A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
November 13-17, 2013

Atlanta GA Sectional
Results by Day:  Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 929.0
Total number of players attending - 928
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 797
Total number of masterpoints won - 3,664.81
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Return to Results Index

Wednesday Top of page

Wed AM NLM Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1

Donald Hill, Smryna GA; Texie Weatherwax, Norcross GA67.26%
2.44
2
2

Sara Polk - Gay Maloney, Roswell GA63.39%
1.83
3
3

Beverley Katz, Alpharetta GA; Brenda Flaks, Johns Creek GA61.90%
1.37
4


Elizabeth Wright - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA60.12%
1.08
5
4

Susan Palmich, Young Harris GA; Deborah Foster, Hayesville NC59.82%
0.77
6
5

Edward Hartlieb, Canton GA; Margaret Cannon, Atlanta GA58.63%
0.54
6

Judi Carter, Roswell GA; Tecie Thatcher, Atlanta GA58.33%
1.28

1
Sally Moreland - Kathleen Rejent, Marietta GA55.36%
0.96

2
Linda Douglas - Ellen Copeland, Marietta GA54.46%
0.63

3/4
Lynne Kuglar - Jean Moore, Cedartown GA47.62%
0.63

3/4
Anna Kilburn - Daphne Eaton, Atlanta GA47.62%

Wed AM 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1/2


James DuBose III - Sandra Dubose, Marietta GA61.53%
1.12
1/2
1
1
Snow Benedict, Smyrna GA; Lynda Wier, Atlanta GA61.53%
0.72
3
2
2
Maryann Rachelson - Sheila Allen, Alpharetta GA59.71%
0.54
4
3

John Capron, Smyrna GA; William Martin, Atlanta GA59.39%
0.41
5


Laney Capron, Smyrna GA; Gayle Cummings, Atlanta GA56.75%

Wed AM Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.17
1


John Hassett - Charles Davis, Duluth GA65.97%
6.88
2
1

Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA61.25%
5.16
3


Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Harold Task, Atlanta GA60.56%
3.87
4
2

Fred Moore, Dunwoody GA; Paul Heller, Marietta GA60.28%
2.90
5
3
1
M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Ralph Johnston, Cumming GA57.08%
2.18
6
4
2
Beth Dresher, Atlanta GA; Sally Hughes, Marietta GA56.67%
1.37
5

Sharyn Trucks - James Trucks, Canton GA55.56%
1.06
6
3
Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA55.14%
0.79

4
Diane Bardack - Carol Lazerson, Atlanta GA49.86%

Wed Flight B Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
3.35
1
1
Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Ghassan Alabed, Atlanta GA59.71%
2.51
2

Dana Osburn - Dan Osburn, Dacula GA58.70%
1.88
3
2
William Hogg - William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA58.40%
1.41
4
3
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Betsy Elsas, Clayton GA58.29%
1.06
5
4
Sheryl Sack - Donna Adler, Atlanta GA57.41%
0.79
6

Bettymae Sonnenburg, Marietta GA; Elaine Perlman, Smyrna GA57.20%
0.78
5
Lorine Lorino, Cleveland TN; Alan Brams, Canton GA54.98%
0.59
6
Carol Fischer - Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA54.26%

Wed Flight A/X Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.17
1

Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA60.51%
8.38
2
1
Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA60.50%
6.28
3
2
Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL; Lanette Moore, Atlanta GA59.20%
4.71
4
3
Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA59.16%
3.53
5

James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA57.18%
2.65
6
4
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC55.52%
1.11
5
Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA54.98%
0.84
6
Margo Morrison - Nancy Smith, Marietta GA54.01%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Jane De St Aubin, Dunwoody GA; Suzanne Clark, Atlanta GA64.65%
0.90
2

Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Lynn Andersen, Roswell GA57.55%
0.68
3
2
Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA; Anne Rutherford, Smyrna GA56.74%
0.51
4

Suzanne Miell - Carolyn Mitchell, Atlanta GA56.61%
0.48
3
John Capron, Smyrna GA; William Martin, Atlanta GA53.99%

Wed Aft NLM Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1
1

Susan Palmich, Young Harris GA; Deborah Foster, Hayesville NC63.99%
2.21
2/3
2

Leslie Rigler, Acworth GA; Terry Chernak, Norcross GA57.44%
2.21
2/3


Peggy Heinisch - Nancy Elsea, Atlanta GA57.44%
1.42
4
3

Susan Lybrook, Atlanta GA; Valerie Carson, Sandy Springs GA57.14%
1.06
5


Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg, Marietta GA56.55%
0.80
6


Kathi Byrne - Elizabeth Wright, Atlanta GA56.25%
1.00
4

Edward Hartlieb, Canton GA; Margaret Cannon, Atlanta GA55.06%
1.36
5/6
1
Susan Lang - George Lang, Roswell GA54.76%
0.81
5/6

