A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
February 29 - March 4, 2012

Atlanta (Roswell) Spring Sectional
Results by Day:  WednesdayThursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 1,000
Total number of players attending - 982
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 825
Total number of masterpoints won - 4,011.86
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Wednesday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening

Wed AM Fast Pairs
22.5 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.50
1


Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Fred Moore, Dunwoody GA64.29%
7.13
2
1
1
Toni Adler - Diane Bardack, Atlanta GA63.65%
5.34
3
2

Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Janice Ripley, Marietta GA63.13%
4.01
4


Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA60.67%
3.01
5
3
2
Joan Glueck - Ruth Symington, Atlanta GA58.23%
2.25
6


Ralph Folkerts, Cumming GA; Dick Browne, Roswell GA58.20%
1.48
4
3
Philip Jardina - George Brown, Atlanta GA58.04%
1.34
5
4
Martha Donahoo, Dunwoody GA; Shirley Riggins, Duluth GA57.14%
0.83
6
5
Z Daniels - Audrey Landy, Atlanta GA56.55%

Wed Morn 299er
18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1
1
Laura Sibille - Ann Benson, Dunwoody GA63.66%
2.20
2
2

John Boshart, Mountain City GA; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL63.10%
1.65
3
3

Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA59.23%
1.24
4


Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA; Harvey Jones, Roswell GA58.42%
0.82
5/6


Susan Simpson - Kay O Connor, Atlanta GA58.33%
1.09
5/6
4
2
Mary Duval, Alpharetta GA; Cheryle Luchene, Roswell GA58.33%
0.82
5
3
Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA; Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA57.44%
0.53
6

Susan Johnston - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA56.85%
0.61

4
Angela Evert - Kem Morgan, Atlanta GA51.79%
0.55

5
Janas Calender - Rie Carnes, Marietta GA47.62%

Wed Morn 49er
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Ken Russell - Keh Chang Liu, Roswell GA56.09%
0.90
2
2
Jennifer Magid, Atlanta GA; Janet Brewer, Tucker GA54.55%
0.68
3

Nancy Andersen, Dunwoody GA; Deborah Barnhart, Atlanta GA53.36%
0.60
4
3
Jo Anne Martin, Norcross GA; Linda Yanulavich, Alpharetta GA52.73%

Wed Aft A/X Pairs
12.5 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.17
1

Walter Reeves Jr - Rosalind Flax, Atlanta GA62.76%
8.38
2

John Hassett, Duluth GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA58.57%
6.28
3

Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Linda Bush, Evans GA58.22%
4.71
4

Connie Smilowitz, Atlanta GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA57.01%
3.53
5

Willetta Phipps, Atlanta GA; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA56.82%
2.65
6

Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Mitchell Locklear, Atlanta GA55.42%
3.25
1
Ralph Folkerts, Cumming GA; Dick Browne, Roswell GA53.41%
2.44
2
Thomas LaForge - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA52.84%
1.83
3
Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA47.20%

Wed Aft B/C Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.35
1
1
Andy McKinnon, Snellville GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA62.98%
1.93
2/4

Beverly S R McCleskey - Billie Ruth Bird, Atlanta GA57.85%
1.93
2/4
2/3
Philip Jardina - George Brown, Atlanta GA57.85%
1.93
2/4
2/3
Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA57.85%
0.82
5/7

Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Janice Ripley, Marietta GA57.69%
1.01
5/7

Van May - Gary Moye, Marietta GA57.69%
1.01
5/7

Ross Jernigan, Big Canoe GA; John Withers, Atlanta GA57.69%
0.89
4
Jane Ghegan - Kathy Argenbright, Atlanta GA57.21%
0.67
5
M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Stuart Galishoff, Atlanta GA57.05%

Wed Aft Non-LM Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.23
1
1
1
Cheryle Luchene, Roswell GA; Mary Duval, Alpharetta GA64.29%
2.42
2


Christine West - John West, Athens GA61.01%
1.82
3


Jean Eidson - Susan Johnson, Atlanta GA60.71%
1.71
4
2
2
Kem Morgan - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA60.12%
1.06
5/6


Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA58.63%
1.28
5/6
3

Cristina Shannon, Alpharetta GA; Leslie Rigler, Acworth GA58.63%
0.96
4
3
Laura Jackson, Atlanta GA; Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA58.04%
0.74
5
4
Elaine Hackett - India Peters, Atlanta GA57.14%
0.54
6

