A Mid-Atlantic Sectional Bridge Tournament 
January 3-6, 2013

Kensington MD Sectional
Results by Day:  Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Click Here for Daily Results recaps/matchpoints

Suit Line
Tournament Facts and Figures
Total number of tables in play - 411.0
Total number of players attending - 659
Total number of players winning masterpoints - 472
Total number of masterpoints won - 1,497.86
Leaves
Click Here for Masterpoint Winners

Tournament Information

Return to Results Index

Thursday Top of page

Thur Morn Open Pairs
21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD62.98%
4.00
2


William Foster Jr - Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD62.96%
3.21
3
1

Frank Shull III, Bethesda MD; Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD61.52%
2.25
4


Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD61.37%
1.75
5


Robert Boyd - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA59.36%
1.26
6


Charles Boteler Jr, Rockville MD; Bert Chansky, Potomac MD56.55%
2.41
2

Mike Stoller, Potomac MD; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD56.32%
1.81
3

Alan Ferraro - Jeanne Ferraro, Silver Spring MD53.75%
1.35
4

Arthur Farbenbloom, Rockville MD; Mark Eisenstadt, Silver Spring MD52.98%
1.02
5

Robert Von Moss, Gaithersburg MD; Sue Swift, Silver Spring MD51.48%
1.62
6
1
Gail Harrison, Arlington VA; Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA51.36%
1.22

2
Lester Slaback, Gaithersburg MD; John Jackson, Damascus MD49.83%
0.91

3
Rosemary Kuntz, Olney MD; Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD49.13%
0.68

4
David Fitzwilliam, Fairfax VA; Lorraine Tyler, Washington DC48.12%

Thur Eve Flt A/X Pairs
30.0 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.79
1

Richard Bingham, Fairfax VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA67.68%
9.59
2
1
Melissa Price - Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD61.71%
7.19
3
2
Guillaume de Decker, Chevy Chase MD; Dale Sanders, Washington DC61.67%
5.40
4

Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA59.90%
4.05
5
3
Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA59.17%
3.04
6

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC58.09%
2.43
7
4
Irv Kipnis - Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD57.70%
1.71
8

Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA57.61%
1.82
5
H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD; Larry Kahn, Vienna VA56.73%
1.36
6
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA52.11%

Thur Eve Flt B/C/D Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.48
1


W Paul McGowan, Fredericksbrg VA; Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA67.80%
4.11
2
1
1
Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD; Robert Blatt, Silver Spring MD63.07%
2.70
3/4
2/3
2
John Gauss, Arlington VA; Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA58.71%
2.70
3/4
2/3

James Gerding, Bowie MD; W Karl Van Newkirk, Arlington VA58.71%
1.52
5/6


Linda Padgett - Robert Padgett, Springfield VA58.14%
1.68
5/6
4
3
Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA58.14%
1.26
5

Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA57.95%
1.28
6

Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD57.01%
1.10

4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hannelore Sofocleous, Alexandria VA56.06%
0.82

5
Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA55.68%
0.76

6
Mark Jones - Jay Simon, Alexandria VA54.73%

Thur Eve 199er Prs @ NVBA
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Patricia Stone - George Stone, Alexandria VA64.58%
1.22
2


Jeremy Billones - Kathleen LaMarre, Alexandria VA62.92%
0.91
3


Walt Pumo - Janice Pumo, Annandale VA60.00%
1.11
4
1

Elliot Simon - Peter Town, Alexandria VA55.00%
0.51
5


Carol Goldstone, Burke VA; Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA51.25%
0.83
2

Amy Elmore, Fairfax VA; James Connor, Fairfax Station VA49.17%

Thur Eve NLM Pairs @ WBL
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard, Washington DC62.50%
1.38
2


Ollie Thomas - Julie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD57.50%
1.13
3
2
2
Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD54.58%
0.84
4
3