Charlotte Phillips - Dianne Smith, Atlanta GA54.76%
1.02

2
James Bradley, Cleveland GA; Thomas Johns, Braselton GA53.57%
0.77

3
Carol Johnson, Clarkesville GA; Shirley Larkey, Lakemont GA51.79%
0.57

4
Josephine Sanders, Atlanta GA; Mary Perry, Marietta GA51.49%

Wed Eve Open Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA62.88%
3.50
2


Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA62.33%
2.63
3


Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA58.90%
3.60
4
1

Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL58.13%
2.70
5
2

Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA58.13%
2.03
6
3

Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA57.93%
1.52
4

William Marks, Roswell GA; Douglas Roberts, Woodstock GA56.26%
1.26
5

Thomas Eidson - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA56.03%
0.90
6

Herbert Lehman, Duluth GA; R Gill, Atlanta GA55.77%
1.65

1
Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Alan Brams, Canton GA52.00%
1.24

2
Aubrey Fowler, Alpharetta GA; Dana Osburn, Dacula GA51.16%
0.93

3
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA49.89%

Wed Eve NLM Pairs
3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1
1

Diane Strickland, Norcross GA; Duke Bhatia, Atlanta GA63.54%
1.14
2


Jacquelyn Christman - Neil Christman, Duluth GA54.17%
0.93
3
2

Mary Lee Williams - Zack Williams, Atlanta GA51.04%

Wed-Thurs Compact
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.68
1
Robert Holman - Linda Holman - Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Sandy Yu, Alpharetta GA
3.28
2
Sandy Barrow, Macon GA; Cecil Hines, Highlands NC; Samuel Murray, Griffin GA; Sally Copeland, Cashiers NC
2.11
3
Sikina Ehmer - John Singleton - Joyce Williams, Atlanta GA; Jim Loth, Dunwoody GA
1.64
4
Janice Brown - Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA; Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA

Wed-Thurs KO Brk 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.83
1
Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
7.33
2
Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA; Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Steven Nelson - Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA

Wed-Thurs KO Brk 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.66
1
Robert Abrams - Barry Rothberg - Harvey Berman, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL
5.12
2
Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Richard Wallace, Norcross GA; Tarokh Taefi - Jane Melby, Atlanta GA
2.17
3/4
George Powell, Roswell GA; Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA; J Joe Gallagher, Smyrna GA

Wed-Thurs KO Bkr 3
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.86
1
Susan Cole - Mary Bray, Atlanta GA; Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy - Linda Bush - Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA
3.11
2
T Conklin - Beverly Fox - Jean Kissel, Alpharetta GA; Kaye Hart, Roswell GA
1.32
3/4
Henri Asta - Karyl Asta, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA

Wed-Thurs KO Brk 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.78
1
Elaine Hackett - India Peters - Anne Yoder - Meriel Gregory, Atlanta GA
2.00
2
Judy Wadsworth - Sam Wadsworth, Dawsonville GA; Shannon Spear - Letha Beckman, Cumming GA

Thursday Top of page

Thursday AM Open Pairs
26.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1
1

Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC67.15%
4.63
2
2

Donna black, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA59.94%
3.47
3
3
1
Puddin Bornheim - Ralph Bornheim, Roswell GA58.90%
2.60
4
4

Dianna Norris, Alpharetta GA; Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA58.44%
3.08
5


Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA57.50%
2.25
6
5

Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA; Thomas LaForge, Marietta GA57.10%
1.58
6

Charles Semonsky - Carol Semonsky, Roswell GA56.29%
1.68

2
William Marks, Roswell GA; Robert Rumsey, Dinwoody GA54.73%
1.26

3
James Kirby, Hoschton GA; Patricia Davis, Duluth GA53.40%
0.95

4
Carol Fischer - Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA51.15%
0.71

5
Sheryl Sack - Donna Adler, Atlanta GA50.60%

Thu AM NLM Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Dianne McLean - Susan Koscinski, Athens GA64.54%
2.84
2


Rochelle Derman - Brenda Shavin, Atlanta GA61.67%
2.13
3
2

Mary Duval, Alpharetta GA; Cheryle Luchene, Roswell GA60.92%
1.60
4


Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA; Emily Gilbert, Kennesaw GA60.04%
1.28
5
3