Lana Imerman - Sheryl Sack, Atlanta GA56.55%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Elizabeth Neill - Andrea Withers, Atlanta GA61.67%
1.01
2
1
1
Floyd Rush, Atlanta GA; Bob Winton, Roswell GA61.25%
0.72
3


Michael Berndt - Scott Campbell Jr, Atlanta GA60.83%
0.76
4
2
2
Janice Johnston - Nancy Bean, Atlanta GA59.58%
0.41
5


Elyse Mintz - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA56.25%
0.57
3

Scott Merrell, Acworth GA; Tom Bitner, Smyrna GA52.92%
0.43
4

Diane Dana - Chris Nix, Columbus GA51.25%

Wednesday Evening NLM
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61
1
1

Chris Nix - Diane Dana, Columbus GA63.02%
1.21
2


Ann Addison - Bob Addison, Dunwoody GA62.50%
0.80
3/4


Peggy Jordan, Newnan GA; R Dolores Daniel, Williamson GA57.29%
0.80
3/4


Cecile Prager - Nell Thurman, Atlanta GA57.29%
0.93
2

Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA51.25%

Wednesday Evening Open
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC65.71%
2.38
2


John Dicks - Shirley Dicks, Saint Charles MO58.82%
1.78
3


Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA57.15%
1.34
4


J Wolfe - Doug Hill, Marietta GA55.24%
1.00
5


John Hassett, Duluth GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA54.43%
2.11
1
1
Clement Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Gwendolyn Middlebrooks, Atlanta GA54.19%
1.58
2

W Vance Grant Jr - Earlynn Grant, Atlanta GA52.40%
1.19
3

Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA49.28%
1.22
4
2
Ellen Cohen - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA47.02%

Wed Eve Swiss
24 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; James Satterfield - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA63.00
4.63
2
1

Donna Holland - Richard Holland, Roswell GA; Jerry Lichtefeld - Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA62.00
3.47
3
2

Nancy Colter - Pam Earle - Betty Carswell, Dublin GA; Mary Patton, McRae GA59.00
2.60
4


Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Fred Strickland, Marietta GA; Lee Parham, Highlands NC58.00
1.95
5


Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Michael McGowan, Peachtree Cty GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA53.00
1.46
6


Walter Reeves Jr - Martin Nathan - Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA; Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA48.00
2.22
3

John Simms - Michael Riley, Marietta GA; John McIlvaine, Smyrna GA; Timothy Hoy, Las Vegas NV45.00
1.66
4

Ross Jernigan, Big Canoe GA; Nathaniel Cook - George Dozier,Jr - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA41.00
2.71
5
1
Cynthia Barton - Rie Carnes - Janas Calender, Marietta GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA39.00
2.03

2
Ann Sisk - Sue Williams - David Gouzie - Paul Huddleston, Atlanta GA36.00
1.52

3
Carol Lazerson - Linda Davidson - Faye Siegel - Barbara Goldman, Atlanta GA35.00
1.14

4
Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Suzy Taylor - Don Ross - Robert Cohen, Atlanta GA34.00

Wed-Thurs Compact KO
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.39
1
Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Newnan GA; Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA
5.17
2
Sara Medlin, Alpharetta GA; Carey Snider, Woodstock GA; Michelle Alterman - David Zeckets, Atlanta GA
3.33
3
Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Ann Sisk - Meriel Gregory, Atlanta GA
2.59
4
Mary Bray - Peaches Page - Rebecca Guberman - Beth Spalding Nix, Atlanta GA

Chuck Whidden KO Brkt 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.69
1
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
9.91
2
Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA

Chuck Whidden Brkt 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.59
1
Linda Holman - Robert Holman, Atlanta GA; J Joe Gallagher, Smyrna GA; Sandy Yu, Alpharetta GA
4.55
2
James Loth, Dunwoody GA; John Singleton - Sikina Ehmer - Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA

Chuck Whidden KO Brkt 3
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.97
1
John Robert Hudson - Gilles Lanoue - Jerri Munford - Ruth Scherer, Peachtree City GA
2.63
2
Jim Bridges - Peggy Bridges, Alpharetta GA; Charles Semonsky, Roswell GA; Barbara Smallwood, Atlanta GA

Chuck Whidden KO Brkt 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.71
1
Ron Barze - Brenda Brettschneider, Atlanta GA; Donna Schmid - Janice Brown, Dunwoody GA
2.50
2
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; John Helms, Monroe GA; Fred Kilcline, Social Circle GA

Chuck Whidden KO Brkt 5
5 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.34
1
Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy - Tiffany Greene - Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA
1.24
2
Michael Harris - Melanie Harris - Donald Radman, Cumming GA; Albie McNeil, Roswell GA

