A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 8-11, 2009

Silver Spring MD, Presidential Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 449.5
Total number of players attending - 705
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 525
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,615.40
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Return to Results Index

Thursday Recap/Details/Matchpoints Top of page

Thur Eve A/X Pairs
35.0 Tables / Based on 87 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.37
1
1
Mark Rosen - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 65.49%
10.03
2

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 64.31%
7.52
3

Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 61.72%
5.64
4
2
Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD 60.51%
4.23
5

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 60.18%
3.17
6

David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 59.51%
2.38
7

Steven Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 58.71%
1.78
8

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 58.61%
1.56
9

Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 57.43%
2.93
3
Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Marlys Moholt, Silver Spring MD 55.62%
2.19
4
James Witting, Fairfax VA; Robert Zier, Great Falls VA 55.47%
1.65
5
Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Marsha Brown, Alexandria VA 55.30%
1.23
6
Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD 54.53%

Thur Eve B/C/D Prs
27.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.95
1


William Nicolai, Reston VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 67.86%
4.11
2
1
1
Mark Cohen - Rochelle Cohen, Potomac MD 62.50%
3.08
3
2

Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 61.91%
2.09
4


Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Mohsen Esfandiary, Washington DC 61.74%
2.31
5
3
2
Fred Gramlich - James Raber, Alexandria VA 61.01%
1.74
6
4

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 60.61%
1.30
5

Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 59.09%
1.46
6
3
Bernadette Merceron - Elinor Stolar, Washington DC 58.14%
1.24

4
Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 55.95%
0.82

5
Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD; Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD 54.55%
0.62

6
Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA 53.87%

Thur Eve 199er Prs @ NVBA
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.09
1
1
1
Kenneth Linder - James Hewitt, Arlington VA 63.10%
1.57
2
2

Thomas Feick Jr, Falls Church VA; Stefan Popoveniuc, 60.42%
1.18
3


Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA; Anne Medlin, Alexandria VA 60.12%
0.91
4
3
2
Jim Shoenhard, Arlington VA; Diane Godding, Falls Church VA 59.23%
0.68
5
4
3
Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA 53.27%
0.50
6


William Adams, Annandale VA; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA 52.98%
0.51
5
4
John Holt - Joseph Drodge, McLean VA 52.38%

Thur Eve NLM Pairs @ WBL
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1


Roger Laumark - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 62.95%
1.74
2


Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Robert Sturm, Dayton MD 61.53%
1.81
3
1
1
Suzanne Kilczewski - Maxine Penn, Potomac MD 60.61%
1.36
4
2

Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 58.40%
1.02
5
3
2
Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD 57.30%
0.81
6


Joan Fitzpatrick, Bethesda MD; Gail Morgenweck, Gaithersburg MD 56.94%
0.76
4

Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 56.42%
0.57
5

Stephen Weiner - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 54.67%
0.77

3
Susan Holbeck, Silver Spring MD; Anne Menkens, Kensington MD 51.89%
0.57

4
Terry Coates, Wheaton MD; John Horner, Silver Spring MD 50.33%

Friday Recap/Details/Matchpoints Top of page

Friday Morn Open Pairs
25.5 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.33
1


Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD 66.51%
5.50
2
1
1
Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 65.06%
4.12
3
2
2
Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 63.07%
3.09
4


Leo LaSota - Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD 62.18%
2.32
5


Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD; Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD 60.42%
1.74
6


Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 58.14%
2.22
3

Ann Parrott, Rockville MD; William Backof, Silver Spring MD 57.69%
1.66
4

Barry Depristo, Olney MD; Jerome Ostrov, Rockville MD 56.12%
1.34
5

Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 55.61%
0.94
6

Lorraine Morgan, Columbia MD; Leila Whiting, Silver Spring MD 55.29%
0.97

3
Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US 52.24%
0.73

4
William Rogers - Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD 49.84%

Friday Morn NonLM Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Henry Thompson - Betty Thompson, Washington DC 56.02%
1.37
2
2

Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 55.66%
1.02
3
3

Stephanie Hoover, Rockville MD; Frank Hollis, Bethesda MD 55.28%
0.77
4


Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD 54.89%
0.98
5
4
1
Temma Kanowith - Carol Kahn, Silver Spring MD 53.55%
0.74

2
Douglas Woods - Donna Hankey-Woods, Silver Spring MD 51.65%

Friday Aft A/X Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.67
1

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 71.40%
6.50
2

Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD 63.64%
4.88
3

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 63.26%
3.66
4

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Glenn Lublin, Silver Spring MD 58.90%
3.79
5
1
Ronald Zucker - Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 57.20%
2.06
6

Cynthia Helms, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 55.11%
2.84
2
Barry Bragin - Eleanor Bragin, Silver Spring MD 52.08%
2.13
3
Jerome Ostrov, Rockville MD; Barry Depristo, Olney MD 51.33%
1.60
4
Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 50.38%