Ralph Johnston - William Hughes, Cumming GA59.90%
1.19
6
4
1
Gay Maloney - K C Liu, Roswell GA59.17%
0.97
5
2
Rosemary Sheedy - Carol Scovic, Greensboro GA57.92%
0.67
6
3
Carol Johnson, Clarkesville GA; Shirley Larkey, Lakemont GA57.06%

Thu AM 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Joan McGraw - Sue Grove, Dahlonega GA62.50%
1.01
2
1
1
Rowena Davison, Smyrna GA; Stacia Blau, Atlanta GA59.17%
0.76
3
2

James DuBose III - Sandra Dubose, Marietta GA58.33%
0.57
4


Reba Lee - Sue Anderson, Marietta GA54.58%
0.48
5


Gina Cogswell - Wicke Chambers, Atlanta GA53.75%
0.52
3
2
John Capron, Smyrna GA; William Martin, Atlanta GA53.33%
0.39
4

Lisa Hamilton - Joan Bramblett, Greensboro GA52.08%

Thurs AM Newcomer Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.23
1
Salah El Guindi, GA; Patty Chittum, Kennesaw GA78.57%
0.92
2
Cathy Reinoehl - CJ Andretta, Marieta GA63.39%
0.69
3
Linda Wier - Snow Benedict, Atlanta GA59.38%
0.52
4
Billie Roth - V Poteete, 58.04%
0.39
5
Edith Jackson, Alpharetta GA; Vera Atkinson, Johns Creek GA57.14%
0.27
6/7
Jane Schultz, Decatur GA; Pat Anderson, Atlanta GA51.79%
0.27
6/7
Robin McDonald, Atlanta Guinea; Jeanne Gilliland, Atlanta GA51.79%

Thurs Aft A\X Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.90
1

Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA; Sara Medlin, Alpharetta GA63.94%
8.93
2

Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA59.46%
6.69
3

Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN59.13%
5.02
4
1
Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA57.53%
3.77
5
2
Donna black, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA56.41%
2.82
6
3
Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL; Lanette Moore, Atlanta GA55.61%
2.12
7
4
Thomas LaForge, Marietta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA55.45%
1.11
5
Jim Dillon Jr - Sam Coolik, Atlanta GA55.13%
0.78
6
Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA53.53%

Thurs Aft B/C Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
2.95
1

Jane Melby, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA62.96%
2.24
2
1
Teddi Sanford - Helen Browdy, Atlanta GA57.87%
1.68
3
2
Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA; Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA56.25%
1.26
4
3
William Marks, Roswell GA; Robert Rumsey, Dinwoody GA56.02%
1.03
5

Joe Sinkey, Athens GA; Margo Morrison, Marietta GA55.79%
0.70
6

Edward Ashman, Decatur GA; Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA54.86%
0.95
4
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Betsy Elsas, Clayton GA54.40%
0.71
5
William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards, Dalton GA53.70%

Thu Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd, Atlanta GA65.87%
1.07
2
2
2
Snow Benedict, Smyrna GA; Lynda Wier, Atlanta GA64.29%
0.80
3


Reba Lee - Sue Anderson, Marietta GA63.10%
0.60
4


Kathleen Cavanaugh, Atlanta GA; Clare Schelhammer, Dunwoody GA55.56%
0.45
5


Cynthia Seaman, Cleveland GA; Jill Hazen, Sauteenacoochee GA52.38%
0.59
3
3
Lorna Stribos, Roswell GA; Carol Brasher, Johns Creed GA50.79%
0.44
4

Terry Piell, Norcross GA; Dick Arildsen, Avondale Est GA50.40%
0.29
5/6

Salah El Guindi, Marietta GA; Patricia Chittum, Kennesaw GA49.60%
0.36
5/6
4
Barbara Brightwell - Stephany Sherman, Atlanta GA49.60%

Thu Aft NLM Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1
1
Rosemary Sheedy - Carol Scovic, Greensboro GA66.67%
2.84
2


Mauricio Anhalt - Lina Onorato, Atlanta GA63.75%
2.14
3
2

Nancy Hirsc H, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Morgan, Atlanta GA61.31%
1.60
4


Bud Blount - Anne Blount, Dunwoody GA60.00%
1.60
5
3
2
Gay Maloney - K C Liu, Roswell GA59.82%
1.20
6
4

Barbara Washington, Sunset SC; Tecie Thatcher, Atlanta GA58.75%
0.90
5
3
Thomas Slater - Linda Slater, Sandy Springs GA57.50%
0.72
6