Thursday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Afternoon   Evening

Thurs AM Open Pairs
35.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.67
1


Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA64.41%
5.75
2


Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA63.64%
4.31
3


Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC62.69%
3.24
4


Andrew Eastwood - Steven Nelson, Snellville GA62.54%
4.50
5
1
1
Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA62.50%
1.82
6


Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Dennis Luft, Trussville AL61.73%
3.38
2
2
Virginia Griffin - Judith Gillespie, Augusta GA57.58%
2.53
3

Laurel Anne Barrett, Norcross GA; Mitchell Locklear, Atlanta GA56.34%
1.90
4
3
Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA55.30%
1.42
5

Beverly Belling - T Conklin, Alpharetta GA54.56%
1.48
6/7

Billie Ruth Bird - Philip Jardina, Atlanta GA54.17%
0.94
6/7

Clement Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Warren Wilson, Marietta GA54.17%
1.14

4
Joan Glueck - Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA52.27%
0.86

5
Peggy Heinisch - Nancy Elsea, Atlanta GA50.57%
0.64

6
Jane Melby, Atlanta GA; Andy McKinnon, Snellville GA50.19%

01L2
7.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.05
1
Mary Maio, Roswell GA; Kathy Thiede, Alpharetta GA62.22%
0.79
2
Ann Martin - Wicke Chambers, Atlanta GA61.67%
0.59
3
Ken Russell - Keh Chang Liu, Roswell GA61.11%
0.44
4
DiAnne Smith - Mollie Candler, Atlanta GA56.67%
0.33
5
Phyllis Actman - Mary Beth McNaughton, Roswell GA55.56%

Thurs AM 299ER Pairs
28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Susan Johnston - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA65.91%
2.96
2
2
1
Susan Dawkins, Atlanta GA; Linda Corbett, Smyrna GA65.34%
2.22
3


Christine West - John West, Athens GA62.88%
1.71
4
3
2
Elaine Hackett - India Peters, Atlanta GA62.50%
1.28
5
4

Kim McEver - Beth Dick, Atlanta GA60.42%
1.26
6
5
3
Shelia Shapleigh - Jane Dolinger, Atlanta GA60.23%
0.88
6

Judi Carter, Roswell GA; Linda Doherty, Dunwoody GA58.78%
0.83

4
Tecie Thatcher, Atlanta GA; Ann Benson, Dunwoody GA57.20%
0.62

5
Claudia Barnes - Judy Allison, Atlanta GA54.92%
1.35

6
Betty Tanner, Flowery Branch GA; Betty Nix, Gainesville GA53.79%

Thur Aft Flight B/C Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.75
1

Billie Ruth Bird - Philip Jardina, Atlanta GA63.43%
2.81
2

T Conklin - Beverly Belling, Alpharetta GA63.10%
2.59
3
1
Jane Melby, Atlanta GA; Andy McKinnon, Snellville GA58.56%
1.58
4

Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA; Gail Berman, Sandy Springs GA58.47%
1.94
5
2
Jeffrey Biggers - Patricia Hunter, Alpharetta GA56.25%
0.89
6

R Camp - Mary Haynes, Birmingham AL55.56%
1.46
3
Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA; Beth Dresher, Hilton Head SC54.76%
1.09
4
Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA54.40%
0.82
5
Donald Radman, Cumming GA; Albie McNeil, Roswell GA52.68%
0.66
6
Z Daniels - Audrey Landy, Atlanta GA50.69%

Sat Aft Flight A/X Pairs
13.5 Tables / Based on 70 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.43
1

John Hassett, Duluth GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA65.55%
9.32
2

Harold Task - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA62.77%
6.99
3

Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN61.03%
5.24
4
1
Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Edward Stone, Marietta GA57.62%
3.93
5

Susan Stockham - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL56.34%
2.95
6

Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Jane Dickerson, Atlanta GA54.77%
2.36
7
2
Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte, Atlanta GA53.99%
1.77
3
Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA; Nathaniel Cook, Marietta GA53.97%
1.32
4
Miriam Litsky - Howard Litsky, Dunwoody GA53.00%

Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.84
1
1

Cynthia Barton - Janas Calender, Marietta GA62.73%
2.88
2
2

Beth Dick - Kim McEver, Atlanta GA61.36%
2.16
3


Sara Polk, Roswell GA; Barbara Tankersley, Marietta GA60.98%
1.62
4


Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA60.37%
1.22
5


Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller, Marietta GA59.99%
0.91
6


