A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 2-5, 2014

Kensington MD Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 390.5
Total number of players attending - 614
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 459
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,429.24
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thur Eve Flight BCD Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.80
1
1
1
Jeremy Billones, Alexandria VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA64.35%
2.85
2
2

Cathy McGarrigan - Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD63.19%
2.14
3
3

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD62.50%
1.60
4
4

Clifford Feldman, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA62.04%
1.20
5
5

Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Robert Rovner, Chevy Chase MD60.42%
0.99
6
6

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Paul Block, Alexandria VA58.10%
1.38

2
Barry Tash, Olney MD; James Wisman, Washington DC57.92%
1.04

3
Kathleen LaMarre - David Lindley, Alexandria VA55.79%
0.78

4
Rozelin Prochaska, Fairfax Station VA; Nancy Tarlano, Springfield VA52.78%
0.58

5
Neil Crane, Bethesda MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD52.50%

Thur Eve NLM Pairs @ WBL
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1


David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD60.88%
1.30
2
1

Norman Kittrell, University Park MD; Joseph Lebaron, McLean VA59.76%
0.97
3
2

Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi, Bethesda MD56.01%
0.73
4


Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD54.76%

Thur Eve Flight AX Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.33
1

Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA68.00%
7.00
2

Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA63.23%
5.25
3
1
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC62.88%
3.94
4

Robert Gookin, Annandale VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA60.56%
2.99
5
2
Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD58.71%
2.21
6

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD58.14%
2.24
3
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Michael Murphy, Springfield VA54.34%
1.68
4
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA53.99%
1.26
5
Luther Hampton - Michael Hampton, Alexandria VA52.91%
1.05
6
Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA50.76%

Thur Eve 0-20 Pairs @ WBL
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Sheila Blum - Judy Rovner, Chevy Chase MD68.33%
0.60
2
Joseph Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Washington DC53.33%

DC Sectional Open
12.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA62.73%
4.05
2/3
1
1
Lester Slaback, Gaithersburg MD; John Jackson, Boyds MD60.65%
4.05
2/3


Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Warren Manison, Potomac MD60.65%
2.60
4


Barry Bragin - Eleanor Bragin, Silver Spring MD59.72%
1.95
5


Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA; Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD57.87%
1.28
6/7


Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD56.48%
1.28
6/7


William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD56.48%
1.97
2
2
Raman Srivastav, Potomac MD; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA54.40%
1.47
3

Lucy Pestaner, Potomac MD; Alexander Gottesman, North Bethesda MD52.78%
1.13
4
3
Steven Mendelsohn, Gaithersburg MD; Jane Friend, Washington DC51.16%
0.87
5
4
Marshall Kramer - Gerard Mulvenna, Rockville MD50.23%

Washington Sect. Thurs
15.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1
1
1
Tamara Vetter, Fairfax VA; Ken Kimball, Clifton VA66.04%
2.24
2
2
2
Vladi Basch - Leo Potsiadlo, Columbia MD60.29%
1.68
3


Phyllis Kristianson - Mary Lafferty, Silver Spring MD59.10%
1.26
4
3
3
Marsha Berman, Elkridge MD; Jeffrey Caplan, Washington DC57.18%
0.95
5
4
4
Maxine Penn - David Penn, Potomac MD56.60%
0.78
6
5

Lynne Groff - Ricki Kanter, McLean VA55.13%
0.54

5
John Merold, Oak Hill VA; Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA53.47%

Friday Top of page

A/X Pairs
5.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
5.83
1
1
David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA64.76%
4.37
2

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA60.71%
3.28
3

Hanna Schepps - Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD58.10%
2.46
4

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC53.43%
1.46
2
Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC47.99%

BCD Stratified Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Robert Sturm, Dayton MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD59.17%
1.69
2
2

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD57.08%
1.27
3
3
2
Richard McMillan Jr, Gibson Island MD; Michael Barth, Washington DC56.25%
0.95
4
4
3
Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Deborah Cobb, Ellicott City MD54.17%
0.68

4
Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC49.58%

IN Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsEFGNamesScore
1.95
1


Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD67.86%
1.46
2


Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC61.01%
1.10
3


Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC; Marie Saeger, Silver Spring MD58.63%
1.19
4
1
1
Nancy Ferris, Chevy Chase MD; Judith Riggs, Washington DC56.85%
0.62
5


David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD54.76%
0.89
2
2
Richard Long, Alexandra VA; Eric Cassel, Arlington VA49.40%
0.67
3

Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD; Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD45.54%

Fri Aft BCD Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.95
1
1

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD70.38%
2.21
2


Dick Kreimborg, Aldie VA; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA55.02%
1.87
3
2
1
Alan Skvirsky - Bette Kramer, Washington DC54.43%
1.40
4
3
2
Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC; Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD54.00%
1.05
5
4
3
Peter Schiff, Potomac MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD53.65%
0.79
6
5
4
Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA52.29%
0.74
6