Elizabeth Wright - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA56.55%
0.81

4
Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA; Diane Strickland, Norcross GA55.00%
0.52

5
Gailyn Thornton - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA52.38%

Thurs Eve Swiss
30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1
1

Walter Reeves Jr - Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Thomas Gaudin, Chamblee GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA64.00
5.00
2


Bob Heller - Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA60.00
3.94
3
2

Larry Rich, Cumming GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA57.00
2.95
4
3

Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA55.00
1.85
5/6


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL53.00
1.85
5/6


Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; David Zeckets, Atlanta GA53.00
2.21
4

Margo Morrison - Shirley Carroll - Rick Scott, Marietta GA; Joe Sinkey, Athens GA50.00
2.94
5
1
Kathy McCarty, Cumming GA; Patti O'Hagan, Matietta GA; Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA; Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA49.00
1.09
6/7

Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL44.00
2.21
6/7
2
Sheryl Sack - Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA44.00
1.45

3/4
Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Grace - Margaret Cannon, Atlanta GA; Edward Hartlieb, Canton GA43.00
1.45

3/4
Doug Parker, Alpharetta GA; Jon Heinecke, Roswell GA; Zack Williams - Mary Lee Williams, Atlanta GA43.00
0.93

5
Barry Rothberg - Harriet Rothberg - Gideon Elkounovitch - Dalia Elklounovitch, Atlanta GA40.00

Thurs-Fri KO Brk 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.16
1
Kish Devaraj - William Kulbersh, Atlanta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN
6.44
2
Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA; Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA

Thurs-Fri KO - Brk 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.47
1
Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA; Nancy Smith - Michael Riley - John Simms, Marietta GA
4.49
2
Robert Abrams - Harvey Berman - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL

Thurs-Fri KO - Brk 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.14
1
Tiffany Greene - Veronica Stoessel - Edward Stone, Marietta GA; Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA
3.25
2
Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, Ringgold GA; Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA

Friday Top of page

Friday AM Open Pairs
29.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.83
1
1

Donna black, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA64.31%
8.87
2


Craig Hemphill - John Brady, Jacksonville FL63.77%
6.65
3


John Hassett - Charles Davis, Duluth GA63.68%
4.99
4


Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN61.50%
3.74
5


Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA60.69%
2.81
6


Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA60.24%
3.83
7
2

Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Michael McGowan, Peachtree Cty GA58.15%
2.87
3

George Powell, Roswell GA; William Allison, Decatur GA57.79%
2.15
4

Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Steven Nelson, Snellville GA57.25%
1.84
5

Donnie Isaac, Buford GA; Gail Berman, Sandy Springs GA56.25%
1.32
6

Chris Moreton, Alpharetta GA; Allison Milhem, Sandy Springs GA55.89%
2.36

1
Joseph Etoll - Beth Stephens, Marietta GA55.43%
1.77

2
Martha Fallaw, Dunwoody GA; Loretta Snyder, Cumming GA55.25%
1.33

3
Duke Bhatia, Atlanta GA; George Lang, Sandy Springs GA52.45%
1.00

4
Terry Parkerson, Woodstock GA; Tom Stuetzer, Dunwoody GA50.82%
0.83

5
M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Stuart Galishoff, Atlanta GA50.63%
0.56

6
Joanne Urvan, Roswell GA; Sue Jackson, Atlanta GA49.73%

Fri AM NLM Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.68
1
1

Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto, Atlanta GA64.07%
2.76
2
2

Cecile Prager - Elliott Goldstein, Atlanta GA61.49%
2.07
3


Nancy Elsea - Peggy Heinisch, Atlanta GA60.71%
1.55
4
3

Edward Hartlieb, Canton GA; Margaret Cannon, Atlanta GA58.93%
1.16
5


Amy Brownstein - Janice Alonso, Alpharetta GA58.63%
1.19
6


Marcia Miller, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Barrett, Canton GA57.14%
1.12
4

Glenda Beerman - Edrea Triff, Atlanta GA56.55%
0.84
5

Mauricio Anhalt, Atlanta GA; C David Depriest, Marietta GA55.10%
0.90
6

Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA55.06%
1.53

1
Gail Ostermann - Nancy Bean, Atlanta GA54.46%
1.15

2
Anna Kilburn - Daphne Eaton, Atlanta GA54.29%
0.86

3
K C Liu - Gay Maloney, Roswell GA53.87%
0.86

4
Pamela Howard - Ann Martin, Atlanta GA52.98%
0.48

5
Dennis Hajek, Marietta GA; John Ritsema, Mableton GA52.30%

Fri AM 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

William Martin, Atlanta GA; John Capron, Smyrna GA59.38%
1.01
2
2

Terry Piell, Norcross GA; Dick Arildsen, Avondale Est GA57.50%
0.76
3
3

Jed Goldstein, Alpharetta GA; Evelyn Martin, Johns Creek GA56.88%
0.51
4/5
4/5
1/2
Glenn Fritts - Mary Rollauer, Atlanta GA56.25%
0.51
4/5
4/5
1/2
Maryann Rachelson - Sheila Allen, Alpharetta GA56.25%
0.34

