A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 3-6, 2008

Silver Spring MD, 46th Presidential Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 458.0
Total number of players attending - 725
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 495
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,622.32
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thursday A/X Pairs
39.5 Tables / Based on 95 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.76
1
1
Danijel Zenko, Chevy Chase MD; Robert Henry, Bethesda MD 64.89%
10.32
2
2
Paul Black, Springfield VA; Sam Westgate, Arlington VA 61.86%
7.74
3
3
Saul Penn, Silver Spring MD; Edwin Fuller Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD 61.44%
5.81
4

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 61.41%
4.35
5

Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Stephen Swearingen, Arlington VA 61.22%
3.27
6
4
Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD 60.69%
2.45
7

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 60.26%
2.31
8

Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 60.07%
1.54
9

Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 59.78%
1.61
10
5
Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 59.55%
1.65
6
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 59.40%

Thursday B/C/D Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.82
1
1

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 60.65%
3.62
2
2
1
Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD; Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 60.59%
2.71
3
3
2
Judy Glick, Rockville MD; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA 60.25%
1.78
4/5
4/5
3
Carl Noller, Reston VA; Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD 58.33%
1.78
4/5
4/5

Kathrine Loh - Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA 58.33%
1.27
6
6

Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 58.10%
1.05

4
James Wisman, Washington DC; Edgar MacArthur, Greenbelt MD 56.47%
0.79

5
Timothy Stewart, Laurel MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 55.87%
0.76

6
Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 55.79%

Thursday 0-300 Prs @ WBL
18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Jan Zaal - Rosmarie Suitor, Rockville MD 69.94%
2.12
2
1

Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 64.37%
1.59
3


Alfred Caponiti - John Ryan, Silver Spring MD 63.39%
1.57
4
2

Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Kay Miller, US 62.80%
0.90
5


Winnie Yonkers - Tsung Lee, Silver Spring MD 61.69%
1.18
6
3

Louis Coccodrilli - Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD 60.71%
0.88
4

Jeanne Ferraro - Alan Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 55.65%
0.66
5

Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 54.46%
0.73
6

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 52.98%
1.20

1
Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 52.72%
0.90

2
Ernie Schuler, ; Frank Hatten, Potomac MD 52.64%
0.68

3
Ruby Brooks, Chevy Chase MD; Melba Battle, Silver Spring MD 50.00%
0.51

4
Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 49.92%

Thur Eve 0-200 Prs @ NVBA
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1
1

Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 64.58%
1.50
2
2
1
Alexander Shafer, Burke VA; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA 63.10%
1.13
3


Reiko Lynch - Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA 55.95%
1.00
4
3
2
Loretta Mathews, Fredericksbrg VA; Susan Pettit, Dumfries VA 55.06%
0.70
5
4

Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 54.17%
0.59
6
5
3
Judith Heit - Betsy Summer, McLean VA 53.57%

Friday Top of page

Friday AM Open Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.83
1
1

Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD 63.08%
5.87
2
2
1
Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Minako Komura, Bethesda MD 62.42%
4.40
3
3

Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; Edwin Fuller Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD 62.10%
3.30
4


Ann Ingram - Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD 60.65%
2.48
5


Kenneth Davis - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 60.50%
1.86
6
4

Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Greencastle PA 60.31%
1.38
5

Bert Chansky, Potomac MD; Stanley Rabin, Rockville MD 59.73%
1.83
6

Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 57.75%
1.55

2
Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 54.40%
1.16

3
Phyllis Kristianson, Silver Spring MD; Lois Kay, Rockville MD 52.40%
0.87

4
Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 50.94%
0.65

5
Maribel Newby, Ashburn VA; Donald Brown, Burke VA 50.69%

Friday AM NonLM Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1
1
Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 62.12%
1.74
2
2

Jeanne Ferraro - Alan Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 61.74%
1.31
3


Ernest Culman, Rockville MD; Millie Reizenstein, Bethesda MD 60.80%
1.07
4
3

Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 59.85%
0.73
5


Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 57.01%
0.91
6
4
2
Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 55.30%
0.68
5
3
Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 55.11%
0.45
6

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 54.55%
0.51

4
Betty Thompson - Henry Thompson, Washington DC 51.14%

Friday Aft A/X Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
9.17
1

Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 66.48%
5.30
2/4

Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 56.63%
5.30
2/4

Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 56.63%
5.30
2/4
1
Mark Rosen - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 56.63%
2.90
5
2
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 54.73%
2.18
6

Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 54.17%
1.80
3/4
Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Greencastle PA 53.60%
1.80
3/4
Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD 53.60%