Irwin Yanus, Ellicott City MD; J Lasek, Columbia MD52.18%

Fri Aft AX Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.33
1

John Adams - William Cole, Silver Spring MD61.34%
5.50
2

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA57.66%
4.12
3
1
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD56.20%
3.09
4

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC55.13%
2.32
5

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD54.84%
2.46
6
2
Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD53.55%
1.85
3
Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD52.36%

Fri Aft IN Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.27
1


Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Ourand, Washington DC64.29%
1.49
2/3


David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD61.01%
1.49
2/3


Yasmin Jiwa, Washington DC; Ronnie Loeser, Bethesda MD61.01%
1.19
4
1
1
Richard Long, Alexandra VA; Eric Cassel, Arlington VA60.71%
1.14
5


Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA55.95%
0.89
6
2
2
Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA53.87%
0.67
3

Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA48.51%

Fri Eve AX IMP Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
5.00
1

Mohsin Chandna, Washington DC; Kefu Xu, Gaithersburg MD54.00
3.75
2

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD26.00
2.81
3
1
Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC21.00
2.11
4
2
Joy Oliver, Damascus MD; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC20.00
1.58
5

David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD19.00
1.35
6

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA18.00
1.58
3
Michael Stoller, Silver Spring MD; Robert Kutz, Chester VA-3.00
1.18
4
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; James Geist, Olney MD-5.00

Fri Eve BCD Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.67
1


Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA; Eric Branfman, Washington DC60.85%
2.24
2
1
1
Alexander Gretsinger - Jane Dolkart, Washington DC57.19%
1.50
3


Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Steven Fox, Kensington MD56.99%
1.68
4
2

Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; John Gauss, Arlington VA55.44%
1.26
5
3
2
Charles Dearolf - Jim Walsh, Silver Spring MD54.33%
0.95
4
3
Jeff Yutzler - Noah Coberly, 52.38%
0.71
5

Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD51.70%
0.81

4
Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA; Arthur Lazarus Jr, Washington DC49.61%

Saturday Top of page

ABA/ACBL AX Pairs
22.5 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.55
1

Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; James Geist, Olney MD63.50%
9.41
2

Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA62.80%
7.06
3

Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD61.87%
5.29
4

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD61.64%
3.97
5

Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD61.45%
2.98
6

Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD61.05%
5.46
7
1
Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC57.82%
1.68
8

Mohsin Chandna, Washington DC; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD57.28%
4.10
2
Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD54.34%
3.07
3
Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; James Lister, Springfield VA52.73%
2.30
4
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC52.68%
1.73
5
Richard McMillan Jr, Gibson Island MD; Michael Barth, Washington DC52.05%
1.30
6
Michael Stoller, Silver Spring MD; Robert Kutz, Chester VA51.04%

ABA/ACBL BCD Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.20
1
1

Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD65.18%
3.90
2


Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD63.26%
3.08
3
2
1
Jim Walsh - Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD60.12%
2.31
4
3

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD58.93%
1.76
5


Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD56.63%
1.23
6


Marshall Kramer, Rockville MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD56.25%
1.73
4

Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Irwin Yanus, Ellicott City MD56.06%
1.30
5

Catherine Bardsley - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA55.66%
0.98
6

Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Clifford Feldman, Arlington VA55.36%
1.79

2
Liz Ferraro - Alan Ferraro, Silver Spring MD54.55%
1.34

3
Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Bethesda MD53.79%
1.00

4
Don Schwikert - Pamela Schwikert, Lexington Park MD53.60%
0.87

5
Deborah Cobb, Ellicott City MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD52.68%
0.64

6
Barry Lieberman, Damascus MD; Mary Baxter, Silver Spring MD52.46%

Sat AM IN Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47
1
1
1
Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD65.48%
2.60
2


Carolyn Kier - Porter Kier, Swan Point MD63.99%
1.95
3
2

Patricia Fitzgibbons, Alexandira VA; Susan Gruskiewicz, Arlington VA63.39%
1.46
4


Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA61.61%
1.14
5


Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Ourand, Washington DC61.31%
0.69
6/8


Rosemary Kuntz, Olney MD; Joseph Abita, Boyds MD59.23%
0.69
6/8


Ronnie Loeser, Bethesda MD; Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD59.23%
1.14
6/8


Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD; Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD59.23%
1.10
3
2
Judy Retchin - Jane Dolkart, Washington DC57.14%
0.83
4
3
Sheila Blum - Judy Rovner, Chevy Chase MD55.06%
0.80
5

Andrea Fritz, Arlington VA; Lorraine Shumaker, Fairfax Station VA54.46%
0.47
6

Neil Singer - Marsha Shiff, Washington DC53.87%
0.57

4
John Goon, Rockville MD; Kenneth Jones, Silver Spring MD52.08%
0.43

5
Phillip Shapiro, Silver Spring MD; Gail Klein, Rockville MD51.19%

Sat Aft BCD Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.48
1


Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD65.18%
4.11
2
1

Brian Sims, Arlington VA; Todd Zimnoch, Fallston MD62.20%
3.08
3
2

Clifford Feldman, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA61.01%
2.38
1


Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC60.76%
1.79
2


Gail Harrison, Arlington VA; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD58.80%
1.34
3


Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC58.32%
1.00
4


Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD57.49%
0.75
5


David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD56.42%
0.60
6


Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA55.78%
2.03
5
3

Jeffrey Halle, Middletown NJ; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD60.42%
1.52
4

Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA58.63%
1.14
5

Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD; Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD57.44%
0.86
6

Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Columbia MD56.55%
2.06

1
Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Bethesda MD52.38%
1.55

2
Sandra True, Potomac MD; Victoria True, North Bethesda MD51.49%
1.16

3
Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff, McLean VA50.30%
0.67

4/6
Don Schwikert - Pamela Schwikert, Lexington Park MD50.00%
0.67

4/6
Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD; Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD50.00%
0.76

4/6
Donna Setzer - Paul Setzer, Herndon VA50.00%

Sat Aft AX Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.00
1

Barry Bragin - Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD63.70%
7.50
2
1
Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC62.71%
5.63
3

James Adams, Rockville MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD60.55%
4.22
4

Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; James Geist, Olney MD60.30%
3.16
5

Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD59.64%
2.37
6

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD56.77%
3.21
2
Vincent Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD55.12%
2.41
3
Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD55.00%
1.81
4
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC53.25%
1.35
5
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC52.77%
1.02
6
Robert Krueger, Laurel MD; William Zane, Lorton VA51.61%

Sat Aft I/N Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC60.76%
1.79
2


Gail Harrison, Arlington VA; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD58.80%
1.34
3


Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC58.32%
1.00
4


Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD57.49%
0.75
5


David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD56.42%
0.60
6


Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA; Ron Sutter, McLean VA55.78%
1.28
1

Joseph Lebaron, McLean VA; Norman Kittrell, University Park MD53.86%
0.96
2

Jane Dolkart - Alexander Gretsinger, Washington DC52.81%
0.72
3

Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA52.14%
0.54
4

Richard Barth - Carl Barth, Washington DC48.55%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Teams Bracket One
16 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.75
1
Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD92.00
10.34
2/3
Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD90.00
10.34
2/3
John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD90.00
6.64
4
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC87.00
5.25
5
Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin - Ronald Zucker, Washington DC83.00

Sunday Teams Bracket 2
8 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.63
1
Jeffrey Halle, Middletown NJ; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD99.00
6.47
2
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; Michael McQuistan - Brian Hartwig, Laurel MD93.00
4.85
3
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD87.00

Sunday Teams Bracket 3
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.28
1
Kitty Gottfried - Eileen Houghton, Silver Spring MD; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Dale Sanders, Washington DC87.00
3.96
2
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Paul Stygar, McLean VA; Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA86.00
2.97
3
Mike Frosch - John McCormick, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD80.00

Bracketed Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.68
1
Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh, Laurel MD; James Gerding, Bowie MD; Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA107.00
2.76
2
Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA86.00
2.07
3
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed - Ellen Forman, Potomac MD; Dan Calistrat, Randallstown MD76.00

Bracketed Swiss
13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.91
1
Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA; Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA104.00
2.93
2
Joy Oliver, Damascus MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Deborah Cobb, Ellicott City MD; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Azmat Ali - Robert Linn, Bethesda MD87.00
2.20
3
Jim Walsh - Charles Dearolf - Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD; Samuel Kaplan, Annapolis MD84.00
1.65
4
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Donna Setzer - Paul Setzer, Herndon VA81.00
1.30
5
Merna Hart - Michael Hart, Crofton MD; Lannetta Schmidt, Baltimore MD; Richard Hart, Potomac MD79.00

Sun Morn 0-300 Swiss
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD; Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard, Washington DC60.00
1.62
2
1

Yasmin Jiwa - Maree Webster - Hanna Wagner, Washington DC; Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD49.00
1.19
3


Bob Hartsell, Culpeper VA; Frants Lasse Becker, Aldie VA; Donald Freedman, Gainesville VA; Nathalie Kaye, Middleburg VA44.00
1.22
4/5
2

Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA; John Goon, Rockville MD; Kenneth Jones, Silver Spring MD41.00
0.78
4/5


John Cook - Patricia Cook, Falls Church VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Marlene Gross, McLean VA41.00

Sunday Aft IN Swiss
5 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.01
1/3
Patricia Cook - John Cook, Falls Church VA; Marlene Gross, McLean VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA30.00
1.01
1/3
David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD; Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard, Washington DC30.00
1.01
1/3
Bob Hartsell, Culpeper VA; Frants Lasse Becker, Aldie VA; Nathalie Kaye, Middleburg VA; Donald Freedman, Gainesville VA30.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page