A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 6-9, 2011

Pigeon Forge TN Winterfest Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 567.5
Total number of players attending - 377
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 344
Total number of masterpoints won - 2,162.68
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thursday KOs Bracket 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.71
1
Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
7.27
2
Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Larry Long, Benton TN; Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN

Thursday KOs Bracket 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.67
1
William Fritsch Jr - Jerry Wright - Kitty Smith, Kingsport TN; C Douglas Jennings, Abingdon VA
5.13
2
John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Myra Reneau - Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA

Thursday KOs Bracket 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.98
1
Earl Rothberger Jr - Susan Rothberger - John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN
3.70
2
Vivian McIntire - John McIntire, Kingsport TN; Charles Thornton - Robbie McConnell, Knoxville TN

Thursday KOs Bracket 4
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.56
1
Karen Smuckler - Alan Smuckler M.D. - Janet Gallagher - Maryann Brown, Maryville TN
2.42
2
Mary Denney - Jerry Denney - Shannon Wieland - Robert Wieland, Loudon TN

Thursday KOs Bracket 5
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.57
1
Judith Osucha - Priscilla McKenney - Bonnie Marland, Oak Ridge TN; Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN
1.36
2
Janice Threlkeld - Robin Turner - Lynn Smith - Lynn Vogel, Knoxville TN

Thursday Aft Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN64.58%
3.72
2/3


Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA62.34%
3.72
2/3


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN62.34%
2.81
4
1

Mina Napierala - Daniel Napierala, Crossville TN62.18%
1.79
5


Betsy Taub, Maryville TN; Polly Hicks, Jefferson City TN61.70%
1.35
6


Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Carolyn Long, Canton OH58.65%
2.11
2
1
Pamela Whitman, Abingdon VA; Gail Dalton, Bristol VA52.40%
1.58
3

Arlene Key, Maryville TN; Helen Remsberg, Loudon TN51.12%
1.24
4/5
2/3
Robert Bramblett - Margie Bramblett, Knoxville TN49.68%
1.24
4/5
2/3
Margaret Johnson, Bluefield WV; Ruby Coppinger, Bluefield VA49.68%
0.79
6
4
Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN48.88%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Jane Toland - Jane Jones, Knoxville TN66.67%
1.52
2


Morgan Defenderfer, Oak Ridge TN; Millicent Taylor, Jefferson City TN64.88%
1.36
3
2

Linda Burns - Johnny Burns, Cleveland TN59.52%
1.36
4
3
1
Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN58.93%
1.02
5
4
2
Joyce Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Sylvia Waters, Knoxville TN54.76%
0.77
6
5
3
Nancy Martin - Judith Johnson, Crossville TN54.46%
0.57

4
David Weber, Charlotte NC; Robert Weber, Maryville TN49.70%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Sandy Gregory, Nashville TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN66.10%
2.05
2


Barbara Barton - Dianne Sussman, Nashville TN65.34%
1.71
3
2

Lea Stuart - Kay Martin, Cleveland TN64.77%
1.36
4
3
1
Rosemary Campi - James Campi, Crossville TN63.07%
0.96
5
4

Thomas Dickenson - Ted Helms, Knoxville TN60.98%
0.72
6
5

Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland, Loudon TN59.47%
1.02
6
2
Robert Weber, Maryville TN; David Weber, Charlotte NC54.36%
0.77

3
Carl Daugherty - Janet Daugherty, Fairview TN54.17%
0.57

4
Joyce Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Sylvia Waters, Knoxville TN49.24%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.17
1


Anne Erwin - Robert Erwin Jr, Nashville TN68.91%
6.88
2
1

Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA66.67%
5.16
3


Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN60.90%
3.87
4


Janet King, Alexandria AL; Herb Stappenbeck, Hokes Bluff AL58.17%
2.90
5


Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA58.01%
2.18
6


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN57.53%
3.17
2
1
Donna Kraemer, Clinton TN; Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN55.45%
2.37
3
2
Robert Scheppe, Crossville TN; Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN55.13%
1.78
4

Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa, Knoxville TN54.81%
1.34
5