Friday Aft B/C/D Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.61
1


Leila Whiting, Silver Spring MD; Lorraine Morgan, Columbia MD 69.13%
2.71
2


Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 66.29%
3.11
3
1
1
Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 58.71%
2.33
4
2

Barbara Israel - Jean Buchsbaum, Columbia MD 57.20%
1.75
5
3
2
Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA 56.63%
1.31
6
4

Phyllis Sonen, Bethesda MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 55.87%
1.27
5
3
Edward Jaffe, Rockville MD; Roberta Feldman, Potomac MD 55.30%
0.91
6

Jack De Vivo, Brookeville MD; Alexander Gottesman, North Bethesda MD 54.92%
0.82

4
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 54.73%
0.64

5
Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD 51.33%

Friday Aft NonLM Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Steven Mendelsohn - Sidney Mintz, Gaithersburg MD 63.10%
1.59
2


Roger Laumark - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 61.61%
1.62
3
1

Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 59.82%
0.89
4


Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD 57.44%
1.22
5
2

Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 56.25%
0.50
6


Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 55.36%
1.11
3
1
Jeffrey Caplan, Bethesda MD; Robert Kerr, Silver Spring MD 53.57%
0.83
4
2
M Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA 52.38%
0.51
5

Henry Thompson - J J Jayaraman, Washington DC 50.30%

Friday Eve A/X IMP Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
6.67
1

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 55.64
5.00
2

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 40.64
3.75
3

Ronald Kral, Reston VA; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA 30.73
2.81
4

Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD 24.36
2.11
5

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD 23.91
2.81
6
1
Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 16.55
2.11
2
Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 10.27
1.58
3
Steven Schatzow - Ronald Zucker, Washington DC 9.55
1.19
4
M Cassandra Smith, Washington DC; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD 9.18

Friday Eve B/C/D IMP Prs
10.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
2.68
1
1
1
Char Letchford, La Plata MD; Ellinor Legg, Washington DC 40.40
2.01
2
2
2
Richard Levin, Potomac MD; Marc Weiner, Derwood MD 29.12
1.51
3


Roma Chandra - Ajaz Rahman, Silver Spring MD 17.02
1.33
4
3
3
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 15.67
1.00
5
4
4
Patrice Gordon, College Park MD; Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD 11.67
0.78
6
5

Helen Long, Rockville MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 10.74

Friday Eve NonLM Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 61.31%
1.37
2


Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 60.71%
1.14
3
2

Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 53.57%
1.11
4
3
1
Douglas Woods - Donna Hankey-Woods, Silver Spring MD 53.27%
0.64
5
4

Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 52.68%
0.73

2/3
Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 51.79%
0.73

2/3
Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC 51.79%

Saturday Recap/Details/Matchpoints Top of page

Saturday Morn B/C/D Pairs
32.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
5.62
1


Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD 64.39%
4.22
2


Lorraine Morgan, Columbia MD; Leila Whiting, Silver Spring MD 62.31%
4.36
3
1

David Mead, Derwood MD; John Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD 62.12%
3.27
4
2

Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA 60.61%
1.78
5


Nelson Waks, Germantown MD; Donald Jacobs, Silver Spring MD 60.42%
2.45
6
3

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 60.04%
2.60
4
1
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 59.66%
1.38
5

Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 58.90%
1.13
6

Barbara Israel - Frederick Mueller, Columbia MD 57.95%
1.95

2
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 57.58%
1.46

3
Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD; Kay Miller, US 56.82%
1.10

4
Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 55.87%
1.00

5
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA 55.49%
0.64

6
Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 55.30%

Saturday Morn NonLM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; Albert Dimillio, Leesburg VA 63.10%
2.05
2
2
1
Terry Coates, Wheaton MD; John Horner, Silver Spring MD 58.63%
1.54
3
3
2
Richard Leonardon, Vienna VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA 58.04%
1.15
4
4

William Hughes, Alexandria VA; Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 57.74%
0.96
5
5

Robert Smigal, Laplata MD; Carolyn Kier, Swan Point MD 57.44%
0.65
6
6

Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski, Washington DC 56.55%
0.82

3
Barbara Pohl, La Plata MD; Larry Hieb, Laplata MD 54.76%
0.67

4
Lynn Johns - Craig Perry, Washington DC 54.46%
0.60

5
Julie Connor - Eugene Massey, Washington DC 53.57%

Saturday Morn A/X Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
12.49
1

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 62.20%
9.37
2

Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 60.81%
7.03
3

Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 58.83%
5.27
4

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 57.24%
3.95
5

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 56.55%
2.96
6

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 56.05%
2.22
7

Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA; Don Probst, Beltsville MD 55.36%
2.05
8