Bradley Tash - Robin Tash, Olney MD53.33%
0.64
5


Mary Ourand, Washington DC; Michael Watts, Lanham MD51.25%
0.70
4

Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC49.58%
0.69

3
Tina Brinsfield, Bethesda MD; Cheri Hayes, Washington DC49.17%

Thur Eve 0-20 Prs @ WBL
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


William Morrow, Silver Spring MD; Joseph Quinn, Washington DC58.33%
0.60
2


Sarah Jenkins, Rockville MD; Carmen Fitchett, Bethesda MD56.67%

Friday Top of page

Fri Morn Flt A/X Pairs
8.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
6.67
1
1
Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; Roma Chandra, Rockville MD63.35%
4.38
2/3

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD57.57%
4.38
2/3
2
James Stormes, South Bristol ME; Leo Cardillo, Oakton VA57.57%
2.81
4

Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Leon Letwin, Washington DC55.90%
2.11
5

Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC55.23%
1.66
3
Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC54.04%
1.24
4
Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD49.28%

Fri Morn Flt B/C/D Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.81
1
1
1
Robert Sturm, Dayton MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD60.71%
2.11
2
2

Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD; Thomas Reckford, Washington DC60.12%
1.58
3


Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD; Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD58.63%
1.19
4
3
2
David Montague, Fort Washington MD; Norman Mitchell, Potomac MD56.25%
0.99
5
4
3
Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA55.95%
0.71
6
5

Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA55.65%

Fri Morn NLM Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1

Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD; Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD60.84%
1.79
2


Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA60.00%
1.34
3


Richard Long, Alexandra VA; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA59.52%
1.16
4
2

Randolph Elkins, Merrifield VA; Curtis Sandler, Falls Church VA58.85%
0.98
5
3
1
Marsha Shiff - Judith Riggs, Washington DC57.26%
0.60
6


Margarett Whilden - Hanna Wagner, Washington DC56.42%
0.65
4

Jill Benson, Bethesda MD; Gale Greenbaum, Potomac MD56.17%
0.49
5

Mary Iglehart - Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD52.76%
0.74

2
Sharon Sutten, Chantilly VA; Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA47.45%

Fri Aft Flt A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
8.17
1

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC60.98%
6.13
2

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA60.04%
4.60
3

Peter Boyd - Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD58.14%
3.45
4

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA57.39%
2.59
5

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD56.25%
3.69
6
1
Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD56.06%
2.77
2
Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC53.60%
2.08
3
Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD51.70%
1.56
4
Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD49.43%

Fri Aft Flt B/C/D Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.51
1
1
1
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD61.05%
2.63
2


Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Alan Skvirsky, Washington DC60.10%
1.97
3


Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD; Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD57.98%
1.96
4
2
2
Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD56.78%
1.76
5
3

Liz Ferraro - Alan Ferraro, Silver Spring MD56.78%
1.23
6
4

Larry Moran, Bowie MD; Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA56.63%
0.83
5

Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA55.47%
0.97
6
3
Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD54.82%
0.73

4
Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD; Elliott Turley, Washington DC52.83%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Ron Sutter, McLean VA; Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA66.96%
1.67
2/3
1/2

Mary Krenytzky, Broad Run VA; William Leishear, Goldvein VA60.71%
1.67
2/3
1/2

Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard, Washington DC60.71%
1.07
4
3

Neil Crane - Geane Schubert, Bethesda MD58.33%
0.80
5
4

Randolph Elkins, Merrifield VA; Curtis Sandler, Falls Church VA57.14%
0.60
6
5

Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA56.55%
1.13
6
1
Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA; Sharon Sutten, Chantilly VA54.17%
0.85

2
Eleanor Linde, McLean VA; Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA50.89%
0.64

3
Peter Pollak - Judy Ferraro, Elkridge MD49.11%
0.48

4
Sarah Jenkins - Ruthjoy Leventhal, Rockville MD48.21%

Fri Eve Flt A/X IMP Pairs
12.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
6.17
1

Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC51.47
4.63
2

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD46.09
3.47
3

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; John Adams, Silver Spring MD40.36
2.60
4

