A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 13-16, 2011

Silver Spring MD Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 470.5
Total number of players attending - 763
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 558
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,639.70
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Click on session name if underlined to see recap/details/matchpoints

Return to Results Index

Thursday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Evening Top of page

Thursday AM Pairs
25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1


Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Warren Manison, Potomac MD65.46%
4.50
2


Millard Nachtwey - Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD64.01%
3.38
3


Ann Ingram - Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD59.30%
3.48
4
1
1
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA58.82%
1.90
5


John Miller, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA57.26%
1.42
6


Mark Lavine, Potomac MD; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD57.08%
2.61
2

Amy Bloom - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD56.68%
1.96
3

Robert Brady, McLean VA; Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA56.09%
1.70
4
2
Albert Pike III - Prabhakar Tamboli, Potomac MD55.84%
1.28
5
3
Louise Deisseroth - Wanda Debella, Potomac MD53.97%
0.96
6
4
Michael Platt, Bethesda MD; Terry Vann, Potomac MD53.73%
0.97

5
Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC53.51%
0.57

6
Roslyn Weinstein - Deena Kaplan, Bethesda MD50.84%

Thursday A/X Pairs
36.5 Tables / Based on 79 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.96
1
1
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA62.37%
9.72
2
2
Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD60.07%
7.29
3

Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD59.64%
5.47
4

Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA59.27%
4.10
5

James Geist, Olney MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD58.74%
3.08
6

Ellen Cherniavsky - Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD58.53%
2.02
7/8

Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA58.52%
2.02
7/8

Paul Robb - Candyce Clanton, Lorton VA58.52%
2.61
3
Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Jerome Ostrov, Rockville MD57.60%
1.96
4
Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD57.45%
1.47
5
Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD56.93%
1.10
6
Rochelle Cohen - Mark Lavine, Potomac MD55.20%

Thursday Eve B/C/D Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.42
1
1

James Dresser, Alexandria VA; Eva Klivington, Fairfax VA65.18%
3.32
2
2
1
Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD; Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD64.29%
2.49
3
3

Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA63.69%
1.87
4
4
2
James Raber - Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA61.90%
1.40
5
5
3
Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA61.31%
1.05
6


Richard Bingham, Fairfax VA; Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA60.42%
0.99
6

Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD58.04%
1.05

4
William Prosser, Mc Lean VA; Daniel Weinberg, Alexandria VA57.14%
0.79

5
Robert Magruder, Reston VA; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA56.55%
0.60

6/7
Richard Hart, Potomac MD; Michael Hart, Crofton MD55.65%
0.54

6/7
Parween Yunus - Larry Taylor, Alexandria VA55.65%

Thur Eve 0-20 Prs @ WBL
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1

Mark Silverman - Nancy Silverman, Chevy Chase MD64.29%
0.79
2
2
1
Les Robinson - Lina Asseo, Bethesda MD61.90%
0.59
3
3
2
Roslyn Eisner - William Eisner, Rockville MD54.76%
0.44
4
4
3
Joan Malekzadeh, Germantown MD; Todd Heidenreich, Montgomery Vlg MD52.98%
0.33
5


Carmen Fitchett, Bethesda MD; Agnes Aranyi, Charlotte NC50.00%
0.23

4/6
Patricia Welty, Bethesda MD; Cecilia De Kanga, Silver Spring MD48.81%
0.23

4/6
Shala Panbechi - Mahmoud Katirai, Bethesda MD48.81%
0.21

4/6
Lois Schwartz - Kenneth Jones, Silver Spring MD48.81%

Thur Eve NonLM Prs @ WBL
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD62.50%
1.29
2


Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC62.08%
1.27
3
1
1
David Marshall, Bethesda MD; Jim Walsh, Brookfield CT60.83%
0.95
4
2
2
Carl Rappaport - Ilana Rappaport, Bethesda MD60.42%
0.60
5


Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Glen Insley, George Town SC60.00%
0.71
3

Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD52.08%

Thur Eve 0-200 Prs @ NVBA
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.43
1

Sandra Ferretti - William Hughes, Alexandria VA67.50%
1.11
2
1
Peggy Comerford, Falls Church VA; Joan O Connor, Springfield VA56.50%
0.83
3
2
Jeremy Billones - Kathleen LaMarre, Alexandria VA55.50%
0.60
4

