A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
August 7-10, 2008

Silver Spring MD, 63rd Annual Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 420.0
Total number of players attending - 666
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 456
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,446.28
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thursday A/X Pairs
36.5 Tables / Based on 88 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.42
1

Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 62.80%
10.07
2

Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 61.68%
7.55
3

James Adams, Rockville MD; Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD 61.29%
5.66
4

Bruce Culmer - Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 59.72%
4.25
5

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 57.80%
3.18
6

Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 57.64%
4.19
7/8
1/2
Robert Boyd - Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 57.41%
4.19
7/8
1/2
Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Abdul Etemadi, Alexandria VA 57.41%
2.69
9
3
Robert Boorman, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD 57.27%
2.02
4
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 55.79%
1.80
5
Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 55.05%
1.13
6
Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Beta Nahapetian, Montgomry Vlg MD 53.88%

Thursday B/C/D Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.55
1
1
1
Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 65.42%
3.41
2


William Nicolai, Reston VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 61.67%
2.71
3
2
2
Richard Wissing, Columbia MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD 60.04%
1.92
4


Raymond Gallucci - Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD 58.90%
1.44
5


Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Mohsen Esfandiary, Washington DC 57.58%
2.03
6
3
3
Anthony Cincotta, Falls Church VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA 57.50%
1.52
4

Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD; Jerry Falconett, Silver Spring MD 56.63%
1.14
5

Gretchen Handwerger - Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC 56.25%
0.86
6

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 56.06%
0.87

4
Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA 55.42%
1.31

5
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Guillaume De Decker, Chevy Chase MD 53.98%

Thur Sil Spr NLM Prs
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Joan Fitzpatrick, Bethesda MD; Gail Morgenweck, Gaithersburg MD 63.08%
2.09
2
1

Carol Elfant - Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 61.83%
1.57
3
2

Paul Beckerman, Crofton MD; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 61.03%
1.18
4
3

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 58.75%
1.53
5
4
1
Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 57.24%
0.65
6


Bettye Whitney, Silver Spring MD; Robert Moss, Silver Springs MD 56.30%
1.15
5
2
James Key, Brookeville MD; Jason Stewart, College Park MD 56.28%
0.74
6

Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 56.06%
0.86

3
Cynthia Harrison, Washington DC; Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 53.23%
0.65

4
Garry Grossman - Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD 52.62%
0.77

5
Neil Crane, Bethesda MD; Hall Sisson, West Palm Bch FL 52.22%

Thur NVBA 0-200 Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1
1
1
Georgette Weiss, Ft. Washington MD; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA 65.77%
1.50
2


Charles Allport - Sandra Allport, Annandale VA 59.23%
1.15
3
2

Virginia Ivin, Washington DC; Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA 57.74%
0.86
4
3

Sidney Graves - Jan Potter, Alexandria VA 56.25%
0.70
5
4
2
Nabil Ahmed, Chantilly VA; Dan Emmons, VA 55.06%
0.50
6


Robert Dorosin - Joan White, Fairfax VA 53.87%
0.48
5

Thomas Croker - Linda Croker, Alexandria VA 52.98%
0.48

3
John Holt - Joseph Drodge, McLean VA 51.49%

Friday Top of page

Friday AM Open Prs
23.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.83
1


Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 67.26%
5.87
2


Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 63.69%
4.40
3


Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 62.20%
3.80
4
1

Bert Chansky, Potomac MD; Stanley Rabin, Rockville MD 60.71%
2.48
5


Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 58.93%
2.85
6/7
2

Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Beverly Geurin, Austin TX 58.63%
1.63
6/7


Peter Boyd - Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD 58.63%
2.14
3

David Lipke, Bethesda MD; Morris Edmundson, Germantown MD 58.04%
1.73
4
1
Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 57.74%
1.20
5

Samuel Keiter, Adamstown MD; Richard Robinson, Kensington MD 55.65%
0.90
6

Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 54.76%
1.30

2
Monica Shumann, Arlington VA; Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 53.57%
0.97

3
Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD; Walter Laessig, Kensington MD 52.38%
0.76

4
Hanita Schreiber - Allen Ginsberg, Potomac MD 50.89%

Friday AM NonLM Prs
13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1

Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD 60.31%
1.74
2


Jose Porres, Rockville MD; Steve Graves, Olney MD 59.39%
1.43
3
2

Reina Chassy, Kensington MD; Kay Miller, US 57.87%
1.36
4
3
1
Frank Hatten, Potomac MD; Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD 56.14%
1.02
5
4
2
Edmund Gehan - Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 55.87%
0.55
6


Lawrence Hollman - Sally Hollman, N Bethesda MD 55.11%
0.70
5

Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 54.60%
0.77
6
3
Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 53.75%
0.72