Margaret Morton, Atlanta GA; Nancy Inman, Mariesetta GA58.33%
1.45
3

Judi Carter, Roswell GA; Linda Doherty, Dunwoody GA56.06%
1.36
4
1
Susan Lybrook, Atlanta GA; Valerie Carson, Sandy Springs GA55.87%
0.81
5

Carol Fischer - Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA55.11%
0.86
6

Kaaren Dolinsky, Roswell GA; Elaine Dugan, Alpharetta GA54.59%
1.02

2
Rie Carnes - Barbara McMahan, Marietta GA53.20%
0.77

3
Libba Wight - India Peters, Atlanta GA51.33%
0.57

4
Carole Weaks - Nancy Jamison, Atlanta GA48.67%

Thurs Aft 49er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1


Diane Dana - Chris Nix, Columbus GA64.50%
1.24
2
1
1
Anne Culberson - Joanne Stevenson, Atlanta GA59.73%
0.93
3
2
2
Wicke Chambers - Ann Martin, Atlanta GA58.82%
0.70
4


Mary Janet Harden - Charlotte Phillips, Atlanta GA58.07%
0.59
5
3

Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Mary Maio, Roswell GA57.80%
0.42
6


Michael Berndt - Suzanne Anderson, Atlanta GA54.60%
0.44
4

Diane Greenberg, Duluth GA; Rita Kessler, Alpharetta GA54.05%
0.33
5

Dianne Weaver, Alpharetta GA; Thomas Mahone, Duluth GA53.43%

Thurs Eve Non-LM Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Jane Webb, Birmingham AL; David La Cagnina, Highlands NC62.92%
1.37
2


Barbara Tureen - Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA61.67%
1.14
3
2
1
Connie Altobelli - Freida Cantrell, Roswell GA59.58%
0.86
4
3

Irene Lund - C David Depriest, Marietta GA58.33%
0.83
5
4
2
Ronn Young, Sandy Springs GA; George Lang, Roswell GA56.67%

Thu Eve Open Pairs
8.5 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA70.75%
2.87
2


Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN62.37%
2.15
3


Robert Teel Jr - Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL58.51%
2.25
4
1

Merilyn Wilson - Al Wilson, Dawsonville GA57.44%
1.69
5
2

Edward Hales - Judith Hales, Atlanta GA56.42%
1.27
3

Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY53.02%
1.53
4
1
Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA51.96%
1.15

2
Donna Adler - Lina Onorato, Atlanta GA49.77%

Thursday Evening Swiss
21 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA59.00
4.37
2


Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; James Satterfield - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA58.00
3.28
3


Claudia Feagin - William Kulbersh - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Lee Parham, Highlands NC; Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA53.00
2.46
4


Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Michael McGowan, Peachtree Cty GA52.00
1.84
5


Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN51.00
1.21
6/7


Margaret Drake, Dacula GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Dennis Luft, Trussville AL45.00
1.21
6/7


Rosalind Flax - Carol Crawford - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA45.00
2.81
1

John Simms - Michael Riley, Marietta GA; John McIlvaine, Smyrna GA; Richard Holland, Roswell GA41.00
1.96
2/3
1/2
Howard Levenberg - Robert Belling, Alpharetta GA; Sheila Biales - Gerald Biales, Cumming GA40.00
1.96
2/3
1/2
Carol Lazerson - Linda Davidson - Barbara Goldman - Faye Siegel, Atlanta GA40.00
1.26
4
3
Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA; Carter Perkins - Jeanne Perkins, Hoschton GA39.00
0.95

4
Mac Ryland - Mary Ann Oakley - Godfrey Oakley Jr, Atlanta GA; Thomas Melton, Poswell GA38.00

The Chill Is Gone KO - 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.20
1
Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN
9.12
2
Michael White, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA

The Chill Is Gone KO - 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.94
1
Samuel Murray - Cecil Hines, Highlands NC; Tom Wight - Sandy Barrow, Macon GA
5.27
2
Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL

The Chill Is Gone KO - 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.30
1
Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney - Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA
3.34
2
Elaine Langston - Hilda Lacher, Dahlonega GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA
1.42
3/4
Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA; Carmen Lloyd - Sue Lloyd, Pinehurst NC

The Chill Is Gone KO - 4
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.63
1
Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Vicki Bell - Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA; Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN
1.92
2
Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker, Atlanta GA; Jane Brown, Roswell GA; M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA

Friday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening cancelled due to weather      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon  

Fri AM Semi-Fast Pairs
24.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83
1


Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Fred Moore, Dunwoody GA62.41%
8.12
2


John Hassett, Duluth GA; Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA62.33%
6.09
3
1

Ralph Christian - Karen Christian, Marietta GA60.16%
4.57
4


Richard Taube, Marietta GA; Morris Lewis III, Atlanta GA59.00%
3.43
5
2
1
Irwin Hyman - Howard Fagin, Atlanta GA58.85%
2.57
6


Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA; Carol Watson, Stone Mountain GA58.54%
1.97
3
2
Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA55.64%
1.48
4

Timothy Hoy, Las Vegas NV; Nathaniel Cook, Marietta GA53.01%
1.19
5

Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY51.89%
1.26
6
3
Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA51.67%
0.95

4
Diana Short, Blairsville GA; Nancy Jones, Atlanta GA50.72%
0.71

5
Eric Starzinger, Marietta GA; Michael George, Atlanta GA49.03%

Fri AM 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13
1
1

Elizabeth Wright, Atlanta GA; Nancy Inman, Mariesetta GA61.27%
2.35
2


Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; John West, Athens GA59.52%
2.00
3
2

Judi Carter, Roswell GA; Linda Doherty, Dunwoody GA58.63%
1.50
4
3

Robert Smith - Joyce Smith, Alpharetta GA58.33%
1.06
5


Margaret Morton - Mary Elrod, Atlanta GA57.40%
1.12
6
4

Alice Jamieson - Ann Satterwhite, Dunwoody GA57.32%
0.84
5

Betty Athon, Alpharetta GA; Elizabeth Woodward, Roswell GA56.97%
0.90
6

Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Barbara Mitchell, Blue Ridge GA56.85%
1.28

1
Brenda Shavin - Donna Kelman, Atlanta GA54.97%
0.96

2
Shelia Shapleigh - Linda Keleher, Atlanta GA53.87%
0.72

3
Claudia Barnes - Judy Allison, Atlanta GA52.38%
0.54

4
Barbara Washington, Dunwoody GA; Tecie Thatcher, Atlanta GA51.49%

Fri AM 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Ken Russell - Virgil Lowe, Roswell GA64.29%
1.07
2


Freida Cantrell - Connie Altobelli, Roswell GA63.69%
0.80
3


Sally Forest - Sylvia Whigham, Ellijay GA58.04%
0.60
4


Dorothy Holding - Jean Samples, Alpharetta GA53.57%
0.45
5


Linda Killingsworth - Shirley Scrivner, Ellijay GA51.79%
0.57
2/3

Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Mary Maio, Roswell GA50.30%
0.57
2/3

Joanne Burch, Hiram GA; Cynthia Cates, Douglasville GA50.30%

Fri Aft A/X Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.61
1

Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN62.50%
9.46
2

Harold Task - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA59.72%
6.21
3/4

Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC57.87%
6.21
3/4
1
Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA57.87%
3.99
5

Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN57.18%
2.99
6

Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA56.02%
2.24
7

Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA; William Kulbersh, Atlanta GA54.63%
4.59
8
2
George Powell, Roswell GA; William Allison, Decatur GA54.17%
3.44
3
Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL52.78%
2.26
4/5
Sharyn Trucks - James Trucks, Canton GA47.45%
2.26
4/5
James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA47.45%

Fri Aft Flight B/C/D Prs
29.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.83
1


Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA68.96%
4.37
2


Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Sugar Hill GA64.20%
3.28
3


Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte, Atlanta GA62.18%
2.46
4


Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton, Alpharetta GA61.23%
1.84
5


Charles Semonsky, Roswell GA; Thomas LaForge, Marietta GA58.49%
1.38
6


Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA; Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA58.33%
4.42
1
1
Gerald Biales - Sheila Biales, Cumming GA58.17%
3.32
2

Jim Wall, Perry GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA57.92%
2.49
3
2
Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA56.25%
1.86
4

John Singleton, Atlanta GA; James Loth, Dunwoody GA54.97%
1.59
5
3
Ruth Bruner - Claudine Jones, Gainesville GA53.77%
1.19
6
4
Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA53.53%
0.94

5
Linda Davidson - Carol Lazerson, Atlanta GA53.28%
0.70

6
Toni Adler - Joel Adler, Atlanta GA52.56%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1
1

Charlotte Phillips - Shirley Suttle, Atlanta GA65.48%
2.57
2
2

Judy Wadsworth - Sam Wadsworth, Dawsonville GA62.68%
1.93
3


Hedda Ginsberg, Norcross GA; Lois Chesin, Marietta GA61.90%
1.55
4
3

Marcia Miller, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Barrett, Canton GA58.81%
1.19
5
4
1
Susan Lybrook, Atlanta GA; Valerie Carson, Sandy Springs GA58.01%
0.89
6
5
2
Jeannie McGinnis, Newnan GA; Alton Brewer, Winston GA57.48%
1.11
6