James Gerding, Bowie MD; Virginia Ivin, Washington DC50.50%

Friday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon    Evening Top of page

Friday AM Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33
1


Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC67.61%
5.50
2


John Miller, Vienna VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA63.26%
4.12
3
1

Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD60.98%
3.09
4
2

Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA59.28%
2.32
5
3

Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Nelson Waks, Germantown MD57.01%
1.74
6
4

Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; Larry Moran, Bowie MD56.82%
1.13
5

Abigail Nichols, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA56.44%
0.81
6

Carl Noller, Reston VA; Brian Snyder, Hamburg PA56.06%
1.52

1
Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; David Epstein, Potomac MD55.49%
1.14

2
Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Richard Moss, Rockville MD49.81%
0.86

3
Lynne Groff - Ricki Kanter, McLean VA47.16%

Friday AM NonLM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD66.36%
2.09
2
1

Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD; David Montague, Fort Washington MD60.68%
1.57
3
2

Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD60.23%
1.15
4


Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA; Barry Kerne, Reston VA59.77%
1.21
5
3
1
Ken Casey, Falls Chruch VA; William Morris, Bethesda MD59.32%
0.88
6
4

Henry Thompson - Betty Thompson, Washington DC56.36%
0.68
5

Yasmina Patel, Chevy Chase MD; Parviz Steeds, Haymarket VA55.68%
0.91
6
2
Mary Iglehart - Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD55.00%
0.68

3
Debby Bailine - Lynn Frankenfield, Great Falls VA51.36%
0.65

4
Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA50.00%

Friday Aft A/X Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.83
1

David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC63.46%
7.37
2

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD63.10%
5.53
3
1
Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD60.10%
3.63
4/5
2
Barack Peled - Adi Peled, Reisterstown MD58.89%
3.63
4/5

John Miller, Vienna VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA58.89%
2.33
6

Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD58.41%
1.98
3
Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD57.69%
1.49
4
Dale Sanders, US; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC50.96%
1.11
5
Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Nelson Waks, Germantown MD48.68%

Friday Aft B/C/D Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.35
1


Eiji Ishida, McLean VA; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD64.77%
2.74
2
1
1
Michael Hart - Merna Hart, Crofton MD63.07%
1.88
3


Robert Edwards, Glen Burnie MD; Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD60.98%
2.06
4
2
2
Lynne Groff - Ricki Kanter, McLean VA59.47%
1.54
5
3

Brian Snyder, Hamburg PA; Carl Noller, Reston VA58.90%
1.16
6
4
3
Can Savasman - Joav Steinbach, Rockville MD55.68%
0.87
5

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Mavis Walters, Washington Dc DC54.73%
0.78
6
4
Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA53.60%
0.69

5
Charles Meister - David Rife, Martinsburg WV52.84%

Friday Aft NonLM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA67.99%
2.05
2


Rosanne Kistler, Falls Church VA; Kenneth Duggin, Alexandria VA61.17%
2.09
3
1
1
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA58.14%
1.15
4


Amedee Dean, Cockeysville MD; David King, Towson MD57.77%
0.86
5


Daniel Falk, Washington DC; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD57.58%
0.57
6/7


Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD56.06%
1.57
6/7
2
2
Virginia Brockington, Springfield VA; Bennie Martin, Hyattsville MD56.06%
1.18
3

Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD54.92%
0.77
4/5

Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD54.73%
0.77
4/5
3
Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD; Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD54.73%
0.53
6

Henry Thompson - Betty Thompson, Washington DC54.55%
0.54

4
Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA53.60%

Friday Eve A/X IMP Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.00
1

David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD61.00
5.25
2
1
Loic Braune, Washington DC; William Zane, Woodbridge VA45.00
3.94
3
2
Barack Peled - Adi Peled, Reisterstown MD37.00
2.95
4
3
Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC32.00
2.21
5
4
Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA28.00
1.46
6/7
5
D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA25.00
1.46
6/7

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD25.00

Friday Eve B/C/D IMP Pair
8.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.41
1
1

Alan Ferraro - Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD45.00
1.59
2/3
2
1
Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA29.00
1.59
2/3


