A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 7-10, 2010

Piegon Forge TN, Winterfest Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 494.5
Total number of players attending - 325
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 309
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,862.30
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thursday Aft Open Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.83
1


Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 58.33%
3.62
2
1

Sandra Austin - Arie Buurman, Crossville TN 57.64%
2.72
3


Hilda Sandbeck - Ted McLellan, Knoxville TN 57.18%
1.79
4/5
2/3

Arlene Key, Maryville TN; Helen Remsberg, Loudon TN 56.71%
1.79
4/5
2/3
1
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid, Knoxville TN 56.71%
1.01
6/7
4/5

Barbara Winzurk - Iris Daniel, Knoxville TN 54.86%
1.33
6/7
4/5
2
Ann Hicks - Alfred Crews, Knoxville TN 54.86%
1.00

3
Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN 52.08%
0.75

4
Flora Tenbrook - Frederica Swisher, Knoxville TN 51.62%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1/2
1
1
Georgeanne Hubbard - Carl Hubbard, Fairfield Glade TN 58.75%
1.60
1/2


Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA 58.75%
1.14
3
2

Fred Masters - Frances Masters, Jefferson City TN 56.25%
0.89
4
3
2
Thomas Williams, Fairfield Glade TN; Fran Williams, Crossville TN 55.83%
0.67
5
4
3
John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN 55.00%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1


Peggy Hull, Jefferson City TN; William Fine, Nicholasville KY 57.08%
1.52
2
1
1
Kay Beebe - Paul Beebe, Fairview NC 56.67%
1.02
3


Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA 55.42%
1.14
4
2
2
John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN 54.58%
0.86
5
3
3
Margaret Mason - James Mason, Crossville TN 53.75%
0.64
4

Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 52.92%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.83
1


Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 68.29%
5.12
2


Roger Holyer Black, Crossville TN; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN 66.44%
3.84
3


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN 65.05%
4.08
4
1
1
Shannon Wieland - Robert Wieland, Loudon TN 60.65%
3.06
5
2

Bobbie Kiefer - John Kiefer, Johnson City TN 59.95%
1.62
6


Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Ken Hoy, Maryville TN 59.49%
2.30
3

Gwen Kyle - Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN 56.71%
1.72
4

James Ritts, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN 55.56%
1.85
5
2
Becky Butler, Maryville TN; Patricia Swafford, Louisville TN 54.40%
1.34
6

Kathleen Schuller - Dorothy Costa, Knoxville TN 53.70%
1.39

3
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY 52.78%
1.04

4
Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Judith Martini, Oak Ridge TN 51.16%
0.78

5
Shirley Delcour, Farragut TN; Esther Koopman, Knoxville TN 50.23%
0.88

6
Leonard Cotter - Martha Cotter, Lenoir City TN 49.07%

Thursday-Friday KO #1
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.41
1
Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Larry Long, Benton TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN
6.58
2
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; John Mahoney - William Burgess - Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN

Thursday-Friday KO #2
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.08
1
Stephanie Felker - John Felker - Susan Rothberger - Earl Rothberger Jr, Signal Mountain TN
4.81
2
William Fritsch Jr - Jerry Wright, Kingsport TN; Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN

Thursday-Friday KO #3
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.42
1
Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN; Curtis Chase - Linda King, Fairfield Glade TN
3.40
2
Vivian McIntire - John McIntire, Kingsport TN; Gary Turner, Vonore TN; Robbie McConnell, Knoxville TN

Thursday-Friday KO #4
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.21
1
Fred Albrecht - Judy Albrecht - Lou Miller, Loudon TN; Franklin Mih, Vonore TN
2.76
2
Casey Jones - J Graham Hemmeter - Donald Gray, Knoxville TN; Morgan Defenderfer, Oak Ridge TN

Thursday-Friday KO #5
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
1.93
1
Judith Osucha - Priscilla McKenney - Bonnie Marland, Oak Ridge TN; Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN
1.08
2
Priscilla Siler - Janice Threlkeld - Ann Huie - Gail Grossman, Knoxville TN

