A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
February 24-March 2, 2014

Roswell GA (Atlanta), Sectional
Results by Day:  Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 943.0
Total number of players attending - 928
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 800
Total number of masterpoints won - 3,788.75
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Return to Results Index

Wednesday Top of page

Wed AM Open Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.00
1


Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood, Woodstock GA64.58%
6.75
2
1

Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Larry Spruell, Sandy Springs GA64.03%
5.06
3


Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Charles Davis, Duluth GA63.47%
3.80
4
2

Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA; Richard Wallace, Norcross GA63.06%
2.85
5


Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA62.92%
2.14
6


Carey Snider, Woodstock GA; Sara Medlin, Alpharetta GA60.14%
2.45
3

T Conklin - Beverly Belling, Alpharetta GA59.31%
1.84
4

Linda Holman - Robert Holman, Atlanta GA58.75%
1.38
5

Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA58.33%
1.53
6

Mitchell Locklear, Atlanta GA; Gail Zamboni, Roswell GA56.39%
2.36

1
John Tanzola, Johns Creek GA; Robert Baird, Cummings GA53.89%
1.77

2
Marian Lynch, Sandy Springs GA; Tom Stuetzer, Dunwoody GA50.56%
1.33

3
Nancy Elsea - Peggy Heinisch, Atlanta GA50.14%
1.00

4
Todd Yu - Calvin Yu, Alpharetta GA49.44%
0.83

5
William Marks, Roswell GA; Robert Rumsey, Dinwoody GA49.31%
0.56

6
David La Cagnina - Jane Webb, Highlands NC48.47%

NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1


Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA64.17%
2.12
2


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA64.12%
1.71
3
1
1
Judy Allison - Ann Martin, Atlanta GA57.52%
1.28
4
2
2
Rowena Davison, Smyrna GA; Julia Gregory, Atlanta GA57.48%
0.96
5
3

Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA57.25%
0.71
6


Carol Weaver, South Glens Fal NY; Carl Coppolino, Atlanta GA56.73%
0.77
4
3
Suzanne Miell, Atlanta GA; Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA56.15%
0.57
5
4
Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Lynn Andersen, Roswell GA54.75%

Wed AM 0-50 Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1

Sue Grove - Joan McGraw, Dahlonega GA61.73%
0.90
2
1
Kelly Esbeck - Sharon Cramer, Cumming GA56.73%
0.68
3

Darice Lewis - Lynne Kuglar, Cedartown GA56.39%
0.60
4
2
Elizabeth Bennett, Johns Creek GA; Holly Carver, Lilbum GA54.82%

Wed Aft Flt A Open Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.67
1

Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA63.14%
5.03
2/3
1/2
Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA; John Hassett, Duluth GA61.22%
5.03
2/3
1/2
Jim Dillon Jr - Sam Coolik, Atlanta GA61.22%
3.24
4
3
Connie Smilowitz - Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA58.97%
2.43
5

Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA56.89%
1.82
6
4
Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Nathaniel Cook, Atlanta GA53.53%

Wed Aft Flt B Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
2.95
1
1
Jane Webb - David La Cagnina, Highlands NC57.94%
2.21
2
2
Thomas Eidson - Glenda Beerman, Atlanta GA57.23%
1.66
3

Elaine Perlman, Smyrna GA; Bettymae Sonnenburg, Marietta GA57.16%
1.33
4
3
George Dozier,Jr - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA55.96%
0.93
5

Beverly Belling - T Conklin, Alpharetta GA55.46%
1.00
6
4
Terry Parkerson, Woodstock GA; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA55.27%
0.75
5
Ellen Starr, Canton GA; Norma Crist, Marietta GA54.20%
0.56
6
Marian Lynch, Sandy Springs GA; Tom Stuetzer, Dunwoody GA52.87%

Wed Aft NLM Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA71.73%
2.27
2


Robert Smith - Joyce Smith, Alpharetta GA70.83%
2.00
3
1

Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler, Greensboro GA62.50%
1.12
4/5


Rochelle Derman, Atlanta GA; Brenda Flaks, Johns Creek GA59.52%
1.50
4/5
2

Gailyn Thornton - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA59.52%
0.72
6


Jennifer Magid, Atlanta GA; Janet Brewer, Tucker GA58.33%
1.28
3
1
Susan Lang - George Lang, Roswell GA57.74%
0.96
4
2
Sara Polk - Gay Maloney, Roswell GA56.85%
0.76
5

Linda Hine - Patricia Self, Rome GA54.76%
0.53
6

Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA52.98%
0.72

3
Rita Kessler, Alpharetta GA; Diane Greenberg, Duluth GA52.68%
0.71

4
James Bradley - Carl Oster, Cleveland GA51.79%

Wed Aft 50mp Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA; Anne Rutherford, Smyrna GA60.00%
0.90
2
2
Gayle Cummings, Atlanta GA; Laney Capron, Smyrna GA59.90%
0.68
3