Eiji Ishida, McLean VA; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD29.00
1.20
4
3
2
Eldon Compton - Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD28.00
0.86
5/6
4/5
3
Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA19.00
0.84
5/6
4/5

Bernard Finn, Columbia MD; Daniel Finn, Clarksville MD19.00

Friday Eve NLM
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1


David Rife - Charles Meister, Martinsburg WV63.49%
1.55
2
1
1
Julia Thomas - Oliver Thomas, Chevy Chase MD60.32%
0.90
3/4


Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD58.33%
1.16
3/4
2

Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA58.33%
0.87
5
3

Indravadan Thakkar, Gaithersburg MD; Balu Shah, Silver Spring MD57.15%
0.95
4
2
Michael Watts, Lanham MD; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC51.59%
0.71

3
William Glen - Ruth Glen, Vienna VA49.31%

Saturday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Morning    Afternoon Top of page

Sat AM NonLM Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.23
1
1

William Hohe, Alexandria VA; Bob Blodgett, Morningside MD65.48%
2.42
2
2

Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD60.71%
1.82
3
3

David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD58.93%
1.36
4


William Rogers, Gaithersburg MD; Suzanne Dawson, Washington DC58.33%
1.06
5


Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA58.04%
1.06
6


Barry Anderson, Bethesda MD; Dennis Serpico, Ellicott City MD57.44%
0.96
4

Don Schwikert - Pamela Schwikert, Lexington Park MD56.85%
0.72
5

Yasmina Patel, Chevy Chase MD; Parviz Steeds, Haymarket VA56.55%
1.36
6
1
Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA; Asim Mandal, Springfield VA56.25%
1.02

2
Joseph Abita, Boyds MD; Kathleen Zellmer, Bethesda MD51.79%
0.77

3
Linda Lindsay, Hyattsville MD; Wilma Bonner, Washington DC49.40%
0.57

4
Mary Iglehart - Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD47.62%

Sat AM 0-50 Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.35
1

Pat Kibler, Falls Church VA; Donald Smith, Woodbridge VA61.90%
1.01
2

Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA60.32%
0.76
3

Anne Weismann - Karen Sandler, Bethesda MD59.13%
0.57
4

Glenn Terrell - Dorothy Terrell, Great Falls VA55.95%
0.43
5

Hugh McNaughton, Laytonsville MD; Kathy Crandall, Olney MD55.16%
0.80
1
Stephen Black - Maree Webster, Washington DC53.97%
0.60
2
Bonnie Cohen, Washington DC; Anne Shields, Chevy Chase MD50.79%

Sat AM A/X Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 75 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.73
1

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD66.03%
9.55
2

William Cole - John Adams, Silver Spring MD62.95%
7.16
3

Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD; Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD62.05%
4.70
4/5
1
Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD; Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD61.50%
4.70
4/5

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA61.50%
3.02
6

Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD59.51%
3.27
7
2
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC58.88%
2.18
8

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC58.06%
2.45
3
Sven Pride, Dulles VA; James Geist, Olney MD56.88%
1.84
4
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller, Washington DC56.52%
1.38
5
Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA55.43%
1.03
6
Robert Schwab - Anne Derbes, Bethesda MD55.07%

Sunday AM NonLM Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1
1
William Glen - Ruth Glen, Vienna VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA59.00
1.37
2
2

Karen Sandler - Anne Weismann, Bethesda MD; Naomi Fisch, Hillsborough NJ; Lee Tanen, Rockville MD51.00
1.02
3


Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA; Alexander Shafer, Burke VA; Chieko Franck, Centreville VA47.00

Sat Aft A/X Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.17
1

Steven Schatzow - Merril Hirsh, Washington DC62.14%
6.88
2

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD61.06%
5.16
3

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC59.13%
3.87
4

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD56.25%
2.90
5

Fred King, Falls Church VA; John Klayman, Haymarket VA56.13%
2.95
6
1
Sven Pride, Dulles VA; James Geist, Olney MD54.33%
2.21
2
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; James Beller, Washington DC53.97%
1.66
3
Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA53.00%
1.24
4
Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD50.72%
0.93
5
Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; John Glynn, Bethesda MD49.64%

Sat Aft B/C/D Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.81
1


Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA68.15%
2.11
2


Jane Hunigan - Shelley Kempner, Millersville MD67.90%
2.24
3
1

Charles Maplethorpe, Washington DC; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD57.95%
1.68
4
2
1
Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD57.74%
1.26
5
3