Rie Carnes - Cynthia Barton, Marietta GA57.44%
0.67

3
Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Trudy Brown, Buford GA52.98%

Fri Aft 49er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Freida Cantrell - Connie Altobelli, Roswell GA66.82%
1.07
2


Linda Killingsworth - Shirley Scrivner, Ellijay GA62.22%
0.86
3
1

Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Mary Maio, Roswell GA61.41%
0.60
4


Ginger Kimball - Linda Bradford, Atlanta GA60.21%
0.45
5


Dorothy Holding - Jean Samples, Alpharetta GA59.11%
0.65
2

Christine West, Athens GA; Christine Stark, Atlanta GA54.87%
0.48
3

Eleanor Malone - Elizabeth Grace, Atlanta GA46.81%

Fri Compact KO Brk 1
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.87
1
Bob Autrey - Doug Hill, Marietta GA; Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA
5.51
2
Clay Hall, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA
3.54
3
Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies - Joan Glueck, Atlanta GA; Janet Task, Dunwoody GA
2.75
4
Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri, Powder Springs GA; Mary Lou Cannamela - R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA

Fri Compact KO Brk 2
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.86
1
James Kirby, Westminster SC; M. Clint Doss, Toccoa GA; Larry Laibson - Joan Laibson, Roswell GA
2.00
2
Jim Pierce, Covington GA; Mildred Dugger - Shirley Urso - Patsy Moncrief, Conyers GA
1.29
3
Margie Ruben - Lynthia Strong, Augusta GA; Kathryn Lambert - Ann Monk, Newnan GA

Saturday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon   Evening

Sat AM Semi-Fast Pairs
27.5 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1
1

Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA64.20%
7.88
2


Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA63.83%
5.91
3


Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Larry Giltman, M.D., Cumming GA63.45%
4.43
4


George Powell, Roswell GA; William Allison, Decatur GA63.07%
3.32
5
2

R Camp - Mary Haynes, Birmingham AL58.90%
2.49
6


Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Michael White, Atlanta GA58.36%
2.24
3
1
Diana Short, Blairsville GA; Nancy Jones, Atlanta GA57.32%
1.68
4
2
Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell, Marietta GA57.30%
1.25
5

William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA; Leslie Horvath, Canton GA57.16%
0.93
6

Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA; Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA56.19%
1.41

3
Nathaniel Cook, Marietta GA; Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA55.49%
0.95

4
Jan Westburg, Conyers GA; Marian Lynch, Atlanta GA55.14%
0.82

5
Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC51.89%

Sat AM 299er Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1

Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Barbara Mitchell, Blue Ridge GA62.80%
2.20
2
2
1
Lorraine Watkins - Wendy Kraitzick, Atlanta GA61.90%
1.65
3
3

Larry Combs - Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA59.52%
1.24
4
4

Elizabeth Long - Clay Long, Atlanta GA58.93%
1.09
5
5
2
Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Carol Cernogorsky, Watkinsville GA58.04%
0.70
6
6

Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA57.44%
0.82

3
Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Trudy Brown, Buford GA55.06%
0.61

4
India Peters - Libba Wight, Atlanta GA53.87%
0.46

5
Barbara Meyer - Edrea Triff, Atlanta GA50.89%

Sat AM 49er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1

Laura Jackson, Atlanta GA; Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA66.23%
0.96
2
2

Patti O'Hagan, Matietta GA; Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA61.95%
0.72
3


Lois Teem - Pamela Howard, Atlanta GA52.50%
0.54
4


Elyse Mintz - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA50.16%
0.45
5


Linda Killingsworth - Sally Forest, Ellijay GA48.91%

GA Youth State Champnshp
9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Murphy Green - Alexander Rizzo, Alpharetta GA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA76.00
1.90
2
1

Peter Wexel - Jacob Wexel - Ruth Wexel - Mary Wexel, Lilburn GA55.00
1.42
3


Arjun Dhir - William Dang - Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; John Albanese, Gray GA49.00
1.07
4
2
1
Kellen Massie - Tobin Massie - Jeff Zhan - Pavan Bharadwaj, Johns Creek GA45.00
0.73
3