Sue Grove - Joan McGraw, Dahlonega GA53.65%
0.45
4/5

Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Lynn Andersen, Roswell GA53.13%
0.45
4/5

Cynthia Seaman, Cleveland GA; Jill Hazen, Sauteenacoochee GA53.13%

Wed Eve NLM Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA73.33%
1.38
2


John Vencill - John Erkkila, Hoschton GA69.17%
1.43
3
1
1
Carol Teem - Pamela Howard, Atlanta GA57.08%
0.78
4


Robert Cohen - Sue Williams, Atlanta GA52.92%
1.07
5
2
2
Edward Hartlieb, Canton GA; Margaret Cannon, Atlanta GA52.50%
0.80
3
3
Mary Perry - Maggie Miller, Marietta GA48.33%
0.60
4

Angela Evert - Duke Bhatia, Atlanta GA47.92%

Wed Eve Open Pairs
17.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA68.37%
4.37
2
1

Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA62.86%
3.28
3
2

John Hassett, Duluth GA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA61.55%
2.46
4
3

James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA59.44%
1.84
5
4

William Burks III, Atlanta GA; Missy Coy, Marietta GA59.11%
1.38
6
5

Wendel Archer, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN58.13%
0.82
6

Nancy Smith, Marietta GA; Donna Holland, Roswell GA57.62%
1.65

1
Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler, Greensboro GA56.58%
1.24

2
Jane Webb - David La Cagnina, Highlands NC50.12%
0.93

3
William Marks, Roswell GA; James DuBose III, Marietta GA47.34%

Wed-Thurs Knockout Brk 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.93
1
William Kulbersh - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Mike Sheldon - Richard Taube - Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA
6.85
2
Bob Jones - James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA

Wed-Thurs Knockout Brk 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.17
1
George Powell, Roswell GA; Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Lenora Fernandez - David Haydon, Marietta GA
4.33
2
Eva Ratonyi - Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA; Gail Berman - Miriam Sedell, Sandy Springs GA

Wed-Thurs Knockout Brk 3
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.21
1
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA
2.23
2
Mary Elrod - Anne Yoder - Elaine Hackett - India Peters, Atlanta GA

Wed-Thurs Compact KO
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.04
1
Jim Loth, Dunwoody GA; John Singleton - Joyce Williams - Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA
3.53
2
Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Nancy Colter - Pam Earle, Dublin GA
2.27
3
Henri Asta - Karyl Asta, Marietta GA; Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA
1.76
4
Joe Sinkey, Athens GA; Margo Morrison, Marietta GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Katharine Emerson, Smyrna GA

Thursday Top of page

Thurs AM Open Pairs
32.0 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.55
1


Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA72.37%
9.41
2
1

Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA; Richard Wallace, Norcross GA62.23%
7.06
3


Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA60.87%
5.29
4


Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA60.02%
3.97
5


Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN59.40%
2.98
6


Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri, Powder Springs GA59.26%
2.23
7


Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA58.50%
4.16
8
2
1
Linda Hagood - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA57.79%
3.12
3

Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; Nathaniel Cook, Atlanta GA56.79%
2.78
4

Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Christopher Gennick, Madison AL56.49%
1.95
5
2
Veronica Stoessel - Tiffany Greene, Marietta GA55.26%
1.32
6

Kate Smith, Stone Mountain GA; Jane Dickerson, Atlanta GA54.91%
1.46

3
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Sally Pecqueur, Clayton GA54.59%
1.09

4
Judith Bracker, Cumming GA; Judy Henning, Suwanee GA53.14%
0.87

5
Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell, Marietta GA52.02%
0.61

6
Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA; Douglas Tinney, Alpharetta GA50.00%

Thu AM NLM Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.57
1


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA66.37%
2.68
2
1

Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA; Bert Ward, Chamblee GA65.48%
2.01
3


Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA61.61%
1.85
4/5
2

Ralph Johnston - William Hughes, Cumming GA59.82%
1.32
4/5


Libba Wight - Gregory Anderson, Atlanta GA59.82%
1.45
6
3
1
Therese Vesel - Kathryn Davis, Gainesville GA59.23%
1.04
4

Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto, Atlanta GA58.93%
0.90
5

Helen Browdy - Edrea Triff, Atlanta GA58.33%
1.09
6
2
Elizabeth Demers - Michelle Rose, Newnan GA56.55%
0.72