Friday Aft B/C/D Prs
16.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.48
1


Billie Hecker, North Haven CT; Edward Anania, Silver Spring MD 68.56%
3.11
2
1
1
Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 62.31%
2.33
3
2
2
Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD 57.77%
1.75
4
3

Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD 56.82%
1.31
5
4
3
Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 56.44%
0.98
6
5
4
Robert Lawrence - Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 56.06%
0.74
6

Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 55.68%
0.65

5
Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 52.46%

Friday Aft NonLM Prs
15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1

Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 67.69%
1.97
2


Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 66.89%
1.47
3
2

Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 66.08%
1.11
4
3

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 63.99%
0.98
5
4
1
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 62.05%
0.74
6
5
2
Shirley Kwiatkowski - Harry Walger, Towson MD 58.29%
0.45
6

Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 56.60%

Fri Eve Flt A IMP Prs
14 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.78
1
Roger Stern - Sandra Stern, Chevy Chase MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD 63.00
5.09
2
M Cassandra Smith - Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Barry Depristo, Olney MD 58.00
3.81
3
Eleanor Bragin - Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 45.00
2.86
4
Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Leo LaSota, Laurel MD 39.00
2.15
5
Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 35.00

Fri Eve Flight B Teams
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.56
1
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Richard Jones, Phoenix MD; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 60.00
2.67
2
Brian Childers, Germantown MD; Mary Baxter - Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 58.00
2.00
3
Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Greencastle PA 22.00
1.50
4
Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA; Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD; Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 18.00
1.13
5
Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 17.00

Fri Eve Flight A/X Prs
14.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
6.17
1

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 56.09
4.63
2

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD 45.18
3.47
3
1
Barry Depristo, Olney MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 40.27
2.60
4

David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Leo LaSota, Laurel MD 35.36
2.20
5

Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 34.36
1.46
6

Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 28.09
2.54
2
M Cassandra Smith, Washington DC; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD 25.55
1.91
3
Eleanor Bragin - Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 23.91
1.43
4
Roger Stern - Sandra Stern, Chevy Chase MD 17.27
1.07
5
Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 5.18

Fri Eve Flight B/C/D Prs
13.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.23
1
1

Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 49.18
2.42
2
2

Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD; Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 43.82
1.82
3
3
1
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Richard Jones, Phoenix MD 33.64
1.36
4
4

Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 32.73
1.02
5


Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 28.18
1.13
6


Roma Chandra - Ajaz Rahman, Silver Spring MD 19.18
0.80
5

Robert Brady, McLean VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Alexandria VA 13.45
0.57
6

Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 13.09
1.07

2
Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 7.73
0.80

3
Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US -5.27
0.60

4
Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA -9.00

Saturday Top of page

Saturday AM B/C/D Prs
29.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
5.22
1


Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 65.91%
4.11
2
1

Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; James Wisman, Washington DC 65.53%
3.08
3
2
1
Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 60.04%
2.31
4
3

Mark Rosen, Potomac MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 59.28%
1.73
5
4

Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 57.95%
1.61
6


Raymond Gallucci - Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD 57.77%
1.31
5

Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 57.20%
1.64
6/7
2/3
Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 57.01%
1.64
6/7
2/3
Donald Goldman, Potomac MD; Steve Schlosser, Delray Beach FL 57.01%
1.05

4
Cathy Stryker - Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 53.79%
0.79

5
Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD; Louise Hellwig, Baltimore MD 52.27%
0.87

6
Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA 50.95%

Saturday AM NonLM Prs
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.43
1
1
1
Loretta Mathews, Fredericksbrg VA; Susan Pettit, Dumfries VA 60.42%
2.57
2
2
2
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 59.67%
1.93
3
3
3
Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD; Bernard Finn, Columbia MD 57.92%
1.45
4
4
4
Garry Grossman, Bethesda MD; Ernie Schuler, 57.82%
1.11
5


Bettye Whitney, Silver Spring MD; Robert Moss, Silver Springs MD 57.52%
0.87
6
5
5
Cliff Hendrickson, Glen Arm MD; Mary Hartman, MD 57.33%
0.65
6

Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 57.17%
0.78

6
Shirley Kwiatkowski - Harry Walger, Towson MD 56.31%

Sat AM Flight A/X
20.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
12.61
1

Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 63.27%
9.46
2
1
Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 62.83%
7.09
3

Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 60.42%
5.32
4

Harold Minus,Sr, Silver Spring MD; Victor Stewart, Columbia MD 58.66%
3.49
5/6

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 58.44%
3.49
5/6

Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 58.44%
1.96
7/8

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD 57.57%
4.11
7/8
2
Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; James Geist, Olney MD 57.57%
3.08
3
Avril Rodney - David Rodney, Fairfax VA 56.14%
2.31
4
M Cassandra Smith, Washington DC; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA 53.07%
1.73
5
Steve Bunning, Vienna VA; Kris Miller, Reston VA 52.96%

Saturday Aft A/X Prs
19.5 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
11.67
1

Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 64.81%
8.75
2

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD 64.77%
6.56
3

Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Rose Berman, Laurel MD 60.61%
4.92
4

Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 59.34%
3.69
5

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 57.75%
4.43
6
1
Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 57.32%
2.08
7

Alan Sontag - Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 56.37%
3.32
2
Barry Depristo, Olney MD; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA 54.63%
2.49
3
Avril Rodney - David Rodney, Fairfax VA 53.41%
1.87
4
James Prentiss, Damascus MD; Margaret Whalen, Rockville MD 52.02%
1.40
5
Timothy Smith, Greencastle PA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 51.97%

Saturday Aft B/C/D Prs
20.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.02
1
1

Pamela Bowman, Towson MD; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA 69.94%
3.02
2
2
1
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 69.05%
2.26
3
3

Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 60.12%
1.70
4
4
2
Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA 59.52%
1.27
5
5

Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 57.74%
1.16
6
6
3
Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Betsy Depristo, Olney MD 57.44%
1.27

4
Katherine Cave, Mitchellville MD; Thad Uehling, Lothian MD 55.65%
0.87

5
Jeff Youngen, Arlington VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 54.46%

Saturday Aft NonLM Prs
19.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1

Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC 64.16%
2.27
2
2

Donna Stoker - Edward Stoker, Fairfax VA 63.39%
1.70
3
3

Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Kay Miller, US 60.76%
1.35
4
4
1
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 58.55%
1.01
5
5
2
Tapendu Basu, Lutherville MD; Swapan Das, Perryhall MD 58.04%
0.72
6


Agnes Gavin - M. Josette Johnson, Washington DC 55.95%
0.67
6

Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA 55.36%
0.67

3/4
Shirley Kwiatkowski - Harry Walger, Towson MD 54.76%
0.67

3/4
Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 54.76%
0.43

5
Daisy Smith - Clayven Smith, Silver Spring MD 54.46%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Flight Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.85
1
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 116.00
13.39
2
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 89.00
10.04
3
Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 85.00
7.53
4
David Milton, Herndon VA; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD 81.00
5.95
5
Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 77.00

Sunday Swiss-2
8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
8.68
1
Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD 90.00
6.51
2
Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Carole Grob - Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA 84.00
4.88
3
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Eleanor Bragin - Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 79.00

Sunday Swiss-C
8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.13
1
David McIntyre, Fairfax VA; Timothy Smith, Greencastle PA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Lee McClary, Falls Church VA 82.00
5.35
2
Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Audrey Warren, North Potomac MD; Mildred Lieder, Wheaton MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 80.00
4.01
3
Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD; Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 76.00

Sunday Swiss-D
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.01
1
Michael Polunin - Abdul Etemadi - Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 96.00
3.01
2
Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA; Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA; William Pepelko - Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA 87.00
2.26
3
Pat Tyler - Winnie Yonkers, Silver Spring MD; Gwendolyn Harllee, Washington DC; Joan Anderson, Chevy Chase MD 78.00

Sunday Swiss-5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.93
1/2
Herman Bluestone - Robert Kubal - Laszlo Steingaszner - Barbara Steingaszner, Alexandria VA 84.00
2.93
1/2
Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; Agnes Gavin - M. Josette Johnson, Washington DC 84.00
1.88
3
Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Betsy Depristo, Olney MD; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 79.00

Sunday Swiss-F
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.61
1
Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; Helen Long, Rockville MD 103.00
1.96
2
Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; Frank Alden, Herndon VA; Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA 96.00
1.47
3
Marc Weiner, Derwood MD; Richard Levin - Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 80.00

Sunday 299er Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.61
1

Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Louis Coccodrilli - Stephen Weiner - Jose Porres, Rockville MD 59.00
1.21
2
1
Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD; Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC; Asher Hyatt, Bethesda MD 45.00

Sun Aft 0-300 Swiss
5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.51
1
Jose Porres - Louis Coccodrilli - Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD; Richard Wessman, Potomac MD 54.00
1.13
2
David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD 47.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page