Andrea Burke, Maryville TN; Kent Griffith, Knoxville TN54.33%
1.00
6

Stephen Lurie - George Delp, Gainesville GA54.17%
1.33

3
Jerry Snow, Dandridge TN; Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN53.53%
1.00

4
Franklin Mih, Vonore TN; Elaine Wynn, Knoxville TN52.72%
0.82

5
Judy Albrecht - Patricia Johnson, Loudon TN52.56%
0.57

6
Thomas Ellis, Maryville TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN51.76%

Friday Top of page

Friday Morning Compacts 1
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.17
1
Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Larry Long, Benton TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Robert Heller, Decatur GA
7.12
2
Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Richard Brown, Easley SC
4.58
3
James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen - Claude King, Loudon TN; Julia Misslin, Vonore TN
3.56
4
Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN; Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN; Robert Scheppe, Crossville TN

Friday Morning Compacts 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.28
1
John Spitz - D Overly, Loudon TN; Thomas Ellis, Maryville TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
3.00
2
Mary Levine - Kathleen Ellis, Chattanooga TN; Jean Eastes, Lenoir City TN; Helen Kirby, Knoxville TN
1.93
3
Elle Belt, Munfordville KY; Janet Brown, Gadsden AL; Jane Creed, Knoxville TN; Pat Martin, Glencoe AL
1.50
4
Marilyn Murphy - John Murphy - Pamela Guy - Elaine Gibson, Cleveland TN

Friday A.M. Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1
1

Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN; James Ritts, Knoxville TN67.99%
5.00
2
2

Phyllis Murray - Joe Murray, London KY64.02%
3.75
3


Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN63.26%
2.81
4
3
1
Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN63.07%
2.11
5
4

June Gerhard - Clifford Kent Jr, Maryville TN59.09%
1.58
6


Bonnie Wood - J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN58.14%
0.98
5

Andrea Burke, Maryville TN; Kent Griffith, Knoxville TN54.17%
1.00
6

Charles Irvin, Crossville TN; J Swilling, Fairfield Glade TN52.08%
1.33

2
Morgan Defenderfer, Oak Ridge TN; Millicent Taylor, Jefferson City TN51.89%
1.00

3
Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN; Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN51.70%
0.75

4
Evelyn Culver - Anita Reilly, Kingsport TN46.97%

Friday A.M. 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1
1
1
Rosemary Campi - James Campi, Crossville TN62.50%
1.97
2
2

Leonard Eklund, Maryville TN; Charles Wagner, Knoxville TN60.04%
1.47
3
3
2
Larry Denney - Geri Denney, Loudon TN58.71%
1.11
4
4
3
Debbie Roberts, Maryville TN; Doris Schroeder, Vonore TN57.58%
0.83
5
5

Larry Everhart - Wanda Everhart, Cleveland TN56.25%
0.68
6
6
4
Joyce Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Sylvia Waters, Knoxville TN55.49%
0.51

5
Robert Weber, Maryville TN; David Weber, Charlotte NC54.92%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1
1

Linda Burns - Johnny Burns, Cleveland TN61.99%
2.57
2
2

Ted Helms - Thomas Dickenson, Knoxville TN61.61%
1.93
3
3

Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN; Doris Schroeder, Vonore TN61.01%
1.45
4


Frances Masters - Fred Masters, Jefferson City TN60.71%
1.70
5/6
4
1
Rose Kennedy - Tim Michaels, Knoxville TN59.23%
0.95
5/6


Margaret Anderton - Carolyn Lee Jernigan, Sparta TN59.23%
1.28
5
2
Tom Williams - Fran Williams, Fairfield Glade TN58.25%
0.96
6
3
Robert Weber, Maryville TN; David Weber, Charlotte NC58.04%
0.63

4/5
Anne Julian, Highlands NC; Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA57.74%
0.78

4/5
Rosemary Campi - James Campi, Crossville TN57.74%
0.78

6
Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN57.44%

Friday Aft Open Pairs
37.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.83
1


Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN64.86%
8.87
2


Dot Blue, Nashville TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN64.81%
6.65
3


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN62.66%
5.34
4
1

Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN61.54%
3.74
5


Bonnie Wood - J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN60.65%
2.81
6


Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN59.73%
2.11
7


Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN59.30%
4.01
2

Buddy Landis - Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN59.29%
3.00
3

June Gerhard - Arlene Key, Maryville TN58.56%
2.25
4

Rathin Basu - Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN57.53%
2.83
5
1
Suzanne Newman, Loudon, TN; Peggy Dupont, Loudon TN55.93%
1.34
6

Sheila Barron - Paul Haas, Knoxville TN55.71%
2.12

2
Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Donna Kraemer, Clinton TN54.50%
1.59

3
Margaret Johnson, Bluefield WV; Ruby Coppinger, Bluefield VA53.10%
1.19

4
Robert Scheppe, Crossville TN; Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN52.56%
0.99

5
Elle Belt, Munfordville KY; Jane Creed, Knoxville TN51.28%
0.89

6
Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN51.13%

Friday Eve Open Pairs
14.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN65.89%
4.37
2
1

Andrea Burke, Maryville TN; Kent Griffith, Knoxville TN64.40%
3.28
3
2
1
Paul Lawrence - Christine Lawrence, Fairfield Glade TN59.85%
2.46
4
3

Marlene Wass - Barbara Winzurk, Knoxville TN58.86%
1.84
5


Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; William Burgess, Kingsport TN57.34%
1.38
6


Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN57.01%
1.24
4

Geoffrey Greene - Elaine Wynn, Knoxville TN56.02%
0.93
5

Rathin Basu - Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN54.58%
1.33
6
2
Morgan Defenderfer, Oak Ridge TN; Millicent Taylor, Jefferson City TN52.18%
1.00

3
Evelyn Culver - Anita Reilly, Kingsport TN52.11%
0.75

4
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid, Knoxville TN51.29%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1

Lawrence Moore - Ramon De La Guardia, Johnson City TN57.27%
1.52
2
2
1
Ulla Albridge, Nashville TN; Rita Russo, Smithfield TN56.36%
1.14
3
3
2
Judy Crown, Knoxville TN; Debbie Roberts, Maryville TN55.65%
0.85
4
4
3
Gloria Poynter - Norman Poynter, Chattanooga TN55.23%
0.71
5
5

Joyce Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Sylvia Waters, Knoxville TN53.83%
0.48
6


Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN; Terri Cox, Loudon TN53.06%

Friday KOs 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.13
1
Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC
8.02
2
James Ritts - Robert Pardue - Vincent Carcello, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN

Friday KOs 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.30
1
William Fritsch Jr - Kitty Smith - Jerry Wright, Kingsport TN; C Douglas Jennings, Abingdon VA
5.46
2
James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN; Peter Misslin - Julia Misslin, Vonore TN

Friday KOs 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.07
1
Daniel Chandler - Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray, London KY
4.28
2
William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Bob Pemberton - Lynda Pemberton, Somerset KY

Friday KOs 4
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.07
1
Claude King - Lou Miller - Fred Albrecht, Loudon TN; Franklin Mih, Vonore TN
3.22
2
Thomas Ellis, Maryville TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN; John Spitz - D Overly, Loudon TN

Friday KOs 5
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.76
1
Elle Belt, Munfordville KY; Carolyn Lee Jernigan - Margaret Anderton, Sparta TN; Jane Creed, Knoxville TN
1.99
2
Robin Turner - Lynn Vogel - Janice Threlkeld - Lynn Smith, Knoxville TN

Friday KOs 6
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
1.93
1
Patricia Johnson - Judy Albrecht - Cookie Spiceland - Linda Branum, Loudon TN
1.02
2
Mary Neal, Crossville TN; Judy Martin - John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN

Saturday Top of page

Saturday A.M. Swiss
27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.17
1


Gwen Kyle - Bill Waters - Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN66.00
4.63
2


Rebecca Lowen - Carol Cox, Nashville TN; Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN65.00
3.47
3


Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Anne Erwin - Robert Erwin Jr - Dot Blue, Nashville TN60.00
2.60
4


Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN59.00
1.95
5


Steve Quisenberry - William Burgess - John Mahoney, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA53.00
4.22
6
1

David Vine, Chattanooga TN; William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; Bob Pemberton - Lynda Pemberton, Somerset KY48.00
2.77
2/3

Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; Sophie Field - Pat Whitaker, Chattanooga TN47.00
2.77
2/3
1
Charles Floyd - Sue Floyd, Lenoir City TN; Pat Wilson - Mary Ellen White, Knoxville TN47.00
2.03
4
2
Joan Panella, New Market TN; Robert Way, Cosby TN; Sandy Webster - Carol Walden, Morristown TN45.00
1.52
5
3
Karen Smuckler - Alan Smuckler M.D. - Janet Gallagher - Maryann Brown, Maryville TN42.00
1.00
6

Vivian McIntire - John McIntire, Kingsport TN; Charles Thornton - Robbie McConnell, Knoxville TN40.00
1.14

4
Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN; John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Donna Kraemer, Clinton TN38.00
0.86

5
Linda Burns - Johnny Burns - Lea Stuart - Kay Martin, Cleveland TN37.00

Saturday A.M. Open Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN66.67%
3.88
2


Bonnie Wood - J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN66.07%
2.55
3/4
1
1
Partha Sarathy, Morristown TN; Jerry Snow, Dandridge TN62.50%
2.55
3/4


Roger Holyer Black, Crossville TN; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN62.50%
1.90
5
2

Stephen Lurie - George Delp, Gainesville GA59.82%
1.42
6
3

Sheila Barron - Paul Haas, Knoxville TN54.76%
1.33
4
2
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid, Knoxville TN50.89%
1.00
5
3
Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN50.60%
0.75

4
Priscilla Siler - Ann Huie, Knoxville TN49.11%

Saturday A.M. 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Ilse Grove - Karsten Grove, South Bend IN67.86%
1.90
2
1
1
Geri Denney - Larry Denney, Loudon TN63.39%
1.43
3
2

Lawrence Moore - Ramon De La Guardia, Johnson City TN60.12%
1.07
4
3

Alda Hamrick, Maryville TN; Susan Williams, Walland TN54.17%
0.90
5
4

Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Michele Heller, Asheville NC53.57%
0.63
6/7
5/6

Jane Toland - Jane Jones, Knoxville TN52.38%
0.53
6/7
5/6

Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC52.38%
0.96

2
Rosemary Campi - James Campi, Crossville TN51.49%
0.72

3
Janet Daugherty - Carl Daugherty, Fairview TN50.60%
0.54

4
Robert Weber, Maryville TN; David Weber, Charlotte NC50.00%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.67
1


Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN60.42%
5.75
2


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN60.19%
4.31
3


Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler, Knoxville TN58.56%
3.24
4


Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Terry Spector, Franklin TN58.10%
2.43
5


Rebecca Lowen - Carol Cox, Nashville TN57.64%
3.09
6
1

John McIntire - Vivian McIntire, Kingsport TN57.41%
2.32
2

Sheila Barron - Paul Haas, Knoxville TN53.70%
1.74
3

Rathin Basu - Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN52.78%
1.88
4
1
Flora Tenbrook - Frederica Swisher, Knoxville TN52.55%
1.24
5/6
2/3
Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN; Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN52.08%
1.24
5/6
2/3
Patricia Faulkner - Carole McMullen, Knoxville TN52.08%
0.79

4
Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Donna Kraemer, Clinton TN50.46%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1
1

Priscilla Siler - Ann Huie, Knoxville TN67.75%
1.97
2
2

Sandy Gregory, Nashville TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN64.69%
1.47
3
3

Larry Everhart - Wanda Everhart, Cleveland TN64.26%
1.45
4
4
1
Tom Williams - Fran Williams, Fairfield Glade TN59.25%
1.09
5
5
2
Rosemary Campi - James Campi, Crossville TN57.67%
0.82
6
6
3
William Ranard - Billie Ranard, Bozeman MT56.44%
0.61