3/4
Terry Chernak, Norcross GA; Sandye Clarlop, Dunwoody GA55.36%
0.72

3/4
Rita Kessler - Marilyn Tuckman, Alpharetta GA55.36%
0.46

5
Denise Johnson - William Johnson, Atlanta GA50.30%

Thu AM 0-50 Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jenny Kalmin, Atlanta GA; Sharon Jaspan, Dunwoody GA62.20%
1.13
2
1
1
Gay Maloney - George Lang, Roswell GA61.90%
0.84
3
2
2
Sara Hitch, Dawsonville GA; Saundra Gotfredson, Jasper GA59.23%
0.55
4/5
3/4

Cj Andretta - Herb Chittum, Marietta GA57.14%
0.55
4/5
3/4

Cynthia Cates, Douglasville GA; JoAnne Burch, Hiram GA57.14%
0.36
6


John Capron, Smyrna GA; William Martin, Atlanta GA53.27%

Thu AM 0-20 Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1
1
Judy Rubenstein - Sandy Coffsky, Atlanta GA74.10%
0.79
2
2
2
Genay Levenson - Toby Holzer, Atlanta GA59.82%
0.59
3
3
3
Glenn Fritts, Atlanta GA; Betsy Dodson, Norcross GA58.33%
0.44
4
4
4
Ella Woodard, Roswell GA; Edith Jackson, Alpharetta GA54.80%
0.33
5


Vi Poteete, Marietta GA; Billlie Roth, Woodstock GA50.83%

Thurs Aft Flt B Pairs
19.5 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.02
1

Joanne Walker - Harvey Berman, Atlanta GA63.51%
3.02
2
1
Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA62.79%
2.26
3
2
Sonjia Alsobrooks - Karla St Luke, Acworth GA59.19%
1.70
4

Merrie Edelston - Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA57.14%
1.65
5
3
Veronica Stoessel - Tiffany Greene, Marietta GA56.88%
0.95
6

Dianne Wammack - Dennis Wammack, Birmingham AL56.48%
1.24
4
William Marks, Roswell GA; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA55.39%
0.93
5
Terry Parkerson, Woodstock GA; Tom Stuetzer, Dunwoody GA55.11%
0.70
6
Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA54.05%

Thurs Aft Flt A Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.49
1
1
Robert Duval - Mary Duval, Alpharetta GA60.07%
9.37
2
2
Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL58.50%
7.03
3
3
Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA57.49%
5.27
4
4
Gail Westburg, Conyers GA; Nathaniel Cook, Atlanta GA57.40%
3.95
5

Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA56.25%
2.96
6
5
Barbara Bates - Jay Albright, Westerville OH56.00%
2.22
7
6
Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA54.55%
1.67
8

Gary Moye - Van May, Marietta GA52.59%

Thu Aft 0-50 Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Regina Olchowski - Terri Coil, Atlanta GA71.73%
1.13
2
2

Mary Pawlak - Peter Pawlak, Newman GA56.85%
0.84
3


James DuBose III, Marietta GA; Barbara Gotsch, Roswell GA56.25%
0.55
4/5


Terry Chernak, Norcross GA; Sandye Clarlop, Dunwoody GA55.65%
0.56
4/5
3

Cynthia Cates, Douglasville GA; JoAnne Burch, Hiram GA55.65%
0.42
6
4

Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson, Atlanta GA55.36%

Thu Aft NLM Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.01
1
1

Kathi Byrne - Missy Budd, Atlanta GA64.10%
3.01
2


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA61.19%
2.26
3
2
1
Rita Kessler - Marilyn Tuckman, Alpharetta GA60.12%
1.69
4


Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA59.63%
1.27
5


Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Pam Szabo, Marietta GA58.80%
1.60
6
3

Ralph Johnston - William Hughes, Cumming GA58.69%
1.20
4

Donald Hill, Smryna GA; C David Depriest, Marietta GA58.23%
1.30
5

Linda Hine - Patricia Self, Rome GA57.58%
0.68
6

Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA; Bert Ward, Chamblee GA57.35%
1.28

2
Thomas Slater - Linda Slater, Sandy Springs GA56.25%
0.96

3
Patience Mawhorter, Marietta GA; Barbara Spruell, Cumming GA54.96%
0.90

4
Elizabeth Demers - Michelle Rose, Newnan GA54.17%
0.60

5
Beverley Katz, Alpharetta GA; Wendy Kraitzick, Atlanta GA53.51%
0.48

6
Lisa Studebaker, Dawsonville GA; Sherry Abney, Atlanta GA52.84%

Thurs Eve NLM Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Jane Webb - David La Cagnina, Highlands NC58.35%
1.59
2


Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA57.82%
1.72
3
1
1
Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Trudy Brown, Buford GA55.98%
1.29
4
2

