A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
March 27-30, 2008

Silver Spring MD, 62nd Annual Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 425
Total number of players attending - 710
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 505
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,449.99
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thur Eve A/X Pairs
40.5 Tables / Based on 99 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.94
1
1
Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA; Stuart Fleischmann, Alexandria VA 61.69%
10.46
2
2
Robert Zier, Great Falls VA; James Witting, Fairfax VA 61.65%
7.84
3
3
Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA 59.07%
5.88
4

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 59.03%
4.41
5
4
Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 58.69%
3.31
6

Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 58.30%
2.48
7

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 58.08%
1.86
8

David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Edward Schwartz, Manassas VA 57.81%
1.65
9
5
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller, Washington DC 57.64%
1.39
10
6
Mark Rosen - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 57.02%

Thur 0-200 Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.19
1
1
1
Ike Oren, Alexandria VA; Georgette Weiss, VA 67.23%
1.64
2


Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 63.64%
1.23
3
2

Linda Szyszka - Donald Szyszka, Falls Church VA 62.12%
0.92
4
3

Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 61.74%
0.69
5


Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA; David Meadows, Annandale VA 61.17%
0.81
6
4

William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 60.23%
0.57
5

Robert Magruder, Reston VA; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 55.68%
0.79

2
Kenneth Linder - Daniel Barthell, Arlington VA 54.36%
0.59

3
Judith Heit - Betsy Summer, McLean VA 53.60%

Thur Eve B/C/D Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.95
1


Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Mohsen Esfandiary, Washington DC 65.53%
3.70
2/3
1/2

Ray Dodson, Rockville MD; Rodger Kamuf, Burtonsville MD 63.45%
3.70
2/3
1/2

Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Martin Reed, Derwood MD 63.45%
2.38
4
3

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 63.26%
1.78
5
4

Gretchen Handwerger, Washington DC; Danijel Zenko, Chevy Chase MD 59.28%
1.34
6
5

Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Evan Allen, Falls Church VA 59.17%
1.00
6

Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 58.90%
2.27

1
William Gurley, Arlington VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 57.17%
1.70

2
Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 55.11%
1.28

3
Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD; Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 54.36%
0.84

4/5
Rochelle Cohen - Mark Cohen, Potomac MD 53.22%
0.84

4/5
Minako Komura, Bethesda MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 53.22%
0.76

6
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 53.10%

Thur Eve NonLM Prs @ WBL
18.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1
1
Bernadette Merceron - T S L Perlman, Washington DC 69.81%
2.12
2
2

Amelia Montjoy - Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC 68.11%
1.59
3


Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD 63.14%
1.19
4


Amy Bloom - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 60.20%
1.18
5
3

Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; Mavis Walters, Washington Dc DC 59.82%
0.88
6
4

Mark Eisenstadt, Silver Spring MD; Jason Stewart, College Park MD 58.21%
0.66
5

John Reynolds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 57.74%
0.90
6
2
Richard Hart, Potomac MD; Michael Hart, Crofton MD 57.14%
0.68

3
Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD 51.30%
0.51

4
Anne Menkens, Kensington MD; Susan Holbeck, Silver Spring MD 51.15%

Friday Top of page

Friday AM Open Pairs
23.5 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.83
1


Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 64.23%
5.87
2


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 62.73%
4.40
3
1
1
Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA 62.08%
3.30
4
2

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 59.38%
2.48
5


Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Charles Boteler Jr, Rockville MD 59.17%
2.45
6
3

Janet Dence, Cabin John MD; Edwin Fuller Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD 58.29%
1.84
4

Mary Jane Von Moss - Robert Von Moss, Gaithersburg MD 57.95%
1.85
5
2
Michael Hirsch, McLean VA; Jerome Ostrov, Rockville MD 57.73%
1.39
6
3
Barbara Porterfield - Laurice Malouf, Chevy Chase MD 57.50%
1.04

4
Mary Rogers - Rosmarie Suitor, Rockville MD 56.88%
1.04

5
Phyllis Kristianson, Silver Spring MD; Lois Kay, Rockville MD 55.80%
0.88

6
Hanita Schreiber - Roberta Feldman, Potomac MD 52.68%

Friday AM NonLM Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1


Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 66.10%
1.90
2
1

Bernice Felix - Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD 59.66%
1.43
3
2

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 57.58%
1.07
4
3

Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 55.68%
0.80
5
4

Jeanne Ferraro - Alan Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 55.30%
0.42
6/8


Joyce Bladen, Laytonsville MD; William Backof, Silver Spring MD 53.60%
1.28
6/8
5
1
Ellen Kelley, Washington DC; Mavis Walters, Washington Dc DC 53.60%
0.42
6/8


Richard Wedgewood - Arthur Mackwell, Washington DC 53.60%
0.96
6
2
Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 53.41%
0.72