3
Stacia Blau, Atlanta GA; Rowena Davison, Smyrna GA55.00%

Friday Aft A/X Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.61
1

Paul Romig, Duluth GA; Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA61.38%
9.46
2
1
Donna Parker - Ken Parker, Newnan GA58.17%
7.09
3

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL58.01%
5.32
4
2
Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA55.13%
3.99
5
3
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL54.49%
2.99
6
4
George Powell, Roswell GA; William Allison, Decatur GA52.72%
2.24
7
5
Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood, Woodstock GA52.56%
1.54
8/9

Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA51.92%
1.54
8/9

Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN51.92%
1.21
6/7
Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; James Satterfield, Marietta GA51.12%
1.21
6/7
Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA51.12%

Friday Aft B/C/D Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.55
1


Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL63.23%
4.55
2
1
1
Rosetta Boyd - Avis Turner, Decatur GA59.85%
3.41
3/4
2
2
Howard Fagin - Irwin Hyman, Atlanta GA58.69%
2.73
3/4


Charles Semonsky - Carol Semonsky, Roswell GA58.69%
2.56
5
3
3
Johnnie Walker, Decatur GA; Faye Hines, Conyers GA57.23%
1.92
6
4
4
Martha Fallaw, Dunwoody GA; Loretta Snyder, Cumming GA57.08%
1.55
5

Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA56.62%
1.11
6
5
Kenneth Powell - Anne Powell, Atlanta GA56.54%
0.77

6
Clay Long - Elizabeth Long, Atlanta GA54.62%

Fri Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Suzanne Miell - Carolyn Mitchell, Atlanta GA63.65%
0.90
2


Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Lynn Andersen, Roswell GA58.55%
0.93
3
1

Dianne Weaver, Alpharetta GA; Evelyn Martin, Johns Creek GA57.35%
0.70
4
2

Terry Piell, Norcross GA; Dick Arildsen, Avondale Est GA54.89%
0.67
3
1
John Williams, Marietta GA; Darrell Fullick, Kennesaw GA51.25%
0.39
4

Cathy Reinoehl - Cj Andretta, Marietta GA50.30%
0.50

2
William Martin, Atlanta GA; John Capron, Smyrna GA49.84%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
26.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.01
1
1
1
Diane Strickland, Norcross GA; Marilyn Tuckman, Alpharetta GA71.59%
3.01
2


Janas Calender - Cynthia Barton, Marietta GA67.62%
2.26
3
2

Donald Radman, Cumming GA; Sheldon Fages, Duluth GA63.15%
1.69
4


Mary Duval - Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA62.60%
1.60
5
3

Sam Maloy - Cristina Shannon, Alpharetta GA61.74%
1.20
6
4
2
Gailyn Thornton - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA60.03%
0.90
5

Kim McEver - Bob McEver, Atlanta GA59.66%
0.82
6
3
Marianna Chamberlain, Buford GA; Veronica Dekozan, Flowery Branch GA58.52%
0.61

4
Gay Maloney - George Lang, Roswell GA54.81%
0.46

5
C David Depriest, Marietta GA; Barbara Butler, Roswell GA52.29%

Friday Evening Open Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.97
1
1

Nathaniel Cook, Atlanta GA; Carol Fischer, Marietta GA63.43%
2.98
2
2
1
Nancy Kelley, Sandy Springs GA; Bridgette Standback, College Park GA56.14%
2.23
3
3
2
Ann Sisk - Sue Williams, Atlanta GA54.00%
1.67
4
4
3
Eileen Davidson - Randall Davidson, Madison AL53.34%
1.26
5


Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Larry Rich, Cumming GA52.59%
1.04

4
Charles Perry, Marietta GA; James O'Connell, Decatur GA52.36%

Friday Evening Swiss
23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.70
1


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL67.00
5.78
2


Joel Haywood, Macon GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN63.00
6.09
3
1

J Wolfe - Susan Wolfe, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers, Decatur GA59.00
4.57
4/5
2

Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA; Linda Bush - Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC54.00
2.85
4/5


Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Brad Campbell, Smyrna GA54.00
3.43
6
3

Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA52.00
2.57
4

Kevin Dybvig - Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL45.00
3.03
5/7
1/2
Bert Ward, Chamblee GA; Elyse Mintz - Crystal Schwindt, Atlanta GA; Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA44.00
3.03
5/7
1/2
David La Cagnina - Jane Webb, Highlands NC; Ralph Bornheim - Puddin Bornheim, Roswell GA44.00
1.49
5/7

Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA44.00
1.71

3/4
M. Clint Doss, Toccoa GA; Gregory Rayner, Covington GA; Mary Amundson-Miller, Mableton GA; Susan Washington, Marietta GA35.00
1.71

3/4
Johnnie Walker - Avis Turner - Rosetta Boyd, Decatur GA; Faye Hines, Conyers GA35.00

Friday Compact KO Brk 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.89
1
Merrie Edelston - Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell, Marietta GA
4.12
2
Larry Reneau - Myra Reneau, Chattanooga TN; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
2.65
3
Mary Lou Cannamela - R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Betty Taneri - Denis Taneri, Powder Springs GA
2.06
4
Clement Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Doris Needham, Navarre FL; Stephen Lurie - George Delp, Gainesville GA

Friday Compact KO Brk 2
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.01
1
Louise DeSantis - Claire Wainwright, Acworth GA; Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA; Charles Crozier, Marietta GA
2.11
2
Marcy Dalton - Ann Barrett - Carol Young, Atlanta GA; Tee Davis, Smyrna GA
1.35
3
Betsy Elsas, Clayton GA; Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Phyllis Emerson, Sautee Nacooche GA; Monika Howard, Sky Valley GA
1.05
4
India Peters - Mary Elrod - Anne Yoder - Meriel Gregory, Atlanta GA

Saturday Top of page

Saturday AM Open Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.33
1


Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Larry Giltman, M.D., Cumming GA64.76%
7.75
2


Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL62.68%
5.81
3
1
1
Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA60.87%
4.36
4
2

Carol Semonsky - Charles Semonsky, Roswell GA60.60%
3.27
5


Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL59.24%
2.62
6
3

Cynthia Cone, Bogart GA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA59.15%
1.96
4

Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA58.97%
1.68
5
2
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Betsy Elsas, Clayton GA57.61%
1.20
6

Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL56.97%
1.26

3
Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL56.25%
1.00

4
Rosetta Boyd - Avis Turner, Decatur GA52.90%
0.71

5
Adele Sellars - Carl Coppolino, Atlanta GA51.09%

Saturday Youth Champions
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

Kunal Vohra - Alec Zhan, Alpharetta GA76.88%
0.66
2


Caleb Colburn - Nisarg Shah, Alpharetta GA59.38%
0.59
2

Anuj Das, Alpharetta GA; Vincent Zhu, Duluth GA48.13%

Sat AM 49er Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Suzanne Harp, Roswell GA; Robert McFarland, Cumming GA61.86%
0.90
2
2
2
Snow Benedict, Smyrna GA; Lynda Wier, Atlanta GA60.89%
0.68
3


Carolyn Mitchell - Suzanne Miell, Atlanta GA59.75%
0.51
4
3

Jane Schultz, Decatur GA; Patricia Anderson, Atlanta GA53.44%

Sat AM NLM Pairs
20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1
1
Gay Maloney - George Lang, Roswell GA65.40%
2.44
2
2

Sandra Erickson - Elizabeth Neill, Atlanta GA62.89%
1.83
3


Janas Calender - Cynthia Barton, Marietta GA59.33%
1.39
4
3

Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Pam Szabo, Marietta GA59.05%
1.04
5
4
2
Charles Perry, Marietta GA; Mary Amundson-Miller, Mableton GA59.04%
0.80
6
5

Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA57.91%
0.76
6

Glenda Beerman, Atlanta GA; Howard Gibbs, Marietta GA57.27%
0.77

3
Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA54.64%
0.57

4
Ann Martin - Mary Napier, Atlanta GA52.26%

Saturday B/C/D Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.40
1
1

Courtney Stephens - Charles Ott, Greensboro GA66.12%
4.05
2
2
1
Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL64.49%
3.04
3
3

Chris Moreton - Carole Kolofske, Alpharetta GA62.23%
2.28
4
4

W Vance Grant Jr - Earlynn Grant, Atlanta GA61.87%
1.89
5
5

Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA61.14%
2.30
6
6
2
Dan Benshoof - Larry Combs, Greensboro GA59.87%
1.51

