District Seven Grand National Team Finals

Championship Flight A Flight B Flight C

2008 Winners

Leading Masterpoint Winners

Championship


Dist 7 GNT Finals Open   Qualifying Round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
36.00
1
Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC
27.00
2
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
18.00
3/4
Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
18.00
3/4
Michael White, Atlanta GA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Harold Triplett, Hampstead NC; Richard Burton, Dacula GA
Top of page

Flight A


Dist 7 GNT Final Flight A   Qualifying Round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.00
1
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico - Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC
22.50
2
Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Brian Lipscomb, Columbia SC; Boyce Robbins, Easley SC
15.00
3/4
Bob Webb - Pat Webb, Cayce SC; Patrick Lauterbach - J Lauterbach, Columbia SC
15.00
3/4
Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; David Kogut, Statesville NC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC
Top of page

Flight B


Dist 7 GNT Final Flight B   Qualifying Round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.00
1
Erik Holdo, Cumming GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA
19.50
2
Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Brenda Klinker, Salem SC
13.00
3/4
James Bates - Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; Mike Zimmerman, Cary NC
13.00
3/4
Kevin Boles, Decatur AL; Richard Starr - Diana Hughes, Atlanta GA; Jack Carter, Cumming GA
Top of page

Flight C


Dist 7 GNT Final Flight C   Qualifying Round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.00
1
Patrick Corn - Megan McLemore - Janet Wright - Roy Taylor, Athens GA
11.25
2
Jim Bean - Rosalind Lin, Chapel Hill NC; David Landy - Margo Chiovoloni, Carrboro NC
7.50
3/4
Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; Tyler Eaves, Greenville NC; Alex Hudson - Collins Williams, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC
7.50
3/4
Richard Ash, Burnsville NC; Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC; Dianne Hale, Nebo NC
Top of page
Return to: Sectional Results | MABC Home Page | ACBL Tourn Page | District 7 Home Page 
Go to: Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming SectionalsRegional Results