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 55.16%
5.90
1
Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD; James Geist, Olney MD 53.97%
4.43
2
Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 53.37%
2.56
3/5
La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 53.27%
2.56
3/5
Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 53.27%
2.56
3/5
John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD 53.27%
1.40
6
Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Richard O'Keefe Jr, Edgewood MD 52.78%

Saturday Aft B/C/D Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.02
1


Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 62.80%
3.48
2
1
1
Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD 59.95%
2.61
3
2

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 59.23%
1.96
4
3
2
Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD; Kay Miller, US 58.93%
1.47
5
4
3
Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 58.33%
0.95
6


Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 58.04%
1.10
5

Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 57.74%
1.12
6
4
Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 57.44%
0.78

5
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 55.06%
0.61

6
Candace Carlton - Terry Carlton, Poolesville MD 54.42%

Saturday Aft NonLM Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1


Gail Morgenweck, Gaithersburg MD; Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 62.31%
1.90
2
1

Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; Albert Dimillio, Leesburg VA 61.55%
1.43
3
2
1
Douglas Woods - Donna Hankey-Woods, Silver Spring MD 59.09%
0.98
4


Roger Laumark - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 57.58%
1.07
5
3
2
Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC; Steve Graves, Olney MD 56.06%
0.80
6
4
3
Betsy Summer - Judith Heit, McLean VA 55.49%
0.60
5

Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD 53.41%
0.48
6

Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 53.22%
0.54

4
Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA 50.76%

Saturday Aft A/X Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
11.00
1

Rick Uhrig, Reston VA; S James Elliott, Portland OR 63.02%
8.25
2

Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA; Don Probst, Beltsville MD 62.55%
6.19
3

Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 60.17%
4.64
4

David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Leon Letwin, Washington DC 57.96%
3.48
5

Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA 56.78%
2.61
6

Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 56.23%
4.22
1
Mary Dresser, Laurel MD; Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ 55.04%
3.17
2
Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 52.37%
2.37
3
Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD 51.75%
1.78
4
William Nicolai, Reston VA; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD 51.13%
1.50
5
La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 50.43%
1.05
6
Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 50.29%

Sunday Recap/Details/Matchpoints Top of page

Sunday Flight A Teams
15 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.25
1
Glenn Lublin - John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Leo LaSota, Laurel MD 101.00
12.94
2
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 94.00
9.70
3
Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 82.00
7.28
4
Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; David Milton, Herndon VA 79.00
5.75
5
Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD; Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Joan McKeon, Queensland Australia 77.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams-2
8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
9.27
1
Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD 100.00
6.95
2
Jose Cortina, Oakhill VA; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 92.00
5.21
3
John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; Ronald Susi, Laurel MD; Mark Lavine, Potomac MD 77.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams-3
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.27
1
Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Rodney Severson, Arlington VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD 84.00
3.95
2
John Lowe III - Mohsen Esfandiary, Washington DC; Audrey Stern, Greenbelt MD; Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA 77.00
2.59
3/4
Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal, Potomac MD; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 76.00
2.59
3/4
Janet Dence, Bethesda MD; John Sedgewick, Washington DC; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Edwin Fuller Jr, Montgomry Vlg MD 76.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams-4
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.16
1
Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Schwab - Anne Derbes, Bethesda MD; Gail Zamboni, Sterling VA 97.00
3.12
2
John S. Jr. Mason - Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC 93.00
2.34
3
Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Jonathan Siegel - Malcolm Stewart - Albert Lauber, Washington DC 90.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams-5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.02
1/2
Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Tobi Bear - Susan Klaber, Oakton VA; Howard Bender, Reston VA 88.00
3.02
1/2
Mike Frosch, Rockville MD; Joan White, Fairfax VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA 88.00
1.94
3
Terry Carlton - Candace Carlton, Poolesville MD; Mary O'Shea, Arlington VA; Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA 83.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams-6
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.76
1
Alfred Liepold - Arun Guha - Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD; Helen Long, Rockville MD 101.00
2.07
2
Jane Culver - Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Veronica Flynn - Teri Harrison, Columbia MD 81.00
1.55
3
Richard Wedgewood - Bernadette Merceron - M. Josette Johnson, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD 72.00

Sunday Morn NLM Swiss
12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1
1

Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 55.00
1.67
2


David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD 53.00
1.27
3/4
2/3
1
Richard Weiser - Susan Weiser, Potomac MD; William Morris - Susan Morris, Bethesda MD 47.00
1.12
3/4
2/3

Bahman Shahin - Taraneh Shahin, Great Falls VA; Christine Brooks, Ashburn VA; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 47.00

Sunday Aft NLM Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1
1
Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD; Renee Barnow, Washington DC; Elizabeth Tevelow, Bethesda MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 53.00
1.44
2
2

Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Marco Latini, Washington DC; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 51.00
1.08
3


Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA 47.00
0.81
4


Louis Coccodrilli - Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 46.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page