District Seven Grand National Team Finals

Championship Flight A Flight B Flight C

2007 Winners

Leading Masterpoint Winners


Atlanta Area Final   Columbia Area Final

Championship


Dist 7 GNT - Championship   Qualifying round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
36.00
1
Patricia Tucker - Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
27.00
2
Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
18.00
3/4
Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Wayne Hollingsworth, Irmo SC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Kurt Gandenberger, Pendleton SC
18.00
3/4
Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Len Case - Marla Brodsky - Judy Brown, Charlotte NC
Top of page

Flight A


Dist 7 GNT - Flight A   Qualifying round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.00
1
Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC
22.50
2
Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC; Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC
15.00
3/4
Matthew Frame - William Foster - Toby Weinstein, Raleigh NC; Robert Tamlyn, Apex NC
15.00
3/4
Lamar Peach - Mary Peach, Charlotte NC; Joe Walden, Monroe NC; Jean Davis, Huntersville NC
Top of page

Flight B


Dist 7 GNT - Flight B   Qualifying round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.00
1
David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Robert Coleman - O. Gordon Lien III - Varghese George, Augusta GA; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC
19.50
2
Brad Vander Zanden - Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier - David Shepler, Knoxville TN
13.00
3/4
William Huntington - Sandra Huntington - Mary Fry Cathcart - Betty McDowell, Knoxville TN
13.00
3/4
Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC; Brenda Klinker, Salem SC; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Anna Maria Le Boutillier, Anderson SC
Top of page

Flight C


Dist 7 GNT - Flight C   Qualifying round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.00
1
Collins Williams, Raleigh NC; Michael Zimmerman - Steve Barsby, Cary NC; Jeff Puckett, Durham NC
11.25
2
Rame Coombes - Peggy Dupont - James Greiner, Loudon TN; Franklin Mih, Vonore TN
7.50
3/4
Siva Jayaraman - Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Megan McLemore - Patrick Corn, Athens GA
7.50
3/4
Norma Crist - Nancy Fleming, Marietta GA; Nancy Fair, Woodstock GA; Lois Holbrook, Austell GA
Top of page
Return to: Sectional Results | MABC Home Page | ACBL Tourn Page | District 7 Home Page 
Go to: Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming SectionalsRegional Results