Thursday

Morning 199er Pairs
5 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
1.24

1

Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC 68.75%
0.93

2

Bruce Holland - Eunice Holland, Columbia SC 56.25%


Daytime Open Pairs
95 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
9.67

1



Betty Burt, N Myrtle Bch SC; Giles Belski, N Myrtle Beach SC 65.63%
7.25

2



Richard Guarneri - John P Hurd, Charleston SC 64.58%
5.44

3



Jim Gentry, Columbia South Carolina; Betty Hoopes, Augusta Georgia 64.31%
4.08

4



R Sauer - Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 60.19%
3.06

5



Jeanette Johnson - Helen Valois, Hilton Head SC 60.04%
5.13

6

1

1

Sybil Bennett, Georgetown SC; Gilbert Jesch, Myrtle Beach South Carolina 59.94%
3.85

2


Harold Haase - Nancy Haase, Hilton Head SC 59.72%
2.89

3


Glenda Royal, Evans Georgia; Kay Davis, Augusta Georgia 58.25%
2.16

4


Linda Davis, Ocean Isle Beach North Carolina; Lois Moore, Myrtle Beach SC 57.99%
1.67

5


Aileen Robinson, North Augusta South Carolina; Jeanne Baggs, Martinez Georgia 57.75%
1.95

6

2

Norma Bradley, US; Douglas Lorne, 57.64%
1.46

3

Peggy Turner, Vienna West Virginia; Rose Marie Belisle, Groveton New Hampshire 56.25%
1.13

4

Carol Walters, Hilton Head SC; Mary Davis, Hilton Head Isl SC 55.30%
0.84

5

Judith Gillespie - Annette Barton, Augusta Georgia 54.63%
0.79

6

Bob Holbrook - Kent Replogle, 54.17%


Afternoon Limited Pairs
30 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.58

1



Bill Skinner - Fran Skinner, Port Royal VA 62.69%
2.69

2

1

1

Jim Cahalan, Isle Of Palms SC; Jack Webb, Charleston SC 59.09%
2.01

3



Anne Tokarczyk, Charleston SC; Mina Dupree, Folly Beach SC 57.39%
1.58

4

2

2

Lynn Hall - Mary Bev Yates, Summerville SC 56.82%
1.18

5

3


Jim Bradley - Vi Bradley, Hollywood SC 56.44%
1.79

6

4


Harriet Goodbody - Goodie DiRaddo, Charleston SC 56.06%
1.25

5

3

Gayle Broudy, Isle Of Palms SC; Sue Nuernberger, Charleston SC 55.49%
0.90

6

4

Catherine Murray - Lynn Esarey, Summerville SC 54.36%
0.49

5

Jule Graham - Bettye Mitchell, Charleston SC 51.89%


Evening Open Pairs
96 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
9.67

1

1

1

Marie Richardson, St Simons Is GA; Virginia Sampson, Saint Marys GA 70.00%
7.25

2



Lillian Keisler, Okatie SC; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC 68.43%
5.44

3



Lynn Mullins - Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC 63.43%
4.08

4



Barbara Reed - Vernon Reed, Sea Island GA 63.33%
3.94

5

2

2

Rae Boaeuf, SAVANNAH Georgia; Sally Jones, Savannah GA 60.83%
2.29

6



Helen Newsom, Warner Robins GA; Linda Greene, Macon GA 60.75%
2.95

3


Annabelle Dillon - Betty Cole, Bluffton SC 59.62%
2.21

4


Thomas Balcerek - Abdul Ghaffar, Columbia SC 58.78%
1.66

5


Tiiu Vainu - Phyllis Pellarin, Aiken SC 57.64%
1.25

6


Barry Weatherly, Macon GA; Marie Douglas, Warner Robins GA 55.08%
1.35

3

Ken Staymate - Milton Goldin, Warner Robins GA 53.50%
0.89

4/5

Ed Duffie, SAVANNAH Georgia; Jim Bellini, 52.92%
0.89

4/5

Pam Ross, Savannah GA; Ira Ross, 52.92%
0.75

6/7

Nancy Gureck - Henry Gureck, Bluffton SC 51.12%
0.75

6/7

Helen Lloyd - Frankie Jackson, Okatie SC 51.12%

Friday

Daytime Open Pairs
121 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
11.83

1

1

1

Suzanne Haynes, Martinez Georgia; Maureen Mannelly, Evans Georgia 63.45%
8.87

2

2


Dale Berkheimer, Ocean Isle South Carolina; Linda Davis, Ocean Isle Beach North Carolina 62.02%
6.65

3



Susanne M Mclaughlin - Mark Mclaughlin, Charleston SC 61.81%
4.99

4

3


Jules Vaiano - Kathie Walsh, Hilton Head SC 61.58%
3.74

5

4

2

Mimi Harkness, Savannah GA; Jan Boekenheide, 61.42%
2.81

6



Marvin Shatz - Ronald Perry, Hilton Head SC 61.13%
2.11

7

5


Fred Ferguson - Martin Nathan, Hilton Head SC 60.58%
1.91

6

3

Steven Gajdalo - Werner Weingartner, Hilton Head SC 60.18%
2.00

4

Al Hayward, Myrtle Beach South Carolina; Connie Swick, Lockport New York 58.17%
1.08