Cynthia Barton - Janas Calender, Marietta GA55.83%
0.97
5
3

Don Ross - Robert Cohen, Atlanta GA51.87%
1.07
4
2
Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA51.78%
0.80
5
3
Angela Evert - Duke Bhatia, Atlanta GA51.50%
0.60

4
Frank Pritchard, Marietta GA; Thomas Slater, Sandy Springs GA51.28%

Thurs Eve Dupli Swiss
24 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Linda Bush, Marietta GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN66.00
4.60
2/3


Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Denny Cahan, Roswell GA62.00
4.60
2/3
1

Rick Scott - John Simms - Missy Coy, Marietta GA; William Burks III, Atlanta GA62.00
3.38
4
2

Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA; Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA; Dave Dunstan, Cumming GA58.00
2.53
5
3

Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Suseen Banks, Dunwoody GA; Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe, Marietta GA55.00
1.90
6
4

Christopher Gennick, Madison AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Wendel Archer, Nashville TN50.00
1.42
5

Nancy Colter - Pam Earle, Dublin GA; John McIlvaine, Smyrna GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA47.00
2.12
6
1
Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Donna Adler - Mark Taylor - Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA42.00
1.59

2
Jane Melby - Sheryl Sack - Barbara Goldman, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA35.00
1.19

3
Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Kathy McCarty, Cumming GA; C David Depriest, Marietta GA; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA34.00

Daffodil (Thur-Fri) KO 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.62
1
William Kulbersh - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Richard Taube - Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA
8.28
2
Bob Jones - James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA
3.51
3/4
George Powell, Roswell GA; William Allison, Decatur GA; Carey Snider, Woodstock GA; Sara Medlin, Alpharetta GA

Daffodil (Thur-Fri) KO 2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.28
1
Carol Crawford - Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA; Roy Martin, Birmingham AL; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA
3.86
2
Edward Stone, Marietta GA; William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA; Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC

Daffodil (Thur-Fri) KO 3
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.02
1
Susan Cole - Rebecca Guberman - Mary Bray, Atlanta GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA
2.66
2
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA

Friday Top of page

Fri AM Open Pairs
29.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.67
1


Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA65.76%
8.75
2


Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA65.35%
6.56
3


John Hassett, Duluth GA; Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA63.59%
5.25
4
1

Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA61.23%
3.69
5


Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA60.69%
2.77
6


Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Donna Silver, Atlanta GA60.24%
3.94
7
2

Beverly Belling - T Conklin, Alpharetta GA59.42%
2.95
3

Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Sarah Price, Montgomery AL59.06%
2.21
4

Carol Semonsky - Diane Smith, Roswell GA58.51%
2.47
5
1
M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Ralph Johnston, Cumming GA58.11%
1.32
6

Donnie Isaac, Buford GA; Gail Berman, Sandy Springs GA56.88%
1.62

2/3
Martha Fallaw, Dunwoody GA; Loretta Snyder, Cumming GA54.26%
1.62

2/3
Hedy Edmondson, Dunwoody GA; Susan Lybrook, Atlanta GA54.26%
1.04

4
William Marks, Roswell GA; Robert Rumsey, Dinwoody GA51.04%
0.78

5
William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards, Dalton GA49.37%
0.59

6
Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA; M. Clint Doss, Toccoa GA48.87%

Fri AM NLM Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.68
1


Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young, Alpharetta GA64.33%
2.76
2


Marcia Miller, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Grace, Atlanta GA62.03%
2.25
3/4
1/2

Linda Hine - Patricia Self, Rome GA61.61%
2.25
3/4
1/2
1
Gail Ostermann - Nancy Bean, Atlanta GA61.61%
1.16
5


Mauricio Anhalt - Lina Onorato, Atlanta GA60.12%
1.45
6
3

Diane Strickland, Norcross GA; Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA59.95%
1.19
4

William Davis, Chesterfield MO; Mary Beth McNaughton, Roswell GA59.52%
1.28
5
2
Paula Dent, Norcross GA; Sonia Bratten, Atlanta GA56.85%
0.96
6
3
C David Depriest, Marietta GA; Scott Merrell, Acworth GA54.93%
0.72

4
Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Lynn Andersen, Roswell GA52.64%
0.54

5
John Capron, Smyrna GA; William Martin, Atlanta GA51.79%
0.40

6
Judy Allison - Claudia Barnes, Atlanta GA50.60%

Fri AM 0-50 Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.28
1

Salah El Guindi, Marietta GA; Patricia Chittum, Kennesaw GA68.75%
0.99
2
1
Jane De St Aubin, Dunwoody GA; Mary Rollauer, Atlanta GA64.38%
0.74
3
2
C J Andretta - Herb Chittum, Marietta GA60.63%
0.56
4
3
Dave Coombs, Milton GA; Sam Newman, Vila Rica GA55.63%
0.41
5

