A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 4-7, 2007

Silver Spring MD, 45th Presidential Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 437.0
Total number of players attending - 692
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 491
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,575.78
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thu Eve A/X Prs
43.0 Tables / Based on 93 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.66
1

John Adams - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 68.30%
10.25
2

Marie Creisher, Derwood MD; Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD 68.21%
7.68
3
1
Yi Zhong, South Riding VA; Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA 66.21%
5.76
4
2
Ellen Klosson, Silver Spring MD; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 63.22%
4.32
5

Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA 62.98%
3.24
6

Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 61.41%
3.12
7
3
Michael Polunin, Alexandria VA; Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA 60.26%
2.34
8
4
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA 60.10%
1.52
9

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD 59.06%
1.74
10

Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 58.24%
1.76
5
James Witting, Fairfax VA; Robert Zier, Great Falls VA 58.01%
1.32
6
Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA 56.79%

Thu Eve B/C/D Prs
26.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.82
1
1
1
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 71.25%
3.62
2
2

Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA 64.88%
2.71
3
3

Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Martin Reed, Derwood MD 61.90%
2.03
4


William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD 61.31%
1.63
5
4

Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA 60.00%
1.14
6


Barry James, Gaithersburg MD; Diane Jaworiwsky, Columbia MD 59.82%
1.95
5
2
Carl Noller, Reston VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 57.92%
1.34
6

C Ranganathan, Rockville MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD 56.25%
1.46

3
Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA; George Green, Mc Lean VA 54.17%
1.10

4
Judy Braddy, Rockville MD; Sandra Stringer, Silver Spring MD 53.57%
0.82

5
Phyllis Sonen - Hilda Getz, Bethesda MD 52.98%
0.62

6
Philip Kopala, Annandale VA; William White, Burke VA 52.92%

Thu Eve NLM Prs @ WBL
10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Alfred Liepold - Phyllis Arnow, Silver Spring MD 59.83%
1.59
2
2
1
Garry Grossman - Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 58.65%
1.19
3
3

Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Marie Berard, Beltsville MD 57.18%
0.89
4
4
2
Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 56.31%
0.67
5
5
3
Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC; Michael Watts, Lanham MD 56.22%
0.50
6


Bettye Whitney, Silver Spring MD; Robert Moss, Silver Springs MD 55.78%
0.53

4
Marie Saeger, Silver Spring MD; Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC 54.26%

Thur Evening 0-200 Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.19
1
1

Rod Spicer - Peggy Mc Carter, Fairfax VA 65.87%
1.64
2


Paula Cloyd, Alexandria VA; Tom Feick, VA 62.81%
1.35
3
2
1
Barbara Hodges - William Hughes, Arlington VA 61.17%
1.01
4
3
2
Pat Lonergan - Tom Lonergan, Sterling VA 60.90%
0.81
5
4
3
Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Virginia Ivin, Washington DC 58.85%
0.57
6
5
4
Sidney Graves - Dianne Derbogosian, Alexandria VA 56.02%
0.43
6
5
Larry Taylor - Henry Ruempler, Alexandria VA 55.49%

Friday Top of page

Fri Morning Open Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.42
1/2
1/2

James Geist, Olney MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 63.99%
6.42
1/2
1/2

John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD 63.99%
4.12
3


Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD 63.69%
3.09
4


Eileen Theimer, Olney MD; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 61.90%
2.32
5
3

Miles Kitzler - Jack Moss, Silver Spring MD 58.93%
1.75
6


Audrey Stern, Greenbelt MD; Alice Miller, Silver Spring MD 58.63%
1.66
4

Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 56.55%
1.73
5/6
1
Elaine Conway - Richard Bryan, Silver Spring MD 55.95%
1.09
5/6

Pat Tyler, Silver Spring MD; Joan Anderson, Chevy Chase MD 55.95%
1.30

2
Monica Shumann, Arlington VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 52.98%
0.97

3
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller, Washington DC 52.08%
0.76

4
David Brown, Meadville PA; Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC 49.40%

Fri Morning NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Shelia Targan, Montgomery Vlg MD; Sandra Jacobs, Silver Spring MD 60.42%
1.59
2
1
1
Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 59.23%
1.19
3


Ruth Freedman, Bethesda MD; Madeline Logee, Rockville MD 58.93%
1.09
4
2
2
Henry Thompson - Betty Thompson, Washington DC 56.25%
0.82
5
3
3
Linda Burton - Phyllis Isler, Alexandria VA 55.36%
0.61
6
4

Spencer Berg - Phyllis Berg, Chevy Chase MD 54.76%
0.45
5/6

Jan Potter - Martha Granger, Alexandria VA 52.98%
0.45
5/6

Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA 52.98%

Fri Aft Flight A/X
17.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
9.00
1
1
James Adams, Rockville MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD 63.22%
6.75
2

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 62.88%
5.06
3

Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 61.89%
3.80
4
2
Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 58.44%
2.85
5