3
Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD; Vivian Pollock, Chevy Chase MD 51.70%
0.54

4
Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 51.52%

Friday Aft A/X Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
9.17
1

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 63.64%
6.88
2

John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 60.23%
5.16
3
1
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 59.85%
3.87
4
2
Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; John Glynn, Bethesda MD 58.90%
2.90
5

Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD 58.33%
1.91
6/7
3
James Geist, Olney MD; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD 56.63%
1.91
6/7

Robert Hartmann, Washington DC; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 56.63%
1.42
4
Beta Nahapetian, Montgomry Vlg MD; Rose Berman, Laurel MD 49.62%
0.94
5/6
Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 48.30%
0.94
5/6
Sam Westgate, Arlington VA; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA 48.30%

Friday Aft B/C/D Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.21
1


Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 69.51%
2.41
2


Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Ann Faget, Houston TX 61.17%
2.61
3
1
1
Barbara Porterfield - Laurice Malouf, Chevy Chase MD 58.33%
1.96
4
2

Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 57.01%
1.47
5
3
2
Hanita Schreiber - Roberta Feldman, Potomac MD 56.25%
1.10
6
4

Robert Lawrence - Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 55.68%
0.97
5/6
3
Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Agnes Gavin, Washington DC 54.36%
0.92
5/6

Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA 54.36%
0.92

4
Michael Hirsch, McLean VA; Jerome Ostrov, Rockville MD 54.17%

Friday Aft NonLM Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1
1
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 64.47%
1.97
2
2

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 61.47%
1.47
3
3

A. Edwin Johnson - M. Josette Johnson, Washington DC 59.44%
1.11
4
4

Bernice Felix - Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD 58.67%
0.83
5
5

Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Michael Platt, Bethesda MD 57.28%
1.02
6
6
2
Shirley Kwiatkowski - Harry Walger, Towson MD 55.92%
0.77

3
Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD; Vivian Pollock, Chevy Chase MD 52.79%
0.57

4
Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 51.67%

Friday Eve A/X Barom Prs
11.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
5.83
1

Leon Letwin, Washington DC; David Rodney, Fairfax VA 65.27%
4.37
2

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD 63.68%
3.28
3

Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 62.00%
2.46
4
1
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 59.21%
1.84
5

Candace Kuschner - Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 56.83%
1.79
6
2
James Geist, Olney MD; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 56.42%
1.34
3
Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Kamel Tabbara, Potomac MD 52.23%
1.01
4
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 47.55%

Fri Eve NLM Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1

John Reynolds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 63.33%
1.21
2
2
1
Michael Hart - Merna Hart, Crofton MD 56.25%
0.91
3
3
2
Charles Ellis - Sheila Ellis, Alexandria VA 55.83%
0.68
4


Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 53.75%
0.60
4

Richard Jones, Phoenix MD; Jason Stewart, College Park MD 53.33%

Friday Eve BCD Barom Prs
7.0 Tables

MPs B C Names Score
2.28
1

Shawn Stringer - Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 64.24%
1.71
2

David Traub - Carol Traub, Baltimore MD 58.33%
1.87
3
1
Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; John Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD 57.29%
1.40
4
2
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 55.21%
0.72
5

Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD 54.51%
1.05
3
Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin, Lanham MD 52.78%
0.79
4
Bryan Geer - Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD 51.04%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM B/C/D Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.69
1
1

Mark Rosen, Potomac MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 72.73%
3.52
2


Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 63.87%
2.64
3


Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD 63.00%
2.90
4
2

Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 61.62%
2.27
5
3
1
Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 60.71%
1.63
6
4

Barbara Israel - Frederick Mueller, Columbia MD 60.69%
1.70
5
2
Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 60.52%
1.28
6
3
Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC; Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA 59.87%
1.31

4
Monica Shumann, Arlington VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 57.56%
0.72

5
Lucile Arkin, Bethesda MD; Sol Barr, Rockville MD 53.24%
0.54

6
Richard Wedgewood - Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC 52.67%

Sat Am 300/200/100 Prs
20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1


Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Channing Wickham, 68.75%
2.35
2


Roger Laumark - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 63.39%
2.47
3
1

Frances Abramson, Bethesda MD; Sally Hollman, N Bethesda MD 59.52%
1.85
4
2

William Hohe, Alexandria VA; Bob Blodgett, Suitland MD 59.23%
1.01
5


Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 58.53%
1.01
6


Norma Fry - Jan Zaal, Rockville MD 58.13%
1.79
3
1
Peter Pecori, Ocean View DE; Hal Wallach, Rockville MD 57.14%
1.34
4
2
Garry Grossman - Adrienne Kohn, Bethesda MD 56.25%
1.01
5
3
Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Nancy Jessen, Metuchen NJ 56.00%
0.76
6

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 55.79%
0.76

4
Ernie Schuler, ; Frank Hatten, Potomac MD 53.84%
0.57

5
Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 52.25%
0.42

6
Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD; Vivian Pollock, Chevy Chase MD 52.14%