Friday Top of page

Friday A.M. Open Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1


Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC 81.67%
3.00
2


Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN; Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN 55.42%
2.25
3
1
1
Robert Wieland - Shannon Wieland, Loudon TN 54.17%
1.48
4/5
2/3

Mina Napierala - Daniel Napierala, Crossville TN 53.75%
1.48
4/5
2/3
2
Shirley Delcour, Farragut TN; Esther Koopman, Knoxville TN 53.75%
0.95
4
3
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY 49.58%

Friday A.M. 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1


Peggy Hull, Jefferson City TN; William Fine, Nicholasville KY 59.17%
1.33
2/3
1/2
1
Bonnie Marland, Oak Ridge TN; Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN 58.75%
1.33
2/3
1/2

Judith Osucha - Priscilla McKenney, Oak Ridge TN 58.75%
0.89
4
3
2
Thomas Williams, Fairfield Glade TN; Fran Williams, Crossville TN 55.83%
0.67
5/6
4
3
Margaret Mason - James Mason, Crossville TN 51.67%
0.48
5/6


Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA 51.67%

Friday Aft Open Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1


Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame, Knoxville TN 64.88%
7.88
2


J Luck, Damascus VA; Donetta Frith, Johnson City TN 64.35%
5.91
3


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN 63.56%
4.43
4


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 62.04%
3.32
5


Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC; Don Farver, Swannanoa NC 59.49%
4.92
6
1

Richard Gammage, Oak Ridge TN; Jack Carr, Knoxville TN 58.67%
3.69
2

John Kennedy, Manchester KY; Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY 58.10%
2.77
3

Ann Moore - William Moore, Johnson City TN 57.88%
3.06
4
1
Reese Henderson - Robert Armstrong, Talbott TN 56.95%
1.56
5

Barbara Blaker, Loudon TN; Donna Parrott, Knoxville TN 56.92%
1.34
6

Sandra Austin - Arie Buurman, Crossville TN 56.20%
2.30

2
Maryl Elliott - Lois Wyche, Cleveland TN 55.79%
1.72

3
Doris Ryan, Loudon TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN 55.53%
1.29

4
Allen Delzell - Linda Delzell, Brevard NC 55.32%
0.97

5
Carolyn Carpenter - Kitty Lawrence, Louisville KY 54.65%
0.73

6
Jeffrey Biggers - Patricia Hunter, Loudon TN 53.19%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Robert Way, Cosby TN; Carol Walden, Morristown TN 67.05%
2.38
2
1
1
Teresa Flood - Kay Martin, Cleveland TN 62.69%
1.79
3
2

Robin Turner - Lynn Smith, Knoxville TN 61.55%
1.34
4
3

Gigi Plunkett - Jane Headland, Weaverville NC 59.28%
0.86
5


Walter Tyszko - Grayce Tyszko, Fairfield Glade TN 59.09%
0.65
6


Peggy Hull, Jefferson City TN; William Fine, Nicholasville KY 58.90%
1.15
4
2
Jane Creed - Lynn Vogel, Knoxville TN 56.44%
0.86
5
3
John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN 56.06%
0.65
6
4
Kay Beebe - Paul Beebe, Fairview NC 55.87%
0.48

5
James Simpson - Anne Simpson, Lenoir City TN 52.27%

Compact KO #1
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.28
1
Michael Waters, Knoxville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN
5.80
2
James Ritts - Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN; Roger Holyer Black, Crossville TN
3.73
3
Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN
2.90
4
Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner, Loudon TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin, Vonore TN

Compact KO #2
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.17
1
Charles Irvin - Sandra Austin - Arie Buurman, Crossville TN; J Swilling, Fairfield Glade TN
2.92
2
Vivian McIntire - John McIntire, Kingsport TN; Thomas Dickenson - Robbie McConnell, Knoxville TN
1.88
3
Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN; Linda King - Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN
1.46
4
Jack Carr - Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN; Doris Ryan, Loudon TN; Richard Gammage, Oak Ridge TN