Pamela Bowman, Towson MD; Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD23.64
2.10
5
1
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC22.71
1.46
6

Ann Lindley, Gaithersburg MD; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD22.36
1.58
2
Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC11.61
1.18
3
Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD0.00

Fri Eve Flt B/C/D Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.37
1


Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD65.34%
2.53
2


Andrew Lipps, Mc Lean VA; Eric Branfman, Washington DC61.36%
2.74
3
1

Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD; Thomas Reckford, Washington DC60.61%
2.06
4
2
1
Tamara Vetter, Fairfax VA; Ken Kimball, Clifton VA57.01%
1.54
5
3

Ted Proxmire - Charles King, Bethesda MD55.49%
1.46
6
4
2
Stephen Weiner - Louis Coccodrilli, Rockville MD55.11%
0.87
5

Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA53.60%
0.65
6

Joy Oliver, Damascus MD; Melva Urban, Frederick MD53.03%
1.10

3
Catherine Bardsley - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA52.27%
0.83

4/6
Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA51.89%
0.83

4/6
Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA51.89%
0.63

4/6
Jim Walsh, Silver Spring MD; David Marshall, Bethesda MD51.89%

Saturday Top of page

Sat Morn Flt A/X Pairs
19.5 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.17
1

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD67.01%
9.13
2

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA63.78%
6.85
3

Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD61.11%
5.13
4

Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC58.22%
3.85
5

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD57.69%
5.17
6
1
Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD56.71%
2.17
7

Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD56.25%
3.88
2
Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; John Glynn, Bethesda MD55.13%
2.91
3
Lloyd Rawley - Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD54.27%
2.18
4
Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA53.36%
1.64
5
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC52.78%

Sat Morn Flt B/C/D Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.92
1


Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Jeffrey Halle, Middletown NJ63.86%
3.69
2
1

Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD62.14%
2.77
3


Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD; Albert Lauber, Washington DC61.50%
2.52
4
2
1
Colin Schloss, Arlington VA; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA61.41%
1.48
5/6


Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD60.14%
1.89
5/6
3
2
James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD60.14%
1.42
4

Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA58.06%
1.16
5
3
Gabriel Cornett - Eldon Compton, Laurel MD57.97%
0.87
6/7
4
Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD57.43%
0.70
6/7

Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA57.43%
0.86

5
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Ettie Gordon, Rockville MD55.71%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Jim Walsh - Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD70.52%
2.27
2


Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA64.44%
1.71
3
2

Diane Cohen, McLean VA; Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD63.70%
1.28
4


Marge Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA63.39%
1.28
5
3

Ruth Fu, Silver Springs MD; Val Lubbers, Bethesda MD60.31%
0.96
6
4

Alan Skvirsky - Stephen Black, Washington DC58.71%
1.02
5
2
Joanne Berens - Michael Berens, Waldorf MD57.20%
0.77
6
3
Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC57.10%
0.57

4
Joan Axilbund, Vienna VA; Mary Lou McMorrow, Arlington VA54.68%

Sat Morn 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.05
1

Richard McMillan Jr, Chevy Chase MD; Michael Barth, Washington DC61.11%
0.79
2

Stephen Baldwin - Kate Baldwin, Bethesda MD58.33%
0.59
3

Anne Shields, Chevy Chase MD; Bonnie Cohen, Washington DC54.86%

Sat Aft Flt A/X Pairs
16.5 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.33
1

Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD63.08%
7.00
2

Carl Nelson - Eric Branfman, Washington DC62.82%
5.25
3

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA61.03%
3.94
4

Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD58.19%
2.95
5

Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; John Miller, Vienna VA57.64%
2.21
6

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD57.22%
4.14
1
Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA56.67%
3.11
2
Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC55.77%
2.33
3
Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Monique Smith, Arlington VA54.86%
1.75
4
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC53.72%
1.31
5
Bruce Roberts - Ajit Thyagarajan, Bethesda MD52.82%