Pamela Drummond - Kiki Wilson, Atlanta GA55.00%
0.42
4
James Goodwin - Gerry Cain-Goodwin, Kennesaw GA53.13%

Fri Aft Flt A Pairs
10.5 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.55
1

Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA70.98%
9.41
2

Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA59.19%
7.06
3

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA57.44%
6.30
4
1
Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA57.11%
4.73
5
2
Joan Sheldon - Thomas LaForge, Marietta GA56.03%
3.54
6
3
Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA53.43%
2.66
7
4
Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA52.36%
1.99
8
5
Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA; Jack Carter, Cumming GA52.33%

Fri Aft Flt B
30.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.00
1


Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton, Alpharetta GA62.65%
4.55
2
1

Nancy Colter - Pam Earle, Dublin GA62.59%
3.38
3


Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA61.76%
3.41
4
2

Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA61.72%
1.90
5


Michael Riley - Nancy Smith, Marietta GA60.95%
1.50
6


Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Dorothy Gilreath, Marietta GA60.29%
2.83
3
1
Linda Hagood - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA59.37%
1.92
4

Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA; Charles Semonsky, Roswell GA57.83%
1.55
5

Courtney Stephens - Charles Ott, Greensboro GA57.32%
1.08
6

Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY56.79%
2.12

2
Jean Kimmerle, Roswell GA; Angela Young, Cumming GA56.34%
1.59

3
Norma Crist, Marietta GA; Ellen Starr, Canton GA55.29%
1.19

4
M Jackie McGill, Dunwoody GA; Ralph Johnston, Cumming GA54.73%
0.90

5
Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA54.24%
0.67

6
Sandra Williams, Woodstock GA; Jim Miles, Westminster SC51.58%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Diane Strickland, Norcross GA; Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA66.07%
2.84
2
2

Nancy Bissell - Janet Mobley, Knoxville TN63.39%
2.13
3
3
1
Gay Maloney - George Lang, Roswell GA61.61%
1.40
4/5


Cynthia Barton - Janas Calender, Marietta GA60.42%
1.40
4/5
4

Leslie Rigler, Acworth GA; Barbara Gotsch, Roswell GA60.42%
0.90
6


Beverly Wilkinson - Shelia Shapleigh, Atlanta GA58.93%
1.15
5/6
2
Suzanne Miell - Carolyn Mitchell, Atlanta GA56.55%
0.71
5/6

Brenda Shavin - Shirley Suttle, Atlanta GA56.55%
0.86

3
Maurya Jones, Canton GA; Mageeda Doe, Roswell GA55.06%
0.65

4
Joseph Bosworth - Ann Bosworth, Dawsonville GA54.76%
0.57

5
Hilda Weinberg, Alpharetta GA; Virginia Ready, Atlanta GA53.27%

Fri Aft 0-50 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Barbara Swanson, Atlanta GA; Meredith Edmondson, Decatur GA66.96%
0.90
2
2
C J Andretta, Marietta GA; Herb Chittum, Kennesaw GA63.92%
0.68
3

Salah El Guindi, Marietta GA; Patricia Chittum, Kennesaw GA56.50%
0.52
4
3
Mary Stanley - Barbara Neustadtt, Atlanta GA56.08%
0.39
4
Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson, Atlanta GA53.42%

Fri Eve Open Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Sonny Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Doris Needham, Navarre FL65.05%
3.50
2
2

Joel Haywood, Macon GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA64.70%
2.63
3


Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Denny Cahan, Roswell GA64.04%
1.97
4


Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA59.36%
2.64
5
3
1
Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA; Giorgio Casinovi, Tucker GA53.57%
1.98
6
4
2
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; John Boshart, Mountain City GA52.99%
1.86
5
3
Mary Amundson-Miller, Mableton GA; Susan Washington, Marietta GA52.32%
1.40

4
Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA50.92%

Fri Eve Dupli Swiss
15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA58.00
5.25
2
1

Barbara Newman - Wendel Archer, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN57.00
3.94
3


Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA; Sarah Price, Montgomery AL55.00
3.62
4
2

Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Miriam Brand, Lithia Springs GA47.00
2.97
5
3
1
William Marks, Roswell GA; Cynthia Kight - Samuel Kight - Douglas Roberts, Woodstock GA45.00
2.23
4
2
Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA; Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Marian Lynch, Sandy Springs GA; Gail Westburg, Conyers GA44.00
1.67
5
3
John Withers - Andrea Withers, Atlanta GA; Bob Addison - Ann Addison, Dunwoody GA40.00

Fri Eve Trophy Mix Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1
1

Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe, Marietta GA62.73%
4.20
2


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN59.72%
3.15
3


Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA59.49%
2.36
4


Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA57.64%
2.52
5
2
1
Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY56.94%
1.89
3

Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL56.02%
1.42
4

Carol Fischer, Marietta GA; Nathaniel Cook, Atlanta GA52.55%
1.72

2
David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood, Macon GA43.29%

Friday Compact KO Brkt 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.43
1
Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood, Woodstock GA; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN
5.20
2
Christopher Gennick, Madison AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Don Kemp - Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
3.34
3
Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA; Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL
2.60
4
Katharine Emerson, Smyrna GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA; Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA

Friday Compact KO Brkt 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.69
1
Gary Moye - Van May - Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin, Marietta GA
2.58
2
Elaine Hackett - India Peters - Mary Elrod - Nancy Kirby, Atlanta GA
1.66
3
Melanie Harris - Michael Harris, Cumming GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA
1.29
4
Vicki Bell, Brookhaven GA; Gail Westburg, Conyers GA; Donna Schmid - Janice Brown, Dunwoody GA

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM Open Pairs
20.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83
1


Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Brad Campbell, Smyrna GA63.84%
8.12
2


Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA63.40%
6.09
3
1

Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA59.93%
4.57
4
2

Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL58.35%
3.43
5
3

Charles Kelly - Don Kemp, Anniston AL57.38%
2.57
6
4

Peggy Hayes, Roswell GA; Ulf Thorrson, Uppsala Sweden55.96%
1.38
5

Robert Vobejda, Marietta GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA55.35%
1.03
6

Joan Sheldon - Thomas LaForge, Marietta GA54.61%
1.88

1
Jeff Cathrall - Don Ross, Atlanta GA53.46%
1.41

2
Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA52.74%
1.06

3
Lebby Neal - Nancy Kirby, Atlanta GA51.46%
0.79

4
Donald Radman - Robert Baird, Cumming GA47.41%

Sat AM NLM Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.68
1


Libba Wight - Gregory Anderson, Atlanta GA63.10%
2.76
2
1

John Byrne - Stanley Mogelnicki, Atlanta GA60.12%
2.07
3
2

Pam Szabo, Marietta GA; Nancy Bean, Atlanta GA58.63%
1.55
4


Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA58.33%
1.45
5
3

Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA; Bert Ward, Chamblee GA57.74%
0.95
6/7
4/5

India Peters - Porter Hutto, Atlanta GA57.14%
0.95
6/7
4/5

Bridgette Standback, College Park GA; Texie Weatherwax, Norcross GA57.14%
0.61
6

William Davis, Chesterfield MO; Mary Beth McNaughton, Roswell GA55.95%
1.19

1/2
Carol Teem - Ann Martin, Atlanta GA53.57%
1.19

1/2
C David Depriest, Marietta GA; Scott Merrell, Acworth GA53.57%
0.77

3
Frank Pritchard - James DuBose III, Marietta GA52.98%
0.57

4
Patricia Kalin - Diane Erickson, Atlanta GA52.68%

Sat AM 0-50 Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.05
1
1
Susan Littell, Austell GA; Jerry Gerald, Decatur GA62.38%
0.79
2
2
Mary Perry, Marietta GA; Sam Newman, Vila Rica GA55.39%
0.59
3

Giorgio Casinovi, Tucker GA; Uddhav Bhagat, Atlanta GA54.56%

Sat Aft Flt A Pairs
13.5 Tables / Based on 70 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.43
1
1
Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Donna Silver, Atlanta GA63.33%
9.32
2
2
Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA61.16%
6.99
3
3
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA59.09%
5.24
4

Richard Taube, Marietta GA; Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA58.80%
3.93
5

John Hassett - Charles Davis, Duluth GA58.08%
2.95
6
4
Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; Linda Bush, Marietta GA57.56%
2.21
7
5
Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA; Fred Moore, Dunwoody GA56.06%
1.27
6
Connie Smilowitz, Atlanta GA; Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA54.96%

Sat Aft Flt B Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.10
1
1

Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Robert Vobejda, Marietta GA67.21%
3.83
2


Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA63.22%
2.91
3
2
1
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; John Boshart, Mountain City GA62.95%
2.15
4


Theodore Kolczak, Roswell GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA60.42%
1.61
5


Bruce Byrne, Marietta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA60.33%
1.28
6


Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN56.97%
2.18
3
2
Lebby Neal - Nancy Kirby, Atlanta GA55.53%
1.64
4

Sonny Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Doris Needham, Navarre FL55.34%
1.46
5
3
Sheryl Sack, Atlanta GA; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA55.25%
1.09
6
4
Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA; Cynthia Barton, Marietta GA55.16%
0.82

5
Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA52.81%
0.61

6
Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Kathy McCarty, Cumming GA52.63%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
26.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.01
1
1

