; Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA54.91%
0.54
3
1
Robert Thornton - Elyse Mintz, Atlanta GA53.36%
0.41
4
2
Bhavani Haran - Vidyuth Arni, Charlotte NC51.91%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin, Marietta GA64.88%
2.27
2


Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA61.31%
1.70
3


Helen Clark, Otto NC; John Albanese, Gray GA60.12%
1.12
4/5


Hedda Ginsberg - Shridhar Joshi, Norcross GA59.52%
1.12
4/5


Ronald Williamson - Sandra Williamson, Peachtree City GA59.52%
1.43
6
2

Donald Radman, Cumming GA; Sheldon Fages, Duluth GA57.91%
1.07
3

Carolyn Britton - Patricia Myers, Suwanee GA56.21%
0.80
4

Michele Minkel, Nashville TN; Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA56.04%
0.76
5

Georgiana Pearson, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Barrett, Canton GA55.36%
0.45
6

Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller, Marietta GA53.06%
1.19

1
Kem Morgan - Bobbi Pace, Atlanta GA52.98%
0.89

2
Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA47.62%
0.67

3
Rebecca Wright, Augusta GA; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA47.28%

Sat Eve Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL63.99%
3.38
2


Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL63.10%
2.53
3
1
1
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA58.33%
1.90
4


Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA57.74%
1.86
5/6
2

Edward Stone, Marietta GA; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA56.25%
1.28
5/6


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN56.25%
1.40
3
2
Jon Heinecke, Roswell GA; Doug Parker, Alpharetta GA55.65%
1.17
4

Bruce Miller - Joe Crim, Athens GA52.38%
0.82
5

Armand Grassi - Nelda Fraser, Lynn Haven FL47.62%
0.93

3
Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Lina Onorato, Atlanta GA47.32%

Sat Eve Open Swiss
15 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN59.00
3.38
2
1
1
Jan Sheppe - Barbara Wilkinson, Athens GA; Sue Williams - Robert Cohen, Atlanta GA56.00
2.53
3
2

Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA53.00
1.90
4
3

Hedda Ginsberg - Sylvia Brill - Shridhar Joshi, Norcross GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA49.00
1.42
5


Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA; Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL47.00
1.23
4

Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA; Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA45.00

Sat Eve 499er Swiss
9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Sarah Caldwell - Todd Wille, Atlanta GA; Peter Wexel, Lilburn GA; Jim Pierce, Covington GA61.00
1.55
2


Harvey Jones - Marian Lynch, Atlanta GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA; Jan Westburg, Conyers GA53.00
1.16
3


Ned Henry, Decatur GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA; Nan Lindsey, Lithia Springs GA; J Jackson, Atlanta GA52.00
1.51
4
1

David Gouzie - Paul Huddleston, Atlanta GA; Josephine Dunlop, Avondale Est GA; Bobbye Hightower, Duluth GA39.00
0.99
2/3

J Wofford Jr, Bogart GA; John West, Athens GA; Rebecca Wright, Augusta GA; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA36.00
1.11
2/3
1
Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA; Bhavani Haran - Vidyuth Arni, Charlotte NC36.00

Saturday KO Brk 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.54
1
Samuel Marks - Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
9.30
2
James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC

Saturday KO Brk 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.03
1
Don Haney - Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL
5.32
2
Lotta Brafman, Chevy Chase MD; Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL

Saturday KO Brk 3
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.04
1
James Dover - Susan Dover, Flowery Branch GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA
3.20
2
Eric Starzinger, Marietta GA; Michael George, Atlanta GA; Sophia Boyle, Roswell GA; Frances Cooper, Norcross GA

Saturday KO Brk 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.92
1
Vernon Grizzard - Carol Grizzard, Rome GA; Vicki Bell - Kay O Connor, Atlanta GA
2.08
2
Catherine Greiner - Patricia Johnson - Linda Branum - Judy Albrecht, Loudon TN

Sunday   Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Swiss      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon Top of page

Sun AM Open Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA54.50%
1.88
2


Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN54.00%
2.04
3
1

Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA53.50%
1.53
4
2

Armand Grassi - Nelda Fraser, Lynn Haven FL53.00%
1.15
3

Barbara Smallwood, Atlanta GA; Sambasiva Rao, Morrisville NC51.50%

Sun AM 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Susan Johnston - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA69.58%
1.21
2


