A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
May 14-17, 2009

Silver Spring MD, 64th Potomac Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 409.0
Total number of players attending - 711
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 491
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,483.24
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thurs Eve WBL 0-NLM
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.52
1
1
1
Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD 69.89%
1.89
2
2
2
Eugene Massey - Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC 64.58%
1.42
3


Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD 59.66%
1.18
4
3

Frank Hatten, Potomac MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD 58.33%
1.00
5
4

Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 57.95%
0.82
6
5
3
Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC; Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD 55.68%
0.61
6
4
Hanna Wagner - Mark Feldman, Washington DC 54.92%
0.46

5
Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD 53.60%

Thur Eve A/X Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.57
1

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD 61.78%
10.18
2

Eric Branfman - Carl Nelson, Washington DC 61.20%
7.63
3
1
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 60.41%
5.72
4

Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 58.64%
4.29
5

William Cole, Silver Spring MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 58.11%
3.22
6

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 58.01%
4.22
7
2
Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; David Vendittis, Rockville MD 57.90%
1.93
8

Thomas Lavender - Terry Lavender, Arlington VA 57.18%
1.93
9

Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 56.71%
1.36
10

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 56.25%
3.17
3
Barry James, Gaithersburg MD; Diane Jaworiwsky, Columbia MD 55.37%
2.38
4
Paul Black, Springfield VA; Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC 55.32%
1.78
5
Bruce Bromberg, Annapolis MD; Allen Lord, Laurel MD 54.60%
1.34
6
Bruce Roberts, Bethesda MD; Ted Ying, Laurel MD 54.00%

Thur Eve B/C/D Pairs
29.5 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
5.36
1


Sym Gallucci - Raymond Gallucci, Frederick MD 67.80%
4.23
2
1

Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; William Kingery Jr, Chevy Chase MD 64.40%
3.17
3
2
1
James Wisman, Washington DC; Edgar MacArthur, Greenbelt MD 62.50%
2.38
4
3

Bryan Macpherson, Arlington VA; Richard Mersch, Springfield VA 60.60%
1.87
5
4
2
Helen Long, Rockville MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 60.42%
1.34
6
5

Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 59.66%
1.54
6
3
Fred Gramlich - James Raber, Alexandria VA 58.22%
1.27

4
Elinor Stolar - Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 58.14%
0.79

5
Elizabeth Williamson - Roger Williamson, Rockville MD 57.95%
0.91

6
Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD 55.30%

Thur Eve 0-200 Prs @ NVBA
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1


M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Maggie Burke, Tacoma WA 66.46%
1.45
2
1
1
Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Ming-Yee Tsang, Springfield VA 60.63%
1.09
3
2
2
James Hewitt - Daniel Barthell, Arlington VA 60.33%
0.82
4
3

Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA 58.12%
0.61
5
4

Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA 57.14%
0.50
6
5

Virginia Ivin, Washington DC; Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA 54.46%

Friday Top of page

Friday AM Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.17
1


Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 60.53%
5.38
2
1

Helen Solomon - Rae Newman, Silver Spring MD 59.47%
4.03
3


Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA 59.24%
3.02
4


Barry Bragin - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 58.82%
2.27
5


Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 57.34%
2.42
6
2

Mark Rosen - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 56.05%
1.82
3

Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD 55.40%
1.55
4

Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC; Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA 54.12%
1.52
5
1
Tsung Lee - Juan Pardo, Silver Spring MD 53.84%
1.09
6

Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD; Abdul Masood, Germantown MD 53.46%
1.14

2
Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 53.08%
0.86

3
Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 48.96%

Friday AM NonLM Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1

Sybil Cantor, Potomac MD; Barbara Ranhand, Rockville MD 63.26%
1.97
2


Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Beth Wisinski, Washington DC 59.28%
1.57
3
2

Marilyn Rubinstein - Herbert Rubinstein, Bethesda MD 56.06%
1.18
4
3

Bernice Felix - Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD 55.68%
0.88
5
4

Thad Uehling, Lothian MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 55.49%
0.66
6
5

Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Ronnie Loeser, Silver Spring MD 55.30%
0.50
6

Steve Graves, Olney MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 55.11%
1.21

1
M Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA 54.55%
0.91

2
Cliff Hendrickson, Glen Arm MD; David King, Towson MD 52.08%
0.68

3
Susan Morris - William Morris, Bethesda MD 50.76%
0.51

4
Duane Webster - Carol Webster, Potomac MD 49.05%

Fri Aft Flight A/X Prs
15.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.50
1
1
Mark Rosen - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 67.53%
6.38
2

Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD 62.91%
4.78
3

Kenneth Davis - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 60.89%
3.59
4

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 56.80%
2.69
5
2
Alice Wegman - John Glynn, Bethesda MD 54.72%
2.02
6
3
Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 54.57%
1.13
4
William Zane, Woodbridge VA; Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 53.18%
1.15
5
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Louis Geller, Parkton MD 53.06%

Fri Aft Flight B/C/D
9.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
2.54
1
1

David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 65.48%
1.68
2/3
2
1
Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 64.29%
1.67
2/3


Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 64.29%
1.26
4
3
2
Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Beth Wisinski, Washington DC 59.52%
0.95
5
4

Barbara Israel - Jean Buchsbaum, Columbia MD 52.98%
0.86
5
3
Marie Berard, Beltsville MD; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD 50.30%

Fri Aft 0-NLM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Thad Uehling, Lothian MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 65.15%
2.05
2


Bernice Felix - Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD 60.98%
1.35
3/4


Mel Walger, Towson MD; Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD 60.80%
1.35
3/4


Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 60.80%
0.86
5


Barbara Beard, Hagerstown MD; Melva Urban, Frederick MD 59.28%
1.43
6
2
1
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; S Thom, VA 58.52%
1.07
3

Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA; Arthur Lazarus Jr, Washington DC 57.58%
0.81
4
2
Mary Iglehart - Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD 55.68%
0.60
5
3
Richard Moss, Rockville MD; J.R. (Jim) Campbell Jr, Silver Spring MD 55.30%
0.45
6

Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD; Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 54.17%

Fri A/X IMP Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
5.67
1
1
Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD 48.29
4.25
2

Eileen Houghton, Silver Spring MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 46.29
3.19
3

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 35.29
2.39
4

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 19.14
1.79
5
2
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Arthur McCann, Finksburg MD 17.14
1.35
6

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 14.43
1.30
3
Kim Smith, Bethesda MD; John Lowe III, Washington DC -0.29
1.16
4
Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Thierry Poirey, Washington DC -2.86

Fri Eve B/C/D Imp Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
2.14
1
1
1
Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 57.40
1.61
2
2

Anthony Hawks, Alexandria VA; Marty Zupan, Arlington VA 27.20
1.20
3


William Nicolai, Reston VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 23.80
1.05
4
3

Irv Kipnis, Frederick MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 17.20
1.14
4
2
Kathleen O'Toole - David Mead, Derwood MD 12.40
0.86

3
Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA 1.40

Fri Eve NLM Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1

Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA 58.33%
1.29
2
2
1
Susan Thom - Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA 55.95%
0.85
3/4


Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 55.56%
0.85
3/4


Marie Berard, Beltsville MD; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD 55.56%
0.80
5
3

Thad Uehling, Lothian MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 53.97%
0.60
4

Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD; Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD 52.38%
0.83

2
Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC 51.19%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM BCD Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.42
1
1

Ross Bley - Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD 63.69%
3.32
2
2
1
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Andrea Stanley-Miller, Arlington VA 63.39%
2.18
3/4


Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool, Potomac MD 59.82%
2.18
3/4
3

Georgia Lyhus - Arlan Lyhus, Fulton MD 59.82%
1.47
5/6
4/5

Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD 58.63%
1.70
5/6
4/5
2
Tsung Lee - Winnie Yonkers, Silver Spring MD 58.63%
1.28
6
3
Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC 57.44%
0.96

4
Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD; Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD 55.95%
0.74

5
Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 54.17%
0.62

6
Jason Stewart, College Park MD; James Key, Brookeville MD 53.27%

Sat Am 300/200/100 Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1


Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Robert Sturm, Dayton MD 70.33%
1.97
2


Barbara Beard, Hagerstown MD; Melva Urban, Frederick MD 67.73%
1.47
3


Agnes Gavin - A. Carol Davis, Washington DC 64.84%
2.09
4
1
1
Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 61.26%
0.83
5


Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski, Washington DC 58.97%
0.62
6


Mel Walger - Fred Calhoun, Towson MD 58.18%
1.57
2
2
Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 57.49%
1.18
3

Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD; Ed Krest, Keedysville MD 57.27%
0.88
4
3
Sandy Lee, Gaithersburg MD; Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD 57.01%
0.74
5
4
Garry Grossman, Bethesda MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 55.34%
0.53
6

Cynthia Harrison - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 54.08%

WBL Trophy Pairs   1st Session
10.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.50
1
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 73.84%
13.13
2
Leo LaSota, Laurel MD; William Hacker, Germantown MD 66.74%
9.84
3
Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 64.02%
7.38
4
Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 63.73%
5.83
5
Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 62.57%
5.00
6
Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 58.56%
4.38
7
Glenn Lublin, Silver Spring MD; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD 58.29%
3.89
8
Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD 53.93%
3.50
9
Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD; Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD 53.71%
3.18
10
Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Audrey Marbach, Silver Spring MD 52.11%
2.92
11
Eric Branfman - Carl Nelson, Washington DC 52.05%
2.69
12
Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 50.91%

Saturday Consolation Prs
10.0 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
2.17
1
1
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD 62.80%
1.63
2

Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA 62.50%
1.22
3

Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 59.82%
1.21
4/5
2/3
John Glynn, Bethesda MD; M Cassandra Smith, Washington DC 55.06%
1.21
4/5
2/3
Jonathan Siegel - Malcolm Stewart, Washington DC 55.06%
0.46
6/7