3/4
Eric Starzinger, Marietta GA; Michael George, Atlanta GA56.43%
1.51

3/4
Claudia Autrey, Roswell GA; Dianna Norris, Alpharetta GA56.43%
0.97

5
Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA; Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA55.98%
0.99

6
Martha Donahoo, Dunwoody GA; Shirley Riggins, Duluth GA55.80%

Saturday Aft A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.50
1
1
Donna black, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA65.72%
8.63
2

Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL57.39%
6.47
3

John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL55.49%
4.85
4
2
Fred Strickland, Marietta GA; Lee Parham, Highlands NC55.11%
3.64
5

Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA54.92%
3.19
6
3
Thomas Eidson - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA54.73%
2.39
7
4
Donna Parker - Ken Parker, Newnan GA54.55%
1.79
5
Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL; Lanette Moore, Atlanta GA53.79%

Sat Aft 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1

Holly Carver, Lilbum GA; Elizabeth Bennett, Johns Creek GA61.90%
0.79
2
2

Linda Williams - John Williams, Marietta GA55.56%
0.52
3/4
3/4

Mary Crawford - Charles Crawford, Alpharetta GA54.76%
0.52
3/4
3/4

Keith Elrod, Decatur GA; Susan Littell, Austell GA54.76%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1
1
1
Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA72.02%
2.19
2
2

Elizabeth Butler - Michael Butler, Greensboro GA65.48%
1.64
3
3
2
Mary Kash - Vee Kelley, Marietta GA64.58%
1.23
4
4
3
Michelle Rose - Alan Rose, Newnan GA62.50%
0.97
5
5
4
Gailyn Thornton - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA60.71%
0.69
6


Terry Parkerson, Woodstock GA; Bridgette Standback, College Park GA57.74%
0.68
6

Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA57.14%

Saturday Evening Open
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1
1
Thomas Slater - Linda Slater, Sandy Springs GA59.95%
2.63
2


Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; William Burks III, Atlanta GA59.02%
2.21
3
2
2
Rosetta Boyd - Avis Turner, Decatur GA55.76%
1.66
4
3

Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL51.48%
1.24
4

Sharon Nies, Duluth GA; Mary Debree, Lawrenceville GA49.92%

Sat Eve Open Swiss
7 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; Thomas Gaudin, Chamblee GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA; John Jernigan, Jackson GA46.00
3.50
2


Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, Ringgold GA44.00
2.63
3


Walter Reeves Jr - Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA40.00

Sat Eve NLM Swiss
5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99
1/2


Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA53.00
1.99
1/2
1

Larry Combs - Dan Benshoof - Elizabeth Butler - Michael Butler, Greensboro GA53.00

Migration Saturday KO - 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.56
1
Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN
7.72
2
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC

Migration Saturday KO - 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.34
1
Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Samuel Murray, Griffin GA; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA
4.42
2
Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Margaret Peabody - Dennis Kanne, Marietta GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA

Migration Saturday KO - 3
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.68
1
Martha Barze - Brenda Brettschneider, Atlanta GA; Takako Tsubokawa, Dunwoody GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA
1.95
2
Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA; Eleanor Malone - Sue Jackson, Atlanta GA

Sunday Top of page

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams
17 Tables / Based on 93 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
20.50
1

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL81.00
15.38
2

Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA80.00
11.53
3

Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Jim Stogner - Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA78.00
8.65
4

Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Paul Romig, Duluth GA74.00
14.42
5
1
Joel Haywood, Macon GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Brad Campbell, Smyrna GA71.00
10.82
2
Carl Wolinsky - Edward Foran - James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Donna Silver - Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA70.00
8.11
3
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC68.00
6.08
4
Robert Abrams - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL61.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams
51 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
13.73
1


Thomas LaForge - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA; Linda Holman - Robert Holman, Atlanta GA93.00
11.05
2
1
1
Sally Molloy - Elizabeth Heard, Columbus GA; John Newsome, Highlands NC; John Thompson II, Atlanta GA92.00
7.72
3


George Powell, Roswell GA; Thomas Eidson - Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA87.00
8.29
4
2

Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA; Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC85.00
6.22
5
3

Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA; Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA84.00
4.66
6
4

Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Michael Riley - Nancy Smith, Marietta GA82.00
3.68
7
5

Jim Loth, Dunwoody GA; John Singleton - Philip Jardina - Billie Ruth Bird, Atlanta GA81.00
3.05
8