Philip Brown - Diana Jo Brown, Milton GA66.25%
1.14
3
2
1
Lorraine Watkins, Atlanta GA; David Watkins, Sandy Springs GA52.50%
0.86
4
3

Barry Steinberg, Roswell GA; Jean Watkins, Atlanta GA49.58%
0.83
4
2
Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA48.33%

Sun Aft Open/300 Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Edward Hales, Atlanta GA; Pete Burke, Hartwell GA65.45%
2.87
2


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA65.23%
2.15
3
1

Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin, Marietta GA64.55%
1.92
4
2

Joanne Urvan, Roswell GA; Patience Mawhorter, Marietta GA64.09%
1.34
5


Becky Simkins, Dothan AL; Bob Simkins, Decatur GA60.91%
1.14
6
3

Robert Smith - Joyce Smith, Alpharetta GA59.32%
0.96
4

Philip Brown - Diana Jo Brown, Milton GA56.59%
1.36
5
1
Andy Drinkard - Scott Campbell Jr, Atlanta GA55.91%
0.51
6

Lynn McGill, Roswell GA; Jen Macuch, Clarkston GA55.45%
1.02

2
Myrna Videlefsky, Dunwoody GA; Greta Sandler, Alpharetta GA49.55%
0.77

3
John Withers - Andrea Withers, Atlanta GA47.05%
0.57

4
Charlotte Phillips - Shirley Suttle, Atlanta GA46.36%

Sunday A/X Swiss
17 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.26
1
1
Thomas Laforge - Joan Sheldon - Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA84.00
13.70
2

James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC83.00
10.27
3

Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA78.00
7.70
4

Tammy Moll - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Bob Heller, Decatur GA71.00
6.09
5

Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA; Harold Task - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL69.00
4.83
2
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA53.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
25 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.88
1


David Haydon - Lenora Fernandez, Marietta GA; Linda Holman - Robert Holman, Atlanta GA90.00
5.91
2


Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Newnan GA; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg, Atlanta GA88.00
4.43
3


Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL87.00
5.27
4
1

Carol Crawford - Suseen Banks, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Garry Williams, Roswell GA80.00
2.63
5


Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel, Anderson SC; Don Farver, Asheville NC; Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC75.00
2.25
6


Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Susan Cole - Rebecca Guberman - Mary Bray, Atlanta GA73.00
1.97
7


Kenneth Hardcastle - Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA; Earl Ryan Jr, Tucker GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA67.00
3.95
2

Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA65.00
3.17
3/4
1
Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; Lynn Carpenter - R Tuttle, Cohutta GA; Pat Burnett, Dalton GA64.00
2.59
3/4

Dave Rothfarb - Ruth Rothfarb, Roswell GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA64.00
1.76
5

James Dover - Susan Dover, Flowery Branch GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA62.00
2.08

2/3
Phyllis Emerson, Sautee Nacooche GA; Willard Maccalla, Sautee GA; Frances Whitworth - Harry Whitworth, Buford GA51.00
2.08

2/3
Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA; Jerri Munford, Peachtree City GA; Ruth Scherer, Sharpsburg GA51.00

Sun AM 499er Swiss
18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1
1
1
Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Sumner Rosenberg - Suzy Taylor - Mark Taylor, Atlanta GA86.00
3.41
2
2

Janice Brown - Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA; Carolyn Potts - Barbara Tureen, Atlanta GA82.00
2.56
3


Catherine Greiner - Patricia Johnson - Judy Albrecht - Linda Branum, Loudon TN76.00
1.72
4/5


Joan Glueck - Ann Ashmore, Atlanta GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA; Janet Task, Dunwoody GA72.00
1.72
4/5


Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland - Peggy Heinisch - Dhelia Williamson, Atlanta GA72.00
1.70
3

Honore Thynne - Margaret Morton - Judy Orthwein, Atlanta GA; Nancy Inman, Mariesetta GA69.00
1.71
4
2
Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Patricia Callahan - Janice Alonso, Alpharetta GA67.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page