A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
March 25-28. 2010

Silver Spring MD, 64th City of Washington Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 432.5
Total number of players attending - 712
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 510
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,525.18
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thur AM Prs @ Rockville
22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1


Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 67.42%
4.00
2


Bert Chansky - Irving Lessin, Potomac MD 64.85%
3.21
3
1
1
Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC 64.12%
2.25
4


Mark Lavine, Potomac MD; Mari McColl, Herndon VA 64.12%
2.41
5
2

Richard Ray, Rockville MD; Marilyn Forrest, Bethesda MD 63.34%
1.81
6
3
2
Terry Carlton - Candace Carlton, Poolesville MD 59.72%
1.35
4
3
Phyllis Berg - Ruby Brooks, Chevy Chase MD 55.79%
1.23
5

Terri Sanker, Potomac MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 55.41%
0.92
6
4
Jean Barquin - Sarah Watson, Bethesda MD 53.94%
0.88

5
Ike Oren, Alexandria VA; Marlene Gross, McLean VA 53.70%
0.61

6
Arun Guha - Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 53.65%

Thurs Eve A/X Pairs
42.0 Tables / Based on 92 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
13.62
1

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Donald Berman, Laurel MD 63.50%
10.22
2
1
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC 62.57%
7.66
3

William Hacker, Germantown MD; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD 61.23%
5.75
4

John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 60.65%
4.31
5

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 60.42%
3.80
6
2
Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA 59.96%
2.42
7

Mita Banerjee, Bethesda MD; Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD 58.70%
2.02
8

Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA 58.57%
1.51
9

Audrey Marbach, Silver Spring MD; Warren Manison, Potomac MD 58.33%
2.21
10/11

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Roger Pies, Washington DC 57.95%
2.85
10/11
3
John Sedgewick, Washington DC; Janet Dence, Cabin John MD 57.95%
2.13
4
Robert Levey - William Goldman, Bethesda MD 57.88%
1.60
5
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA 56.02%
1.20
6
Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD 54.64%

Thurs Eve B/C/D Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
4.82
1
1

Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD 66.37%
3.62
2


Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA 62.20%
2.99
3
2

Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD 61.61%
2.24
4
3

Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC 59.82%
1.53
5


Jon Ranhand - Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 59.52%
2.28
6/7
4/5
1/2
Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 59.23%
2.28
6/7
4/5
1/2
Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD; Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD 59.23%
1.46
6
3
Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA 58.93%
1.10

4
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD 57.14%
1.06

5
Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA 56.85%
0.89

6
Daniel Falk, Washington DC; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 55.95%

Thursday NVBA 0-200 Prs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Phyllis Dean-Simpson, Alexandria VA; Tom Jennings, Mc Lean VA 73.43%
1.50
2


James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA 60.25%
1.13
3


Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA; David Meadows, Annandale VA 55.74%
1.36
4
1

Deanna Shuman - Lawrence Shuman, Fairfax VA 54.46%
0.63
5


Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA 53.32%
0.50
6


Hannelore Suffridge, Alexandria VA; Virginia Ivin, Washington DC 53.27%
1.13
2
1
Debbie Massey, Falls Church VA; Carol Goldstone, Burke VA 52.68%
0.85
3
2
John Metzler, McLean VA; Ken Casey, Falls Chruch VA 51.74%
0.64
4
3
James Gerding, Bowie MD; James Mentzer, Springfield VA 49.11%
0.48

4
Rose Marie Sanders - Gayle Tomasetti, Springfield VA 47.11%

Thurs Eve WBL NLM Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1


Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD; Frederic Caponiti, Derwood MD 64.20%
2.00
2
1

Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC; David Montague, Fort Washington MD 58.90%
1.50
3
2

Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 58.33%
1.13
4
3

Walter Beckerman, Crofton MD; Jeff Zehe, Severna Park MD 57.77%
1.05
5
4
1
Susan Holbeck, Silver Spring MD; Anne Menkens, Kensington MD 56.63%
0.67
6
5

Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD 56.25%
0.47
6

Garry Grossman - Adrienne Kohn, Bethesda MD 55.68%
0.79

2
Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD; Jim Walsh, Brookfield CT 52.46%
0.59

3
Deloris Colick, Clinton MD; Judy Mammano, Forestville MD 49.62%

Friday Top of page

Friday Aft NonLM Pairs
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Sybil Cantor, Potomac MD; Barbara Ranhand, Rockville MD 67.20%
2.05
2


Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD; Frederic Caponiti, Derwood MD 65.64%
1.54
3


Alan Walter, Chambersburg PA; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 64.16%
1.43
4
2

Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Richard Moss, Rockville MD 61.93%
0.86
5


Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD 59.82%
1.20
6
3
1
Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD; Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD 59.22%
0.95
4

David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC 57.77%
0.90
5
2
Geane Schubert - Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD 54.65%
0.68
6
3
Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA 52.95%
0.51

4
Lynn Choquette, Chevy Chase MD; Carolyn Markowsky, N Falmouth MA 50.54%

Friday Aft A/X Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.50
1

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 68.37%
6.38
2
1
Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD; Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD 63.07%
4.78
3

Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 59.09%
3.14
4/5

Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 57.01%
3.14
4/5

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 57.01%
2.02
6

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 55.49%
2.15
2
Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 50.00%
1.61
3
Robert Levey - William Goldman, Bethesda MD 48.86%
1.21
4
Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 46.21%

Friday Aft B/C/D Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
2.95
1
1

Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA; Richard Cassell, Annandale VA 65.72%
2.21
2
2

Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 64.20%
1.66
3
3

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC 58.14%
1.62
4/5
4
1
Daniel Falk, Washington DC; David Penn, Potomac MD 57.20%
1.09
4/5


Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 57.20%
0.79
6
5

Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 55.49%
1.22
6
2
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA 52.65%
0.91

3
Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC 51.89%
0.60

4/5
Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Nathan Wolf, Bethesda MD 49.05%
0.60

4/5
Michael Hart - Merna Hart, Crofton MD 49.05%

Fri Eve A/X Barometer
13.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.00
1

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 66.08%
6.00
2
1
Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 63.10%
4.50
3

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 61.56%
3.38
4

Barbara Shaw, Chambersburg PA; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD 57.39%
2.53
5
2
Patrick Stanton - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 56.90%
1.90
6
3
James Geist, Olney MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 55.44%
1.42
4
Beta Nahapetian, Montgomry Vlg MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 53.95%
1.07
5
Rajeswaran Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Germantown MD 53.56%

Friday Eve B/C/D Barom
14.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.21
1


Pat Tyler, Silver Spring MD; John Wang, Beltsville MD 56.98%
2.74
2
1
1
Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC 56.76%
2.06
3
2
2
Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC 56.72%
1.54
4
3

Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; David Loken, Mc Lean VA 56.18%
1.16
5
4
3
William Dillon, Crofton MD; Robert Blatt, Silver Spring MD 56.12%
0.87
6
5

Richard Cassell, Annandale VA; Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA 55.58%
0.78
6
4
Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Nathan Wolf, Bethesda MD 55.31%
0.87

5/6
Jonathan Higa, Rosedale MD; Michael Lentz, Baltimore MD 54.72%
0.51

5/6
Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 54.72%

Friday Eve NonLM Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC 59.52%
1.59
2
2

Jane Hunigan, Millersville MD; Penelope Daly, Annapolis MD 59.23%
1.19
3


Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD; Frederic Caponiti, Derwood MD 58.63%
0.89
4


John Downing, Arlington VA; David Desjardins, Blue Ridge Sm PA 56.55%
1.13
5
3
1
Andrew Gerding - James Gerding, Bowie MD 54.76%
0.76
6
4

Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA 54.46%
0.85
5/6
2
Charles Pritzlaff - Olivia Pritzlaff, Silver Spring MD 53.87%
0.50
5/6

Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD 53.87%
0.64

3
Deloris Colick, Clinton MD; Judy Mammano, Forestville MD 48.51%
0.48

4
Rose Marie Sanders - Gayle Tomasetti, Springfield VA 47.62%

Saturday Top of page

Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
30.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.83
1


Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; David Milton, Herndon VA 67.99%
7.37
2


David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Leon Letwin, Washington DC 62.88%
5.53
3


Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 62.31%
4.15
4


Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 61.74%
3.94
5/6
1

Pat Tyler - Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD 61.36%
2.72
5/6


Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD; James Geist, Olney MD 61.36%
2.96
2
1
David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 58.33%
2.22
3
2
Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD; James Davenport, Jr, North Potomac MD 57.77%
1.66
4

Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA; Gail Zamboni, Sterling VA 56.44%
1.34
5

Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 56.06%
1.04
6
3
Brian Hamrick, Annandale VA; Lenny Li, Oakton VA 55.68%
0.78

4
Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Nathan Wolf, Bethesda MD 49.81%
0.58

5
Jonathan Siegel - Malcolm Stewart, Washington DC 47.92%

Sat AM NLM Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.93
1


Robert Sturm, Dayton MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD 62.80%
2.38
2
1
1
Ruth Glen, Vienna VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA 60.42%
1.79
3
2
2
Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Mike Ghosh, Gaithersburg MD 57.14%
1.34
4
3

Carol Webster - Duane Webster, Potomac MD 56.25%
0.96
5


Bernice Felix - Susan Weiss, Silver Spring MD 55.65%
0.88
6/7
4/5

Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA 55.36%
0.88
6/7
4/5

Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 55.36%
0.81
6
3
Thayer Baine - Kristina Hamilton, Washington DC 54.76%
0.57

4
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA 54.17%
0.60

5
Steve Deakins - Carol Krafka, Chevy Chase MD 51.19%

Saturday Aft A/X Prs
18.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
10.67
1

David Milton, Herndon VA; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD 68.63%
8.00
2

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 61.15%
6.00
3

David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Leon Letwin, Washington DC 59.44%
4.50
4
1
John Lowe III, Washington DC; Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA 58.58%
3.38
5

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 56.62%
2.53
6

Mark Rosen - Jim Pestaner, Potomac MD 56.00%
2.64
2
Rajeswaran Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Germantown MD 55.02%
1.98
3
William Fitch, Harrisonburg VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 53.68%
1.49
4
Harriet Horowitz, Park Ridge NJ; Dale Sanders, US 52.94%
1.11
5
Patrick Stanton - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 51.84%
0.74
6/7
James Stormes, Chevy Chase MD; William Zane, Woodbridge VA 51.72%
0.74
6/7
Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD; James Geist, Olney MD 51.72%

Saturday Aft Flt B/C/D Pr
15.0 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.35
1


Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 63.45%
2.51
2


Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA 63.26%
2.40
3/4
1/2
1
Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Linda Burton, Alexandria VA 60.42%
2.40
3/4
1/2

Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 60.42%
1.54
5
3
2
David Desjardins, Blue Ridge Sm PA; Geoff Lewis, Washington DC 59.28%
0.79
6


Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA 56.25%
1.16
4

Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin, Lanham MD 55.49%
1.04
5
3
Sheila Ellis - Charles Ellis, Alexandria VA 53.22%
0.68
6/7
4/5
Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Michael Osborn, Herndon VA 52.65%
0.68
6/7
4/5
Veronica Flynn, Columbia MD; Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD 52.65%

Saturday Aft NLM Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.74
1/2


Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 61.61%
2.74
1/2
1

David Abraham, Rockville MD; Joseph Abita, Boyds MD 61.61%
1.54
3/4


Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD 58.63%
1.70
3/4
2

Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; Kathryn Miller, Oakton VA 58.63%
0.99
5


Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 58.33%
1.12
6/7
3/4
1/2
Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Mike Ghosh, Gaithersburg MD 56.55%
1.12
6/7
3/4
1/2
Charles Pritzlaff - Olivia Pritzlaff, Silver Spring MD 56.55%
0.71
5/6

Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC 55.36%
0.63
5/6

Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC 55.36%
0.72

3
Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD 55.06%
0.54

4
Kay Anderson, Silver Springs MD; J.R. (Jim) Campbell Jr, Silver Spring MD 52.38%
0.41

5
Sheryl McEwan - Margaret Mastran, Reston VA 50.89%

Saturday Compact KO-1
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.00
1
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC
5.60
2
Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Christopher Whelan - Jane Whelan, Lexington VA
3.60
3
Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD
2.80
4
Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD; David Fleischer - Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Rose Berman, Laurel MD

Saturday Compact KO-2
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.55
1
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD
3.19
2
Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; W Karl Van Newkirk - Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA
2.05
3
Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; Gretchen Handwerger, Washington DC; David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA
1.59
4
Georgia Lyhus - Arlan Lyhus, Fulton MD; Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA; Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC

Sunday Top of page

Sunday A/X Swiss
12 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
16.00
1

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 104.00
12.00
2

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Rajeswaran Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Germantown MD 87.00
7.88
3/4

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 82.00
7.88
3/4

Stan Schenker, Reston VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; David Milton, Herndon VA 82.00
3.41
1
Mark Rosen, Potomac MD; James Stormes, Chevy Chase MD; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; James Geist, Olney MD 53.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss
28 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
8.31
1


Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD; Alice Wegman - John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Ronald Susi, Catonsville MD 107.00
6.23
2
1

Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Howard Bender, Reston VA; Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA 96.00
4.67
3
2
1
Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC 91.00
3.51
4


Patrick Stanton - Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD; Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 90.00
2.57
5/6


Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Christopher Whelan - Jane Whelan, Lexington VA 86.00
2.57
5/6


Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA; Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA 86.00
2.63
7
3

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Stephen Drodge - Eiji Ishida, McLean VA; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 85.00
1.85
8


Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD; William Fitch, Harrisonburg VA; Diane Alexander, Alexandria VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 82.00
2.07
4
2
Lewis Shapiro - Stuart Horwitz, Baltimore MD; Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD; Boris Parkhomovsky, Pikesville MD 79.00
1.45
5/6

Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC; Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 67.00
1.45
5/6

Stephen MacArthur, Rockville MD; Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD; Hanita Schreiber, Potomac MD 67.00
1.55

3
Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD; David Epstein, Potomac MD; Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD 64.00

Sunday Morn Non-LM Swiss
14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1


Arun Guha - Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC 59.00
1.82
2


Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA; Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 49.00
1.36
3


Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD 47.00
1.73
4
1

Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff - Bernadette Merceron - Suzanne Dawson, Washington DC 46.00
1.30
5
2
1
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA; Bob Hartsell, Culpepper VA; Jill Duvall, Amissville VA 45.00
0.97
3

Margaret Mastran - Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Ruth Glen, Vienna VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA 44.00
0.64
4/5

Alexander Gretsinger - Jane Dolkart, Washington DC; David Dong, Rockville MD; Andrea Stanley-Miller, Arlington VA 38.00
0.64
4/5

Isabelle Thabault - Julie Connor, Washington DC; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD; Jim Walsh, Brookfield CT 38.00

Sunday Aft NLM Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.92
1

Ellinor Legg, Washington DC; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Pamela Bacher, Silver Spring MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 57.00
1.44
2
1
James Gerding - Andrew Gerding, Bowie MD; Jean Sobieski, Clarksville MD; Dennis Serpico, Ellicott City MD 52.00
1.08
3
2
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA; Jill Duvall, Amissville VA; Bob Hartsell, Culpepper VA 45.00
0.81
4

Isabelle Thabault - Julie Connor, Washington DC; Jim Walsh, Brookfield CT; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 40.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page