MABC Logo

Mid-Atlantic Bridge Conference
2006 Tournament Results

Return to Sectional Results Index Return to MABC Home Page
Players at the Table
To see attendance records for all sectionals click here
2006
December 11-17 STaC D-6 / Delaware
December 11-17 STaC D-7 / D-10
December 1-3 Charlottesville VA, Shenandoah Valley Sectional
November 29-Dec 3 Atlanta GA, Post-Turkey SuperSectional
Return to top of page
November 17-19 Baltimore MD, Chesapeake Fall Sectional
November 16-19 Hilton Head SC, Fall Sectional
November 9-12 Arlington VA, NVBA Fall Sectional
November 9-12 Charlotte NC & D-7 NAP Finals
November 11-12 Non-LM: Lexington VA  a District 6 NLM Sectional
November 3-5 Augusta GA, Fall Sectional
November 3-5 High Point NC, Fall Sectional
November 3-5 Chattanooga TN, Sectional
October 27-29 Charleston SC, 199er Sectional
October 26-29 Knoxville TN, Fall Sectional
October 27-29 Morehead City NC, 52nd Annual Sectional
October 19-22 Silver Spring MD, 76th Annual D.C. Championships
October 20-22 Richmond VA, Sectional
October 14-15 D-6 NAP Finals (Silver Spring MD & Hampton VA)
October 13-15 St. Simons GA, Golden Isles Sectional
October 13-15 Raleigh NC, Carolina Masters Sectional
October 6-8 Non-LM: Williamsburg VA  a District 6 NLM Sectional
October 6-8 Myrtle Beach SC, Grand Strand Sectional
October 6-8 Valdosta GA, Azalea City Sectional
October 6-8 Crossville TN, 19th Annual Fall Foliage Sectional
October 6-8 Morganton NC, Fall Festival Sectional
October 5-8 Non-LM: Hilton Head SC a District 7 NLM Sectional
Return to top of page
Sept 29-Oct 1 Aiken SC, Fall Sectional
Sept 29-Oct 1 Kill Devil Hills NC, Outer Banks Sectional
Sept 29-Oct 1 Gainesville GA, Lanierland Fall Sectional
Sept 29-Oct 1 Non-LM: Durham NC a District 7 NLM Sectional
September 24-30 STaC District Six/Delaware
September 22-24 Spartanburg SC, Fall Sectional
September 15-17 Pinehurst NC, Southern Pines Fall Sectional
September 15-17 Waynesville NC, Fall Classic Sectional
September 7-10 Arlington VA, September Sensations Sectional
September 7-10 Non-LM: Knoxville TN a District 7 NLM Sectional
September 8-10 Roanoke/Salem VA, Fall Sectional
September 8-10 Wilmington NC, Port City Sectional
September 8-10 Virginia Beach/Norfolk VA, Fall Sectional
August 18-20 Non-LM: Charlotte NC a District 7 NLM Sectional
August 11-13 Charlottesville VA, Mr Jefferson's Sectional
August 11-13 Fayetteville NC Sectional
August 11-13 Johnson City TN, 52nd Annual Sectional
August 11-13 Macon GA, "Oswald/Palmer" Sectional
August 3-6 Columbia SC, Palmetto State Sectional
August 3-6 Silver Spring MD, 61st Potomac Valley
July 28-30 Richmond VA, Summer Sectional
July 28-30 Morganton NC, Summer Sizzler
July 21-23 Williamsburg VA, Spring Sectional
July 21-23 Winston-Salem NC, Summer Sectional
July 14-16 Greenville SC, Summer Sectional
July 7-9 Durham NC, Bright Leaf Sectional
June 30-July 4 Atlanta(Norcross) GA, Fourth of July Sectional
Return to top of page
June 23-25 Hendersonville NC
June 12-18 STaC D-6/Delaware
June 12-18 STaC D-7
June 8-11 Charlotte NC, Summer Sectional
June 9-11 Virginia Beach/Norfolk VA, Summer Sectional
June 2-4 Non-LM: Atlanta/Marietta a District 7 NLM Sectional
June 2-4 Blacksburg VA, Summer Sectional
June 1-4 Knoxville TN, Summer Sectional
May 19-21 Augusta GA, Spring Sectional
May 19-21 Greensboro NC, Spring Sectional
May 19-20 Non-LM: Waynesville NC a District 7 NLM Sectional
May 12-14 Cashiers NC, High Hampton Sectional
May 5-7 Ocean City MD, Beach Bridge
May 5-7 Morganton NC, Spring Sectional & D-7 GNT finals
May 5-7 Charlottesville VA, Spring Sectional
Apr 28-30 Abingdon VA
Apr 27-30 Arlington VA, Spring Sectional  &  D-6 GNT Finals
Apr 28-30 Camden SC
Apr 28-30 Goldsboro NC
Apr 28-30 Non-LM: Macon GA a District 7 NLM Sectional
April 8-9 Non-LM: Virginia Beach/Norfolk VA  a District 6 NLM Sectional
Return to top of page
March 31-April 2 Savannah GA, Azalea Sectional
March 31-April 2 Salisbury NC, Dogwood Sectional
March 31-April 2 Virginia Beach/Norfolk VA, Spring Sectional
March 24-26 Non-LM: Williamsburg VA a District 6 NLM Sectional
March 24-26 Baltimore MD, Spring Sectional
March 24-26 Madison/Eatonton GA, Spring Sectional
March 17-19 West Columbia SC, Spring Fling Sectional
March 17-19 Fredericksburg VA, St. Patrick's Day Sectional
March 17-19 Raleigh NC, Spring Sectional
March 17-19 Oak Ridge TN, 57th Annual Sectional
March 9-12 Non-LM: Hilton Head Island SC a District 7 NLM Sectional
March 10-12 Lynchburg VA, Spring Sectional
March 2-5 Atlanta(Roswell) GA, Spring Sectional
March 2-5 Charleston SC, Swamp Fox Sectional
March 2-5 Silver Spring MD, Washington Tournament
March 3-5 Kingsport TN, Spring Sectional
February 23-26 Arlington VA, William Poissant Memorial Tournament
February 24-26 Anderson SC, Electric City Sectional
February 24-26 Non-LM: St. Simons Island GA a District 7 NLM Sectional
February 24-26 Virginia Beach/Norfolk VA, Winter Sectional
February 24-26 Wilmington NC, Port City II Sectional
February 17-19 Wilson NC, Winter Sectional
February 13-19 District Six/Delaware Unit190 STaC
February 6-12 Hilton Head SC, Beach Regional
February 3-5 Richmond VA, Winter Sectional
January 27-29 Baltimore MD, pre-SuperBowl Sectional
January 27-29 Morganton NC, Icebreaker Sectional
January 20-22 Macon GA, Winter Sectional
January 12-15 Pigeon Forge TN, Winterfest Sectional
January 13-15 Batesburg SC, Ridge Sectional
January 5-8 Silver Spring MD, Sectional
January 6-8 Southern Pines NC, Sandhills Sectional
Return to top of page
Tournament Chair(s): To add a short article or add photos about your tournament send
Return to: MABC Home Page  
Go to: Upcoming Regionals Upcoming Sectionals Sectional Results Index