Bruce Miller, Athens GA; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA77.00
5.43
9/10
6/7
2
Dennis Kowalzyk - Betty Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA; John West, Athens GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA76.00
2.96
9/10
6/7

Steven Nelson, Snellville GA; Elaine Perlman, Smyrna GA; Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA76.00
4.07
11/12
8/9
3
Terry Bucher - Dan Griggs, Jasper GA; Bob Crouch - Chuck Palmer, Big Canoe GA74.00
2.34
11/12
8/9

Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA; Edward Hales - Chris Trower, Atlanta GA74.00
3.05
13
10
4
Sherry Anton - Linda Martin, Flowery Branch GA; Gail Chambers, Gainesville GA; Peggy Johnson, Buford GA71.00
1.84
14
11

Lenora Fernandez - David Haydon - Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA69.00
1.70
12

Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, Ringgold GA68.00
2.41

5
Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Kathy McCarty, Cumming GA; Patti O'Hagan, Matietta GA; Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA67.00
2.07

6
Milton Saul - Sherry Halpern - Alvin Halpern - Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA66.00
1.62

7/9
Harriet Rothberg - Dalia Elklounovitch - Nadia Zarour - Gideon Elkounovitch, Atlanta GA64.00
1.62

7/9
Don Coker, Atlanta GA; Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA64.00
1.62

7/9
Jane Webb - David La Cagnina, Highlands NC; Puddin Bornheim - Ralph Bornheim, Roswell GA64.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss Teams
12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1


Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA60.00
2.03
2
1

James Bradley, Cleveland GA; Jeanne Willis, Demorest GA; Linton Crawford - Sonja Crawford, Cornelia GA52.00
1.52
3


Lebby Neal - Angela Evert - Kim McEver - Libba Wight, Atlanta GA50.00
1.43
4
2

Shelia Shapleigh - Beverly Wilkinson - Linda Keleher, Atlanta GA; Nancy Kelley, Sandy Springs GA45.00
1.19
3
1
Margarett Schoolar, Midlothian VA; Hans Heinsbroek - Donna Heinsbroek - Linda Ferguson, Savannah GA41.00

Sun AM NLM Swiss Teams
15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1
1

Larry Combs - Dan Benshoof - Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler, Greensboro GA62.00
2.03
2


Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA60.00
1.52
3
2
1
Giorgio Casinovi, Tucker GA; Zhihao Ding - Santhosh Karnik, Atlanta GA; Peter Mannion, Cincinnati OH52.00
1.14
4


Adele Sellars - Dolores Berlin - Laura Jackson, Atlanta GA; Lynn Mayes, Big Canoe GA48.00
1.07
5
3

Kathleen Rejent - Sally Moreland - Ellen Copeland - Linda Douglas, Marietta GA46.00
0.80
4

Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine - Suzanne Anderson, Atlanta GA; Nancy Hirsc H, Dunwoody GA45.00

Sun AM Open/NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1
1
1
Ronald Poteete, Marietta GA; Greg Holland, Acworth GA61.61%
2.50
2
2

Judith Bracker, Cumming GA; Judy Henning, Suwanee GA61.31%
1.87
3
3
2
C David Depriest - George Lang, Marietta GA61.01%
1.40
4
4
3
Ann Martin - Mary Napier, Atlanta GA58.04%
1.05
5


Elyse Mintz - Nathaniel Cook, Atlanta GA57.44%
1.17
6


Eileen Davidson - Randall Davidson, Madison AL53.57%
0.84
5

Glenda Beerman - Edrea Triff, Atlanta GA52.98%
0.54

4
Therese Vesel - Rita Toomey, Gainesville GA48.51%

Sun Aft Open/NLM Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Nathaniel Cook - Elyse Mintz, Atlanta GA65.05%
2.87
2


Eileen Davidson - Randall Davidson, Madison AL58.21%
2.38
3
1

Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler, Greensboro GA56.32%
1.79
4
2

Shirley Suttle - Anne Gaillard Mellen, Atlanta GA56.22%
1.34
5
3

Russell Battaglia - Marjorie Hicks, Decatur GA56.17%
1.36
6
4
1
Charlotte Phillips - Daphne Eaton, Atlanta GA55.74%
1.02
5
2
Lorna Stribos, Roswell GA; Mary Hill, Cumming GA55.32%
0.67
6

Rochelle Derman - Brenda Shavin, Atlanta GA54.77%
0.77

3
Catherine Rocker, Roswell GA; Nancy Droege, Marietta GA51.60%
0.57

4
Suzanne Anderson, Atlanta GA; Nancy Hirsc H, Dunwoody GA51.19%

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page