A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
October 29-30, 2005

District 7 NAP Finals
Results by Day:  Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 108.0
Total number of players attending - 201
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 130
Total number of masterpoints won - 444.72
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name to see recap/details

Return to Results Index

Saturday Top of page

North American Pairs - B   1st session
52 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
16.00
1
Ben Roberts, Taylorsville NC; Wilson Montgomery, Hickory NC 60.23%
12.00
2
Fangjun Zhou, Atlanta GA; Yixin Pan, Alpharetta GA 59.10%
9.00
3
Paul Heller, Marietta GA; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN 58.27%
6.75
4
Judy Rampey, Spartanburg SC; James Cobb, Inman SC 56.61%
5.06
5
Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 56.33%
3.80
6
Barbara Danos, Douglasville GA; Steve Meadows, Luthersville GA 56.24%
3.20
7
John Mathis, North Augusta SC; Harold Moore, Hopkins SC 56.17%

Sunday Top of page

Dist 7 NAP Flight A   1st Session
29 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
24.00
1
Jenni Hartsman - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 57.61%
18.00
2
Marijan Word - Bob Ayers, Alpharetta GA 55.38%
13.50
3
Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 55.04%
10.13
4
Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 55.02%
7.59
5
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 55.02%
5.70
6
Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 54.99%
4.27
7
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 54.86%
3.21
8
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA 54.37%

Dist 7 NAP Flight C   1st session
28 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
10.00
1
Maurice Cordray - Ted Johnson, Hilton Head SC 59.91%
7.50
2
John Jansen, Spartanburg SC; Daniel Dworkin, Columbus NC 56.95%
5.63
3
Jerry Wise, Clemmons NC; Ed Turner, Winston Salem NC 55.77%
3.69
4/5
William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell, Suwanee GA 55.33%
3.69
4/5
Carmelita Hopkins, Greenville SC; Clifford Beck, Greer SC 55.33%
2.37
6
Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 54.29%
1.78
7
Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 53.85%

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page