Wash Br League Trophy Prs    1 session
10.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
15.25
1
Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD 67.10%
11.44
2
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA 64.93%
8.58
3
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 62.89%
6.43
4
Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA; Don Probst, Beltsville MD 61.68%
5.08
5
Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 59.95%
4.36
6
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 58.88%
3.81
7
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC 58.10%
3.39
8
Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 56.71%
3.05
9
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Barry Depristo, Olney MD 56.02%
2.77
10
Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA 54.93%
2.93
11
Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA; Terry Feetham, Bethesda MD 53.96%
2.35
12
Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 52.99%

Sat Aft A/X Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
5.42
1

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 66.07%
4.07
2
1
Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Thierry Poirey, Washington DC 64.58%
3.05
3
2
Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 60.71%
2.29
4

John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT 55.36%
1.80
5/6
3/4
Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD; James Davenport, Jr, North Potomac MD 54.76%
1.80
5/6
3/4
Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 54.76%
1.01
5/6
Anita Gutschick - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 53.27%
1.01
5/6
Christopher Miller, Chevy Chase MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD 53.27%

Sat Aft BCD Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.48
1
1
1
Richard Wedgewood - Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC 62.69%
2.61
2


Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 60.98%
2.15
3
2
2
Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC 60.42%
1.47
4


Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 60.04%
1.61
5
3

Ted Guthrie - Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC 59.28%
0.83
6


Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 56.82%
1.21
4
3
Winnie Yonkers - Juan Pardo, Silver Spring MD 56.06%
0.90
5

Mary Rogers - Rosmarie Suitor, Rockville MD 55.11%
0.82
6
4
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 54.36%
0.62

5
Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 49.81%

Sat Aft NonLM Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1


Roger Laumark - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 61.55%
1.74
2


David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC 60.61%
1.71
3
1
1
Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 59.66%
1.28
4
2

Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 57.95%
0.96
5
3
2
Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 55.30%
0.72
6
4
3
William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 55.11%
0.60
5
4
Jacqueline Greaney, Columbia MD; Beth Cook, Alexandria VA 54.36%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss
15 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
16.25
1

Stan Schenker, Reston VA; M Webster Ewell Jr, Mc Lean VA; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; David Milton, Herndon VA 97.00
12.19
2

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; William Cole, Silver Spring MD 95.00
9.14
3

Leo LaSota - Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Glenn Lublin, Silver Spring MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 91.00
7.97
4
1
Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Joel Miller, Potomac MD; Avril Rodney - David Rodney, Fairfax VA 80.00
5.03
5/6

Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA 77.00
5.98
5/6
2
Jason Meyer - Carole Banks - Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA 77.00
4.48
3
Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 72.00

Sunday Fl B/C/D Swiss
26 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
7.59
1
1

Walter Smith Jr - Merril Hirsh - Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA 103.00
5.69
2
2

Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal - Richard Levin, Potomac MD; Marc Weiner, Derwood MD 95.00
4.27
3


Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD 94.00
3.20
4
3

Frank Shull III, Bethesda MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD; Marshall Kramer - Stephen MacArthur, Rockville MD 93.00
2.53
5
4

Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; John Dickman, Baltimore MD 87.00
2.17
6


Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Ronald Susi, Laurel MD; Alice Wegman - John Glynn, Bethesda MD 85.00
1.90
7


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD; Robert Boyd - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 83.00
1.69
8


Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura - Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; William Prosser, Mc Lean VA; Paul Gayer, Silver Spring MD 79.00
1.85

1/2
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Mavis Walters, Washington Dc DC; Richard Wedgewood - Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 70.00
1.85

1/2
John Reynolds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Richard Jones, Phoenix MD; Jason Stewart, College Park MD 70.00

Sunday 299er Swiss
14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1


Roberta Feldman - Hanita Schreiber, Potomac MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD; Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD 63.00
1.82
2
1

John Etter, Lusby MD; Sue Hamilton, Port Republic MD; Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD; Barbara Harding White, Leonardtown MD 54.00
1.36
3


James Biss, Arlington VA; David Epstein, Potomac MD; Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Bettye Whitney, Silver Spring MD 48.00
1.02
4


David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD 46.00
1.07
5/6
2/3

Charles Shank, McLean VA; John Donohue, Mc Lean VA; William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 45.00
1.19
5/6
2/3
1
Spencer Berg - Phyllis Berg, Chevy Chase MD; Sheila Odell - Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC 45.00

Sun Aft 0-300 Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.92
1
1
Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD; Barbara Harding White, Leonardtown MD; Charles Ellis - Sheila Ellis, Alexandria VA 54.00
1.44
2

Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD; Patricia Mitchell - Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 53.00
1.08
3

Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 49.00
0.81
4

Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; William Carr - Christine Carr, McLean VA 48.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page