4
Kenneth Duggin - Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 52.69%

Friday Aft A/X Prs
14.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.67
1

Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 62.12%
6.50
2

Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 61.93%
4.88
3

Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 61.17%
3.66
4

Audrey Marbach, Silver Spring MD; Gloria Schulstad, Greenbelt MD 59.47%
2.74
5

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 57.39%
1.80
6/7

Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 55.87%
3.37
6/7
1
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC 55.87%
2.53
2
James Beller, Washington DC; Lawrence Heinen, Rockville MD 54.92%
1.90
3
Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 54.55%
1.42
4
Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA 50.57%
1.07
5
Leslie Shafer - Ralph Williams Jr, Gaithersburg MD 48.30%

Friday Aft B/C/D Prs
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.21
1
1

Thomas Reckford, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD 58.90%
2.41
2
2
1
Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA; Monica Shumann, Arlington VA 58.52%
1.81
3
3
2
Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA 57.95%
1.35
4
4
3
Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 57.39%
1.02
5
5
4
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 57.20%
0.81
6


Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Bess Eastin, Gambrills MD 54.92%
0.62
6

Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Ann Parrott, Rockville MD 54.36%

Friday Aft NonLM Prs
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1


Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC 64.02%
1.83
2/3
1/2

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 61.36%
1.83
2/3
1/2
1
Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 61.36%
1.18
4
3

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 59.85%
0.88
5
4

Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA 56.44%
0.66
6
5

Rita Capon, Bethesda MD; Helen Long, Rockville MD 56.06%
1.02
6
2
Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 55.68%
0.77

3
Richard Weiser - Susan Weiser, Potomac MD 53.60%
0.57

4
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD 52.65%

Fri Eve Open IMP Pairs
12.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
7.17
1
1
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC 51.27
5.38
2

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 49.09
4.03
3

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 33.82
3.02
4
2
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 30.00
2.27
5
3
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Arthur McCann, Finksburg MD 28.00
1.70
6

Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 23.00
1.24
4
Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA 21.00

Fri Eve 0-1500 IMP Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
2.81
1
1

Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD 43.00
2.11
2
2
1
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 38.00
1.58
3
3
2
Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD 32.00
1.20
4/5
4/5

Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 29.00
1.20
4/5
4/5

Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 29.00
0.71
6


Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; William Nicolai, Reston VA 26.00
0.97

3
Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD; Eldon Compton, Odenton MD 18.00
0.73

4
Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 6.00

Fri Eve 0-NLM Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1

John Reynolds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 59.65%
1.44
2
2

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 58.46%
1.11
3
3
1
Churchill Blakey - Gretchen Blakey, Broadway VA 58.33%
0.81
4
4

Marilyn Rubinstein - Herbert Rubinstein, Bethesda MD 56.83%
0.67
5
5

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 54.89%
0.83

2
Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 52.34%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM Open Prs
27.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.67
1


Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA 73.43%
6.50
2


Glenn Lublin, Silver Spring MD; Benjamin Brill, Wheaton MD 63.89%
4.88
3


Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD 62.95%
3.66
4


Ray Wilhide - Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 62.12%
3.65
5
1
1
Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA; John Montgomery, Arlington VA 59.69%
2.06
6


Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 59.66%
2.74
2

Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Seema Bhagwat, N Bethesda MD 57.95%
2.05
3

David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC 57.45%
1.54
4

Mark Lavine - Gail Singer, Potomac MD 57.13%
1.15
5

Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 56.77%
1.92
6
2
Pat Lonergan - Larry Gebbie, Vienna VA 55.11%
0.91

3
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 52.46%
0.68

4
Tsung Lee - Winnie Yonkers, Silver Spring MD 48.69%

Sat AM NonLM Prs
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.52
1


Robert Kay - Lois Kay, Rockville MD 61.59%
1.89
2


James Biss, Arlington VA; Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA 60.68%
2.09
3
1

John Donohue, Mc Lean VA; Charline Coakley, Bethese MD 60.23%
1.57
4
2

Carol Poland - Barbara Rolling, Gaithersburg MD 58.86%
1.36
5
3
1
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Marc Aquino, Owings Mills MD 57.95%
0.88
6
4

Linda Croker - Thomas Croker, Hilton Head SC 57.50%
1.02
5
2
John Horner, Silver Spring MD; Terry Coates, Wheaton MD 56.59%
0.50
6

Donna Stoker - Edward Stoker, Fairfax VA 56.36%
0.77

3
Cynthia Harrison - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 55.68%
0.57

4
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD 53.41%

Sat Aft A/X Pairs
14.5 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
9.33
1

Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 59.47%
7.00
2
1
Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; M Cassandra Smith, Washington DC 59.03%
5.25
3

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 57.62%
3.94
4

Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 56.67%
2.95
5
2
Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD 55.27%
2.21
6
3
Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA 55.11%
1.49
4
Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA; John Montgomery, Arlington VA 53.48%
1.11
5
Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Danijel Zenko, Chevy Chase MD 53.39%

Sat Aft B/C/D Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
2.93
1/2


Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 64.39%
2.93
1/2
1

Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; James Wisman, Washington DC 64.39%
1.88
3


Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA 58.14%
1.41
4


Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 57.77%
1.96
5
2

David Banh, Annandale VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 57.01%
1.47
6
3

Mary Lafferty - Anne Goulding, Silver Spring MD 55.87%
1.73
4
1
Kathleen O'Toole - David Mead, Derwood MD 54.73%
1.30
5
2
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 53.03%
0.97
6/7
3
Kathleen Sweet, Leonardtown MD; Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD 52.84%
0.56
6/7

Lewis Gold - Alex Goldenberg, Silver Spring MD 52.84%
0.73

4
Winnie Yonkers - Tsung Lee, Silver Spring MD 50.38%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1
1
Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 64.77%
1.97
2
2

Linda Croker - Thomas Croker, Hilton Head SC 63.64%
1.47
3


Norma Fry - Jan Zaal, Rockville MD 57.20%
1.18
4
3

Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; Mavis Walters, Washington Dc DC 57.01%
0.88
5
4

Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA 55.49%
0.66
6


Margaret Wernecke, Leonardtown MD; Sylvia Briscoe, California MD 54.92%
1.02
5
2
Churchill Blakey - Gretchen Blakey, Broadway VA 54.55%
0.50
6

Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 53.79%
0.77

3
Cynthia Harrison - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 52.84%
0.57

4
Della Morris, Boyds MD; Sylvia Medlin, Rockville MD 51.89%

Sat Compact KO 1
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.36
1
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD
6.55
2
Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; James Geist, Olney MD
4.21
3
Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA
3.28
4
Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD

Sat Compact KO 2
11 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.48
1
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller - Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD
3.14
2
Rita Waldack - Joseph Carlomagno, Mc Lean VA; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Pitamber Dev Devgon, Annandale VA
2.02
3
John S. Jr. Mason - Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
1.57
4
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA

Sat Compact KO 3
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.01
1
Francis Griffith Jr, Prnce Frederick MD; Robert Deffinbaugh - David Arbuthnot - Lee Gandy, Lusby MD
2.11
2
Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Peter Lo, Bethesda MD; Dan Emmons - Karen Emmons, Fairfax VA
1.35
3
Susan Klaber, Oakton VA; Joan White, Fairfax VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA
1.05
4
Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA; Holly Wills - Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD

Sunday Top of page

Sunday A/X B-A-M Teams   1st session
15 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
14.30
1

Robert Bell, Washington DC; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 31.00
10.73
2

Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Tom Cogan, Annapolis MD; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 29.50
7.04
3/4

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 29.00
7.55
3/4
1
Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; John Montgomery, Arlington VA; Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA 29.00
4.77
5

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 28.50
5.66
2
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Frank Cardillo - Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA 26.50

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams
21 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
6.54
1


John S. Jr. Mason - Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC 114.00
4.91
2
1
1
Carl Noller, Reston VA; Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 94.00
3.68
3
2
2
Ronnie Loeser - Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD; Ron Starr, Bethesda MD; Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD 86.00
2.47
4/5


Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Pari Khoshkish - Mohsen Esfandiary, Washington DC; Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD 80.00
2.47
4/5


Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Beverly Geurin, Austin TX 80.00
2.31
6
3

William Dillon, Crofton MD; Robert Blatt - Ruth Schrider, Silver Spring MD; Patrice Gordon, College Park MD 79.00
1.73
4
3
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Carol Elfant, Silver Spring MD; Paul Chassy, Kensington MD 76.00

Sunday Morn NLM Swiss Tms
6 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.61
1

Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 63.00
1.21
2

Jose Porres, Rockville MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Robert Charkovsky, Washington DC; Alfred Lieberman, Bethesda MD 59.00
1.33
1
Stephen Weiner - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 55.00

Sunday Aft NLM Swiss Tms
8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.82
1
1
Joshua Holt, Alexandria VA; Nabil Ahmed, Chantilly VA; Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 51.00
1.37
2

Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 49.00
0.94
3/4
2/3
William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA; John Donohue, Mc Lean VA; Charles Shank, McLean VA 44.00
0.94
3/4
2/3
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; Richard Jones, Owings Mills MD; Kenneth Duggin - Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 44.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page