Peter Boyd - Ellen Klosson, Silver Spring MD 57.98%
2.14
6

Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 56.73%
1.90
3
Robert Ellis, Annapolis MD; Kenneth Berg, Sykesville MD 56.27%
1.42
4
Yi Zhong, South Riding VA; Weizhong Bao, Herndon VA 56.23%
1.07
5
Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; M Cassandra Smith, Washington DC 55.48%

Fri Aft B/C/D Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.21
1
1

James Beller, Washington DC; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 64.02%
2.41
2
2
1
James Wisman, Washington DC; Koko Soderberg, Columbia MD 58.33%
1.81
3
3
2
Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD 57.01%
1.35
4


Audrey Warren, North Potomac MD; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD 55.68%
1.05
5
4
3
Robert Lawrence - Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 55.49%
0.67
6/7


Beta Nahapetian, Montgomry Vlg MD; Diane Jaworiwsky, Columbia MD 54.55%
1.13
6/7
5

Judy Glick, Rockville MD; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 54.55%
0.74
6/7
4/5
Eric Beard - Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC 52.27%
0.74
6/7
4/5
Juan Pardo - Tsung Lee, Silver Spring MD 52.27%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1

Alfred Caponiti - John Ryan, Silver Spring MD 67.42%
1.74
2


Karen Copp, Frederick MD; Charles Hintermyer, Waynesboro PA 60.61%
1.31
3
2
1
Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 60.42%
0.98
4


Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 60.04%
0.82
5
3

Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 57.95%
0.58
6


Arthur Sherwood - Fran Sherwood, Potomac MD 55.49%
0.61
4

Helen Long, Rockville MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 54.92%
0.85
5
2
Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 52.84%
0.56

3/4
Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 48.48%
0.56

3/4
Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 48.48%

Fri Eve IMP Teams
22 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.83
1
Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Albert Phillips, Baltimore MD; Prahalad Rajkumar - Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA 93.00
5.12
2
James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Craig Smith, Burke VA; Leo LaSota - Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD 50.00
3.84
3
Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence - John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD 39.00
2.88
4
Carl Noller, Reston VA; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 37.00
2.16
5
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA 31.00
1.62
6
Kenneth Berg, Sykesville MD; Robert Ellis, Annapolis MD; Jackie Beecher, Chapel Hill NC; Juanita Fernandez, Vienna VA 27.00

Fri Eve NLM Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1


Mike Frosch - Paul Sullivan, Rockville MD 65.87%
1.52
2
1
1
Steven Spaeth - Laurie Stewart, Silver Spring MD 59.12%
1.14
3
2
2
Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 58.73%
0.91
4
3
3
Alfred Liepold - Stanley Weiland, Silver Spring MD 52.43%
0.64
5
4

Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 51.39%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM B/C/D Pairs
35.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
6.33
1
1

Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 66.10%
4.75
2
2
1
Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA 64.39%
3.56
3


John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Edwin Fuller Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD 63.26%
2.67
4
3
2
Russell Beecher, Chapel Hill NC; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 63.07%
2.00
5


Michael Polunin - Abdul Etemadi, Alexandria VA 60.98%
1.94
6
4
3
Lois Geer - Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD 60.42%
1.46
5

Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD; Nancy Hoye, Alexandria VA 59.66%
1.90
6

Mark Rosen, Potomac MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 59.47%
1.33

4
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 56.82%
0.92

5
Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 56.06%
0.72

6
Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Peter Valiante, Grantham NH 55.68%

Sat Morn A/X Pairs
17.5 Tables / Based on 69 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
12.37
1

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 61.84%
9.28
2
1
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 61.41%
6.96
3
2
Leila Whiting, Silver Spring MD; Lorraine Morgan, Columbia MD 58.08%
5.22
4

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 57.58%
3.91
5
3
Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 55.62%
2.94
6
4
Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; David Rodney, Alexandria VA 55.45%
2.20
7

Betty Chagrin, Pikesville MD; Patricia Parker, Baltimore MD 55.14%
2.00
5
Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD 54.31%
1.50
6
Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD 53.32%

Sat Morn 0-300 Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1
1
Paul Lubell, Catonsville MD; Ann Sjoerdsma, Kitty Hawk NC 67.56%
1.59
2
2
2
Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Ellinor Legg, Washington DC 58.93%
1.04
3/4
3/4

Joan Fitzpatrick, Bethesda MD; Gail Morgenweck, Gaithersburg MD 57.14%
1.04
3/4
3/4
3
Richard Majewski, Beltsville MD; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA 57.14%
0.74
5


Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 56.85%
0.57
6
5

Jose Cortina, Oakhill VA; Hal Wallach, Rockville MD 56.55%
0.54

4
Joav Steinbach, Rockville MD; Peter Hartogensis, 48.81%

Sat Morn 0-50 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.13
1

Tom Lonergan - Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA 62.16%
0.85
2

Terry Coates, Wheaton MD; John Horner, Silver Spring MD 54.57%
0.80
3
1
Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Mary Jones, Arlington VA 54.24%
0.60
4
2
Lawrence Hiemenz, Silver Spring MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 53.59%

Sat Aft B/C/D Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.78
1


Jackie Beecher, Chapel Hill NC; Juanita Fernandez, Vienna VA 67.63%
3.61
2
1

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 61.48%
2.69
3


Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD; Audrey Warren, North Potomac MD 59.77%
2.71
4
2

Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL 58.04%
2.03
5
3

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD 57.84%
1.52
6
4

Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD 57.42%
1.14
5

Kenneth Kaufman, Derwood MD; John Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD 56.92%
0.86
6

Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Walter Kerns, Gaithersburg MD 56.79%
2.27

1
Phyllis Sonen - Hilda Getz, Bethesda MD 54.82%
1.70

2
Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 54.12%
1.28

3
Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Elliott Turley, Middlebury VT 52.69%
0.96

4
Maribel Newby, Ashburn VA; Nancy Cartwright, Falls Church VA 51.92%
0.72

5
Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Diane Mason, Odenton MD 51.88%
0.57

6
Koko Soderberg, Columbia MD; James Wisman, Washington DC 50.58%

Sat Aft 300/200/50 Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1

Howard Schuyler - Catherine Smith, Fort Washington MD 61.57%
1.74
2
2

Helen Long, Rockville MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 59.52%
1.31
3
3
1
Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC 57.98%
0.98
4


Lorraine Davis - Winnie Yonkers, Silver Spring MD 57.52%
0.96
5
4
2
Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 56.61%
0.55
6


Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD; Ruth Freedman, Bethesda MD 55.91%
0.72
5
3
Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 55.68%
0.60
6
4
Terry Coates, Wheaton MD; John Horner, Silver Spring MD 55.66%
0.41

5
Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD 53.20%

Sat Aft Flight A/X Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
11.00
1
1
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD 65.62%
8.25
2
2
Joel Miller, Potomac MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC 64.34%
6.19
3

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 60.50%
4.64
4
3
Charity Sack, Silver Spring MD; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 60.25%
3.48
5

Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 60.14%
2.61
6

Ellen Klosson, Silver Spring MD; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 58.40%
2.02
4
Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD 57.59%
1.51
5
Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 55.48%
1.13
6
Wonjoo Cho, Gaithersburg MD; Barbara Ames, Chevy Chase MD 53.56%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Flight A/X B-A-M    1st session
18 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
16.85
1/2

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 30.00
16.85
1/2

Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 30.00
9.48
3/4

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Bryan Coleman, Lanham MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 28.00
9.48
3/4
1
Noble Shore, North Potomac MD; Michael Gill, Silver Spring MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Arlington VA 28.00
6.09
5

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Dewayne Jones, Mechanicsville VA 27.50
6.76
2
Vincent Wilmot Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 25.00
5.07
3
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Ted Ying, Laurel MD 24.50
3.33
4/5
Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 22.00
3.33
4/5
Karen Fireman, W Potomac MD; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Allen Lord, Laurel MD 22.00

B C D Swiss
27 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
7.80
1


Debnarayan Dhar - Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 126.00
5.85
2


Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; John Sedgewick, Washington DC; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Edwin Fuller Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD 96.00
4.85
3
1
1
Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD; Joe Lentz, Alexandria VA; Rama Kapur, Bethesda MD 84.00
3.64
4
2

Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD; Kevin Barnes, Washington DC 82.00
2.73
5
3

Carl Noller, Reston VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA 80.00
1.62
6/7


Paul Black, Springfield VA; Sam Westgate, Arlington VA; Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Christon Johnson, Falls Church VA 79.00
2.44
6/7
4
2
James Beller - Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Lawrence Heinen, Rockville MD; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA 79.00
1.53
5

Walter Kerns, Gaithersburg MD; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 78.00
1.83

3
Murat Berk - David Epstein, Potomac MD; Larry Gebbie, Vienna VA; Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD 68.00
1.37

4
Dorothy Bechtle, Clifton VA; Margaret Storey, Centreville VA; Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 67.00

First NLM Swiss
15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.52
1


Robert Drake - Florence Drake, Potomac MD; Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD; Millie Reizenstein, Bethesda MD 57.00
1.94
2
1

Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Veronica Flynn - Anita Christman - Teri Harrison, Columbia MD 55.00
1.42
3


Ron Starr, Bethesda MD; Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD; Paul Sullivan, Rockville MD 53.00
1.06
4


Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; Meg Massie-Taylor, Massanutten Vge VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Frances Knopf, Laurel MD 45.00
1.12
5/7
2/4

William Dillon, Elkridge MD; Robert Blatt, Silver Spring MD; Albert Phillips - Elise Hancock, Baltimore MD 43.00
1.28
5/7
2/4
1
Amy Bloom - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; Joav Steinbach - Helen Long, Rockville MD 43.00
1.12
5/7
2/4

Jose Porres, Rockville MD; Joan White, Fairfax VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA 43.00
0.96

2
Lawrence Hiemenz - Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Craig Perry, Washington DC 35.00

Second NLM Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1


Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; Barry Kerne, Reston VA; Robert Van Dyke, 65.00
1.37
2


Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; Meg Massie-Taylor, Massanutten Vge VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Frances Knopf, Laurel MD 53.00
1.33
3
1
1
Amy Bloom - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; Joav Steinbach - Helen Long, Rockville MD 46.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page