A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
September 18-19, 2010

Richmond VA Non-Life Master Sectional
Results by Day:  Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 74.0
Total number of players attending - 143
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 123
Total number of masterpoints won - 192.96
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Saturday Top of page

Sat Morn Stratified Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1


La Donna Dodge - John Dodge, Fishersville VA70.24%
2.52
2
1

Tom Doyle, Cobbs Creek VA; Elizabeth Paul, Gwynn VA61.90%
1.89
3


Angela Cacciatore, Midlothian VA; Gordon Lilly, Virginia Beach VA60.42%
1.42
4


Leo Rogers - Becky Arends, Williamsburg VA59.82%
1.85
5
2
1
Jean Kiker - Elizabeth Edwards, Charlottesville VA59.23%
1.39
6
3
2
Richard Nuckols - Huntley Davenport, Richmond VA58.63%
1.04
4
3
Jayesh Kapadia - Sadu Kapadia, Henrico VA57.74%
0.86
5
4
Jane Freeman - Beverly Crute, Chester VA57.44%
0.59
6

Anne Berkenkamp - Jeanette Besio, Williamsburg VA55.95%
0.54

5
Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Susan Hovig, Richmond VA53.27%
0.40

6
Gale Beamon, Fredericksburg VA; Nasreen Patterson, Locust Grove VA52.08%

Sat Aft B-A-M
14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.86
1
1

John Dodge - La Donna Dodge, Fishersville VA; Robert Pollard - Kathie Pollard, Richmond VA17.50
2.15
2


Gale Beamon, Fredericksburg VA; Leo Rogers - Becky Arends, Williamsburg VA; Nasreen Patterson, Locust Grove VA15.00
1.60
3/4
2/3
1/2
Susan Wagner, Chester VA; Inez Petty, Safford VA; Lester Wagner, Richmond VA; Loretta Mathews, Fredericksbrg VA14.00
1.60
3/4
2/3
1/2
Sharon Irish, Richmond VA; Tom Doyle, Cobbs Creek VA; Heather Dolan, Fredericksburg VA; Elizabeth Paul, Gwynn VA14.00
1.03
5
4

Stuart Clayman - Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA13.50

Sat Aft Bracketed Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1


John Dodge - La Donna Dodge, Fishersville VA73.11%
2.00
2
1
1
Stuart Clayman - Nancy Golden, Richmond VA60.42%
1.50
3
2
2
Nasreen Patterson, Locust Grove VA; Gale Beamon, Fredericksburg VA58.52%
1.10
4


Mary Ellen Anderson, Chester VA; Judy Harrison, Richmond VA58.33%
0.91
5


Martha Buell - Peggy Barron, Williamsburg VA56.63%
1.13
6
3

Heather Dolan, Fredericksburg VA; Sharon Irish, Richmond VA56.06%
0.90
4

Loretta Mathews, Fredericksbrg VA; Inez Petty, Safford VA53.60%
0.63
5

Lester Wagner, Richmond VA; Susan Wagner, Chester VA50.76%
0.72
6
3
Elaine Parks, Spotsylvania VA; Mary Weiland, King George VA50.57%
0.60

4
Anne H.R. Alferink - Harry Alferink,Jr, Richmond VA48.67%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Swiss Teams
20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.87
1


Yale Himelbloom, Glen Allen VA; Robert Colletti - William Bugg Jr, Richmond VA; Francis Terminella, Henrico VA111.00
3.65
2
1

Helen Hamilton - Elizabeth Galloway - Ellen Penick, Richmond VA; Anne Yates, Kwewick VA95.00
2.74
3
2
1
Stuart Clayman - Nancy Golden - Lester Wagner, Richmond VA; Susan Wagner, Chester VA80.00
2.05
4


Jacqueline Poliquin - Josephine Kogan, Richmond VA; Sandi Henshaw, Sandston VA; Thomas Hirsch, Glen Allen VA78.00
1.41
5/7


Walter Nichols - Susan Nichols, Nellysford VA; Jane Clark - Mary Peyton, Keswick VA74.00
1.96
5/7
3
2
Harry Alferink,Jr - Anne H.R. Alferink, Richmond VA; Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Gordon Lilly, Virginia Beach VA74.00
1.41
5/7


James Rucker - Elaine Perrin, Richmond VA; Linda Angel, Glen Allen VA; Gail Glunt, Chesterfield VA74.00
1.47
4

Barry Fratkin - Winnie Fratkin, Richmond VA; Elizabeth Paul, Gwynn VA; Tom Doyle, Cobbs Creek VA73.00
1.36
5
3
Dennis Haynes - Teresa Haynes - Jack Dell'Omo - Diane Dell'omo, Richmond VA72.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page