Marilyn Tuckman, Alpharetta GA; Diane Strickland, Norcross GA67.44%
3.01
2
2

Lois Daughters - Bonnie Morgan, Roswell GA64.02%
2.26
3
3

Mary Kash - Charles Crozier, Marietta GA61.31%
1.69
4


Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA60.80%
1.27
5
4

Sharon Trense, Dunwoody GA; Nancy Kelley, Sandy Springs GA60.33%
0.95
6
5

Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA60.04%
0.74
6

Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA58.28%
1.45

1
Alan Rose - Michelle Rose, Newnan GA58.14%
1.09

2
Freida Cantrell, Roswell GA; Robert Kushner Jr, Atlanta GA53.44%
0.82

3
Patience Mawhorter, Marietta GA; Barbara Spruell, Cumming GA52.23%
0.61

4
Therese Vesel, Gainesville GA; Lynn Woodard, Roswell GA50.57%
0.46

5
Carol Mockett, Douglasville GA; Bob Penny, Lithia Springs GA49.81%

Sat Aft 0-50 Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.20
1
1
Barbara Swanson, Atlanta GA; Meredith Edmondson, Decatur GA63.75%
0.90
2
2
Elizabeth Bennett, Johns Creek GA; Holly Carver, Lilbum GA58.13%
0.68
3

Rita Kessler, Alpharetta GA; Diane Greenberg, Duluth GA55.00%
0.60
4
3
Stan Hudson, Dallas GA; Walter Severin, Acworth GA54.69%

Sat Eve Open Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.20
1


John Hassett - Charles Davis, Duluth GA67.31%
3.15
2


Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA65.07%
2.36
3


Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA58.65%
3.15
4
1

Joel Haywood, Macon GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA58.33%
2.36
5
2

Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA57.05%
2.14
3
1
Todd Wille - Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA55.77%
1.33
4

Betty Urban, Newnan GA; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA52.57%
1.61

2
Helmut Gebauer, Vienna Austria; Diane Smith, Roswell GA47.11%

Sat Eve Brk Swiss Brk 1
7 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.60
1
Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA66.00
4.20
2
Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Wendel Archer - Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN57.00
3.15
3
Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA48.00

Sat Eve Brk Swiss Brk 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.57
1
Barry Rothberg - Harriet Rothberg - Gideon Elkounovitch - Dalia Elklounovitch, Atlanta GA50.00
1.93
2
Lynn McGill - Jon Heinecke, Roswell GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA; Doug Parker, Alpharetta GA46.00
1.45
3
Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA; Marian Lynch, Sandy Springs GA; Barry Kahanow, Alpharetta GA; Gail Westburg, Conyers GA44.00

Sat Monarch Butterfly KO1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.40
1
Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC
8.69
2
Samuel Marks - Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA

Sat Monarch Butterfly KO2
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.55
1
Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA; Roy Martin - Guy Martin, Birmingham AL; Kristina Oliver, Franklin NC
4.00
2
Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; William Burks III - Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Samuel Murray, Griffin GA

Sat Monarch Butterfly KO3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.77
1
Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell, Marietta GA; Claire Lavery - Merrie Edelston, Atlanta GA
3.59
2
Bill Grisham - Vi Grisham, Dallas GA; Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA

Sunday Top of page

Sun AM NLM Swiss
19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.14
1
1

Nancy Hirsc H, Dunwoody GA; Suzanne Anderson - Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine, Atlanta GA60.00
2.36
2
2

John Byrne - Kathi Byrne - Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer, Atlanta GA59.00
1.55
3/4
3/4

Jeanne Willis, Demorest GA; Linton Crawford - Sonja Crawford, Cornelia GA; James Bradley, Cleveland GA55.00
1.55
3/4
3/4

Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young - Mary Duval, Alpharetta GA; Cheryle Luchene, Roswell GA55.00
0.99
5


Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA53.00
0.75
6


Joyce Smith - Robert Smith, Alpharetta GA; Jacquelyn Christman - Neil Christman, Duluth GA46.00
1.36
5
1
Patricia Kalin - Diane Erickson - Linda Hult - Arlene Tauber, Atlanta GA45.00
1.02

2
Linda Keleher - Shelia Shapleigh, Atlanta GA; Nancy Andersen, Dunwoody GA; Janet Bisig, Sandy Springs GA40.00

Sun Open Strat Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1

Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA65.41%
2.63
2
2

Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA65.08%
1.97
3


Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Robert Duval, Alpharetta GA64.39%
1.48
4


Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA; Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA58.30%
1.60
5
3

Kenneth Hardcastle - Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA57.01%
2.12
6
4
1
Frank Pritchard - James DuBose III, Marietta GA56.20%
1.59
5
2
Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA56.14%
1.19