Michael Platt, Bethesda MD; Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD56.76%
1.14
6
4
2
Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC53.33%
0.78
5

Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA52.62%
0.86

3
Michael Hart - Merna Hart, Crofton MD51.79%

Sat Aft NonLM Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA63.99%
2.05
2
2

Margaret Mastran - Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA58.63%
1.54
3
3
1
Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA58.33%
1.15
4
4

Temma Kanowith - Carol Kahn, Silver Spring MD57.74%
0.86
5
5

Julie Connor, Washington DC; Edmund Gehan, Potomac MD56.55%
0.90
6
6
2
James Connor, Fairfax Station VA; Degayia Hudson, Fairfax VA56.25%
0.68

3
Charles Pritzlaff - Olivia Pritzlaff, Silver Spring MD52.98%
0.51

4
Clara Miller, Mc Lean VA; Cloe Ingram, Falls Church VA52.38%

Sat AM B/C/D Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.15
1


Robert Wilbur, Washington DC; Charles Carrington, Silver Spring MD64.58%
3.24
2
1
1
Lawrence Nimmo, Cordova MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD64.29%
2.43
3
2

Donald Goldman, Potomac MD; Steve Schlosser, Delray Beach FL61.31%
1.60
4/5
3/4
2/3
Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA; Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD59.23%
1.60
4/5
3/4
2/3
Richard Levin, Potomac MD; Marc Weiner, Derwood MD59.23%
0.90
6/7
5/6
4
Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; J J Jayaraman, Washington DC58.33%
0.94
6/7
5/6

Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD58.33%
0.65

5
Deena Kaplan - Roslyn Weinstein, Bethesda MD54.17%

Sunday    Masterpoints/Recaps  Swiss Top of page

Sunday A/X Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 69 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.55
1

David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD92.00
13.91
2
1
Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD; Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD89.00
10.43
3

Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker - Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC88.00
10.13
4
2
Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD85.00
7.60
5
3
Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Kenton Schoen, Burke VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD83.00
5.70
4
Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; John Christensen, Baltimore MD69.00

Bracket 1 B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.44
1
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Ross Bley - Martha Bley, Fort Washington MD85.00
6.85
2/3
Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD82.00
6.85
2/3
Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols, Washington DC82.00

Bracket 2 B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.55
1/2
Carl Noller, Reston VA; Brian Snyder, Hamburg PA; Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA108.00
4.55
1/2
Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; Paul Black, Springfield VA; Michael McQuistan - Brian Hartwig, Laurel MD108.00
2.93
3
Bernice Hacke, Bethesda MD; Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA; Maureen Shea, Annandale VA; Carol Aitken, Mc Lean VA73.00

Bracket 3 B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.18
1
Phillip Tseng - Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA; Raman Srivastav, Reston VA; D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA90.00
3.14
2
Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC; Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD; Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD87.00
2.35
3
Albert Lauber - Jonathan Siegel, Washington DC; Robert Schwab - Anne Derbes, Bethesda MD85.00

Bracket 4 B Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.53
1
Jeff Youngen - Mary O'Shea, Arlington VA; Terry Carlton - Candace Carlton, Poolesville MD103.00
2.65
2
Rochelle Cohen - Mark Cohen - Donald Goldman, Potomac MD; Steve Schlosser, Delray Beach FL86.00
1.99
3
Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; William Dillon, Crofton MD; Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD; Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD80.00

Bracket 5 B Swiss
11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.98
1
Barbara Sadick, Potomac MD; Linda Barton, Darnestown MD; Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD; Daniel Falk, Washington DC101.00
2.24
2
Fred Gramlich - James Raber, Alexandria VA; Walton Francis, Fairfax VA; William Prosser, Mc Lean VA91.00
1.68
3
David Marshall, Bethesda MD; Samuel Kaplan, Annapolis MD; David Soukup, Arlington VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD79.00
1.26
4
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Ken Kimball, Clifton VA; Howard Stevens - M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA73.00

Sunday AFt NonLM Swiss
4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.41
1

Sidney Graves - Ike Oren, Alexandria VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD44.00
1.18
1
William Glen - Ruth Glen, Vienna VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA41.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page