Compact KO #3
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
2.86
1
Mary Ellen White - Pat Wilson - Elaine Wynn - Martha Ann Huggins, Knoxville TN
2.00
2
Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN; Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN; Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Judith Martini, Oak Ridge TN
1.29
3
Eric Koopmann, Flat Rock NC; Aubrey Biehn, Hendersonville NC; Allen Delzell - Linda Delzell, Brevard NC
1.00
4
Carol Walden - Sandy Webster, Morristown TN; Robert Way, Cosby TN; Joan Panella, New Market TN

Friday Eve Open Pairs
11.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1
1

John Kennedy, Manchester KY; Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY 62.81%
4.00
2


Kyle Weems - Ellie Weems, Chattanooga TN 60.14%
3.00
3
2

Barbara Blaker, Loudon TN; Donna Parrott, Knoxville TN 59.42%
2.25
4


J Luck, Damascus VA; Donetta Frith, Johnson City TN 56.79%
1.88
5
3
1
Harriet McKnight, Burnside KY; Mary Feeback, Bronston KY 56.50%
1.26
6
4

Gwen Kyle - Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN 56.46%
1.41
5
2
Andrea Burke - Kathryn Twyford, Maryville TN 55.58%
1.06

3
Jerry Snow, Dandridge TN; Robert Glenn, Oak Ridge TN 51.80%
0.79

4
George Parkhurst, Knoxville TN; Bonnie Boyce, Oak Ridge TN 51.28%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.02
1


Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA 67.26%
1.71
2
1
1
Lynn Vogel - Jane Creed, Knoxville TN 61.31%
1.28
3
2

Ramon De La Guardia - Lawrence Moore, Johnson City TN 59.52%
0.85
4


Peggy Hull, Jefferson City TN; William Fine, Nicholasville KY 58.63%
0.96
5
3
2
Thomas Williams, Fairfield Glade TN; Fran Williams, Crossville TN 54.17%
0.63
6/7
4/5

Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN; Doris Schroeder, Vonore TN 52.98%
0.63
6/7
4/5

Robin Turner - Lynn Smith, Knoxville TN 52.98%
0.67

3
Georgeanne Hubbard - Carl Hubbard, Fairfield Glade TN 49.40%

Friday-Saturday KO #1
7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.41
1
Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN
8.70
2
Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Brooks McNeely - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN

Friday-Saturday KO #2
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.17
1
James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin, Vonore TN
7.17
1
Vivian McIntire - John McIntire, Kingsport TN; Len Rickard - Robbie McConnell, Knoxville TN

Friday-Saturday KO #3
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.83
1
Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN; Linda King - Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN
3.62
2
Marcy Buehler - Sandra Huntington - Helen Kirby, Knoxville TN; Jean Eastes, Lenoir City TN

Friday-Saturday KO #4
7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.85
1
Doris Ryan - Claude King - Peggy Dupont, Loudon TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
2.57
2
Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko - Betty Buechner - Pat Whitaker, Chattanooga TN

Friday-Saturday KO #5
7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.56
1
Floyd Farmer - Todd Farmer - Carole Whitley, Campbellsville KY; Elizabeth Hays, Cambellsville KY
1.89
2
Aubrey Biehn, Hendersonville NC; Eric Koopmann, Flat Rock NC; Allen Delzell - Linda Delzell, Brevard NC

Saturday Top of page

Saturday A.M. Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.33
1
1

John Kennedy, Manchester KY; Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY 68.75%
4.75
2


Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 66.67%
3.56
3
2
1
Claude King - Peggy Dupont, Loudon TN 63.39%
2.67
4


James Ridley III - Robert Kell, Knoxville TN 63.10%
2.00
5
3
2
John Spitz - D Overly, Loudon TN 61.90%
1.58
6/7
4

