A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
April 1-3, 2011

Macon GA Non-Life Master Sectional
Results by Day:  Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 85.0
Total number of players attending - 94
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 81
Total number of masterpoints won - 168.16
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Friday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1


Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA65.91%
1.97
2


John Albanese, Gray GA; Marie Dent, Savannah GA63.26%
1.81
3
1
1
V Lynne Bozeman - Patty Ronning, Savannah GA63.07%
1.36
4
2

Linda Harris - Karen Clifton, Macon GA60.42%
1.31
5
3

Vicki Bell - Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA58.71%
0.92
6


Gilles Lanoue, Peachtree GA; Bruce Genter, Peachtree City GA57.58%
0.76
4

Carolyn Hearn, Sea Island GA; Margaret Robinson, Winder GA55.11%
0.57
5

Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA54.17%
1.02

2
Michelle Rose - Elizabeth Demers, Newnan GA50.95%
0.77

3
Bertha simmons - Beverly Adams, Macon GA50.57%
0.74

4
Edward Vesely, Rondire GA; Ellen Ginn, Warner Robins GA49.24%

Fri Eve NLM Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Donna Adler, Atlanta GA; Thomas Jones, Macon GA66.60%
1.29
2


Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA58.75%
0.97
3


Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA; Jeffrey Herman, Bonaire GA55.74%
0.73
4


Betty Kowalzyk - Dennis Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA53.54%
1.24
5
1

Diane Fitch, Savannah GA; Dianne Collins, Lawrenceville GA53.30%
0.93
2

Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA49.42%

Saturday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Sat AM NLM Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1


Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Rebecca Lee, Hamilton GA68.17%
1.67
2
1

Marcia Miller - Elaine Sheldon, Marietta GA62.94%
1.28
3
2
1
Timothy Anderson - Melissa Anderson, Macon GA60.59%
1.11
4
3

Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA58.64%
0.78
5


Judy Lowe - Beverly Findlay, Macon GA58.63%
0.96
6
4
2
Dianne Collins, Lawrenceville GA; Diane Fitch, Savannah GA57.64%
0.72
5
3
Edward Vesely, Rondire GA; Ellen Ginn, Warner Robins GA57.23%
0.54

4
Jeri Darfler - B Jean Chesnut, Greensboro GA51.44%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1


Marie Dent, Savannah GA; John Albanese, Gray GA63.26%
1.97
2


Thomas Jones, Macon GA; Donna Adler, Atlanta GA61.93%
2.00
3
1
1
Carolyn Donovan - Camille Searcy, Savannah GA61.36%
1.31
4


Shirley Dermond, Eatonton GA; Linda Naples, Madison GA61.17%
0.92
5


Jeffrey Herman, Bonaire GA; Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA59.66%
1.50
6
2

Arja Forester - Laura Rogers, Macon GA56.44%
1.15
3
2
Edward Vesely, Rondire GA; Ellen Ginn, Warner Robins GA54.17%
0.86
4
3
Mary Patton, McRae GA; Pam Earle, Hazlehurst GA53.98%
0.63
5

Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA53.79%
0.65
6
4
Edward Jones - Jim Majewski, Macon GA52.84%
0.48

5
Nell Flatau - Brent Gunn, Macon GA52.08%

Sat Eve NLM Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

David Parker - Sandra Parker, Douglasville GA61.60%
1.06
2


Thomas Jones, Macon GA; Donna Adler, Atlanta GA55.32%
0.93
3
2

Diane Fitch, Savannah GA; Dianne Collins, Lawrenceville GA54.35%

Fri/Sat Knockouts
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.63
1
Zack Williams - Mary Lee Williams - Gail McCord - George McCord, Atlanta GA
1.39
2
Anne Yoder - Lebby Neal - Vicki Bell - Shirley Rhinehart, Atlanta GA

Sunday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Swiss Top of page

Sun NLM Swiss Teams
9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

Gilles Lanoue, Peachtree GA; Thomas Jones, Macon GA; Betty Kowalzyk - Dennis Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA87.00
2.16
2


Joann Floyd - Jule Greene - Barbara Magnan - Kay Allen, Macon GA86.00
2.04
3
2

Carolyn Hearn, Sea Island GA; Margaret Robinson, Winder GA; Caroline Plyler - Jane Thau, St Simons Is GA82.00
1.92
4
3
1
V Lynne Bozeman - Carolyn Donovan - Camille Searcy - Patty Ronning, Savannah GA68.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page