4
Doris Schroeder, Vonore TN; Terri Cox, Loudon TN52.93%
0.50

5
Norman Poynter - Gloria Poynter, Chattanooga TN50.34%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Walter Tyszko - Grayce Tyszko, Fairfield Glade TN74.58%
1.62
2
1
1
Andi McCarthy, Alpharetta GA; Anne Julian, Highlands NC56.67%
1.22
3
2

Sandy Gregory, Nashville TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN54.58%
0.91
4
3

Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC; Michele Heller, Asheville NC52.50%
0.60
5/6
4/5

Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC50.00%
0.89
5/6
4/5
2
Joyce Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Sylvia Waters, Knoxville TN50.00%
0.59

3/4
William Ranard - Billie Ranard, Bozeman MT48.75%
0.59

3/4
Tim Michaels - Rose Kennedy, Knoxville TN48.75%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs
20.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN64.54%
4.75
2


John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN62.82%
3.56
3


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN59.20%
2.67
4


Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame, Knoxville TN58.89%
3.09
5/6
1

Rathin Basu - Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN58.22%
1.75
5/6


Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN58.22%
2.32
2
1
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid, Knoxville TN54.38%
1.74
3
2
Paul Lawrence - Christine Lawrence, Fairfield Glade TN52.68%
1.30
4

Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN51.51%
1.06
5
3
Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN; Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN51.12%
0.82
6
4
Stephanie Felker - John Felker, Signal Mountain TN51.07%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday A/X Swiss
19 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.50
1

Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN108.00
10.13
2

John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; John Young, Dayton TN91.00
7.59
3

Barbara Heller - Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN80.00
7.38
4
1
Karen Brown - Ann Pavur - Helen Remsberg, Loudon TN; Arlene Key, Maryville TN70.00
4.18
5/6

Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN; J Larry Meyers Jr - Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Ken Hoy, Maryville TN67.00
4.18
5/6

Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Carol Cox - Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN67.00
5.54
7
2
Myra Reneau - Larry Reneau, Chattanooga TN; Phyllis Murray - Joe Murray, London KY63.00
4.15
3
Daniel Chandler - Buddy Landis - John Thomas, Chattanooga TN; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA62.00
3.11
4
David Vine, Chattanooga TN; William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; Bob Pemberton - Lynda Pemberton, Somerset KY61.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
25 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.03
1
1

Keith Boyce - Bonnie Boyce, Oak Ridge TN; Marsha Schradin, Lafollett TN; Donna Kraemer, Clinton TN85.00
5.27
2
2

Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko - Sophie Field - Pat Whitaker, Chattanooga TN80.00
3.95
3


Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller - Mary Ellen White - Pat Wilson, Knoxville TN77.00
2.97
4


Fred Albrecht, Loudon TN; Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; Franklin Mih, Vonore TN76.00
2.04
5/7


Thomas Seigle, Jefferson City TN; John Jordan, Oak Ridge TN; June Gerhard - Patricia Bolz, Maryville TN72.00
2.98
5/7
3

Elle Belt, Munfordville KY; Carolyn Lee Jernigan - Margaret Anderton, Sparta TN; Jane Creed, Knoxville TN72.00
2.04
5/7


Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid - Jack Carr - Martha Ann Huggins, Knoxville TN72.00
3.33
4
1
Ray Feher, Signal Mountain TN; Joyce Feher, Signal Mt TN; Shirley Hixson - Everett Hixson, Chattanooga TN70.00
2.50
5
2
Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN; Jean Szabat - Ruth Cagle - Doris Schroeder, Vonore TN68.00
1.51
6

Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN; Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN; Kathleen Ellis - Mary Levine, Chattanooga TN64.00
1.87

3
Brenda McSpadden - Tim Michaels - Rose Kennedy, Knoxville TN; Peggy Hoy, Maryville TN63.00
1.40

4
Janice Threlkeld - Robin Turner - Lynn Smith - Lynn Vogel, Knoxville TN58.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page