Daniel Napierala - Mina Napierala, Crossville TN 58.04%
1.32
6/7


Steve Quisenberry - William Burgess, Kingsport TN 58.04%
1.19
5
3
Lois Wyche - Maryl Elliott, Cleveland TN 56.25%
0.80
6

Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Bill Waters, Knoxville TN 54.46%
0.89

4
Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; L Kathy Wasson, Cohutta GA 53.27%
0.83

5
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid, Knoxville TN 52.98%

Saturday A.M. 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.02
1


Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA 62.50%
1.81
2
1

Jane Toland - Jane Jones, Knoxville TN 60.71%
1.36
3
2

Larry Everhart - Wanda Everhart, Cleveland TN 60.12%
1.28
4
3
1
Jane Creed - Lynn Vogel, Knoxville TN 55.65%
0.76
5
4

John Murphy - Marilyn Murphy, Cleveland TN 55.06%
0.74
6/9
5/8
2/4
James Woodward - Sallye Woodward, Loudon TN 51.49%
0.52
6/9
5/8

Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 51.49%
0.74
6/9
5/8
2/4
Robert Weber, Maryville TN; David Weber, Charlotte NC 51.49%
0.74
6/9
5/8
2/4
Kay Martin - Teresa Flood, Cleveland TN 51.49%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.17
1
1

Arlene Key, Maryville TN; Helen Remsberg, Loudon TN 63.43%
5.38
2
2

Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray, London KY 60.42%
4.03
3


Steve Quisenberry - William Burgess, Kingsport TN 59.26%
2.65
4/5


Don Farver, Swannanoa NC; Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC 58.10%
2.65
4/5


Paul Bienkowski - Norma Bienkowski, Sevierville TN 58.10%
2.00
6
3
1
John Spitz - D Overly, Loudon TN 57.87%
1.50
4
2
Regina McLellan, Knoxville TN; Lorine Lorino, Cleveland TN 54.63%
1.02
5

Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY 54.40%
1.13
6
3
Sandra Trout - Monroe Trout, Knoxville TN 53.94%
0.84

4
Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Judith Martini, Oak Ridge TN 52.08%
0.63

5
Alfred Crews - Ann Hicks, Knoxville TN 50.46%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1
1
Robert Lipps - Gloria Lipps, Cleveland TN 63.83%
1.74
2
2

Anne Hornek - Leslie London, Louisville KY 58.90%
1.31
3
3
2
Tony Schmidt - Grace Schmidt, Fletcher NC 57.95%
0.98
4
4

Robin Turner - Lynn Smith, Knoxville TN 57.20%
0.82
5
5
3
Georgeanne Hubbard - Carl Hubbard, Fairfield Glade TN 56.63%
0.55
6


Peggy Hull, Jefferson City TN; William Fine, Nicholasville KY 56.25%
0.61
6
4
Ray Sanow, Weaverville NC; Sandra Boozell, Asheville NC 53.98%
0.50

5
James Mason - Margaret Mason, Crossville TN 51.70%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.83
1


William Fritsch Jr - Jerry Wright, Kingsport TN 69.13%
5.12
2
1
1
Stephanie Felker - John Felker, Signal Mountain TN 67.39%
3.84
3
2

Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Bill Waters, Knoxville TN 62.29%
2.88
4


Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN; Roger Holyer Black, Crossville TN 61.01%
2.16
5


Sharon Plescia - Philip Dance, Knoxville TN 57.15%
1.67
6


Hilda Sandbeck - Ted McLellan, Knoxville TN 57.14%
1.82
3

Millicent Taylor, Jefferson City TN; Jay Bates, Durham NC 54.17%
1.36
4

Myra Reneau - Larry Reneau, Chattanooga TN 53.61%
1.02
5

Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller, Knoxville TN 53.55%
0.89
6

Gwen Kyle - Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN 53.10%
1.41

2
Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN; Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN 45.83%
1.06