Kunal Vohra - Sidhesh Desai, Alpharetta GA; Vincent Zhu, Duluth GA; Alexander Hammond, Marietta GA41.00

Sat Aft Flight A/X Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 74 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.67
1

Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA68.75%
9.50
2

Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA66.67%
7.13
3
1
Larry Giltman, M.D., Cumming GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA62.69%
5.35
4
2
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC58.33%
4.01
5

Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN57.39%
3.44
6
3
James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA56.63%
2.25
7

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL56.25%
2.58
8
4
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA55.87%
1.94
5
Howard Litsky - Miriam Litsky, Dunwoody GA52.65%
1.45
6
Joan Sheldon - Thomas LaForge, Marietta GA51.89%

Sat Aft Flight B/C/D Prs
30.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.83
1


Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA62.69%
4.37
2


Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA60.80%
4.55
3
1
1
Betty Kowalzyk - Dennis Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA60.61%
3.41
4
2

Margaret Manning, Marietta GA; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA60.42%
2.56
5
3

Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA; Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA60.23%
1.38
6


Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA; Earl Ryan Jr, Tucker GA59.47%
1.92
4

R Camp - Mary Haynes, Birmingham AL59.28%
1.27
5/6

Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Atlanta GA58.33%
2.03
5/6
2
Sheila Biales - Gerald Biales, Cumming GA58.33%
1.52

3
Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA; Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA57.77%
1.14

4
Charles Day, Athens GA; Michael Berger, Bogart GA55.30%
0.86

5
Sarah Caldwell - Todd Wille, Atlanta GA54.92%
0.64

6
Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC52.65%

Saturday Afternoon 299ers
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13
1
1

Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Barbara Mitchell, Blue Ridge GA69.05%
2.35
2
2

Larry Combs - Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA68.75%
1.76
3
3
1
Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA; Christine Dimuzio, Dunwoody GA63.39%
1.32
4
4
2
Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Carol Cernogorsky, Watkinsville GA61.90%
1.06
5


Gay Maloney, Roswell GA; Shirley King, Annandale VA61.01%
0.86
6
5
3
Carol Simmons, Flowery Branch GA; Karen Mays, Duluth GA60.42%
0.65
6
4
Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Trudy Brown, Buford GA59.23%
0.48

5
Libba Wight - India Peters, Atlanta GA56.85%

Saturday Afternoon 49ers
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1

Patti O'Hagan, Matietta GA; Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA60.42%
0.96
2
2

Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Mary Maio, Roswell GA58.75%
0.72
3


Scott Merrell, Acworth GA; Tom Bitner, Smyrna GA57.50%
0.54
4


Alan Rose - Michelle Rose, Newnan GA55.83%
0.41
5


Anne Head - Sandra Erickson, Atlanta GA54.58%

Sat Eve Open/Mixed Trophy
18.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.93
1
1

Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA65.77%
5.95
2


Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN65.18%
4.46
3


Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA62.80%
3.35
4


Clay Hall, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL60.71%
3.25
5
2
1
Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA58.33%
1.88
6


Tom Wight - Sandy Barrow, Macon GA58.04%
2.44
3
2
Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA54.17%
1.60
4/5

James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA53.57%
1.60
4/5

Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA53.57%
1.11
6

Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody, Marietta GA53.27%
1.49

3
Beverly Mullee, Dunwoody GA; Thomas Mullee, Atlanta GA52.98%
1.11

4
Brenda Manning - Stewart Manning, Highlands NC52.68%

Sat Eve NLM Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.73
1

Janice Brown - Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA60.42%
1.27
2/3
1
Carol Simmons, Flowery Branch GA; Karen Mays, Duluth GA56.67%
1.14
2/3

Kay O Connor - Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA56.67%
0.95
4
2
Jane Webb, Birmingham AL; David La Cagnina, Highlands NC55.83%
0.71
3
Doug Parker, Alpharetta GA; Jon Heinecke, Roswell GA54.58%

Sat Knockouts Brk 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.98
1
Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin - Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
10.06
2
F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Donna Silver, Augusta GA

Sat Knockouts Brk 2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.86
1
Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri, Powder Springs GA; Mary Lou Cannamela - R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA
4.17
2
Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Newnan GA; Vinay Apte, Atlanta GA; John Hassett, Duluth GA

Sat Knockouts Brk 3
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.49
1
James Dover - Susan Dover, Flowery Branch GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA
3.97
2
Rick Scott - Michael Riley - John Simms, Marietta GA; John McIlvaine, Smyrna GA
1.69
3
Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA; Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA

Sat Knockouts Brk 4
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.78
1
Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA; Claire Wainwright - Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA
2.53
2
Marjorie Greenberg - Joel Greenberg - Toni Adler - Joel Adler, Atlanta GA

Sunday Top of page
  Matchpoints/Recaps:   Morning   Morning   Swiss      Hand Records:   Morning   Afternoon

Sunday Morning Open Prs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA70.20%
2.50
2


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA66.92%
2.41
3
1

Todd Wille - Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA63.73%
1.81
4
2

Puddin Bornheim - Ralph Bornheim, Roswell GA57.95%
1.36
5
3

Wade Lnenicka - Georgia Lnenicka, Smyrna GA57.06%
0.79
6


Marijan Word, Shreveport LA; Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA56.63%
1.19
4
1
Pamela Howard - Lois Teem, Atlanta GA55.27%
0.89
5
2
Judith Brooks - A Warren, Marietta GA51.32%
0.67

3
Carol Brasher, Johns Creed GA; Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA51.27%

Sun Aft Open Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA62.69%
3.00
2


Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA62.22%
2.25
3


Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Gwendolyn Middlebrooks, Atlanta GA59.28%
1.69
4


Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA59.09%
2.58
5/6
1/2

Puddin Bornheim - Ralph Bornheim, Roswell GA56.63%
2.58
5/6
1/2

Brenda Shavin - Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA56.63%
1.66
3

Todd Wille - Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA56.44%
1.24
4

Kenneth Weatherwax - Texie Weatherwax, Norcross GA55.30%
1.36
5
1
Jan Bradley - Elizabeth Neill, Atlanta GA53.98%
0.99
6

Gay Maloney, Roswell GA; Shirley King, Annandale VA52.27%
1.02

2
Glenda Beerman, Atlanta GA; Howard Gibbs, Marietta GA50.76%
0.77

3
Dianne Smith, Atlanta GA; George Lang, Roswell GA48.48%
0.57

4
Lois Teem - Pamela Howard, Atlanta GA47.92%

Sunday A/X Swiss
19 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.92
1

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Doug Hill, Marietta GA80.00
14.19
2

Samuel Marks - Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA79.00
9.31
3/4

Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Clay Hall, Birmingham AL77.00
9.31
3/4

Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN77.00
6.31
5

Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Jim Stogner - Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA76.00
5.41
6

Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN74.00
10.56
7
1
John Hassett, Duluth GA; Carol Crawford - Vinay Apte - Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA65.00
7.92
2
F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Donna Silver, Augusta GA62.00
5.94
3
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC61.00
4.46
4
June Beers, Newnan GA; Carolyn Coleman, Lilburn GA; Betty Walker, Peachtree Cty GA; Jeanette Durand, Peachtree City GA59.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
36 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
10.06
1


Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL95.00
7.55
2


Alexander Morgan, Atlanta GA; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA; Carolyn Eckert - Lee Eckert, Alpharetta GA83.00
7.03
3/4
1

Edward Hales - Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Susan Wolfe, Marietta GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA82.00
4.95
3/4


Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Ralph Folkerts, Cumming GA; Robbie Limer, Woodstock GA; Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA82.00
5.27
5/6
2

Patricia Teplitz, Decatur GA; Joan Glueck - Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Atlanta GA77.00
3.11
5/6


Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Elaine Clarke - Meredith Clarke, Peachtree City GA77.00
2.52
7


Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA; Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA76.00
3.95
8
3

James Dover - Susan Dover, Flowery Branch GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA72.00
4.06
9/10
4/5
1
Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Jane Melby - Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA69.00
2.66
9/10
4/5

Joe Sinkey - Terry Berg - Janie Bush, Athens GA; Judith Bailie, Bishop GA69.00
3.05
6
2
Ron Barze - Martha Barze - Brenda Brettschneider - Jack Faussemagne, Atlanta GA67.00
2.28
7
3
Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin - Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA65.00
1.53

4/5
Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Sumner Rosenberg - Mark Taylor - Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA63.00
1.53

4/5
Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA63.00

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams
18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1
1

John Byrne - Kathi Byrne - Don Coker, Atlanta GA; Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL86.00
3.41
2
2
1
Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Carol Cernogorsky, Watkinsville GA; Susan Wellman - June Willingham, Monroe GA81.00
2.56
3
3
2
Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA; Shirley Rhinehart - Elyse Mintz - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA73.00
1.92
4


John West, Athens GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA; Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA72.00
1.52
5


Clay Long - Elizabeth Long - Margaret Morton, Atlanta GA; Nancy Inman, Mariesetta GA69.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page