5

June Malone - Nannette Scoggins, Savannah GA 56.07%
0.92

6

Margaret Agnew, Savannah GA; Stewart Allen, 55.94%


Afternoon Limited To 1500 MP Paris
33 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.61

1

1

1

Barnes Parsons - Pat Parsons, Seabrook Island South Carolina 64.58%
2.71

2

2


Grace Bishop - Alvaree Hanley, Columbia SC 60.69%
2.03

3



Nancy Olson - Donald Olson, Camp Hill PA 60.65%
1.52

4

3


Arnold Liebman - Monika Coker, Johns Island SC 59.72%
1.27

5



Pauline Pekruhn - Richard Pekruhn, Kiawah Island SC 58.56%
1.14

6

4


Bert Mahla - Marilou Watts, Johns Island SC 58.33%
0.86

5


Cathy Steinacker - Mary Nichols, Columbia SC 57.06%
0.74

6/7


Helen Maxwell - Ada Rast, Johns Island SC 54.17%
1.09

6/7

2

Diane Lehder, Kiawah Island South Carolina; Will Lehder, Seabrook Island 54.17%
0.85

3

Margarita Morales - Booty Bedinger, Columbia SC 52.84%
0.61

4

Betty Weber - Jack Weber, Johns Island SC 51.62%
0.61

5

Elaine Wade, Columbia SC; Iona Hunter, W.Columbia SC 50.87%


Afternnon NLM Pairs
47 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.43

1

1


Sherry Herion - Barbara Sullivan, St Simons Is GA 66.20%
2.57

2

2

1

Jim Craig - Joy Craig, Charleston SC 64.28%
1.93

3



Mary Milligan, Summerville SC; Bette Hansen, Mt Pleasant SC 59.92%
1.50

4

3

2

Jule Graham - Bettye Mitchell, Charleston SC 58.07%
1.12

5

4

3

Mary Jo Merrick - Carol Moncrieff, St Simons Is GA 57.64%
0.84

6

5

4

Gretchen Walker, Ontario; John Walker, 57.41%
0.63

6

5

Ted Whitby, ; Geri Renken, Reading PA 55.79%
0.58

6

Hoyt Long - Nina McElroy, Summerville SC 55.42%

 

Saturday

Open Pairs
119 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
11.67

1



Bettie Shore - Patricia Hawk, Savannah GA 71.96%
8.75

2



Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 64.12%
5.74

3/4

1/2


Betty Isenberg, Augusta Georgia; Ruth Harmon, North Augusta South Carolina 62.20%
5.74

3/4

1/2

1

Mike Haynes - Suzanne Haynes, Martinez Georgia 62.20%
3.69

5

3


Sally Theiler - Emily Bittman, Savannah Georgia 61.54%
2.43

6/7



Joan Hovanec, Hilton Head SC; Jan La Belle, 61.31%
2.43

6/7



Virginia Bednar, Hilton Head SC; Dave Woods, 61.31%
2.74

4


Mary Giles - Rick Giles, Florence SC 61.11%
2.08

5

2

Maurice Cordray - Steven Gajdalo, Hilton Head SC 61.02%
1.54

6


Rajan Iyer, Aiken South Carolina; Dori Cartright, Augusta Georgia 59.52%
1.46

3

Jodie Lorberbaum - Ralph Lorberbaum, Savannah GA 56.89%
1.10

4

Annette Barton - Judith Gillespie, Augusta Georgia 56.85%
1.04

5

Bruce Patterson - Mary Patterson, Dunkirk New York 55.89%
0.85

6

Carolyn Steelman - Priscilla Stahl, Savannah GA 54.01%

Sunday 

 

Open Pairs
41 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.17

1



G Mackey, ; James Blackwell, Columbia SC 69.21%
3.88

2



Ellen Allen - Larry Allen, Summerville SC 65.74%
2.91

3



Brian Lipscomb - Thomas Overby, Cayce SC 64.58%
2.18

4



Giles Belski, N Myrtle Beach SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Bch SC 64.12%
1.64

5



Kathryn Hartleben, ; Mildred Villani, Myrtle Beach SC 62.96%
1.23

6



Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Betty Warren, W Columbia SC 60.12%
2.75

1


Fred Chisholm - James Hawkes, Charleston SC 58.33%
2.06

2

1

Rose Marie Belisle, Groveton New Hampshire; Jim Siggins, 56.48%
1.55

3


Stan Tankle - Susan Tankle, Myrtle Beach SC 53.01%
1.16

4


Dale Strawn - Hazel Keith, Apo European APO 51.16%
1.13

5

2

Lincoln Brown - June Meyer, Berkeley Hts NJ 50.23%
0.84

6

3

Aileen Watkins - Bill Watkins, 49.77%
0.79

4

Bob Boucher - Charlotte Boucher, Myrtle Beach SC 48.15%