District Seven Grand National Team Finals

Championship Flight A Flight B Flight C

2009 Winners

Leading Masterpoint Winners


Championship


Dist 7 GNT Finals - Open   Qualifying Round
4 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
36.00
1
Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
27.00
2
Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
18.00
3/4
Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
18.00
3/4
Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
Top of page

Flight A


Dist 7 GNT Final Flight A   Qualifying Round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.00
1
John Markey II - Matthew Frame - Jon Rice - Mike Rice - Malcolm Smith, Raleigh NC
22.50
2
James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC; O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Varghese George, Martinez GA; Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC
15.00
3/4
Bruce Bedient, Charlotte NC; Kris Ginthwain, Hickory NC; Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC; Veda Roberts, Concord NC
15.00
3/4
Boyce Robbins, Piedmont SC; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
Top of page

Flight B


Dist 7 GNT Final Flight B   Qualifying Round
4 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.00
1
Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC; William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC
19.50
2
Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman - Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
13.00
3/4
Gwen Kyle - Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN; John Eskew, Townsend TN; David Lee, Lenoir City TN
13.00
3/4
Ed Turner, Winston Salem NC; Jerry Wise, Clemmons NC; Margaret Rimer, Greenwood IN; Charles Rimer, Lexington NC

Flight C


Dist 7 GNT Final Flight C   Qualifying Round
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.00
1
David Landy - Margo Chiovoloni, Winston-Salem NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
11.25
2
Roger Newberry - Dudley Lewis - Patricia Abernethy - Charles Williamson, Hendersonville NC
7.50
3/4
Susan Young - Leonard Sills - Elise Menaker, Charlotte NC; Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC
7.50
3/4
Arjun Dhir - Zandy Rizzo - Murphy Green - Angie Green, Alpharetta GA; Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA
Top of page
Return to: Sectional Results | MABC Home Page | ACBL Tourn Page | District 7 Home Page 
Go to: Upcoming Regionals | Upcoming SectionalsRegional Results