Sat Aft Flt B/C/D Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.94
1


Jeffrey Halle, Middletown NJ; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD63.97%
2.96
2


Michael Teague - Robert Rose, Centreville MD60.31%
2.22
3


Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD59.17%
2.86
4
1

Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA; Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA58.70%
2.15
5
2
1
Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Duncan Thompson, Arlington VA58.42%
0.99
6


Mary Mudd - Barry Sparks, Fairfax Station VA57.19%
1.61
3
2
Colin Schloss, Arlington VA; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA55.46%
1.21
4
3
Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD; Stephen Salitrik, Gaithersburg MD54.96%
0.90
5

Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA; James Gerding, Bowie MD54.90%
0.78
6
4
Donna Hankey-Woods - Douglas Woods, Silver Spring MD54.13%
0.64

5
Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd, Vienna VA51.84%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Hugh McNaughton, Laytonsville MD; Kathy Crandall, 62.80%
1.70
2
2

Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell, Great Falls VA61.90%
1.12
3/4


Marlene Gross, McLean VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA60.42%
1.19
3/4
3
1
Mary Ourand, Washington DC; Michael Cooperman, Chevy Chase MD60.42%
0.76
5
4

Diane Cohen, McLean VA; Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD55.95%
0.89
6
5
2
Alexander Gretsinger - Jane Dolkart, Washington DC55.65%
0.67

3
Karen Sandler - Anne Weismann, Bethesda MD47.92%

Sunday Top of page

Sunday Bracketed Teams #1
15 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.50
1
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC100.00
12.38
2
Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA92.00
9.28
3
Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD84.00
6.96
4
Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD82.00
5.50
5
Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; John Miller, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA74.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams #2
8 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.73
1
Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA111.00
6.55
2
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA; Eric Poskanzer, Vienna VA77.00
4.30
3/4
Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Jennifer Nisenoff - Louise Sellers, Vienna VA; Betsy Eliot, Gainesville VA71.00
4.30
3/4
Thomas Reckford - John Lowe III, Washington DC; Paul Leopold - Carol Kahn, Silver Spring MD71.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams #3
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.60
1
Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD; Hadi Abushakra, Kensington MD; Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD110.00
3.45
2
Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Jeffrey Halle, Middletown NJ; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD; Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD101.00
2.59
3
Albert Lauber - Dale Sanders - Walter Smith Jr - James Beller, Washington DC99.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams #4
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.63
1
Aaron Navarro, Silver Spring MD; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; James Wisman, Washington DC; Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD110.00
2.72
2
Sue Swift - Mary Lafferty - Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix, Silver Spring MD76.00
2.04
3
Raman Srivastav, Potomac MD; Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA; Diane Cohen, McLean VA; Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD71.00

Sunday Bracketed Teams #5
10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.72
1/2
James Gerding, Bowie MD; Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA; Alan Munro - W Morgan, Vienna VA91.00
2.72
1/2
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Paul Setzer, Herndon VA91.00
1.53
3/4
Barbara Sadick, Potomac MD; Erik Kitagawa, Silver Spring MD; Herb Schulken, Chevy Chase MD; Andrew Jacknain, Washington DC80.00
1.53
3/4
Richard Galleher, Severna Park MD; Odessa Morton, Davidsonville MD; Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD; William Tallant, 80.00

Sun Morn NLM Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.17
1

Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Harry Potter - James Mosley, Herndon VA71.00
1.63
2

Ronnie Loeser, Bethesda MD; Temma Kanowith, Silver Spring MD; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC; Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA51.00
1.33
3
1
Toni Sandler, Falls Church VA; Eleanor Linde, McLean VA; Alice Ling, Great Falls VA; Phyllis Hendler, Ashburn VA50.00
0.92
4

Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD; Diane Liebman - Reina Lerner, Bethesda MD; Maree Webster, Washington DC47.00

Return to: Sectional Results Index | ACBL Tournament Page | District 6 Home Page | District 7 Home Page
Go to: Upcoming Sectionals | Upcoming Regionals | MABC Home Page