A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
July 21-22, 2007

Lexington VA, Non-Life Master Sectional
Results by Day:  Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 41.5
Total number of players attending - 71
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 57
Total number of masterpoints won - 91.62
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Saturday Top of page

NLM/150/50 Pairs    Hand Records
12.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.49
1
1

Henry Simpson 111 - Rob Apgar, Lexington VA 75.50%
1.87
2


Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; Meg Massie-Taylor, Charlottesville VA 60.47%
1.43
3
2
1
Susan Nichols - Walter Nichols, Nellysford VA 59.64%
1.07
4
3
2
Terry Fridley, Covington VA; Suzanne King, Lexington VA 56.94%
0.81
5
4

Linda Dadson - Sara Foshay, Buena Vista VA 54.33%
0.60
6
5

Robert Taylor, Madison Heights VA; Richard Howell, Lynbchburg VA 54.11%
0.72
6
3
Elizabeth Boswell, Keswick VA; Gail Munger, Charlottesville VA 52.26%
0.71

4
Nancy Lloyd, Narrows VA; Macie Hollinger, Pearlsburg VA 50.69%
0.41

5
Beverly Bertone - Reed Belden, Lexington VA 49.18%

NLM/100/50 Pairs    Hand Records
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.27
1
1
1
Susan Nichols - Walter Nichols, Nellysford VA 63.19%
1.70
2


Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; Meg Massie-Taylor, Charlottesville VA 59.95%
1.28
3


Todd Pankoff, Richmond VA; Stephen Chaplin, Midlothian VA 59.03%
0.96
4


Joan Harmon - R Harmon, Winchester VA 58.10%
1.15
5/6
2

Robert Taylor, Madison Heights VA; Richard Howell, Lynbchburg VA 56.71%
0.69
5/6


Henry Simpson 111 - Rob Apgar, Lexington VA 56.71%
0.86
3

Martha Ann Cook - Barbara Booker, Salem VA 54.86%
0.85
4
2
Beverly Bertone - Reed Belden, Lexington VA 53.94%
0.54
5

Karol Ulrich - Patricia Benevento, Lexington VA 53.70%
0.64

3
Sandra Brooks, Lynchburg VA; Betty McNally, Forest VA 47.45%
0.48

4
Gail Munger, Charlottesville VA; Elizabeth Boswell, Keswick VA 46.99%

Sunday Top of page

NLM/200/100 Swiss Teams
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.09
1
1

Robert Le Doyen, Afton VA; Vergie Brower - Marylou Downs, Waynesboro VA; Peggy Richardson, Fishersville VA 110.00
2.32
2
2
1
Lawrence Goodall - C Elmore - Patricia Benevento, Lexington VA; Hunt Riegel, Glasgow VA 108.00
1.74
3
3

Henry Simpson 111 - Rob Apgar, Lexington VA; Leah Boyer - Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA 97.00
1.30
4


Jacqueline Poliquin - Todd Pankoff - Paul Anderson, Richmond VA; Stephen Chaplin, Midlothian VA 87.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page