A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
November 23-24, 2013

District 7 NAP Finals
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Top four places in each flight advance to National finals
Total number of tables in play - 94.0
Total number of players attending - 179
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 116
Total number of masterpoints won - 494.56
 
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Recap Details: Sat Aft    Sat Eve     Sun AM    Sun Aft
Hand Records: Sat Aft    Sat Eve     Sun AM    Sun Aft

Return to Results Index

NAP Top of page

Dist 7 NAP Flight A Final
18.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
24.00
1
John Markey II - Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC60.02%
18.00
2
Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC57.95%
13.50
3
Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hendersonville NC57.35%
10.13
4
Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA56.37%
8.00
5
Bob Simkins, Decatur GA; Denny Cahan, Roswell GA56.32%
6.86
6
Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC55.56%
6.00
7
Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA54.96%
5.33
8
Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA54.19%
4.80
9
Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN53.59%
4.36
10
Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA; Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA53.54%
4.00
11
Jon Rice, Whitsett NC; B Wayne Stuart III, Raleigh NC53.10%
3.69
12
Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC52.56%
3.32
13/14
Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC52.12%
3.32
13/14
Len Case, Charlotte NC; Sue Cooper, Advance NC52.12%

Dist 7 NAP Flight B Final
14.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.00
1
Franklin Mih, Vonore TN; Fred Albrecht, Loudon TN58.09%
12.75
2
Courtney Stephens - Charles Ott, Greensboro GA57.53%
9.56
3
Gloria Halstead, High Point NC; Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC56.97%
7.17
4
Glen Anderson - Thomas Roberg, Raleigh NC56.33%
5.67
5
Robert Yon, Anderson SC; Claude King, Piedmont SC55.29%
4.86
6
James Greiner - Helen Remsberg, Loudon TN54.41%
4.25
7
Moshe Feldman - William Pratt, Asheville NC53.53%
3.59
8/9
Varghese George, Martinez GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA53.21%
3.59
8/9
James Beaudreau - Valerie Beaudreau, Easley SC53.21%
3.09
10
Christopher Webb - Lee Webb, Columbia SC52.96%

Dist 7 NAP Flight C Final
15.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Rita Sanders - Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC57.95%
6.57
2/3
Jane Mayson - Pegg Doody, Hendersonville NC57.58%
6.57
2/3
Cecil Boyle Jr, Landrum SC; Andrea Kahn, Inman SC57.58%
4.22
4
Marcia Cornell, Hilton Head Isl SC; Roger Baim, Okatie SC56.63%
3.33
5
Tom Schlossberg - Kenneth Oberg, Bluffton SC55.49%
2.68
6/7
William Underwood Jr, Charlotte NC; Linda Zamler, Matthews NC55.11%
2.68
6/7
Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland, Loudon TN55.11%
2.22
8
John Powers, Jr. - Linda Powers, Cramerton NC54.83%
2.00
9
Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC; Judith Shillinglaw, Montreat NC53.50%
1.82
10
Betty Franquemont - Jed Franquemont, Lenoir NC52.46%

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page