3
Patricia Bolz, Maryville TN; Terri Cox, Loudon TN 44.99%
0.79

4
Carolyn Carpenter - Kitty Lawrence, Louisville KY 43.92%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Walter Tyszko - Grayce Tyszko, Fairfield Glade TN 62.58%
1.81
2
1

Anne Hornek - Leslie London, Louisville KY 58.04%
1.36
3
2

Emiel Domis, Christiansted VI; Sharon Amberg, St Croix VI 57.82%
1.02
4
3

Linda Dolan - Robert Dolan, Etowah NC 56.46%
0.74
5


Robert Way, Cosby TN; Carol Walden, Morristown TN 55.06%
0.76
6
4

Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN; Doris Schroeder, Vonore TN 54.76%
1.19
5
1
Margaret Mason - James Mason, Crossville TN 53.57%
0.89

2
Georgeanne Hubbard - Carl Hubbard, Fairfield Glade TN 48.64%
0.67

3
Robert Lipps - Gloria Lipps, Cleveland TN 48.30%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday A/X Swiss
10 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.75
1

Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 90.00
10.31
2

Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Brooks McNeely - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN 84.00
7.73
3

Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 82.00
5.80
4

Charles Thornton - Betty Wilton, Knoxville TN; Gerri Anne Mason - Brian Mason, Crossville TN 71.00
7.09
1
Janice Bruce, Bristol TN; Frances Stras - Virginia Wooten - Lou Dorsey, Kingsport TN 60.00

Sunday Swiss Bracket 2
22 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
5.91
1/2


Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray, London KY; John Kennedy, Manchester KY; Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY 82.00
5.91
1/2


Jerry Wright - William Fritsch Jr, Kingsport TN; James Ritts, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN 82.00
3.80
3


Stephi Luttrell, Oak Ridge TN; Sheila Barron - S Natelson, Knoxville TN; George Hall, Maryville TN 79.00
4.29
4
1

Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN; Linda King - Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN 78.00
2.25
5


Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner, Loudon TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin, Vonore TN 75.00
1.93
6


William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton, Somerset KY 74.00
1.69
7


Don Farver, Swannanoa NC; Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC; Jane Helm, Arden NC; Bob Armstrong, Weaverville NC 71.00
3.22
2
1
Doris Ryan - Peggy Dupont - Claude King, Loudon TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN 69.00
2.41
3
2
Fred Albrecht - Judy Albrecht - Lou Miller, Loudon TN; Franklin Mih, Vonore TN 68.00
1.81
4
3
Mary Ellen White - Pat Wilson - Jack Carr - Martha Ann Huggins, Knoxville TN 65.00
1.43
5

Marguerite Hartz - Vione Eckert - Helen Remsberg, Loudon TN; Arlene Key, Maryville TN 62.00
1.30

4
Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko - Betty Buechner - Pat Whitaker, Chattanooga TN 58.00

Sunday Swiss Bracket 3
13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.05
1/2


Carolyn Carpenter - Kitty Lawrence, Louisville KY; Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; L Kathy Wasson, Cohutta GA 76.00
3.05
1/2
1

Floyd Farmer - Todd Farmer - Carole Whitley, Campbellsville KY; Elizabeth Hays, Cambellsville KY 76.00
1.72
3/4


Monroe Trout - Sandra Trout - Alfred Crews, Knoxville TN; Robert Glenn, Oak Ridge TN 75.00
2.14
3/4
2
1
Georgeanne Hubbard - Carl Hubbard, Fairfield Glade TN; James Mason - Margaret Mason, Crossville TN 75.00
1.60
5
3

Walter Tyszko - Grayce Tyszko - John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN 70.00
1.20
4

Daniel Brown - Linda Brown - Gigi Plunkett - Jane Headland, Weaverville NC 61.00
1.53

2
Linda Burns - Johnny Burns - Kay Martin - Teresa Flood, Cleveland TN 59.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page