3
Elizabeth Neill - Evonne Fell, Atlanta GA53.86%
0.89

4
Sandra Williams, Woodstock GA; Jim Miles, Westminster SC49.99%
0.67

5
Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA; Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA49.16%

Sun Swiss Flt A
19 Tables / Based on 85 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
19.91
1

Samuel Marks - Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA99.00
14.93
2

Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA81.00
13.47
3
1
Brad Campbell, Smyrna GA; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Charles Davis, Duluth GA75.00
10.10
4
2
Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; Connie Smilowitz - William Burks III, Atlanta GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA71.00
7.58
5/7
3
Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA; Richard Wallace, Norcross GA; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC68.00
5.77
5/7

Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hendersonville NC68.00
5.77
5/7

Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA68.00
5.68
4
Edward Foran - Carl Wolinsky - James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Donna Silver, Atlanta GA66.00

Sun Swiss Blt B Swiss
47 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
12.83
1


Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin - Roy Martin, Birmingham AL; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA98.00
9.62
2
1

Carol McDonald, Calhoun GA; Rose Francis - James Hickerson, Cartersville GA; Robert Powell, Rome GA90.00
7.22
3


Guy Martin, Birmingham AL; Kristina Oliver, Franklin NC; Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY89.00
7.08
4
2

Susan Cole - Mary Bray - Beth Spalding Nix - Rebecca Guberman, Atlanta GA88.00
5.65
5
3
1
Joan Glueck - Jeff Cathrall, Atlanta GA; Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA; Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA85.00
3.67
6


Buddy Waller - Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Atranta GA; Ann Hedden, Watkinsville GA81.00
3.21
7


Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA; Nancy Smith - Michael Riley - John Simms, Marietta GA78.00
4.24
8
4
2
Thomas Eidson - Glenda Beerman, Atlanta GA; Terry Parkerson, Woodstock GA; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA77.00
3.15
9
5

Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA; Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA75.00
2.33
10


Thomas LaForge - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA; Linda Holman - Robert Holman, Atlanta GA74.00
3.18
11/12
6
3
Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Alice Jackson - Gregory Anderson - Kathleen Ballou, Atlanta GA73.00
2.06
11/12


Bob Luxton - Bonnie Luxton, Alpharetta GA; Charles Semonsky - Carol Semonsky, Roswell GA73.00
2.36
13/14
7

Dennis Kanne - Karen Roll, Marietta GA; Larry Zwahlen, Canton GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA70.00
1.77
13/14


Alexander Morgan, Atlanta GA; Margaret Drake, Dacula GA; Carolyn Eckert - Howard Levenberg, Alpharetta GA70.00
2.00
8/9

Ruth Scherer - Jerri Munford - Brenda Jones, Peachtree City GA; Marion James, Fayetteville GA68.00
2.00
8/9

Henri Asta - Karyl Asta, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA68.00
2.13
10/11
4/5
Joel Greenberg - Marjorie Greenberg - Helen Browdy - Sue Williams, Atlanta GA66.00
2.13
10/11
4/5
Clay Long - Elizabeth Long - Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA66.00
1.61

6
Susan Simpson - Susan Croft - Libba Wight - Lebby Neal, Atlanta GA65.00
1.34

7/8
Sally Pappas, Woodstock GA; Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA; Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Gail Westburg, Conyers GA61.00
1.34

7/8
Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Jeroo Dalal - Fram Dalal, Marietta GA61.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1


Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA62.00
2.00
2/3
1/2
1
Pam Szabo, Marietta GA; Gail Ostermann - Elizabeth Ellett, Atlanta GA; Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA56.00
2.00
2/3
1/2

Rita Kessler, Alpharetta GA; Diane Greenberg, Duluth GA; Carol Weaver, South Glens Fal NY; Joan Laibson, Roswell GA56.00
1.28
4
3
2
Giorgio Casinovi, Tucker GA; Zhihao Ding - Santhosh Karnik, Atlanta GA; Peter Mannion, Cincinnati OH53.00
0.84
5/6
4/5

Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA; Dianne McLean, Athens GA; Rosemary Sheedy - Carol Scovic, Greensboro GA48.00
0.84
5/6
4/5

Judy Allison - Carol Teem - Pamela Howard - Ann Martin, Atlanta GA48.00

Sun Aft Open Strat Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1
1

Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA61.61%
2.38
2
2
1
C David Depriest, Marietta GA; George Lang, Roswell GA59.23%
1.78
3


Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA56.25%
1.52
4
3
2
June Steinbert - Milton Steinbert, Dunwoody GA55.95%
0.90
5/7
4/6
3/5
Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA54.76%
0.88
5/7
4/6
3/5
Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA54.76%
0.88
5/7
4/6
3/5
Bridgette Standback, College Park GA; Nancy Kelley, Sandy Springs GA54.76%

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page