A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
April 5-7, 2013

Macon GA Sectional
Results by Day:  Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 49.0
Total number of players attending - 62
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 58
Total number of masterpoints won - 112.83
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Friday Top of page

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA66.90%
1.62
2
1
1
Timothy Anderson - Melissa Anderson, Macon GA59.13%
1.22
3
2

Laura Rogers - Bonny Gibson, Macon GA54.42%
0.91
4
3
2
Loren Stahl - Arja Forester, Macon GA53.82%
0.81
5
4

Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA; Colleen Martin, Eatonton GA53.71%
0.57
5

Nell Flatau - Jeanette Goode, Macon GA51.66%

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1


Frank Bruno, Snellville GA; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA69.50%
1.52
2
1
1
Timothy Anderson - Faye Handy, Macon GA62.00%
1.14
3
2

Connie Porch, Fayetteville GA; Jeannie McGinnis, Newnan GA54.40%
0.78
4


Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA53.17%
0.75
5/6
3/4

Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA51.80%
0.75
5/6
3/4

Sharon Thomerson - Roy Thomerson, Bowling Green KY51.80%
0.83

2
Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler, Greensboro GA51.20%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM Stratied Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Bonny Gibson - Laura Rogers, Macon GA69.27%
1.55
2


Gail Coogle - Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA58.45%
1.28
3
2
1
Carolyn Olivent - Preston Olivent, Milledgeville GA57.10%
0.96
4
3
2
Rosemary Sheedy - Carol Scovic, Greensboro GA55.09%
0.72
5
4

David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood, Macon GA52.86%
0.72
5
3
Kimbrough Donner - Jean Weatherford, Macon GA51.37%
0.54

4
Charles Crozier, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Grace, Atlanta GA50.35%

Saturday Aft Strat Pairsr
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Jeri Darfler - Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA63.44%
1.55
2


Frank Bruno, Snellville GA; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA58.84%
1.28
3
2

Belinda Lloyd - Russell Lloyd, Cleveland TN56.06%
1.28
4
3
1
Charles Crozier, Marietta GA; Elizabeth Grace, Atlanta GA55.54%
0.65
5


Gail Coogle - Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA55.19%
0.72
4

Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA53.80%
0.96
5
2
Clark Goode - Jeanette Goode, Macon GA53.49%
0.72

3
Carolyn Olivent - Preston Olivent, Milledgeville GA51.83%
0.54

4
Kimbrough Donner - Jean Weatherford, Macon GA51.23%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Swiss
9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1
1
1
Sandra Parker - David Parker - Carol Mockett, Douglasville GA; Bob Penny, Lithia Springs GA; Geraldine Williams, Macon GA86.00
2.32
2
2

Sally Wilfong - Nell Flatau - Murray Manocheo - Brent Gunn, Macon GA74.00
1.74
3
3

Laura Rogers - Bonny Gibson - Jeanette Goode - Clark Goode, Macon GA65.00
1.30
4


David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood, Macon GA; Millard Simmons, Centerville GA; William Peters, Warner Robins GA63.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page