Winston Edwards, Laurel MD; Clarice Reid, Bethesda MD 54.46%
0.46
6/7

Terry Feetham - Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD 54.46%
0.78
4
Nancy Kramer, Clarksville MD; Pamela Bowman, Towson MD 54.17%
0.58
5
Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA 49.40%

Sat Aft B/C/D Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.35
1
1

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 61.93%
2.51
2


Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA; Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA 61.74%
2.15
3
2

Jane De Briyn, Easton MD; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD 60.61%
1.84
4
3
1
Frank Hatten, Potomac MD; James Davenport, Jr, North Potomac MD 60.42%
1.21
5
4

Georgia Lyhus - Arlan Lyhus, Fulton MD 59.47%
0.90
6
5

Ruth Schrider, Silver Spring MD; Patrice Gordon, College Park MD 57.58%
1.38
6
2
Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD; Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA 56.44%
1.04

3
Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC 55.30%
0.78

4
James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 53.79%
0.92

5
J Lasek, Columbia MD; Irwin Yanus, Ellicott City MD 52.08%

Sat Aft Non-LM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1


Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Robert Sturm, Dayton MD 66.48%
2.28
2
1

Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA 60.11%
1.71
3
2
1
David King, Towson MD; Cliff Hendrickson, Glen Arm MD 59.87%
1.15
4


Barbara Beard, Hagerstown MD; Melva Urban, Frederick MD 59.19%
1.28
5
3

Ed Krest, Keedysville MD; Anne Vaeth, Woodstock MD 56.96%
0.96
6
4

Marco Latini, Washington DC; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA 56.58%
1.09
5
2
Sandy Lee, Gaithersburg MD; Phyllis Cohen, Darnestown MD 55.36%
0.80
6

Cynthia Harrison - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC 55.11%
0.82

3
Henry Thompson - Betty Thompson, Washington DC 52.48%
0.61

4
Debby Bailine - Lynn Frankenfield, Great Falls VA 50.66%
0.46

5
Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC 49.17%

Sunday Top of page

A/X BAM Teams
13 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
16.78
1

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 31.50
12.59
2

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA 29.00
8.26
3/4

Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Ronald Kral, Reston VA 25.00
8.26
3/4

Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Ted Ying, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 25.00
5.59
5

Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 24.75
9.61
1
Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA 24.50
6.31
2/3
Mark Rosen, Potomac MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; James Geist, Olney MD 22.50
6.31
2/3
Ann Ingram - Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD; Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD 22.50

WBL - Advance Class
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1
1
1
Jennifer McKay - Alexander Gretsinger, Greenbelt MD 72.22%
1.01
2
2
2
Bill Eisner - Roz Eisner, 65.28%
0.76
3
3

Sidney Fogelman - Sylvia Fogelman, Potomac MD 63.89%
0.57
4
4

Robert Brown - Fawn Brown, Silver Spring MD 56.94%
0.38
5/6
5
3
Elizabeth Reed, Vienna VA; Daniel Pratt, Laurel MD 54.17%
0.38
5/6


Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD 54.17%
0.12

4
Diane Lipskind - Irving Lipskind, 52.78%

NLM, 200 Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.60
1/2

Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Eldon Compton, Odenton MD; Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 51.00
1.60
1/2
1
Marilyn Rubinstein - Herbert Rubinstein, Bethesda MD; Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 51.00
0.90
3/4

Sybil Cantor - Shelby Herman, Potomac MD; Barbara Ranhand, Rockville MD; Sheila Targan, Montgomery Vlg MD 50.00
0.90
3/4

Val Lubbers - Frances Abramson, Bethesda MD; Loris Patterson - Madeline Logee, Rockville MD 50.00

2nd 0-NLM Swiss
7 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.72
1

Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Eldon Compton, Odenton MD 50.00
1.13
2/3

Frances Abramson - Val Lubbers, Bethesda MD; Madeline Logee - Loris Patterson, Rockville MD 36.00
1.13
2/3

Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski - Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA 36.00
1.24
1
Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC; Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Spencer Berg - Phyllis Berg, Chevy Chase MD 32.00

Flight BCD Swiss
30 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
9.00
1


Barry Bragin - Eleanor Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 111.00
6.75
2


John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Ronald Susi, Halethorpe MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD 107.00
5.06
3


Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Karen Fireman, W Potomac MD; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD 92.00
3.80
4


Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA; Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA 86.00
4.85
5/6
1

Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; John Mattioli, Montgomry Vlg MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD 85.00
2.79
5/6


Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD; Gail Zamboni, Sterling VA; Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 85.00
2.25
7


Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Robert Claypool - Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD 81.00
3.64
8
2
1
Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD 80.00
1.80
9


John Lowe III - Mohsen Esfandiary, Washington DC; Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA; Bruce Bucklinger, Burke VA 79.00
2.73
3
2
Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; David Epstein, Potomac MD; Bernadette Merceron - M. Josette Johnson, Washington DC 78.00
2.05
4
3
Ron Starr - Millie Reizenstein, Bethesda MD; Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD; Sally Garfinkel, Chevy Chase MD 74.00
1.62
5

Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal, Potomac MD; Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Linda Barton, Darnestown MD 73.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page