A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
August 3-5, 2012

Marietta(Atlanta) GA, Non-Life Master Sectional
Results by Day:  Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 52.0
Total number of players attending - 83
Total number of players winning msterpoints - 65
Total number of masterpoints won - 100.08
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Friday Top of page

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Lisa Tyre, Acworth GA; Elena Garcia, Marietta GA68.45%
1.64
2
1

Judy Owings - Mary Elrod, Atlanta GA62.50%
1.23
3
2

John Boshart, Mountain City GA; Helmut Gebauer, Germany60.71%
1.05
4
3
1
Tom Bitner, Smyrna GA; Scott Merrell, Acworth GA58.04%
0.64
5


Mary Helen Harris - Georgiana Pearson, Marietta GA57.44%
0.69
6
4

Karin Baldzer, Smyrna GA; Dolores Berlin, Atlanta GA56.85%
0.52
5

Michelle Rose - Alan Rose, Newnan GA54.46%
0.79

2
Charles Crozier - Vee Kelley, Marietta GA54.17%
0.59

3
Elizabeth Grace - Eleanor Malone, Atlanta GA52.68%

Fri Eve NLM Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


Phyllis Abbott - Carol Fischer, Marietta GA64.33%
1.55
2
1

Michelle Rose - Alan Rose, Newnan GA62.24%
1.16
3
2

Lucy Cota - Libba Wight, Atlanta GA59.23%
0.96
4


Anne Yoder - Lebby Neal, Atlanta GA53.71%
0.67
5


Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA53.03%
0.87
3

John Vencill - John Erkkila, Hoschton GA53.01%
0.98
4
1
Charles Crozier - Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA51.70%
0.49
5

James Robinson, Atlanta GA; Joseph Cook, Smyrna GA50.77%
0.74

2
Deborah Hubert, Marietta GA; Christine Stark, Atlanta GA50.13%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM NLM Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1

Linda Berry Cipcic, Decatur GA; Libba Grace, Atlanta GA62.92%
1.37
2


Marilynn Winston - Rachael Brown, Atlanta GA60.46%
1.02
3
2

Lisa Tyre, Acworth GA; Vicky Hyre, Powder Springs GA55.91%
0.68
4/5


Mary Helen Harris - Georgiana Pearson, Marietta GA54.54%
0.68
4/5


Robert Allman - Mary Jo Allman, Mt Pleasant FL54.54%
0.77
3

Lucy Cota - Libba Wight, Atlanta GA53.18%
0.57
4

Edward Hartlieb, Waleska GA; Margaret Cannon, Atlanta GA49.09%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1


Lebby Neal - Anne Yoder, Atlanta GA57.35%
1.52
2
1

John Vencill - John Erkkila, Hoschton GA55.45%
1.14
3


Sarah Connors, Fayetteville GA; Martha Cooper, Peachtree City GA54.95%
1.09
4
2
1
Patti O'Hagan, Matietta GA; Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA54.68%
0.82
5
3
2
Scott Merrell, Acworth GA; Tom Bitner, Smyrna GA54.33%
0.51
6


Robert Allman - Mary Jo Allman, Mt Pleasant FL53.78%
0.61
4

Lucy Cota - Libba Wight, Atlanta GA52.56%

Sat Eve NLM Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1


Joanne Urvan, Atlanta GA; Patience Mawhorter, Marietta GA61.36%
1.24
2
1

John Vencill - John Erkkila, Hoschton GA55.56%
0.93
3
2

Norm Sorenson, Kennesaw GA; Bonnie Aaron, Marietta GA54.24%
0.64
4


Michelle Rose - Alan Rose, Newnan GA52.37%

Sunday Top of page

Sun Swiss Teams
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.42
1

Anne Yoder - Lebby Neal - Libba Wight - Lucy Cota, Atlanta GA80.00
1.85
2
1
Sandra Parker - David Parker - Walter Aitkenhead, Douglasville GA; Alton Brewer, Winston GA56.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page